TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Matlock to Derby

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th November
Matlock07:3608:113NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Matlock07:36
Matlock Bath07:3807:38
Cromford07:4107:41
Whatstandwell07:4607:46
Ambergate07:5007:51
Belper07:5907:59
Duffield08:0308:03
Derby08:1108:13
Spondon08:1808:18
Long Eaton08:2508:25
Attenborough08:3208:33
Beeston08:3608:36
Nottingham08:46
Matlock08:3609:116NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Matlock08:36
Matlock Bath08:3808:38
Cromford08:4108:41
Whatstandwell08:4608:46
Ambergate08:5008:51
Belper08:5908:59
Duffield09:0309:03
Derby09:1109:13
Long Eaton09:2309:23
Attenborough09:3109:32
Beeston09:3509:35
Nottingham09:41
Matlock09:3610:116NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Matlock09:36
Matlock Bath09:3809:38
Cromford09:4109:41
Whatstandwell09:4609:46
Ambergate09:5009:51
Belper09:5909:59
Duffield10:0310:03
Derby10:1110:13
Long Eaton10:2310:23
Attenborough10:3110:32
Beeston10:3510:35
Nottingham10:41
Matlock10:3611:116NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Matlock10:36
Matlock Bath10:3810:38
Cromford10:4110:41
Whatstandwell10:4610:46
Ambergate10:5010:51
Belper10:5910:59
Duffield11:0311:03
Derby11:1111:13
Long Eaton11:2311:23
Attenborough11:3111:32
Beeston11:3511:35
Nottingham11:41
Matlock11:3612:116NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Matlock11:36
Matlock Bath11:3811:38
Cromford11:4111:41
Whatstandwell11:4611:46
Ambergate11:5011:51
Belper11:5911:59
Duffield12:0312:03
Derby12:1112:13
Long Eaton12:2312:23
Attenborough12:3112:32
Beeston12:3512:35
Nottingham12:41
Matlock12:3613:116NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Matlock12:36
Matlock Bath12:3812:38
Cromford12:4112:41
Whatstandwell12:4612:46
Ambergate12:5012:51
Belper12:5912:59
Duffield13:0313:03
Derby13:1113:13
Spondon13:1813:18
Long Eaton13:2513:25
Attenborough13:3213:33
Beeston13:3613:36
Nottingham13:42
Matlock13:3614:116NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Matlock13:36
Matlock Bath13:3813:38
Cromford13:4113:41
Whatstandwell13:4613:46
Ambergate13:5013:51
Belper13:5913:59
Duffield14:0314:03
Derby14:1114:13
Long Eaton14:2314:23
Attenborough14:3114:32
Beeston14:3514:35
Nottingham14:41
Matlock14:3615:116NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Matlock14:36
Matlock Bath14:3814:38
Cromford14:4114:41
Whatstandwell14:4614:46
Ambergate14:5014:51
Belper14:5914:59
Duffield15:0315:03
Derby15:1115:13
Long Eaton15:2315:23
Attenborough15:3115:32
Beeston15:3515:35
Nottingham15:41
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Matlock and Derby stations
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Other Matlock timetables
None
Other Derby timetables
Timetable 50Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us