TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Matlock to Derby

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th September
Matlock17:3718:116NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Matlock17:37
Matlock Bath17:3917:39
Cromford17:4217:42
Whatstandwell17:4717:47
Ambergate17:5117:52
Belper17:5917:59
Duffield18:0318:03
Derby18:1118:13
Long Eaton18:2318:23
Attenborough18:3118:32
Beeston18:3518:35
Nottingham18:41
Matlock18:3719:116NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Matlock18:37
Matlock Bath18:3918:39
Cromford18:4218:42
Whatstandwell18:4718:47
Ambergate18:5118:52
Belper18:5918:59
Duffield19:0319:03
Derby19:1119:13
Long Eaton19:2319:23
Attenborough19:3119:32
Beeston19:3519:35
Nottingham19:41
Matlock19:3720:116NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Matlock19:37
Matlock Bath19:3919:39
Cromford19:4219:42
Whatstandwell19:4719:47
Ambergate19:5119:52
Belper19:5919:59
Duffield20:0320:03
Derby20:1120:13
Long Eaton20:2320:23
Attenborough20:3120:32
Beeston20:3520:35
Nottingham20:42
Matlock20:3721:114NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Matlock20:37
Matlock Bath20:3920:39
Cromford20:4220:42
Whatstandwell20:4720:47
Ambergate20:5120:52
Belper20:5920:59
Duffield21:0321:03
Derby21:1121:13
Long Eaton21:2321:23
Attenborough21:3121:32
Beeston21:3521:35
Nottingham21:41
Matlock21:4122:152bDerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Matlock21:41
Matlock Bath21:4321:43
Cromford21:4621:46
Whatstandwell21:5121:51
Ambergate21:5521:56
Belper22:0322:03
Duffield22:0722:07
Derby22:15
Matlock22:5523:294NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Matlock22:55
Matlock Bath22:5722:57
Cromford23:0023:00
Whatstandwell23:0523:05
Ambergate23:0923:10
Belper23:1723:17
Duffield23:2123:21
Derby23:2923:31
Long Eaton23:4123:41
Attenborough23:4823:49
Beeston23:5223:52
Nottingham00:01
Sunday, 21st September
Matlock10:3811:126NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Matlock10:38
Matlock Bath10:4010:40
Cromford10:4310:43
Whatstandwell10:4810:48
Ambergate10:5210:54
Belper11:0011:00
Duffield11:0411:05
Derby11:1211:14
Long Eaton11:2411:24
Attenborough11:3111:31
Beeston11:3411:34
Nottingham11:41
Matlock12:3813:126NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Matlock12:38
Matlock Bath12:4012:40
Cromford12:4312:43
Whatstandwell12:4812:48
Ambergate12:5212:54
Belper13:0013:00
Duffield13:0413:05
Derby13:1213:14
Long Eaton13:2413:24
Attenborough13:3113:31
Beeston13:3413:34
Nottingham13:41
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Matlock and Derby stations
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Other Matlock timetables
None
Other Derby timetables
Timetable 50Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us