hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Margate to Gillingham (Kent)

Mon 2017-09-25 04:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Margate to Gillingham (Kent)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
SoutheasternRamsgate07:30308:232London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:19
Margate07:3007:30
Westgate-On-Sea07:3407:34
Birchington-On-Sea07:3707:37
Herne Bay07:4607:46
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:5007:50
Whitstable07:5307:53
Faversham08:0108:03
Sittingbourne08:1008:11
Rainham (Kent)08:1808:19
Gillingham (Kent)08:2308:24
London Blackfriars09:25
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate08:05308:582London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:54
Margate08:0508:05
Westgate-On-Sea08:0908:09
Birchington-On-Sea08:1208:12
Herne Bay08:2108:21
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:2508:25
Whitstable08:2808:28
Faversham08:3608:38
Sittingbourne08:4508:46
Rainham (Kent)08:5308:53
Gillingham (Kent)08:5808:58
London Victoria09:53
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate08:26309:192London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate08:15
Margate08:2608:26
Westgate-On-Sea08:3008:30
Birchington-On-Sea08:3308:34
Herne Bay08:4208:43
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:4608:46
Whitstable08:4908:50
Faversham08:5808:59
Sittingbourne09:0609:07
Rainham (Kent)09:1409:15
Gillingham (Kent)09:1909:20
London St Pancrs10:06
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate09:05309:582London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate08:54
Margate09:0509:05
Westgate-On-Sea09:0909:09
Birchington-On-Sea09:1209:12
Herne Bay09:2109:21
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:2509:25
Whitstable09:2809:28
Faversham09:3609:38
Sittingbourne09:4509:46
Rainham (Kent)09:5309:53
Gillingham (Kent)09:5809:58
London Victoria10:51
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancrs09:26310:192London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs07:25
Margate09:2609:26
Westgate-On-Sea09:3009:30
Birchington-On-Sea09:3309:34
Herne Bay09:4209:43
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:4609:46
Whitstable09:4909:50
Faversham09:5809:59
Sittingbourne10:0610:07
Rainham (Kent)10:1410:15
Gillingham (Kent)10:1910:20
London St Pancrs11:06
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate10:05310:582London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate09:54
Margate10:0510:05
Westgate-On-Sea10:0910:09
Birchington-On-Sea10:1210:12
Herne Bay10:2110:21
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:2510:25
Whitstable10:2810:28
Faversham10:3610:38
Sittingbourne10:4510:46
Rainham (Kent)10:5310:53
Gillingham (Kent)10:5810:58
London Victoria11:51
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancrs10:30311:192London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs08:37
Margate10:3010:30
Birchington-On-Sea10:3510:35
Herne Bay10:4410:44
Whitstable10:4910:50
Faversham10:5810:59
Sittingbourne11:0611:07
Rainham (Kent)11:1411:15
Gillingham (Kent)11:1911:20
London St Pancrs12:06
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate11:05311:582London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate10:54
Margate11:0511:05
Westgate-On-Sea11:0911:09
Birchington-On-Sea11:1211:12
Herne Bay11:2111:21
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:2511:25
Whitstable11:2811:28
Faversham11:3611:38
Sittingbourne11:4511:46
Rainham (Kent)11:5311:53
Gillingham (Kent)11:5811:58
London Victoria12:51
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Margate and Gillingham (Kent) stations
Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us