TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th September
Scarborough13:071413:302Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough10:50
Seamer10:5510:55
Malton11:1211:13
York11:3811:41
Leeds12:0412:09
Dewsbury12:1912:20
Huddersfield12:2812:30
Stalybridge12:4912:50
Manchester Piccadilly13:0513:07
Manchester Oxford Road13:0913:12
Birchwood13:2513:25
Warrington Central13:3013:30
Liverpool South Parkway13:4713:47
Liverpool Lime Street13:59
Scarborough14:071414:302Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough11:50
Seamer11:5511:55
Malton12:1212:13
York12:3812:41
Leeds13:0413:09
Dewsbury13:1913:20
Huddersfield13:2813:30
Stalybridge13:4913:50
Manchester Piccadilly14:0514:07
Manchester Oxford Road14:0914:12
Birchwood14:2514:25
Warrington Central14:3014:30
Liverpool South Parkway14:4714:47
Liverpool Lime Street14:59
Norwich14:371414:572Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich09:57
Thetford10:2310:24
Ely10:4510:53
Peterborough11:2711:28
Grantham11:5812:00
Nottingham12:3512:47
Alfreton13:0713:08
Chesterfield13:2013:20
Sheffield13:3913:43
Stockport14:2514:26
Manchester Piccadilly14:3614:37
Manchester Oxford Road14:4014:41
Warrington Central14:5714:57
Widnes15:0515:05
Liverpool South Parkway15:1515:15
Liverpool Lime Street15:31
Scarborough15:071415:302Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough12:50
Seamer12:5512:55
Malton13:1213:13
York13:3813:41
Leeds14:0414:09
Dewsbury14:1914:20
Huddersfield14:2814:30
Stalybridge14:5014:50
Manchester Piccadilly15:0515:07
Manchester Oxford Road15:0915:12
Birchwood15:2515:25
Warrington Central15:3015:30
Liverpool South Parkway15:4715:47
Liverpool Lime Street15:59
Scarborough16:071416:302Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough13:50
Seamer13:5513:55
Malton14:1214:13
York14:3814:41
Leeds15:0415:09
Dewsbury15:1915:20
Huddersfield15:2815:30
Stalybridge15:4915:50
Manchester Piccadilly16:0516:07
Manchester Oxford Road16:0916:12
Birchwood16:2516:25
Warrington Central16:3016:30
Liverpool South Parkway16:4716:47
Liverpool Lime Street16:59
Scarborough17:071417:302Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough14:50
Seamer14:5514:55
Malton15:1215:13
York15:3815:41
Leeds16:0616:09
Dewsbury16:2016:20
Huddersfield16:2816:30
Stalybridge16:4916:50
Manchester Piccadilly17:0517:07
Manchester Oxford Road17:0917:11
Birchwood17:2517:25
Warrington Central17:3017:34
Liverpool South Parkway17:4917:49
Liverpool Lime Street18:00
Scarborough18:071418:302Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough15:50
Seamer15:5515:55
Malton16:1216:13
York16:3816:41
Leeds17:0617:09
Dewsbury17:2017:20
Huddersfield17:2817:30
Stalybridge17:4917:50
Manchester Piccadilly18:0518:07
Manchester Oxford Road18:0918:12
Birchwood18:2518:25
Warrington Central18:3018:34
Liverpool South Parkway18:4918:49
Liverpool Lime Street19:00
Scarborough19:071419:302Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough16:50
Seamer16:5516:55
Malton17:1217:13
York17:3817:41
Leeds18:0518:09
Dewsbury18:1918:20
Huddersfield18:2918:30
Stalybridge18:4918:50
Manchester Piccadilly19:0519:07
Manchester Oxford Road19:0919:12
Birchwood19:2519:25
Warrington Central19:3019:30
Liverpool South Parkway19:4719:47
Liverpool Lime Street19:59
Scarborough20:071420:302Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough17:50
Seamer17:5517:55
Malton18:1218:13
York18:3818:41
Leeds19:0419:09
Dewsbury19:1919:20
Huddersfield19:2819:30
Stalybridge19:4919:50
Manchester Piccadilly20:0520:07
Manchester Oxford Road20:0920:12
Birchwood20:2520:25
Warrington Central20:3020:30
Liverpool South Parkway20:4720:47
Liverpool Lime Street20:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Manchester Piccadilly and Warrington Central stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 79Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 88Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Other Warrington Central timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us