TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Manchester Piccadilly to Preston

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th September
Manchester Airport19:161419:593Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport19:00
Manchester Piccadilly19:1419:16
Manchester Oxford Road19:1819:19
Bolton19:3219:33
Horwich Parkway19:3919:39
Chorley19:4619:47
Preston19:5920:01
Lancaster20:1620:17
Carnforth20:2520:25
Silverdale20:3120:31
Arnside20:3520:35
Grange-Over-Sands20:4020:41
Kents Bank20:4420:44
Cark20:4820:49
Ulverston20:5620:57
Dalton21:0521:05
Roose21:1121:11
Barrow-In-Furness21:20
Manchester Airport19:461420:333Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport19:29
Heald Green19:3319:33
Manchester Piccadilly19:4419:46
Manchester Oxford Road19:4819:49
Deansgate19:5119:51
Salford Crescent (Lancs)19:5619:56
Bolton20:0620:07
Horwich Parkway20:1320:13
Chorley20:2020:21
Buckshaw Parkway20:2420:24
Preston20:3320:35
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:5220:52
Blackpool North21:01
Manchester Airport20:161420:573EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport20:00
Manchester Piccadilly20:1420:16
Manchester Oxford Road20:1820:19
Wigan North Western20:4320:43
Preston20:5720:59
Lancaster21:1421:14
Oxenholme Lake District21:2821:28
Penrith North Lakes21:5321:53
Carlisle22:1022:11
Lockerbie22:2922:30
Haymarket23:28
Edinburgh23:36
Manchester Airport20:461421:331Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport20:29
Heald Green20:3320:33
Manchester Piccadilly20:4420:46
Manchester Oxford Road20:4820:49
Deansgate20:5120:51
Salford Crescent (Lancs)20:5620:56
Bolton21:0621:07
Horwich Parkway21:1321:13
Chorley21:2021:21
Buckshaw Parkway21:2421:24
Preston21:3321:35
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:5221:52
Blackpool North22:02
Manchester Airport21:461422:331Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport21:29
Heald Green21:3321:33
Manchester Piccadilly21:4421:46
Manchester Oxford Road21:4821:49
Deansgate21:5121:51
Salford Crescent (Lancs)21:5621:56
Bolton22:0622:07
Horwich Parkway22:1322:13
Chorley22:2022:21
Buckshaw Parkway22:2422:24
Preston22:3322:35
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:5222:52
Blackpool North23:01
Manchester Airport22:161423:111Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport22:00
Manchester Piccadilly22:1422:16
Manchester Oxford Road22:1822:19
Salford Crescent (Lancs)22:2422:24
Bolton22:3422:35
Wigan North Western22:4722:52
Preston23:1123:13
Lancaster23:2823:30
Carnforth23:3823:38
Silverdale23:4423:44
Arnside23:4823:48
Grange-Over-Sands23:5323:53
Kents Bank23:5723:57
Cark00:0100:01
Ulverston00:0800:09
Dalton00:1700:17
Roose00:2300:23
Barrow-In-Furness00:32
Manchester Airport22:461423:341Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport22:29
Heald Green22:3322:33
Manchester Piccadilly22:4422:46
Manchester Oxford Road22:4822:49
Deansgate22:5122:51
Salford Crescent (Lancs)22:5622:56
Bolton23:0623:07
Horwich Parkway23:1323:13
Chorley23:2023:21
Buckshaw Parkway23:2423:24
Preston23:3423:35
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:5223:52
Blackpool North00:01
Saturday, 20th September
Manchester Airport00:161401:011Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport00:01
Manchester Piccadilly00:1400:16
Bolton00:30
Preston01:01
Blackpool North01:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Manchester Piccadilly and Preston stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 79Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 88Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Timetable 99Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us