desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool Lime Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st March
Scarborough21:081421:598Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough18:53
Seamer18:5818:58
Malton19:1519:16
York19:4119:45
Leeds20:0820:10
Dewsbury20:2020:21
Huddersfield20:2920:30
Stalybridge20:4920:50
Manchester Piccadilly21:0621:08
Manchester Oxford Road21:1021:12
Birchwood21:2521:25
Warrington Central21:3021:30
Liverpool South Parkway21:4721:47
Liverpool Lime Street21:59
Scarborough22:081422:569Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough19:53
Seamer19:5819:58
Malton20:1520:16
York20:4120:45
Leeds21:0821:10
Dewsbury21:2021:21
Huddersfield21:2921:30
Stalybridge21:4921:50
Manchester Piccadilly22:0622:08
Manchester Oxford Road22:1022:12
Birchwood22:2522:25
Warrington Central22:3022:30
Liverpool South Parkway22:4522:45
Liverpool Lime Street22:56
Manchester Airport22:501423:582Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport22:36
Manchester Piccadilly22:4822:50
Manchester Oxford Road22:5222:53
Deansgate22:5522:55
Urmston23:0123:01
Irlam23:0623:06
Birchwood23:1223:12
Warrington Central23:1623:17
Widnes23:2523:25
Hough Green23:2923:29
Halewood23:3323:33
Hunts Cross23:3623:36
Liverpool South Parkway23:4123:41
West Allerton23:4423:44
Mossley Hill23:4723:47
Liverpool Lime Street23:58
Middlesbrough23:081400:019Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough20:41
Thornaby20:4620:46
Yarm20:5420:54
Northallerton21:0821:09
Thirsk21:1621:17
York21:4221:45
Leeds22:0822:10
Dewsbury22:2022:21
Huddersfield22:2922:30
Stalybridge22:4922:50
Manchester Piccadilly23:0823:08
Manchester Oxford Road23:1023:12
Birchwood23:2523:25
Warrington Central23:3023:30
Liverpool South Parkway23:4723:47
Liverpool Lime Street00:01
Monday, 2nd March
Manchester Airport04:531405:382Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport04:38
Manchester Piccadilly04:5104:53
Liverpool Lime Street05:38
Manchester Piccadilly06:071406:548Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:07
Manchester Oxford Road06:0906:10
Birchwood06:2306:23
Warrington Central06:2706:28
Liverpool Lime Street06:54
Stockport06:181407:406Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stockport06:05
Manchester Piccadilly06:1606:18
Manchester Oxford Road06:2006:22
Deansgate06:2406:24
Trafford Park06:2906:29
Humphrey Park06:3106:31
Urmston06:3306:33
Chassen Road06:3506:35
Flixton06:3806:38
Irlam06:4206:42
Glazebrook06:4506:45
Birchwood06:4906:49
Padgate06:5206:52
Warrington Central06:5606:56
Sankey For Penketh07:0007:00
Widnes07:0607:06
Hough Green07:0907:09
Halewood07:1307:13
Hunts Cross07:1607:17
Liverpool South Parkway07:2207:22
West Allerton07:2507:25
Mossley Hill07:2807:28
Edge Hill07:3307:33
Liverpool Lime Street07:40
Manchester Airport06:551407:473Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport06:40
Manchester Piccadilly06:5306:55
Manchester Oxford Road06:5706:58
Newton-Le-Willows07:1707:17
St Helens Junction07:2307:23
Rainhill07:2807:28
Huyton07:3207:33
Wavertree Technology Park07:3807:38
Liverpool Lime Street07:47
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Manchester Piccadilly and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 79Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 88Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us