desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool Lime Street

2015-07-05 22:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Manchester Piccadilly (MAN)
DeparturesMAN to LIVArrivalsLIV to MAN
Liverpool Lime Street (LIV)
DeparturesLIV to MANArrivalsMAN to LIV
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Manchester Piccadilly Railway StationLiverpool Lime Street Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Stalybridge22:071422:555Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Stalybridge21:50
Manchester Piccadilly22:0522:07
Manchester Oxford Road22:0922:10
Birchwood22:2322:23
Warrington Central22:2822:28
Liverpool South Parkway22:4422:45
Liverpool Lime Street22:55
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Manchester Airport23:011400:042Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Airport22:46
Manchester Piccadilly22:5923:01
Manchester Oxford Road23:0323:04
Eccles23:1123:11
Newton-Le-Willows23:2323:24
Earlestown23:2623:26
St Helens Junction23:3123:31
Lea Green23:3423:34
Rainhill23:3823:38
Whiston23:4123:41
Huyton23:4523:45
Roby23:4723:47
Broad Green23:5123:51
Wavertree Technology Park23:5423:54
Liverpool Lime Street00:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 6th July
Manchester Airport04:531405:372Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Airport04:38
Manchester Piccadilly04:5104:53
Liverpool Lime Street05:37
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Piccadilly06:061406:548Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:06
Manchester Oxford Road06:0806:10
Birchwood06:2306:23
Warrington Central06:2706:28
Liverpool Lime Street06:54
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Stockport06:191407:406Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Stockport06:05
Manchester Piccadilly06:1706:19
Manchester Oxford Road06:2106:22
Deansgate06:2406:24
Trafford Park06:2906:29
Humphrey Park06:3106:31
Urmston06:3306:33
Chassen Road06:3506:35
Flixton06:3806:38
Irlam06:4206:42
Glazebrook06:4506:45
Birchwood06:4906:49
Padgate06:5206:52
Warrington Central06:5606:56
Sankey For Penketh07:0007:00
Widnes07:0607:06
Hough Green07:0907:09
Halewood07:1307:13
Hunts Cross07:1607:17
Liverpool South Parkway07:2207:22
West Allerton07:2507:25
Mossley Hill07:2807:28
Edge Hill07:3307:33
Liverpool Lime Street07:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Airport06:551407:472Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Airport06:40
Manchester Piccadilly06:5306:55
Manchester Oxford Road06:5706:58
Newton-Le-Willows07:1707:17
St Helens Junction07:2307:23
Rainhill07:2807:28
Huyton07:3207:33
Wavertree Technology Park07:3807:38
Liverpool Lime Street07:47
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Piccadilly07:071407:525Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:07
Manchester Oxford Road07:0907:10
Birchwood07:2307:23
Warrington Central07:2707:28
Liverpool Lime Street07:52
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Nottingham07:341408:348Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham05:21
Manchester Piccadilly07:3407:34
Manchester Oxford Road07:3707:37
Warrington Central07:5307:53
Widnes08:0108:01
Hough Green08:0408:05
Hunts Cross08:10
Liverpool South Parkway08:1808:18
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Manchester Piccadilly and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 79Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 88Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us