TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool Lime Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
Manchester Airport09:551410:441Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport09:40
Manchester Piccadilly09:5309:55
Manchester Oxford Road09:5709:58
Newton-Le-Willows10:1710:17
St Helens Junction10:2210:22
Wavertree Technology Park10:3310:33
Liverpool Lime Street10:44
Scarborough10:071410:592Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough07:38
Seamer07:4307:43
Malton08:0008:01
York08:2608:40
Leeds09:0409:09
Dewsbury09:1909:20
Huddersfield09:2809:30
Stalybridge09:4909:50
Manchester Piccadilly10:0510:07
Manchester Oxford Road10:0910:12
Birchwood10:2510:25
Warrington Central10:3010:30
Liverpool South Parkway10:4710:47
Liverpool Lime Street10:59
Norwich10:371411:316Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich05:50
Wymondham06:0206:02
Attleborough06:0906:09
Thetford06:2306:23
Ely06:4506:51
March07:0707:07
Peterborough07:2507:27
Grantham07:5807:58
Bottesford08:1108:11
Aslockton08:1708:18
Bingham08:2208:22
Radcliffe (Notts)08:2808:28
Netherfield08:3208:33
Nottingham08:4008:47
Alfreton09:0709:08
Chesterfield09:2009:20
Sheffield09:3709:41
Stockport10:2510:26
Manchester Piccadilly10:3610:37
Manchester Oxford Road10:4010:41
Warrington Central10:5710:57
Widnes11:0511:05
Liverpool South Parkway11:1511:15
Liverpool Lime Street11:31
Manchester Airport10:551411:441Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport10:40
Manchester Piccadilly10:5310:55
Manchester Oxford Road10:5710:58
Newton-Le-Willows11:1711:17
St Helens Junction11:2211:22
Wavertree Technology Park11:3311:33
Liverpool Lime Street11:44
Scarborough11:071411:592Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough08:50
Seamer08:5508:55
Malton09:1209:13
York09:3809:41
Leeds10:0410:09
Dewsbury10:1910:20
Huddersfield10:2810:30
Stalybridge10:4910:50
Manchester Piccadilly11:0511:07
Manchester Oxford Road11:0911:12
Birchwood11:2511:25
Warrington Central11:3011:30
Liverpool South Parkway11:4711:47
Liverpool Lime Street11:59
Norwich11:371412:316Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich06:51
Thetford07:1807:19
Ely07:4007:44
March08:0008:00
Whittlesea08:1108:12
Peterborough08:2208:26
Grantham08:5408:55
Nottingham09:2609:47
Alfreton10:0710:08
Chesterfield10:1910:20
Sheffield10:3710:41
Stockport11:2511:26
Manchester Piccadilly11:3611:37
Manchester Oxford Road11:4011:41
Warrington Central11:5711:57
Widnes12:0512:05
Liverpool South Parkway12:1512:15
Liverpool Lime Street12:31
Manchester Airport11:551412:441Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport11:40
Manchester Piccadilly11:5311:55
Manchester Oxford Road11:5711:58
Newton-Le-Willows12:1712:17
St Helens Junction12:2212:22
Wavertree Technology Park12:3312:33
Liverpool Lime Street12:44
Scarborough12:071412:592Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough09:50
Seamer09:5509:55
Malton10:1210:13
York10:3810:41
Leeds11:0411:09
Dewsbury11:1911:20
Huddersfield11:2811:30
Stalybridge11:4911:50
Manchester Piccadilly12:0512:07
Manchester Oxford Road12:0912:12
Birchwood12:2512:25
Warrington Central12:3012:30
Liverpool South Parkway12:4712:47
Liverpool Lime Street12:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Manchester Piccadilly and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 79Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 88Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us