desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lowestoft to Ipswich

2015-05-30 21:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Lowestoft (LWT)
DeparturesLWT to IPSArrivalsIPS to LWT
Ipswich (IPS)
DeparturesIPS to LWTArrivalsLWT to IPS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Lowestoft Railway StationIpswich Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 31st May
Lowestoft08:05209:324cIpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Lowestoft08:05
Oulton Broad South08:1108:11
Beccles08:2008:21
Brampton (Suffolk)08:2908:29
Halesworth08:3608:36
Darsham08:4408:44
Saxmundham08:5208:53
Wickham Market09:0209:02
Melton (Suffolk)09:0909:09
Woodbridge09:1309:14
Westerfield09:2409:24
Ipswich09:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Lowestoft10:05211:321aIpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Lowestoft10:05
Oulton Broad South10:1110:11
Beccles10:2010:21
Brampton (Suffolk)10:2910:29
Halesworth10:3610:36
Darsham10:4410:44
Saxmundham10:5210:53
Wickham Market11:0211:02
Melton (Suffolk)11:0911:09
Woodbridge11:1311:14
Westerfield11:2411:24
Ipswich11:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Lowestoft12:05213:321IpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Lowestoft12:05
Oulton Broad South12:1112:11
Beccles12:2012:21
Brampton (Suffolk)12:2912:29
Halesworth12:3612:36
Darsham12:4412:44
Saxmundham12:5212:53
Wickham Market13:0213:02
Melton (Suffolk)13:0913:09
Woodbridge13:1313:14
Westerfield13:2413:24
Ipswich13:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lowestoft14:05215:324cIpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Lowestoft14:05
Oulton Broad South14:1114:11
Beccles14:2014:21
Brampton (Suffolk)14:2914:29
Halesworth14:3614:36
Darsham14:4414:44
Saxmundham14:5214:53
Wickham Market15:0215:02
Melton (Suffolk)15:0915:09
Woodbridge15:1315:14
Westerfield15:2415:24
Ipswich15:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Lowestoft16:05217:321IpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Lowestoft16:05
Oulton Broad South16:1116:11
Beccles16:2016:21
Brampton (Suffolk)16:2916:29
Halesworth16:3616:36
Darsham16:4416:44
Saxmundham16:5216:53
Wickham Market17:0217:02
Melton (Suffolk)17:0917:09
Woodbridge17:1317:14
Westerfield17:2417:24
Ipswich17:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Lowestoft17:05218:321aIpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Lowestoft17:05
Oulton Broad South17:1117:11
Beccles17:2017:21
Brampton (Suffolk)17:2917:29
Halesworth17:3617:36
Darsham17:4417:44
Saxmundham17:5217:53
Wickham Market18:0218:02
Melton (Suffolk)18:0918:09
Woodbridge18:1318:14
Westerfield18:2418:24
Ipswich18:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lowestoft18:05219:321aIpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Lowestoft18:05
Oulton Broad South18:1118:11
Beccles18:2018:21
Brampton (Suffolk)18:2918:29
Halesworth18:3618:36
Darsham18:4418:44
Saxmundham18:5218:53
Wickham Market19:0219:02
Melton (Suffolk)19:0919:09
Woodbridge19:1319:14
Westerfield19:2419:24
Ipswich19:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lowestoft20:05221:321bIpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Lowestoft20:05
Oulton Broad South20:1120:11
Beccles20:2020:21
Brampton (Suffolk)20:2920:29
Halesworth20:3620:36
Darsham20:4420:44
Saxmundham20:5220:53
Wickham Market21:0221:02
Melton (Suffolk)21:0921:09
Woodbridge21:1321:14
Westerfield21:2421:24
Ipswich21:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Lowestoft and Ipswich stations
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Other Lowestoft timetables
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Other Ipswich timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us