TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Lowestoft to Ipswich

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th October
Lowestoft05:25406:532bHarwich InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft05:25
Oulton Broad South05:3105:31
Beccles05:4005:41
Brampton (Suffolk)05:4905:49
Halesworth05:5605:56
Darsham06:0406:05
Saxmundham06:1306:13
Wickham Market06:2306:23
Melton (Suffolk)06:3006:30
Woodbridge06:3506:35
Ipswich06:5306:59
Harwich International07:28
Lowestoft06:14207:441IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft06:14
Oulton Broad South06:2006:20
Beccles06:2906:30
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3806:38
Halesworth06:4506:45
Darsham06:5306:54
Saxmundham07:0307:03
Wickham Market07:1307:13
Melton (Suffolk)07:2007:20
Woodbridge07:2507:25
Westerfield07:3507:35
Ipswich07:44
Lowestoft06:41208:091aIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft06:41
Oulton Broad South06:4706:47
Beccles06:5606:57
Brampton (Suffolk)07:0507:05
Halesworth07:1207:12
Darsham07:2007:21
Saxmundham07:2907:29
Wickham Market07:3907:39
Melton (Suffolk)07:4607:46
Woodbridge07:5107:51
Westerfield08:0208:02
Ipswich08:09
Lowestoft07:27308:574bIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft07:27
Oulton Broad South07:3307:33
Beccles07:4207:43
Brampton (Suffolk)07:5107:51
Halesworth07:5807:58
Darsham08:0608:07
Saxmundham08:1508:17
Wickham Market08:2708:27
Melton (Suffolk)08:3408:34
Woodbridge08:3908:39
Ipswich08:57
Lowestoft09:07310:361IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft09:07
Oulton Broad South09:1309:13
Beccles09:2209:25
Brampton (Suffolk)09:3309:33
Halesworth09:4009:41
Darsham09:4909:49
Saxmundham09:5709:57
Wickham Market10:0710:07
Melton (Suffolk)10:1310:13
Woodbridge10:1810:18
Ipswich10:36
Lowestoft10:07211:361IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft10:07
Oulton Broad South10:1310:13
Beccles10:2210:25
Brampton (Suffolk)10:3310:33
Halesworth10:4010:41
Darsham10:4910:49
Saxmundham10:5710:57
Wickham Market11:0711:07
Melton (Suffolk)11:1311:13
Woodbridge11:1811:18
Ipswich11:36
Lowestoft11:07212:361IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft11:07
Oulton Broad South11:1311:13
Beccles11:2211:25
Brampton (Suffolk)11:3311:33
Halesworth11:4011:41
Darsham11:4911:49
Saxmundham11:5711:57
Wickham Market12:0712:07
Melton (Suffolk)12:1312:13
Woodbridge12:1812:18
Ipswich12:36
Lowestoft12:07213:361IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft12:07
Oulton Broad South12:1312:13
Beccles12:2212:25
Brampton (Suffolk)12:3312:33
Halesworth12:4012:41
Darsham12:4912:49
Saxmundham12:5712:57
Wickham Market13:0713:07
Melton (Suffolk)13:1313:13
Woodbridge13:1813:18
Ipswich13:36
Lowestoft13:07214:361IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft13:07
Oulton Broad South13:1313:13
Beccles13:2213:25
Brampton (Suffolk)13:3313:33
Halesworth13:4013:41
Darsham13:4913:49
Saxmundham13:5713:57
Wickham Market14:0714:07
Melton (Suffolk)14:1314:13
Woodbridge14:1814:18
Ipswich14:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Lowestoft and Ipswich stations
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Other Lowestoft timetables
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Other Ipswich timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us