TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
Crewe19:44219:553Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Crewe18:58
Sandbach19:0519:05
Holmes Chapel19:1019:10
Goostrey19:1319:13
Chelford19:1719:17
Alderley Edge19:2119:21
Wilmslow19:2419:25
Handforth19:2819:28
Cheadle Hulme19:3219:32
Stockport19:3719:37
Heaton Chapel19:4119:41
Levenshulme19:4419:44
Manchester Piccadilly19:55
Buxton20:17220:2512Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Buxton19:22
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3119:31
Whaley Bridge19:3719:37
Furness Vale19:4019:40
New Mills Newtown19:4319:43
Disley19:4719:47
Middlewood19:5019:51
Hazel Grove19:5920:00
Woodsmoor20:0220:02
Davenport20:0420:04
Stockport20:1020:11
Heaton Chapel20:1420:14
Levenshulme20:1720:17
Manchester Piccadilly20:25
Alderley Edge20:44220:5510Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Alderley Edge20:21
Wilmslow20:2420:25
Handforth20:2820:28
Cheadle Hulme20:3220:32
Stockport20:3720:37
Heaton Chapel20:4120:41
Levenshulme20:4420:44
Manchester Piccadilly20:55
Buxton21:17221:2712Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Buxton20:22
Dove Holes20:2820:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:3320:33
Whaley Bridge20:3920:39
Furness Vale20:4220:42
New Mills Newtown20:4520:45
Disley20:4820:48
Hazel Grove20:5921:00
Woodsmoor21:0221:02
Davenport21:0421:04
Stockport21:1021:11
Heaton Chapel21:1421:14
Levenshulme21:1721:17
Manchester Piccadilly21:27
Crewe21:44221:5510Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Crewe20:58
Sandbach21:0521:05
Holmes Chapel21:1021:10
Goostrey21:1321:13
Chelford21:1721:17
Alderley Edge21:2121:21
Wilmslow21:2421:25
Handforth21:2821:28
Cheadle Hulme21:3221:32
Stockport21:3721:37
Heaton Chapel21:4121:41
Levenshulme21:4421:44
Manchester Piccadilly21:55
Buxton22:19222:277Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Buxton21:24
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3321:33
Whaley Bridge21:3921:39
Furness Vale21:4221:42
New Mills Newtown21:4521:45
Disley21:4921:49
Middlewood21:5221:53
Hazel Grove22:0122:02
Woodsmoor22:0422:04
Davenport22:0622:06
Stockport22:1222:13
Heaton Chapel22:1622:16
Levenshulme22:1922:19
Manchester Piccadilly22:27
Alderley Edge22:44222:533Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Alderley Edge22:19
Wilmslow22:2222:23
Handforth22:2622:26
Cheadle Hulme22:3022:30
Stockport22:3722:37
Heaton Chapel22:4122:41
Levenshulme22:4422:44
Manchester Piccadilly22:53
Buxton23:19223:279Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Buxton22:22
Dove Holes22:2822:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:3322:33
Whaley Bridge22:3922:39
Furness Vale22:4222:42
New Mills Newtown22:4522:45
Disley22:4922:49
Middlewood22:5222:53
Hazel Grove23:0123:02
Woodsmoor23:0423:04
Davenport23:0623:06
Stockport23:1223:13
Heaton Chapel23:1623:16
Levenshulme23:1923:19
Manchester Piccadilly23:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Levenshulme and Manchester Piccadilly stations
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Other Levenshulme timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 79Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 88Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us