TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th January
Crewe16:36216:444Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Crewe15:50
Sandbach15:5715:57
Holmes Chapel16:0216:02
Goostrey16:0516:05
Chelford16:0916:09
Alderley Edge16:1316:13
Wilmslow16:1616:17
Handforth16:2016:20
Cheadle Hulme16:2416:24
Stockport16:2916:29
Heaton Chapel16:3316:33
Levenshulme16:3616:36
Manchester Piccadilly16:44
Hazel Grove16:53216:5914PrestonCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hazel Grove16:36
Woodsmoor16:3816:38
Davenport16:4016:40
Stockport16:4416:46
Heaton Chapel16:5016:50
Levenshulme16:5316:53
Manchester Piccadilly16:5917:03
Manchester Oxford Road17:0517:07
Deansgate17:0917:09
Salford Crescent (Lancs)17:1317:13
Bolton17:2417:25
Lostock17:3017:30
Horwich Parkway17:3417:34
Chorley17:4117:42
Buckshaw Parkway17:4517:45
Leyland17:5217:52
Preston17:59
Alderley Edge17:13217:237Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Alderley Edge16:50
Wilmslow16:5316:53
Handforth16:5616:56
Cheadle Hulme17:0017:00
Stockport17:0517:06
Heaton Chapel17:1017:10
Levenshulme17:1317:13
Manchester Piccadilly17:23
Chester17:23217:3011Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester15:59
Mouldsworth16:1016:10
Delamere16:1516:15
Cuddington16:2016:20
Greenbank16:2416:25
Northwich16:2916:30
Lostock Gralam16:3316:33
Plumley16:3616:37
Knutsford16:4216:42
Mobberley16:4616:47
Ashley16:5016:50
Hale16:5316:54
Altrincham16:5816:59
Navigation Road17:0117:01
Stockport17:1617:17
Heaton Chapel17:2017:20
Levenshulme17:2317:23
Manchester Piccadilly17:30
Crewe17:36217:444Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Crewe16:50
Sandbach16:5716:57
Holmes Chapel17:0217:02
Goostrey17:0517:05
Chelford17:0917:09
Alderley Edge17:1317:13
Wilmslow17:1617:17
Handforth17:2017:20
Cheadle Hulme17:2417:24
Stockport17:2917:29
Heaton Chapel17:3317:33
Levenshulme17:3617:36
Manchester Piccadilly17:44
Buxton17:53218:0014PrestonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Buxton17:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:1117:11
Whaley Bridge17:1717:17
Furness Vale17:2017:20
New Mills Newtown17:2317:23
Disley17:2717:27
Hazel Grove17:3517:35
Woodsmoor17:3817:38
Davenport17:4017:40
Stockport17:4417:46
Heaton Chapel17:5017:50
Levenshulme17:5317:53
Manchester Piccadilly18:0018:03
Manchester Oxford Road18:0518:07
Deansgate18:0918:09
Salford Crescent (Lancs)18:1218:13
Bolton18:2518:26
Lostock18:3118:31
Horwich Parkway18:3518:36
Blackrod18:3918:39
Adlington (Lancs)18:4318:43
Chorley18:4818:48
Buckshaw Parkway18:5218:52
Leyland19:0019:00
Preston19:08
Alderley Edge18:11218:194Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Alderley Edge17:50
Wilmslow17:5317:53
Handforth17:5617:56
Cheadle Hulme18:0018:00
Stockport18:0418:04
Heaton Chapel18:0818:08
Levenshulme18:1118:11
Manchester Piccadilly18:19
Chester18:23218:3111Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester16:59
Mouldsworth17:1017:10
Delamere17:1517:15
Cuddington17:2017:20
Greenbank17:2417:25
Northwich17:2917:30
Lostock Gralam17:3317:33
Plumley17:3617:37
Knutsford17:4217:42
Mobberley17:4617:47
Ashley17:5017:50
Hale17:5317:54
Altrincham17:5817:59
Navigation Road18:0118:01
Stockport18:1618:16
Heaton Chapel18:2018:20
Levenshulme18:2318:23
Manchester Piccadilly18:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Levenshulme and Manchester Piccadilly stations
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Other Levenshulme timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 79Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 88Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us