desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Luton to Wellingborough

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
London St Pancras17:02517:281DerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras16:40
Luton17:0117:02
Bedford17:1617:16
Wellingborough17:2817:29
Kettering17:3617:37
Market Harborough17:4617:47
Leicester18:0218:03
Loughborough18:1218:13
East Midlands Parkway18:2018:21
Long Eaton18:2418:25
Derby18:36
London St Pancras18:02518:281DerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras17:40
Luton18:0118:02
Bedford18:1618:16
Wellingborough18:2818:29
Kettering18:3618:37
Market Harborough18:4618:47
Leicester19:0219:03
Loughborough19:1219:13
East Midlands Parkway19:2019:21
Long Eaton19:2419:25
Derby19:37
London St Pancras19:02519:281DerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras18:40
Luton19:0119:02
Bedford19:1619:16
Wellingborough19:2819:29
Kettering19:3619:37
Market Harborough19:4619:47
Leicester20:0220:03
Loughborough20:1220:13
East Midlands Parkway20:2020:21
Long Eaton20:2420:25
Derby20:37
London St Pancras20:02520:281DerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras19:40
Luton20:0120:02
Bedford20:1620:16
Wellingborough20:2820:29
Kettering20:3620:37
Market Harborough20:4620:47
Leicester21:0221:03
Loughborough21:1221:13
East Midlands Parkway21:2021:21
Long Eaton21:2421:25
Derby21:36
London St Pancras21:04521:321LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras20:40
Luton21:0321:04
Bedford21:1921:20
Wellingborough21:3221:33
Kettering21:4021:41
Market Harborough21:5121:52
Leicester22:0922:10
East Midlands Parkway22:2522:26
Derby22:4022:48
Chesterfield23:0723:09
Sheffield23:2323:31
Wakefield Westgate23:5623:58
Leeds00:13
London St Pancras21:52522:181SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras21:30
Luton21:5121:52
Bedford22:0622:06
Wellingborough22:1822:19
Kettering22:2622:27
Market Harborough22:3622:37
Leicester22:5222:54
Loughborough23:0323:04
East Midlands Parkway23:1523:16
Long Eaton23:2323:24
Derby23:3523:36
Chesterfield23:5423:55
Sheffield00:08
Monday, 30th March
London St Pancras06:12506:381SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras05:45
Luton06:1106:12
Bedford06:2606:27
Wellingborough06:3806:39
Kettering06:4606:47
Market Harborough06:5606:57
Leicester07:1007:12
Loughborough07:2107:22
East Midlands Parkway07:2807:29
Long Eaton07:3307:34
Derby07:4507:47
Chesterfield08:0908:10
Sheffield08:26
London St Pancras06:54507:201SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras06:32
Luton06:5306:54
Bedford07:0807:09
Wellingborough07:2007:21
Kettering07:2807:29
Market Harborough07:3807:39
Leicester07:5107:52
Loughborough08:0108:02
Derby08:1708:19
Chesterfield08:3708:38
Sheffield08:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Luton and Wellingborough stations
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Luton timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other Wellingborough timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us