TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Luton to Wellingborough

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
London St Pancras06:12506:381SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras05:45
Luton06:1106:12
Bedford06:2606:27
Wellingborough06:3806:39
Kettering06:4606:47
Market Harborough06:5606:57
Leicester07:1007:12
Loughborough07:2207:23
Long Eaton07:3107:32
Derby07:4507:48
Chesterfield08:0908:10
Sheffield08:26
London St Pancras07:19507:451NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras06:58
Luton07:1907:19
Bedford07:3307:33
Wellingborough07:4507:45
Kettering07:5407:55
Market Harborough08:0408:05
Leicester08:2108:23
Loughborough08:3208:33
East Midlands Parkway08:3908:40
Nottingham08:52
London St Pancras08:22508:481CorbyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras08:00
Luton08:2108:22
Bedford08:3608:37
Wellingborough08:4808:49
Kettering08:5909:00
Corby09:10
London St Pancras09:22509:481CorbyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras09:00
Luton09:2109:22
Bedford09:3609:37
Wellingborough09:4809:49
Kettering09:5910:00
Corby10:10
London St Pancras10:22510:481CorbyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras10:00
Luton10:2110:22
Bedford10:3610:37
Wellingborough10:4810:49
Kettering10:5911:00
Corby11:10
London St Pancras11:23511:481CorbyCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras11:00
Luton11:2211:23
Bedford11:3611:37
Wellingborough11:4811:49
Kettering11:5912:00
Corby12:10
London St Pancras12:23512:481CorbyCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras12:00
Luton12:2212:23
Bedford12:3612:37
Wellingborough12:4812:49
Kettering12:5913:00
Corby13:10
London St Pancras13:23513:481CorbyCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras13:00
Luton13:2213:23
Bedford13:3613:37
Wellingborough13:4813:49
Kettering13:5914:00
Corby14:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Luton and Wellingborough stations
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Luton timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other Wellingborough timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us