desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Luton to Wellingborough

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st January
West Hampstead Thameslink07:22507:481NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink07:04
Luton07:2207:22
Bedford07:3607:36
Wellingborough07:4807:48
Kettering07:5707:58
Market Harborough08:0708:08
Leicester08:2108:23
Loughborough08:3208:33
East Midlands Parkway08:4008:41
Nottingham08:54
Luton07:51208:181NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Luton07:51
Bedford08:0608:06
Wellingborough08:1808:19
Kettering08:2508:25
Market Harborough08:3508:36
Leicester08:4808:50
Loughborough08:5908:59
Beeston09:0909:10
Nottingham09:19
West Hampstead Thameslink08:23508:491NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink08:04
Luton08:2208:23
Bedford08:3708:38
Wellingborough08:4908:50
Kettering08:5808:59
Market Harborough09:0909:10
Leicester09:2409:25
East Midlands Parkway09:4109:42
Nottingham09:55
Luton08:51209:181NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Luton08:51
Bedford09:0509:06
Wellingborough09:1809:19
Kettering09:2509:25
Market Harborough09:3509:36
Leicester09:4809:50
Loughborough09:5909:59
Beeston10:0910:09
Nottingham10:18
West Hampstead Thameslink09:23509:491NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink09:04
Luton09:2209:23
Bedford09:3709:38
Wellingborough09:4909:50
Kettering09:5809:59
Market Harborough10:0910:10
Leicester10:2410:25
East Midlands Parkway10:4110:42
Nottingham10:55
Luton09:51210:181NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Luton09:51
Bedford10:0610:06
Wellingborough10:1810:19
Kettering10:2510:25
Market Harborough10:3510:36
Leicester10:4810:50
Loughborough10:5910:59
Beeston11:0911:10
Nottingham11:18
West Hampstead Thameslink10:23510:491NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink10:04
Luton10:2210:23
Bedford10:3710:38
Wellingborough10:4910:50
Kettering10:5810:59
Market Harborough11:0911:10
Leicester11:2411:25
East Midlands Parkway11:4111:42
Nottingham11:55
Luton10:51211:181NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Luton10:51
Bedford11:0611:06
Wellingborough11:1811:19
Kettering11:2511:25
Market Harborough11:3511:36
Leicester11:4811:50
Loughborough11:5911:59
Beeston12:0912:10
Nottingham12:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Luton and Wellingborough stations
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Luton timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other Wellingborough timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us