hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lichfield Trent Valley to Wylde Green

Tue 2017-10-17 17:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lichfield Trent Valley to Wylde Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th October
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl17:5018:12LongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl17:50
Lichfield City17:5317:54
Shenstone17:5917:59
Blake Street18:0218:02
Butlers Lane18:0418:04
Four Oaks18:0618:06
Sutton Coldfield18:0918:10
Wylde Green18:1218:12
Longbridge18:53
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl18:1018:32LongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl18:10
Lichfield City18:1418:15
Blake Street18:2218:22
Butlers Lane18:2418:24
Four Oaks18:2618:26
Sutton Coldfield18:3018:30
Wylde Green18:3218:32
Longbridge19:13
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl18:2018:42RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl18:20
Lichfield City18:2318:24
Shenstone18:2918:29
Blake Street18:3218:32
Butlers Lane18:3418:34
Four Oaks18:3618:36
Sutton Coldfield18:4018:40
Wylde Green18:4218:42
Redditch19:41
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl18:5019:12LongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl18:50
Lichfield City18:5318:54
Shenstone18:5918:59
Blake Street19:0219:02
Butlers Lane19:0419:04
Four Oaks19:0619:06
Sutton Coldfield19:1019:10
Wylde Green19:1219:12
Longbridge19:53
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl19:2019:42Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl19:20
Lichfield City19:2319:24
Shenstone19:2919:29
Blake Street19:3219:32
Butlers Lane19:3419:34
Four Oaks19:3619:36
Sutton Coldfield19:4019:40
Wylde Green19:4219:42
Birmingham New Street20:01
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl19:4020:02LongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl19:40
Lichfield City19:4319:45
Blake Street19:5219:52
Butlers Lane19:5419:54
Four Oaks19:5619:56
Sutton Coldfield20:0020:00
Wylde Green20:0220:02
Longbridge20:43
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl19:5820:21RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl19:58
Lichfield City20:0120:02
Shenstone20:0720:07
Blake Street20:1020:10
Butlers Lane20:1220:12
Four Oaks20:1520:15
Sutton Coldfield20:1820:19
Wylde Green20:2120:21
Redditch21:21
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl20:2820:51RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl20:28
Lichfield City20:3120:32
Shenstone20:3720:37
Blake Street20:4020:40
Butlers Lane20:4220:42
Four Oaks20:4520:45
Sutton Coldfield20:4820:49
Wylde Green20:5120:51
Redditch21:51
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Lichfield Trent Valley timetables
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other Wylde Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us