hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lichfield Trent Valley to University

Thu 2017-12-14 08:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lichfield Trent Valley to University
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl08:4009:292RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:40
Lichfield City08:4308:44
Shenstone08:4908:49
Blake Street08:5208:52
Butlers Lane08:5408:54
Four Oaks08:5608:56
Sutton Coldfield09:0009:00
Wylde Green09:0209:02
Chester Road09:0409:04
Erdington09:0709:07
Gravelly Hill09:0909:09
Aston09:1309:13
Birmingham New Street09:2009:22
Five Ways09:2509:25
University (Birmingham)09:2909:29
Redditch10:03
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl08:5009:392LongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:50
Lichfield City08:5308:54
Shenstone08:5908:59
Blake Street09:0209:02
Butlers Lane09:0409:04
Four Oaks09:0609:06
Sutton Coldfield09:1009:10
Wylde Green09:1209:12
Chester Road09:1409:14
Erdington09:1709:17
Gravelly Hill09:1909:19
Aston09:2309:23
Birmingham New Street09:3109:32
Five Ways09:3509:35
University (Birmingham)09:3909:39
Longbridge09:53
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl09:2010:092RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:20
Lichfield City09:2309:24
Shenstone09:2909:29
Blake Street09:3209:32
Butlers Lane09:3409:34
Four Oaks09:3609:36
Sutton Coldfield09:4009:40
Wylde Green09:4209:42
Chester Road09:4409:44
Erdington09:4709:47
Gravelly Hill09:4909:49
Aston09:5309:53
Birmingham New Street10:0110:02
Five Ways10:0510:05
University (Birmingham)10:0910:09
Redditch10:41
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl09:5010:392LongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:50
Lichfield City09:5309:54
Shenstone09:5909:59
Blake Street10:0210:02
Butlers Lane10:0410:04
Four Oaks10:0610:06
Sutton Coldfield10:1010:10
Wylde Green10:1210:12
Chester Road10:1410:14
Erdington10:1710:17
Gravelly Hill10:1910:19
Aston10:2310:23
Birmingham New Street10:3110:32
Five Ways10:3510:35
University (Birmingham)10:3910:39
Longbridge10:53
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl10:2011:092RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:20
Lichfield City10:2310:24
Shenstone10:2910:29
Blake Street10:3210:32
Butlers Lane10:3410:34
Four Oaks10:3610:36
Sutton Coldfield10:4010:40
Wylde Green10:4210:42
Chester Road10:4410:44
Erdington10:4710:47
Gravelly Hill10:4910:49
Aston10:5310:53
Birmingham New Street10:5911:02
Five Ways11:0511:05
University (Birmingham)11:0911:09
Redditch11:41
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl10:5011:392LongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:50
Lichfield City10:5310:54
Shenstone10:5910:59
Blake Street11:0211:02
Butlers Lane11:0411:04
Four Oaks11:0611:06
Sutton Coldfield11:1011:10
Wylde Green11:1211:12
Chester Road11:1411:14
Erdington11:1711:17
Gravelly Hill11:1911:19
Aston11:2311:23
Birmingham New Street11:3011:32
Five Ways11:3511:35
University (Birmingham)11:3911:39
Longbridge11:53
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl11:2012:092RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:20
Lichfield City11:2311:24
Shenstone11:2911:29
Blake Street11:3211:32
Butlers Lane11:3411:34
Four Oaks11:3611:36
Sutton Coldfield11:4011:40
Wylde Green11:4211:42
Chester Road11:4411:44
Erdington11:4711:47
Gravelly Hill11:4911:49
Aston11:5311:53
Birmingham New Street12:0112:02
Five Ways12:0512:05
University (Birmingham)12:0912:09
Redditch12:41
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl11:5012:392LongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:50
Lichfield City11:5311:54
Shenstone11:5911:59
Blake Street12:0212:02
Butlers Lane12:0412:04
Four Oaks12:0612:06
Sutton Coldfield12:0912:10
Wylde Green12:1212:12
Chester Road12:1412:14
Erdington12:1612:17
Gravelly Hill12:1912:19
Aston12:2212:23
Birmingham New Street12:3112:32
Five Ways12:3512:35
University (Birmingham)12:3912:39
Longbridge12:53
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Lichfield Trent Valley timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other University timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us