hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lichfield Trent Valley to University

Wed 2017-10-18 19:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lichfield Trent Valley to University
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl19:4020:292LongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl19:40
Lichfield City19:4319:45
Blake Street19:5219:52
Butlers Lane19:5419:54
Four Oaks19:5619:56
Sutton Coldfield20:0020:00
Wylde Green20:0220:02
Chester Road20:0420:04
Erdington20:0720:07
Gravelly Hill20:0920:09
Aston20:1320:13
Birmingham New Street20:2120:22
Five Ways20:2520:25
University (Birmingham)20:2920:29
Longbridge20:43
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl19:5820:492RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl19:58
Lichfield City20:0120:02
Shenstone20:0720:07
Blake Street20:1020:10
Butlers Lane20:1220:12
Four Oaks20:1520:15
Sutton Coldfield20:1820:19
Wylde Green20:2120:21
Chester Road20:2320:23
Erdington20:2520:26
Gravelly Hill20:2820:28
Aston20:3120:32
Duddeston20:3520:35
Birmingham New Street20:4020:42
Five Ways20:4520:45
University (Birmingham)20:4920:49
Redditch21:21
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl20:2821:212RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl20:28
Lichfield City20:3120:32
Shenstone20:3720:37
Blake Street20:4020:40
Butlers Lane20:4220:42
Four Oaks20:4520:45
Sutton Coldfield20:4820:49
Wylde Green20:5120:51
Chester Road20:5320:53
Erdington20:5520:56
Gravelly Hill20:5820:58
Aston21:0221:02
Duddeston21:0521:05
Birmingham New Street21:1021:14
Five Ways21:1721:17
University (Birmingham)21:2121:21
Redditch21:51
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl20:5821:492RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl20:58
Lichfield City21:0121:02
Shenstone21:0721:07
Blake Street21:1021:10
Butlers Lane21:1221:12
Four Oaks21:1521:15
Sutton Coldfield21:1821:19
Wylde Green21:2121:21
Chester Road21:2321:23
Erdington21:2521:26
Gravelly Hill21:2821:28
Aston21:3221:32
Duddeston21:3521:35
Birmingham New Street21:3921:42
Five Ways21:4521:45
University (Birmingham)21:4921:49
Redditch22:21
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl21:2822:212RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl21:28
Lichfield City21:3121:32
Shenstone21:3721:37
Blake Street21:4021:40
Butlers Lane21:4221:42
Four Oaks21:4521:45
Sutton Coldfield21:4821:49
Wylde Green21:5121:51
Chester Road21:5321:53
Erdington21:5521:56
Gravelly Hill21:5821:58
Aston22:0222:02
Duddeston22:0522:05
Birmingham New Street22:1222:14
Five Ways22:1722:17
University (Birmingham)22:2122:21
Redditch22:51
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl21:5822:492RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl21:58
Lichfield City22:0122:02
Shenstone22:0722:07
Blake Street22:1022:10
Butlers Lane22:1222:12
Four Oaks22:1522:15
Sutton Coldfield22:1822:19
Wylde Green22:2122:21
Chester Road22:2322:23
Erdington22:2522:26
Gravelly Hill22:2822:28
Aston22:3122:32
Duddeston22:3522:35
Birmingham New Street22:4022:42
Five Ways22:4522:45
University (Birmingham)22:4922:49
Redditch23:21
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl22:2823:192RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl22:28
Lichfield City22:3122:32
Shenstone22:3722:37
Blake Street22:4022:40
Butlers Lane22:4222:42
Four Oaks22:4522:45
Sutton Coldfield22:4822:49
Wylde Green22:5122:51
Chester Road22:5322:53
Erdington22:5522:56
Gravelly Hill22:5822:58
Aston23:0123:02
Duddeston23:0523:05
Birmingham New Street23:0923:12
Five Ways23:1523:15
University (Birmingham)23:1923:19
Redditch23:51
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl22:5523:392LongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl22:55
Lichfield City22:5822:59
Shenstone23:0423:04
Blake Street23:0723:07
Butlers Lane23:0923:09
Four Oaks23:1223:12
Sutton Coldfield23:1523:16
Wylde Green23:1823:18
Birmingham New Street23:2923:32
Five Ways23:3523:35
University (Birmingham)23:3923:39
Longbridge23:53
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Lichfield Trent Valley timetables
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other University timetables
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us