hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lichfield Trent Valley to Selly Oak

Sun 2017-09-24 10:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lichfield Trent Valley to Selly Oak
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl10:3111:25RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl10:31
Lichfield City10:3410:35
Shenstone10:4010:40
Blake Street10:4310:43
Butlers Lane10:4510:45
Four Oaks10:4810:48
Sutton Coldfield10:5110:52
Wylde Green10:5410:54
Chester Road10:5610:56
Erdington10:5810:59
Gravelly Hill11:0111:01
Aston11:0411:05
Duddeston11:0811:08
Birmingham New Street11:1211:15
Five Ways11:1811:19
University (Birmingham)11:2211:23
Selly Oak11:2511:25
Redditch11:52
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl11:0111:55RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl11:01
Lichfield City11:0411:05
Shenstone11:1011:10
Blake Street11:1311:13
Butlers Lane11:1511:15
Four Oaks11:1811:18
Sutton Coldfield11:2111:22
Wylde Green11:2411:24
Chester Road11:2611:26
Erdington11:2811:29
Gravelly Hill11:3111:31
Aston11:3411:35
Duddeston11:3811:38
Birmingham New Street11:4211:45
Five Ways11:4811:49
University (Birmingham)11:5211:53
Selly Oak11:5511:55
Redditch12:22
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl11:3112:25RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl11:31
Lichfield City11:3411:35
Shenstone11:4011:40
Blake Street11:4311:43
Butlers Lane11:4511:45
Four Oaks11:4811:48
Sutton Coldfield11:5111:52
Wylde Green11:5411:54
Chester Road11:5611:56
Erdington11:5811:59
Gravelly Hill12:0112:01
Aston12:0412:05
Duddeston12:0812:08
Birmingham New Street12:1212:15
Five Ways12:1812:19
University (Birmingham)12:2212:23
Selly Oak12:2512:25
Redditch12:52
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl12:0112:55RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl12:01
Lichfield City12:0412:05
Shenstone12:1012:10
Blake Street12:1312:13
Butlers Lane12:1512:15
Four Oaks12:1812:18
Sutton Coldfield12:2112:22
Wylde Green12:2412:24
Chester Road12:2612:26
Erdington12:2812:29
Gravelly Hill12:3112:31
Aston12:3412:35
Duddeston12:3812:38
Birmingham New Street12:4212:45
Five Ways12:4812:49
University (Birmingham)12:5212:53
Selly Oak12:5512:55
Redditch13:22
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl12:3113:25RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl12:31
Lichfield City12:3412:35
Shenstone12:4012:40
Blake Street12:4312:43
Butlers Lane12:4512:45
Four Oaks12:4812:48
Sutton Coldfield12:5112:52
Wylde Green12:5412:54
Chester Road12:5612:56
Erdington12:5912:59
Gravelly Hill13:0113:01
Aston13:0413:05
Duddeston13:0813:08
Birmingham New Street13:1213:15
Five Ways13:1813:19
University (Birmingham)13:2213:23
Selly Oak13:2513:25
Redditch13:52
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl13:0113:55RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl13:01
Lichfield City13:0413:05
Shenstone13:1013:10
Blake Street13:1313:13
Butlers Lane13:1513:15
Four Oaks13:1813:18
Sutton Coldfield13:2113:22
Wylde Green13:2413:24
Chester Road13:2613:26
Erdington13:2813:29
Gravelly Hill13:3113:31
Aston13:3413:35
Duddeston13:3813:38
Birmingham New Street13:4213:45
Five Ways13:4813:49
University (Birmingham)13:5213:53
Selly Oak13:5513:55
Redditch14:22
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl13:3114:25RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl13:31
Lichfield City13:3413:35
Shenstone13:4013:40
Blake Street13:4313:43
Butlers Lane13:4513:45
Four Oaks13:4813:48
Sutton Coldfield13:5113:52
Wylde Green13:5413:54
Chester Road13:5613:56
Erdington13:5813:59
Gravelly Hill14:0114:01
Aston14:0414:05
Duddeston14:0814:08
Birmingham New Street14:1214:15
Five Ways14:1814:19
University (Birmingham)14:2214:23
Selly Oak14:2514:25
Redditch14:52
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl14:0114:55RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl14:01
Lichfield City14:0414:05
Shenstone14:1014:10
Blake Street14:1314:13
Butlers Lane14:1514:15
Four Oaks14:1814:18
Sutton Coldfield14:2114:22
Wylde Green14:2414:24
Chester Road14:2614:26
Erdington14:2814:29
Gravelly Hill14:3114:31
Aston14:3414:35
Duddeston14:3814:38
Birmingham New Street14:4214:45
Five Ways14:4814:49
University (Birmingham)14:5214:53
Selly Oak14:5514:55
Redditch15:22
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Lichfield Trent Valley timetables
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other Selly Oak timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us