hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugby

Thu 2017-10-19 01:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th October
London MidlandCrewe06:08206:465London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe05:21
Lichfield Trent Valley06:0706:08
Tamworth06:1406:15
Atherstone06:2306:23
Nuneaton06:3006:31
Rugby06:4606:47
London Euston08:05
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin TrainsLancaster06:41207:074London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lancaster05:13
Lichfield Trent Valley06:4006:41
Tamworth06:4706:48
Rugby07:0707:08
London Euston07:58
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London MidlandCrewe07:57208:345London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:52
Lichfield Trent Valley07:5607:57
Tamworth08:0308:03
Atherstone08:1208:12
Nuneaton08:1808:19
Rugby08:3408:34
London Euston09:37
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe08:54209:325London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe07:55
Lichfield Trent Valley08:5408:54
Tamworth09:0009:01
Atherstone09:0909:09
Nuneaton09:1609:16
Rugby09:3209:32
London Euston10:29
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe10:13210:515London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe09:02
Lichfield Trent Valley10:1210:13
Tamworth10:1910:20
Atherstone10:2810:28
Nuneaton10:3510:36
Rugby10:5110:53
London Euston11:50
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe11:13211:525London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe10:02
Lichfield Trent Valley11:1211:13
Tamworth11:1911:20
Atherstone11:2811:28
Nuneaton11:3511:36
Rugby11:5211:53
London Euston12:50
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe12:13212:525London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe11:02
Lichfield Trent Valley12:1212:13
Tamworth12:1912:20
Atherstone12:2812:28
Nuneaton12:3512:36
Rugby12:5212:53
London Euston13:50
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe13:13213:515London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe12:02
Lichfield Trent Valley13:1213:13
Tamworth13:1913:20
Atherstone13:2813:28
Nuneaton13:3513:36
Rugby13:5113:53
London Euston14:50
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Lichfield Trent Valley and Rugby stations
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other Rugby timetables
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us