hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lichfield Trent Valley to Redditch

Sun 2017-10-22 20:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lichfield Trent Valley to Redditch
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl20:3121:52RedditchCalling points
ArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl20:31
Lichfield City20:3420:35
Shenstone20:4020:40
Blake Street20:4320:43
Butlers Lane20:4520:45
Four Oaks20:4820:48
Sutton Coldfield20:5120:52
Wylde Green20:5420:54
Chester Road20:5620:56
Erdington20:5820:59
Gravelly Hill21:0121:01
Aston21:0421:05
Duddeston21:0821:08
Birmingham New Street21:1221:15
Five Ways21:1821:19
University (Birmingham)21:2221:23
Selly Oak21:2521:25
Bournville21:2821:28
Kings Norton21:3021:31
Northfield21:3421:34
Longbridge21:3621:37
Barnt Green21:4121:41
Alvechurch21:4621:46
Redditch21:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl21:0122:22RedditchCalling points
ArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl21:01
Lichfield City21:0421:05
Shenstone21:1021:10
Blake Street21:1321:13
Butlers Lane21:1521:15
Four Oaks21:1821:18
Sutton Coldfield21:2121:22
Wylde Green21:2421:24
Chester Road21:2621:26
Erdington21:2821:29
Gravelly Hill21:3121:31
Aston21:3421:35
Duddeston21:3821:38
Birmingham New Street21:4221:45
Five Ways21:4821:49
University (Birmingham)21:5221:53
Selly Oak21:5521:55
Bournville21:5821:58
Kings Norton22:0022:01
Northfield22:0422:04
Longbridge22:0622:07
Barnt Green22:1122:11
Alvechurch22:1622:16
Redditch22:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl21:3122:52RedditchCalling points
ArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl21:31
Lichfield City21:3421:35
Shenstone21:4021:40
Blake Street21:4321:43
Butlers Lane21:4521:45
Four Oaks21:4821:48
Sutton Coldfield21:5121:52
Wylde Green21:5421:54
Chester Road21:5621:56
Erdington21:5821:59
Gravelly Hill22:0122:01
Aston22:0422:05
Duddeston22:0822:08
Birmingham New Street22:1222:15
Five Ways22:1822:19
University (Birmingham)22:2222:23
Selly Oak22:2522:25
Bournville22:2822:28
Kings Norton22:3022:31
Northfield22:3422:34
Longbridge22:3622:37
Barnt Green22:4122:41
Alvechurch22:4622:46
Redditch22:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl22:0123:22RedditchCalling points
ArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl22:01
Lichfield City22:0422:05
Shenstone22:1022:10
Blake Street22:1322:13
Butlers Lane22:1522:15
Four Oaks22:1822:18
Sutton Coldfield22:2122:22
Wylde Green22:2422:24
Chester Road22:2622:26
Erdington22:2822:29
Gravelly Hill22:3122:31
Aston22:3422:35
Duddeston22:3822:38
Birmingham New Street22:4222:45
Five Ways22:4822:49
University (Birmingham)22:5222:53
Selly Oak22:5522:55
Bournville22:5822:58
Kings Norton23:0023:01
Northfield23:0423:04
Longbridge23:0623:07
Barnt Green23:1123:11
Alvechurch23:1623:16
Redditch23:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl22:3123:52RedditchCalling points
ArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl22:31
Lichfield City22:3422:35
Shenstone22:4022:40
Blake Street22:4322:43
Butlers Lane22:4522:45
Four Oaks22:4822:48
Sutton Coldfield22:5122:52
Wylde Green22:5422:54
Chester Road22:5622:56
Erdington22:5822:59
Gravelly Hill23:0123:01
Aston23:0423:05
Duddeston23:0823:08
Birmingham New Street23:1223:15
Five Ways23:1823:19
University (Birmingham)23:2223:23
Selly Oak23:2523:25
Bournville23:2823:28
Kings Norton23:3023:31
Northfield23:3423:34
Longbridge23:3623:37
Barnt Green23:4123:41
Alvechurch23:4623:46
Redditch23:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 23rd October
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl06:2007:41RedditchCalling points
ArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl06:20
Lichfield City06:2306:24
Blake Street06:3106:32
Butlers Lane06:3406:34
Four Oaks06:3606:36
Sutton Coldfield06:4006:40
Wylde Green06:4206:42
Chester Road06:4406:44
Erdington06:4706:47
Gravelly Hill06:4906:49
Aston06:5306:53
Birmingham New Street06:5907:02
Five Ways07:0507:05
University (Birmingham)07:0907:09
Selly Oak07:1107:12
Bournville07:1407:14
Kings Norton07:1707:17
Northfield07:2007:20
Longbridge07:2307:26
Barnt Green07:3007:30
Alvechurch07:3407:34
Redditch07:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl07:2008:41RedditchCalling points
ArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl07:20
Lichfield City07:2307:24
Blake Street07:3107:32
Butlers Lane07:3407:34
Four Oaks07:3507:36
Sutton Coldfield07:4007:40
Wylde Green07:4207:42
Chester Road07:4407:44
Erdington07:4707:47
Gravelly Hill07:4907:49
Aston07:5307:53
Birmingham New Street07:5908:02
Five Ways08:0508:05
University (Birmingham)08:0908:09
Selly Oak08:1208:12
Bournville08:1408:14
Kings Norton08:1708:17
Northfield08:2008:20
Longbridge08:2308:25
Barnt Green08:2908:30
Alvechurch08:3408:34
Redditch08:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl07:4009:03RedditchCalling points
ArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl07:40
Lichfield City07:4307:44
Shenstone07:4907:49
Blake Street07:5207:52
Butlers Lane07:5407:54
Four Oaks07:5607:56
Sutton Coldfield07:5908:00
Wylde Green08:0208:02
Chester Road08:0408:04
Erdington08:0708:07
Gravelly Hill08:0908:09
Aston08:1308:13
Duddeston08:1608:16
Birmingham New Street08:2108:22
Five Ways08:2508:25
University (Birmingham)08:2808:29
Selly Oak08:3208:32
Bournville08:3408:34
Kings Norton08:3608:37
Northfield08:4008:40
Longbridge08:4308:47
Barnt Green08:5008:52
Alvechurch08:5408:54
Redditch09:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Lichfield Trent Valley timetables
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other Redditch timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us