hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lichfield Trent Valley to Preston

Thu 2017-12-14 08:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lichfield Trent Valley to Preston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston18:08119:143Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston16:57
Lichfield Trent Valley18:0618:08
Warrington Bank Quay18:4918:50
Wigan North Western19:0019:01
Preston19:1419:15
Glasgow Central21:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston19:08120:143LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston17:57
Lichfield Trent Valley19:0619:08
Warrington Bank Quay19:4919:50
Wigan North Western20:0020:01
Preston20:1420:15
Lancaster20:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston21:42123:006PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston20:30
Lichfield Trent Valley21:4021:42
Stafford21:5822:00
Crewe22:1722:19
Warrington Bank Quay22:3522:36
Wigan North Western22:4622:47
Preston23:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 15th December
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston21:42123:006PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston20:30
Lichfield Trent Valley21:4021:42
Stafford21:5822:00
Crewe22:1722:19
Warrington Bank Quay22:3522:36
Wigan North Western22:4622:47
Preston23:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Lichfield Trent Valley and Preston stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us