hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lichfield Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central

Sun 2017-10-22 20:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lichfield Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
London MidlandCrewe20:36222:101London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe19:37
Lichfield Trent Valley20:3520:36
Tamworth20:4220:43
Atherstone20:5120:51
Nuneaton20:5820:58
Rugby21:1321:20
Long Buckby21:2921:29
Northampton21:4121:55
Wolverton22:0722:07
Milton Keynes Central22:1022:11
London Euston23:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin TrainsLiverpool South Parkway22:01223:041London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool South Parkway20:43
Lichfield Trent Valley22:0022:01
Tamworth22:0622:07
Nuneaton22:1822:19
Rugby22:3122:33
Milton Keynes Central23:0423:06
London Euston23:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 23rd October
London MidlandCrewe07:57208:555London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:52
Lichfield Trent Valley07:5607:57
Tamworth08:0308:03
Atherstone08:1208:12
Nuneaton08:1808:19
Rugby08:3408:34
Milton Keynes Central08:5509:00
London Euston09:37
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe08:54209:534London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe07:55
Lichfield Trent Valley08:5408:54
Tamworth09:0009:01
Atherstone09:0909:09
Nuneaton09:1609:16
Rugby09:3209:32
Milton Keynes Central09:5309:54
London Euston10:29
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe10:13211:144London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe09:02
Lichfield Trent Valley10:1210:13
Tamworth10:1910:20
Atherstone10:2810:28
Nuneaton10:3510:36
Rugby10:5110:53
Milton Keynes Central11:1411:15
London Euston11:50
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe11:13212:144London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe10:02
Lichfield Trent Valley11:1211:13
Tamworth11:1911:20
Atherstone11:2811:28
Nuneaton11:3511:36
Rugby11:5211:53
Milton Keynes Central12:1412:15
London Euston12:50
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe12:13213:144London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe11:02
Lichfield Trent Valley12:1212:13
Tamworth12:1912:20
Atherstone12:2812:28
Nuneaton12:3512:36
Rugby12:5212:53
Milton Keynes Central13:1413:15
London Euston13:50
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe13:13214:144London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe12:02
Lichfield Trent Valley13:1213:13
Tamworth13:1913:20
Atherstone13:2813:28
Nuneaton13:3513:36
Rugby13:5113:53
Milton Keynes Central14:1414:15
London Euston14:50
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Lichfield Trent Valley and Milton Keynes Central stations
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other Milton Keynes Central timetables
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us