hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lichfield Trent Valley to Erdington

Sun 2017-09-24 09:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lichfield Trent Valley to Erdington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl06:0806:35LongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:08
Lichfield City06:1106:12
Shenstone06:1706:17
Blake Street06:2006:20
Butlers Lane06:2206:22
Four Oaks06:2506:25
Sutton Coldfield06:2806:29
Wylde Green06:3106:31
Chester Road06:3306:33
Erdington06:3506:36
Longbridge07:13
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl06:2006:47RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:20
Lichfield City06:2306:24
Blake Street06:3106:32
Butlers Lane06:3406:34
Four Oaks06:3606:36
Sutton Coldfield06:4006:40
Wylde Green06:4206:42
Chester Road06:4406:44
Erdington06:4706:47
Redditch07:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl06:5007:16LongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:50
Lichfield City06:5306:54
Blake Street07:0107:02
Butlers Lane07:0407:04
Four Oaks07:0507:06
Sutton Coldfield07:1007:10
Wylde Green07:1207:12
Chester Road07:1407:14
Erdington07:1607:17
Longbridge07:53
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl07:1007:37LongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:10
Lichfield City07:1307:14
Shenstone07:1907:19
Blake Street07:2207:22
Butlers Lane07:2407:24
Four Oaks07:2607:26
Sutton Coldfield07:2907:30
Wylde Green07:3207:32
Chester Road07:3407:34
Erdington07:3707:37
Longbridge08:13
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl07:2007:47RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:20
Lichfield City07:2307:24
Blake Street07:3107:32
Butlers Lane07:3407:34
Four Oaks07:3507:36
Sutton Coldfield07:4007:40
Wylde Green07:4207:42
Chester Road07:4407:44
Erdington07:4707:47
Redditch08:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl07:4008:07RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:40
Lichfield City07:4307:44
Shenstone07:4907:49
Blake Street07:5207:52
Butlers Lane07:5407:54
Four Oaks07:5607:56
Sutton Coldfield07:5908:00
Wylde Green08:0208:02
Chester Road08:0408:04
Erdington08:0708:07
Redditch09:03
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl07:5008:17LongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:50
Lichfield City07:5307:54
Blake Street08:0108:02
Butlers Lane08:0408:04
Four Oaks08:0608:06
Sutton Coldfield08:1008:10
Wylde Green08:1208:12
Chester Road08:1408:14
Erdington08:1708:17
Longbridge08:53
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl08:1008:37LongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:10
Lichfield City08:1308:14
Shenstone08:1908:19
Blake Street08:2208:22
Butlers Lane08:2408:24
Four Oaks08:2608:26
Sutton Coldfield08:3008:30
Wylde Green08:3208:32
Chester Road08:3408:34
Erdington08:3708:37
Longbridge09:13
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Lichfield Trent Valley timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other Erdington timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us