hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lichfield Trent Valley to Erdington

Mon 2017-10-23 14:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lichfield Trent Valley to Erdington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl14:2014:47RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl14:20
Lichfield City14:2314:24
Shenstone14:2914:29
Blake Street14:3214:32
Butlers Lane14:3414:34
Four Oaks14:3614:36
Sutton Coldfield14:4014:40
Wylde Green14:4214:42
Chester Road14:4414:44
Erdington14:4714:47
Redditch15:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl14:5015:17LongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl14:50
Lichfield City14:5314:54
Shenstone14:5914:59
Blake Street15:0215:02
Butlers Lane15:0415:04
Four Oaks15:0615:06
Sutton Coldfield15:1015:10
Wylde Green15:1215:12
Chester Road15:1415:14
Erdington15:1715:17
Longbridge15:53
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl15:2015:47RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl15:20
Lichfield City15:2315:24
Shenstone15:2915:29
Blake Street15:3215:32
Butlers Lane15:3415:34
Four Oaks15:3615:36
Sutton Coldfield15:4015:40
Wylde Green15:4215:42
Chester Road15:4415:44
Erdington15:4715:47
Redditch16:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl15:5016:17LongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl15:50
Lichfield City15:5315:54
Shenstone15:5915:59
Blake Street16:0216:02
Butlers Lane16:0416:04
Four Oaks16:0616:06
Sutton Coldfield16:1016:10
Wylde Green16:1216:12
Chester Road16:1416:14
Erdington16:1716:17
Longbridge16:53
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl16:2016:47RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl16:20
Lichfield City16:2316:24
Shenstone16:2916:29
Blake Street16:3216:32
Butlers Lane16:3416:34
Four Oaks16:3616:36
Sutton Coldfield16:4016:40
Wylde Green16:4216:42
Chester Road16:4416:44
Erdington16:4716:47
Redditch17:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl16:5017:17LongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl16:50
Lichfield City16:5316:54
Shenstone16:5916:59
Blake Street17:0217:02
Butlers Lane17:0417:04
Four Oaks17:0617:06
Sutton Coldfield17:1017:10
Wylde Green17:1217:12
Chester Road17:1417:14
Erdington17:1717:17
Longbridge17:53
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl17:2017:47RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl17:20
Lichfield City17:2317:24
Shenstone17:2917:29
Blake Street17:3217:32
Butlers Lane17:3417:34
Four Oaks17:3617:36
Sutton Coldfield17:4017:40
Wylde Green17:4217:42
Chester Road17:4417:44
Erdington17:4717:47
Redditch18:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl17:4018:07RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl17:40
Lichfield City17:4317:45
Blake Street17:5217:52
Butlers Lane17:5417:54
Four Oaks17:5617:56
Sutton Coldfield18:0018:00
Wylde Green18:0218:02
Chester Road18:0418:04
Erdington18:0718:07
Redditch19:03
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Lichfield Trent Valley timetables
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other Erdington timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us