hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lichfield Trent Valley to Duddeston

Fri 2017-10-20 02:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lichfield Trent Valley to Duddeston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th October
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl06:0806:451LongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl06:08
Lichfield City06:1106:12
Shenstone06:1706:17
Blake Street06:2006:20
Butlers Lane06:2206:22
Four Oaks06:2506:25
Sutton Coldfield06:2806:29
Wylde Green06:3106:31
Chester Road06:3306:33
Erdington06:3506:36
Gravelly Hill06:3806:38
Aston06:4106:42
Duddeston06:4506:45
Longbridge07:13
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl07:1007:461LongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl07:10
Lichfield City07:1307:14
Shenstone07:1907:19
Blake Street07:2207:22
Butlers Lane07:2407:24
Four Oaks07:2607:26
Sutton Coldfield07:2907:30
Wylde Green07:3207:32
Chester Road07:3407:34
Erdington07:3707:37
Gravelly Hill07:3907:39
Aston07:4307:43
Duddeston07:4607:46
Longbridge08:13
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl07:4008:161RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl07:40
Lichfield City07:4307:44
Shenstone07:4907:49
Blake Street07:5207:52
Butlers Lane07:5407:54
Four Oaks07:5607:56
Sutton Coldfield07:5908:00
Wylde Green08:0208:02
Chester Road08:0408:04
Erdington08:0708:07
Gravelly Hill08:0908:09
Aston08:1308:13
Duddeston08:1608:16
Redditch09:03
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl08:1008:461LongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl08:10
Lichfield City08:1308:14
Shenstone08:1908:19
Blake Street08:2208:22
Butlers Lane08:2408:24
Four Oaks08:2608:26
Sutton Coldfield08:3008:30
Wylde Green08:3208:32
Chester Road08:3408:34
Erdington08:3708:37
Gravelly Hill08:3908:39
Aston08:4308:43
Duddeston08:4608:46
Longbridge09:13
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl19:5820:351RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl19:58
Lichfield City20:0120:02
Shenstone20:0720:07
Blake Street20:1020:10
Butlers Lane20:1220:12
Four Oaks20:1520:15
Sutton Coldfield20:1820:19
Wylde Green20:2120:21
Chester Road20:2320:23
Erdington20:2520:26
Gravelly Hill20:2820:28
Aston20:3120:32
Duddeston20:3520:35
Redditch21:21
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl20:2821:051RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl20:28
Lichfield City20:3120:32
Shenstone20:3720:37
Blake Street20:4020:40
Butlers Lane20:4220:42
Four Oaks20:4520:45
Sutton Coldfield20:4820:49
Wylde Green20:5120:51
Chester Road20:5320:53
Erdington20:5520:56
Gravelly Hill20:5820:58
Aston21:0221:02
Duddeston21:0521:05
Redditch21:51
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl20:5821:351RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl20:58
Lichfield City21:0121:02
Shenstone21:0721:07
Blake Street21:1021:10
Butlers Lane21:1221:12
Four Oaks21:1521:15
Sutton Coldfield21:1821:19
Wylde Green21:2121:21
Chester Road21:2321:23
Erdington21:2521:26
Gravelly Hill21:2821:28
Aston21:3221:32
Duddeston21:3521:35
Redditch22:21
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl21:2822:051RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl21:28
Lichfield City21:3121:32
Shenstone21:3721:37
Blake Street21:4021:40
Butlers Lane21:4221:42
Four Oaks21:4521:45
Sutton Coldfield21:4821:49
Wylde Green21:5121:51
Chester Road21:5321:53
Erdington21:5521:56
Gravelly Hill21:5821:58
Aston22:0222:02
Duddeston22:0522:05
Redditch22:51
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Lichfield Trent Valley timetables
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us