hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lichfield Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street

Sun 2017-09-24 10:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lichfield Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl10:3111:1212bRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl10:31
Lichfield City10:3410:35
Shenstone10:4010:40
Blake Street10:4310:43
Butlers Lane10:4510:45
Four Oaks10:4810:48
Sutton Coldfield10:5110:52
Wylde Green10:5410:54
Chester Road10:5610:56
Erdington10:5810:59
Gravelly Hill11:0111:01
Aston11:0411:05
Duddeston11:0811:08
Birmingham New Street11:1211:15
Redditch11:52
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl11:0111:4212bRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl11:01
Lichfield City11:0411:05
Shenstone11:1011:10
Blake Street11:1311:13
Butlers Lane11:1511:15
Four Oaks11:1811:18
Sutton Coldfield11:2111:22
Wylde Green11:2411:24
Chester Road11:2611:26
Erdington11:2811:29
Gravelly Hill11:3111:31
Aston11:3411:35
Duddeston11:3811:38
Birmingham New Street11:4211:45
Redditch12:22
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl11:3112:1212bRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl11:31
Lichfield City11:3411:35
Shenstone11:4011:40
Blake Street11:4311:43
Butlers Lane11:4511:45
Four Oaks11:4811:48
Sutton Coldfield11:5111:52
Wylde Green11:5411:54
Chester Road11:5611:56
Erdington11:5811:59
Gravelly Hill12:0112:01
Aston12:0412:05
Duddeston12:0812:08
Birmingham New Street12:1212:15
Redditch12:52
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl12:0112:4212bRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl12:01
Lichfield City12:0412:05
Shenstone12:1012:10
Blake Street12:1312:13
Butlers Lane12:1512:15
Four Oaks12:1812:18
Sutton Coldfield12:2112:22
Wylde Green12:2412:24
Chester Road12:2612:26
Erdington12:2812:29
Gravelly Hill12:3112:31
Aston12:3412:35
Duddeston12:3812:38
Birmingham New Street12:4212:45
Redditch13:22
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl12:3113:1212bRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl12:31
Lichfield City12:3412:35
Shenstone12:4012:40
Blake Street12:4312:43
Butlers Lane12:4512:45
Four Oaks12:4812:48
Sutton Coldfield12:5112:52
Wylde Green12:5412:54
Chester Road12:5612:56
Erdington12:5912:59
Gravelly Hill13:0113:01
Aston13:0413:05
Duddeston13:0813:08
Birmingham New Street13:1213:15
Redditch13:52
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl13:0113:4212bRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl13:01
Lichfield City13:0413:05
Shenstone13:1013:10
Blake Street13:1313:13
Butlers Lane13:1513:15
Four Oaks13:1813:18
Sutton Coldfield13:2113:22
Wylde Green13:2413:24
Chester Road13:2613:26
Erdington13:2813:29
Gravelly Hill13:3113:31
Aston13:3413:35
Duddeston13:3813:38
Birmingham New Street13:4213:45
Redditch14:22
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl13:3114:1212bRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl13:31
Lichfield City13:3413:35
Shenstone13:4013:40
Blake Street13:4313:43
Butlers Lane13:4513:45
Four Oaks13:4813:48
Sutton Coldfield13:5113:52
Wylde Green13:5413:54
Chester Road13:5613:56
Erdington13:5813:59
Gravelly Hill14:0114:01
Aston14:0414:05
Duddeston14:0814:08
Birmingham New Street14:1214:15
Redditch14:52
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLchfldtrt Hi Lvl14:0114:4212bRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl14:01
Lichfield City14:0414:05
Shenstone14:1014:10
Blake Street14:1314:13
Butlers Lane14:1514:15
Four Oaks14:1814:18
Sutton Coldfield14:2114:22
Wylde Green14:2414:24
Chester Road14:2614:26
Erdington14:2814:29
Gravelly Hill14:3114:31
Aston14:3414:35
Duddeston14:3814:38
Birmingham New Street14:4214:45
Redditch15:22
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Lichfield Trent Valley and Birmingham New Street stations
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T069Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us