hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lichfield Trent Valley to Alsager

Sun 2017-09-24 10:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lichfield Trent Valley to Alsager
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
London MidlandNorthampton10:37111:29CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton09:40
Lichfield Trent Valley10:3610:37
Rugeley Trent Valley10:4410:44
Stafford10:5811:00
Stone (Staffs)11:0811:09
Stoke-On-Trent11:1611:17
Kidsgrove11:2511:25
Alsager11:2911:30
Crewe11:41
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:04112:53CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:54
Lichfield Trent Valley12:0312:04
Rugeley Trent Valley12:0912:09
Stafford12:2012:21
Stone (Staffs)12:2912:30
Stoke-On-Trent12:3812:41
Kidsgrove12:4912:49
Alsager12:5312:53
Crewe13:03
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:37113:29CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:24
Lichfield Trent Valley12:3612:37
Rugeley Trent Valley12:4312:44
Stafford12:5913:00
Stone (Staffs)13:0813:09
Stoke-On-Trent13:1613:17
Kidsgrove13:2513:25
Alsager13:2913:30
Crewe13:41
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston14:01114:53CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:24
Lichfield Trent Valley14:0114:01
Rugeley Trent Valley14:0914:09
Stafford14:1914:21
Stone (Staffs)14:2914:30
Stoke-On-Trent14:3714:40
Kidsgrove14:4814:49
Alsager14:5314:53
Crewe15:03
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston15:01115:53CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:50
Lichfield Trent Valley15:0115:01
Rugeley Trent Valley15:0915:09
Stafford15:1915:21
Stone (Staffs)15:2915:30
Stoke-On-Trent15:3815:41
Kidsgrove15:4915:49
Alsager15:5315:53
Crewe16:03
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston16:01116:53CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston13:50
Lichfield Trent Valley16:0116:01
Rugeley Trent Valley16:0916:09
Stafford16:1916:21
Stone (Staffs)16:2916:30
Stoke-On-Trent16:3716:38
Kidsgrove16:4916:49
Alsager16:5316:53
Crewe17:03
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston17:01117:53CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston14:50
Lichfield Trent Valley17:0117:01
Rugeley Trent Valley17:0917:09
Stafford17:1917:21
Stone (Staffs)17:2917:30
Stoke-On-Trent17:3717:41
Kidsgrove17:4917:49
Alsager17:5317:53
Crewe18:03
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston18:01118:56CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston15:50
Lichfield Trent Valley18:0118:01
Rugeley Trent Valley18:0918:09
Stafford18:1918:21
Stone (Staffs)18:2918:30
Stoke-On-Trent18:3818:41
Kidsgrove18:4918:52
Alsager18:5618:56
Crewe19:06
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Lichfield Trent Valley timetables
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T069Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us