desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Little Sutton to Liverpool Lime Street

2015-05-26 08:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Little Sutton (LTT)
DeparturesLTT to LIVArrivalsLIV to LTT
Liverpool Lime Street (LIV)
DeparturesLIV to LTTArrivalsLTT to LIV
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Little Sutton Railway StationLiverpool Lime Street Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th May
Ellesmere Port08:47209:211Ellesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ellesmere Port08:42
Little Sutton08:4708:47
Hooton08:5208:52
Eastham Rake08:5408:54
Bromborough08:5608:56
Bromborough Rake08:5808:58
Spital09:0009:00
Port Sunlight09:0209:02
Bebington09:0409:04
Rock Ferry09:0709:07
Green Lane09:1009:10
Birkenhead Central09:1209:12
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)09:1409:14
Liverpool James Street09:1709:17
Liverpool Lime Street Ll09:2109:21
Ellesmere Port10:00
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ellesmere Port09:17209:501Ellesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ellesmere Port09:12
Little Sutton09:1709:17
Hooton09:2109:21
Eastham Rake09:2309:23
Bromborough09:2609:26
Bromborough Rake09:2809:28
Spital09:3009:30
Port Sunlight09:3209:32
Bebington09:3409:34
Rock Ferry09:3709:37
Green Lane09:3909:39
Birkenhead Central09:4109:42
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)09:4409:44
Liverpool James Street09:4709:47
Liverpool Lime Street Ll09:5009:50
Ellesmere Port10:30
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ellesmere Port09:47210:201Ellesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ellesmere Port09:42
Little Sutton09:4709:47
Hooton09:5109:51
Eastham Rake09:5309:53
Bromborough09:5609:56
Bromborough Rake09:5809:58
Spital10:0010:00
Port Sunlight10:0210:02
Bebington10:0410:04
Rock Ferry10:0710:07
Green Lane10:0910:09
Birkenhead Central10:1110:12
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)10:1410:14
Liverpool James Street10:1710:17
Liverpool Lime Street Ll10:2010:20
Ellesmere Port11:00
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ellesmere Port10:17210:501Ellesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ellesmere Port10:12
Little Sutton10:1710:17
Hooton10:2110:21
Eastham Rake10:2310:23
Bromborough10:2610:26
Bromborough Rake10:2810:28
Spital10:3010:30
Port Sunlight10:3210:32
Bebington10:3410:34
Rock Ferry10:3710:37
Green Lane10:3910:39
Birkenhead Central10:4110:42
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)10:4410:44
Liverpool James Street10:4710:47
Liverpool Lime Street Ll10:5010:50
Ellesmere Port11:30
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ellesmere Port10:47211:201Ellesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ellesmere Port10:42
Little Sutton10:4710:47
Hooton10:5110:51
Eastham Rake10:5310:53
Bromborough10:5610:56
Bromborough Rake10:5810:58
Spital11:0011:00
Port Sunlight11:0211:02
Bebington11:0411:04
Rock Ferry11:0711:07
Green Lane11:0911:09
Birkenhead Central11:1111:12
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)11:1411:14
Liverpool James Street11:1711:17
Liverpool Lime Street Ll11:2011:20
Ellesmere Port12:00
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ellesmere Port11:17211:501Ellesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ellesmere Port11:12
Little Sutton11:1711:17
Hooton11:2111:21
Eastham Rake11:2311:23
Bromborough11:2611:26
Bromborough Rake11:2811:28
Spital11:3011:30
Port Sunlight11:3211:32
Bebington11:3411:34
Rock Ferry11:3711:37
Green Lane11:3911:39
Birkenhead Central11:4111:42
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)11:4411:44
Liverpool James Street11:4711:47
Liverpool Lime Street Ll11:5011:50
Ellesmere Port12:31
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ellesmere Port11:47212:201Ellesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ellesmere Port11:42
Little Sutton11:4711:47
Hooton11:5111:51
Eastham Rake11:5311:53
Bromborough11:5611:56
Bromborough Rake11:5811:58
Spital12:0012:00
Port Sunlight12:0212:02
Bebington12:0412:04
Rock Ferry12:0712:07
Green Lane12:0912:09
Birkenhead Central12:1112:12
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)12:1412:14
Liverpool James Street12:1712:17
Liverpool Lime Street Ll12:2012:20
Ellesmere Port13:00
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ellesmere Port12:17212:501Ellesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ellesmere Port12:12
Little Sutton12:1712:17
Hooton12:2112:21
Eastham Rake12:2312:23
Bromborough12:2612:26
Bromborough Rake12:2812:28
Spital12:3012:30
Port Sunlight12:3212:32
Bebington12:3412:34
Rock Ferry12:3712:37
Green Lane12:3912:39
Birkenhead Central12:4112:42
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)12:4412:44
Liverpool James Street12:4712:47
Liverpool Lime Street Ll12:5012:50
Ellesmere Port13:30
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Little Sutton and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other Little Sutton timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us