TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Little Sutton to Liverpool Lime Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
Ellesmere Port19:54220:291Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port19:49
Overpool19:5219:52
Little Sutton19:5419:54
Hooton20:0020:00
Eastham Rake20:0220:02
Bromborough20:0420:04
Bromborough Rake20:0620:06
Spital20:0820:08
Port Sunlight20:1020:10
Bebington20:1220:12
Rock Ferry20:1520:15
Green Lane20:1820:18
Birkenhead Central20:2020:20
Liverpool James Street20:2520:25
Moorfields20:2720:27
Liverpool Lime Street Ll20:2920:29
Liverpool Central20:3120:31
Liverpool James Street20:3320:33
Birkenhead Central20:3820:38
Green Lane20:4020:40
Rock Ferry20:4320:43
Bebington20:4520:45
Port Sunlight20:4720:47
Spital20:4920:49
Bromborough Rake20:5120:51
Bromborough20:5320:53
Eastham Rake20:5620:56
Hooton20:5820:58
Little Sutton21:0221:02
Overpool21:0421:04
Ellesmere Port21:09
Ellesmere Port20:24220:581Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port20:19
Overpool20:2220:22
Little Sutton20:2420:24
Hooton20:2920:29
Eastham Rake20:3120:31
Bromborough20:3320:33
Bromborough Rake20:3520:35
Spital20:3720:37
Port Sunlight20:3920:39
Bebington20:4120:41
Rock Ferry20:4420:44
Green Lane20:4720:47
Birkenhead Central20:4920:49
Liverpool James Street20:5420:54
Moorfields20:5620:56
Liverpool Lime Street Ll20:5820:58
Liverpool Central21:0021:00
Liverpool James Street21:0221:02
Birkenhead Central21:0721:07
Green Lane21:0921:09
Rock Ferry21:1221:12
Bebington21:1421:14
Port Sunlight21:1621:16
Spital21:1821:18
Bromborough Rake21:2021:20
Bromborough21:2221:22
Eastham Rake21:2521:25
Hooton21:2721:27
Little Sutton21:3121:31
Overpool21:3321:33
Ellesmere Port21:38
Ellesmere Port20:54221:281Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port20:49
Overpool20:5220:52
Little Sutton20:5420:54
Hooton20:5920:59
Eastham Rake21:0121:01
Bromborough21:0321:03
Bromborough Rake21:0521:05
Spital21:0721:07
Port Sunlight21:0921:09
Bebington21:1121:11
Rock Ferry21:1421:14
Green Lane21:1721:17
Birkenhead Central21:1921:19
Liverpool James Street21:2421:24
Moorfields21:2621:26
Liverpool Lime Street Ll21:2821:28
Liverpool Central21:3021:30
Liverpool James Street21:3221:32
Birkenhead Central21:3721:37
Green Lane21:3921:39
Rock Ferry21:4221:42
Bebington21:4421:44
Port Sunlight21:4621:46
Spital21:4821:48
Bromborough Rake21:5021:50
Bromborough21:5221:52
Eastham Rake21:5521:55
Hooton21:5721:57
Little Sutton22:0122:01
Overpool22:0322:03
Ellesmere Port22:08
Ellesmere Port21:24221:581Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port21:19
Overpool21:2221:22
Little Sutton21:2421:24
Hooton21:2921:29
Eastham Rake21:3121:31
Bromborough21:3321:33
Bromborough Rake21:3521:35
Spital21:3721:37
Port Sunlight21:3921:39
Bebington21:4121:41
Rock Ferry21:4421:44
Green Lane21:4721:47
Birkenhead Central21:4921:49
Liverpool James Street21:5421:54
Moorfields21:5621:56
Liverpool Lime Street Ll21:5821:58
Liverpool Central22:0022:00
Liverpool James Street22:0222:02
Birkenhead Central22:0722:07
Green Lane22:0922:09
Rock Ferry22:1222:12
Bebington22:1422:14
Port Sunlight22:1622:16
Spital22:1822:18
Bromborough Rake22:2022:20
Bromborough22:2222:22
Eastham Rake22:2522:25
Hooton22:2722:27
Little Sutton22:3122:31
Overpool22:3322:33
Ellesmere Port22:38
Ellesmere Port21:54222:281Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port21:49
Overpool21:5221:52
Little Sutton21:5421:54
Hooton21:5921:59
Eastham Rake22:0122:01
Bromborough22:0322:03
Bromborough Rake22:0522:05
Spital22:0722:07
Port Sunlight22:0922:09
Bebington22:1122:11
Rock Ferry22:1422:14
Green Lane22:1722:17
Birkenhead Central22:1922:19
Liverpool James Street22:2422:24
Moorfields22:2622:26
Liverpool Lime Street Ll22:2822:28
Liverpool Central22:3022:30
Liverpool James Street22:3222:32
Birkenhead Central22:3722:37
Green Lane22:3922:39
Rock Ferry22:4222:42
Bebington22:4422:44
Port Sunlight22:4622:46
Spital22:4822:48
Bromborough Rake22:5022:50
Bromborough22:5222:52
Eastham Rake22:5522:55
Hooton22:5722:57
Little Sutton23:0123:01
Overpool23:0323:03
Ellesmere Port23:08
Ellesmere Port22:24222:581Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port22:19
Overpool22:2222:22
Little Sutton22:2422:24
Hooton22:2922:29
Eastham Rake22:3122:31
Bromborough22:3322:33
Bromborough Rake22:3522:35
Spital22:3722:37
Port Sunlight22:3922:39
Bebington22:4122:41
Rock Ferry22:4422:44
Green Lane22:4722:47
Birkenhead Central22:4922:49
Liverpool James Street22:5422:54
Moorfields22:5622:56
Liverpool Lime Street Ll22:5822:58
Liverpool Central23:0023:00
Liverpool James Street23:0223:02
Birkenhead Central23:0723:07
Green Lane23:0923:09
Rock Ferry23:1223:12
Bebington23:1423:14
Port Sunlight23:1623:16
Spital23:1823:18
Bromborough Rake23:2023:20
Bromborough23:2223:22
Eastham Rake23:2523:25
Hooton23:2723:27
Little Sutton23:3123:31
Overpool23:3323:33
Ellesmere Port23:37
Ellesmere Port22:54223:281Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port22:49
Overpool22:5222:52
Little Sutton22:5422:54
Hooton22:5922:59
Eastham Rake23:0123:01
Bromborough23:0323:03
Bromborough Rake23:0523:05
Spital23:0723:07
Port Sunlight23:0923:09
Bebington23:1123:11
Rock Ferry23:1423:14
Green Lane23:1723:17
Birkenhead Central23:1923:19
Liverpool James Street23:2423:24
Moorfields23:2623:26
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:2823:28
Liverpool Central23:3023:30
Liverpool James Street23:3223:32
Birkenhead Central23:3723:37
Green Lane23:3923:39
Rock Ferry23:4223:42
Bebington23:4423:44
Port Sunlight23:4623:46
Spital23:4823:48
Bromborough Rake23:5023:50
Bromborough23:5223:52
Eastham Rake23:5523:55
Hooton23:5723:57
Little Sutton00:0100:01
Overpool00:0300:03
Ellesmere Port00:07
Ellesmere Port23:24223:581Birkenhead CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port23:19
Overpool23:2223:22
Little Sutton23:2423:24
Hooton23:2923:29
Eastham Rake23:3123:31
Bromborough23:3323:33
Bromborough Rake23:3523:35
Spital23:3723:37
Port Sunlight23:3923:39
Bebington23:4123:41
Rock Ferry23:4423:44
Green Lane23:4723:47
Birkenhead Central23:4923:49
Liverpool James Street23:5423:54
Moorfields23:5623:56
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:5823:58
Liverpool Central23:5923:59
Liverpool James Street00:0200:02
Birkenhead Central00:06
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Little Sutton and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other Little Sutton timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us