desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Little Sutton to Liverpool Lime Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Ellesmere Port13:54214:281Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port13:49
Overpool13:5213:52
Little Sutton13:5413:54
Hooton13:5913:59
Eastham Rake14:0114:01
Bromborough14:0314:03
Bromborough Rake14:0514:05
Spital14:0714:07
Port Sunlight14:0914:09
Bebington14:1114:11
Rock Ferry14:1414:14
Green Lane14:1714:17
Birkenhead Central14:1914:19
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)14:2114:21
Liverpool James Street14:2414:24
Moorfields14:2614:26
Liverpool Lime Street Ll14:2814:28
Liverpool Central14:3014:30
Liverpool James Street14:3214:32
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)14:3514:35
Birkenhead Central14:3714:37
Green Lane14:3914:39
Rock Ferry14:4214:42
Bebington14:4414:44
Port Sunlight14:4614:46
Spital14:4814:48
Bromborough Rake14:5014:50
Bromborough14:5214:52
Eastham Rake14:5514:55
Hooton14:5714:57
Little Sutton15:0115:01
Overpool15:0315:03
Ellesmere Port15:08
Ellesmere Port14:24214:581Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port14:19
Overpool14:2214:22
Little Sutton14:2414:24
Hooton14:2914:29
Eastham Rake14:3114:31
Bromborough14:3314:33
Bromborough Rake14:3514:35
Spital14:3714:37
Port Sunlight14:3914:39
Bebington14:4114:41
Rock Ferry14:4414:44
Green Lane14:4714:47
Birkenhead Central14:4914:49
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)14:5114:51
Liverpool James Street14:5414:54
Moorfields14:5614:56
Liverpool Lime Street Ll14:5814:58
Liverpool Central15:0015:00
Liverpool James Street15:0215:02
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)15:0515:05
Birkenhead Central15:0715:07
Green Lane15:0915:09
Rock Ferry15:1215:12
Bebington15:1415:14
Port Sunlight15:1615:16
Spital15:1815:18
Bromborough Rake15:2015:20
Bromborough15:2215:22
Eastham Rake15:2515:25
Hooton15:2715:27
Little Sutton15:3115:31
Overpool15:3315:33
Ellesmere Port15:38
Ellesmere Port14:54215:281Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port14:49
Overpool14:5214:52
Little Sutton14:5414:54
Hooton14:5914:59
Eastham Rake15:0115:01
Bromborough15:0315:03
Bromborough Rake15:0515:05
Spital15:0715:07
Port Sunlight15:0915:09
Bebington15:1115:11
Rock Ferry15:1415:14
Green Lane15:1715:17
Birkenhead Central15:1915:19
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)15:2115:21
Liverpool James Street15:2415:24
Moorfields15:2615:26
Liverpool Lime Street Ll15:2815:28
Liverpool Central15:3015:30
Liverpool James Street15:3215:32
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)15:3515:35
Birkenhead Central15:3715:37
Green Lane15:3915:39
Rock Ferry15:4215:42
Bebington15:4415:44
Port Sunlight15:4615:46
Spital15:4815:48
Bromborough Rake15:5015:50
Bromborough15:5215:52
Eastham Rake15:5515:55
Hooton15:5715:57
Little Sutton16:0116:01
Overpool16:0316:03
Ellesmere Port16:08
Ellesmere Port15:24215:581Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port15:19
Overpool15:2215:22
Little Sutton15:2415:24
Hooton15:2915:29
Eastham Rake15:3115:31
Bromborough15:3315:33
Bromborough Rake15:3515:35
Spital15:3715:37
Port Sunlight15:3915:39
Bebington15:4115:41
Rock Ferry15:4415:44
Green Lane15:4715:47
Birkenhead Central15:4915:49
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)15:5115:51
Liverpool James Street15:5415:54
Moorfields15:5615:56
Liverpool Lime Street Ll15:5815:58
Liverpool Central16:0016:00
Liverpool James Street16:0216:02
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)16:0516:05
Birkenhead Central16:0716:07
Green Lane16:0916:09
Rock Ferry16:1216:12
Bebington16:1416:14
Port Sunlight16:1616:16
Spital16:1816:18
Bromborough Rake16:2016:20
Bromborough16:2216:22
Eastham Rake16:2516:25
Hooton16:2716:27
Little Sutton16:3116:31
Overpool16:3316:33
Ellesmere Port16:38
Ellesmere Port15:54216:281Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port15:49
Overpool15:5215:52
Little Sutton15:5415:54
Hooton15:5915:59
Eastham Rake16:0116:01
Bromborough16:0316:03
Bromborough Rake16:0516:05
Spital16:0716:07
Port Sunlight16:0916:09
Bebington16:1116:11
Rock Ferry16:1416:14
Green Lane16:1716:17
Birkenhead Central16:1916:19
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)16:2116:21
Liverpool James Street16:2416:24
Moorfields16:2616:26
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:2816:28
Liverpool Central16:3016:30
Liverpool James Street16:3216:32
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)16:3516:35
Birkenhead Central16:3716:37
Green Lane16:3916:39
Rock Ferry16:4216:42
Bebington16:4416:44
Port Sunlight16:4616:46
Spital16:4816:48
Bromborough Rake16:5016:50
Bromborough16:5216:52
Eastham Rake16:5516:55
Hooton16:5716:57
Little Sutton17:0117:01
Overpool17:0317:03
Ellesmere Port17:08
Ellesmere Port16:24216:581Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port16:19
Overpool16:2216:22
Little Sutton16:2416:24
Hooton16:2916:29
Eastham Rake16:3116:31
Bromborough16:3316:33
Bromborough Rake16:3516:35
Spital16:3716:37
Port Sunlight16:3916:39
Bebington16:4116:41
Rock Ferry16:4416:44
Green Lane16:4716:47
Birkenhead Central16:4916:49
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)16:5116:51
Liverpool James Street16:5416:54
Moorfields16:5616:56
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:5816:58
Liverpool Central17:0017:00
Liverpool James Street17:0217:02
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)17:0517:05
Birkenhead Central17:0717:07
Green Lane17:0917:09
Rock Ferry17:1217:12
Bebington17:1417:14
Port Sunlight17:1617:16
Spital17:1817:18
Bromborough Rake17:2017:20
Bromborough17:2217:22
Eastham Rake17:2517:25
Hooton17:2717:27
Little Sutton17:3117:31
Overpool17:3317:33
Ellesmere Port17:38
Ellesmere Port16:54217:281Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port16:49
Overpool16:5216:52
Little Sutton16:5416:54
Hooton16:5916:59
Eastham Rake17:0117:01
Bromborough17:0317:03
Bromborough Rake17:0517:05
Spital17:0717:07
Port Sunlight17:0917:09
Bebington17:1117:11
Rock Ferry17:1417:14
Green Lane17:1717:17
Birkenhead Central17:1917:19
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)17:2117:21
Liverpool James Street17:2417:24
Moorfields17:2617:26
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:2817:28
Liverpool Central17:3017:30
Liverpool James Street17:3217:32
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)17:3517:35
Birkenhead Central17:3717:37
Green Lane17:3917:39
Rock Ferry17:4217:42
Bebington17:4417:44
Port Sunlight17:4617:46
Spital17:4817:48
Bromborough Rake17:5017:50
Bromborough17:5217:52
Eastham Rake17:5517:55
Hooton17:5717:57
Little Sutton18:0118:01
Overpool18:0318:03
Ellesmere Port18:08
Ellesmere Port17:24217:581Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port17:19
Overpool17:2217:22
Little Sutton17:2417:24
Hooton17:2917:29
Eastham Rake17:3117:31
Bromborough17:3317:33
Bromborough Rake17:3517:35
Spital17:3717:37
Port Sunlight17:3917:39
Bebington17:4117:41
Rock Ferry17:4417:44
Green Lane17:4717:47
Birkenhead Central17:4917:49
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)17:5117:51
Liverpool James Street17:5417:54
Moorfields17:5617:56
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:5817:58
Liverpool Central18:0018:00
Liverpool James Street18:0218:02
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)18:0518:05
Birkenhead Central18:0718:07
Green Lane18:0918:09
Rock Ferry18:1218:12
Bebington18:1418:14
Port Sunlight18:1618:16
Spital18:1818:18
Bromborough Rake18:2018:20
Bromborough18:2218:22
Eastham Rake18:2518:25
Hooton18:2718:27
Little Sutton18:3118:31
Overpool18:3318:33
Ellesmere Port18:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Little Sutton and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other Little Sutton timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us