desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Little Sutton to Liverpool Lime Street

2015-07-28 22:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Little Sutton (LTT)
DeparturesLTT to LIVArrivalsLIV to LTT
Liverpool Lime Street (LIV)
DeparturesLIV to LTTArrivalsLTT to LIV
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Little Sutton Railway StationLiverpool Lime Street Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th July
Ellesmere Port23:24223:581Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ellesmere Port23:19
Little Sutton23:2423:24
Hooton23:2923:29
Eastham Rake23:3123:31
Bromborough23:3323:33
Bromborough Rake23:3523:35
Spital23:3723:37
Port Sunlight23:3923:39
Bebington23:4123:41
Rock Ferry23:4423:44
Green Lane23:4723:47
Birkenhead Central23:4923:49
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)23:5123:51
Liverpool James Street23:5423:54
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:5823:58
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)00:05
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th July
Ellesmere Port07:22207:551ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ellesmere Port07:17
Little Sutton07:2207:22
Hooton07:2607:26
Eastham Rake07:2807:28
Bromborough07:3107:31
Bromborough Rake07:3307:33
Spital07:3507:35
Port Sunlight07:3707:37
Bebington07:3907:39
Rock Ferry07:4207:42
Green Lane07:4407:44
Birkenhead Central07:4607:47
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)07:4907:49
Liverpool James Street07:5207:52
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:5507:55
Chester08:38
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ellesmere Port07:36208:131ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ellesmere Port07:31
Little Sutton07:3607:36
Hooton07:4007:44
Eastham Rake07:4607:46
Bromborough07:4807:48
Bromborough Rake07:5007:50
Spital07:5207:52
Port Sunlight07:5407:54
Bebington07:5607:56
Rock Ferry07:5907:59
Green Lane08:0208:02
Birkenhead Central08:0408:04
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)08:0608:06
Liverpool James Street08:0908:09
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:1308:13
Chester08:57
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ellesmere Port08:06208:431ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ellesmere Port08:01
Little Sutton08:0608:06
Hooton08:1008:14
Eastham Rake08:1608:16
Bromborough08:1808:18
Bromborough Rake08:2008:20
Spital08:2208:22
Port Sunlight08:2408:24
Bebington08:2608:26
Rock Ferry08:2908:29
Green Lane08:3208:32
Birkenhead Central08:3408:34
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)08:3608:36
Liverpool James Street08:3908:39
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:4308:43
Chester09:27
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Little Sutton and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other Little Sutton timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us