TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Littleport to King's Lynn

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
London Kings Cross09:5810:211Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross08:44
Cambridge09:3009:35
Waterbeach09:4109:41
Ely09:5109:51
Littleport09:5809:58
Downham Market10:0710:07
Watlington (Norfolk)10:1310:13
Kings Lynn10:21
London Kings Cross10:5811:211Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross09:44
Cambridge10:3010:35
Waterbeach10:4110:41
Ely10:5110:51
Littleport10:5810:58
Downham Market11:0711:07
Watlington (Norfolk)11:1311:13
Kings Lynn11:21
London Kings Cross11:5812:211Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross10:44
Cambridge11:3011:35
Waterbeach11:4111:41
Ely11:5111:51
Littleport11:5811:58
Downham Market12:0712:07
Watlington (Norfolk)12:1312:13
Kings Lynn12:21
London Kings Cross12:5813:211Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross11:44
Cambridge12:3012:35
Waterbeach12:4112:41
Ely12:5112:51
Littleport12:5812:58
Downham Market13:0713:07
Watlington (Norfolk)13:1313:13
Kings Lynn13:21
London Kings Cross13:5814:211Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross12:44
Cambridge13:3013:35
Waterbeach13:4113:41
Ely13:5113:51
Littleport13:5813:58
Downham Market14:0714:07
Watlington (Norfolk)14:1314:13
Kings Lynn14:21
London Kings Cross14:5815:211Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross13:44
Cambridge14:3014:35
Waterbeach14:4114:41
Ely14:5114:51
Littleport14:5814:58
Downham Market15:0715:07
Watlington (Norfolk)15:1315:13
Kings Lynn15:21
London Kings Cross15:5816:211Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross14:44
Cambridge15:3015:35
Waterbeach15:4115:41
Ely15:5115:51
Littleport15:5815:58
Downham Market16:0716:07
Watlington (Norfolk)16:1316:13
Kings Lynn16:21
London Kings Cross17:0017:241Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross15:44
Cambridge16:3016:35
Waterbeach16:4116:42
Ely16:5116:52
Littleport16:5917:00
Downham Market17:0917:10
Watlington (Norfolk)17:1517:15
Kings Lynn17:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Littleport and King's Lynn stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Littleport timetables
None
Other King's Lynn timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us