desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Littleport to King's Lynn

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th February
London Kings Cross19:5820:211Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:44
Cambridge19:3019:35
Waterbeach19:4119:41
Ely19:5119:51
Littleport19:5819:58
Downham Market20:0720:07
Watlington (Norfolk)20:1320:13
Kings Lynn20:21
London Kings Cross20:2920:531Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross19:14
Cambridge20:0120:06
Waterbeach20:1220:12
Ely20:2220:22
Littleport20:2920:29
Downham Market20:3820:38
Watlington (Norfolk)20:4420:44
Kings Lynn20:53
London Kings Cross21:2921:531Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross20:14
Cambridge21:0121:06
Waterbeach21:1221:12
Ely21:2221:22
Littleport21:2921:29
Downham Market21:3821:38
Watlington (Norfolk)21:4421:44
Kings Lynn21:53
London Kings Cross22:2922:531Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross21:14
Cambridge22:0122:06
Waterbeach22:1222:12
Ely22:2222:22
Littleport22:2922:29
Downham Market22:3822:38
Watlington (Norfolk)22:4422:44
Kings Lynn22:53
London Kings Cross23:3323:561Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross22:14
Letchworth Garden City22:4122:41
Royston22:5022:51
Cambridge23:0523:10
Waterbeach23:1623:16
Ely23:2623:26
Littleport23:3323:33
Downham Market23:4223:42
Watlington (Norfolk)23:4823:48
Kings Lynn23:56
Sunday, 1st March
London Kings Cross00:3300:561Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross23:14
Letchworth Garden City23:4123:41
Royston23:5023:51
Cambridge00:0500:10
Waterbeach00:1600:16
Ely00:2600:26
Littleport00:3300:33
Downham Market00:4200:42
Watlington (Norfolk)00:4800:48
Kings Lynn00:56
Ely08:5009:53Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Ely08:30
Littleport08:5008:50
Downham Market09:1009:10
Watlington (Norfolk)09:3009:30
Kings Lynn09:53
Ely09:5010:53Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Ely09:30
Littleport09:5009:50
Downham Market10:1010:10
Watlington (Norfolk)10:3010:30
Kings Lynn10:53
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Littleport and King's Lynn stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Littleport timetables
None
Other King's Lynn timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us