desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Littleport to King's Lynn

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
London Kings Cross23:3323:561Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross22:14
Letchworth Garden City22:4022:41
Royston22:5022:51
Cambridge23:0523:10
Waterbeach23:1623:16
Ely23:2623:26
Littleport23:3323:33
Downham Market23:4223:42
Watlington (Norfolk)23:4823:48
Kings Lynn23:56
Thursday, 2nd April
London Kings Cross00:3300:562Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross23:14
Letchworth Garden City23:4023:41
Royston23:5023:51
Cambridge00:0500:10
Waterbeach00:1600:16
Ely00:2600:26
Littleport00:3300:33
Downham Market00:4200:42
Watlington (Norfolk)00:4800:48
Kings Lynn00:56
Cambridge06:4107:072Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge06:17
Waterbeach06:2306:23
Ely06:3306:33
Littleport06:4006:41
Downham Market06:5006:53
Watlington (Norfolk)06:5806:59
Kings Lynn07:07
London Kings Cross07:1607:411Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross05:43
Finsbury Park05:4805:49
Stevenage06:0606:07
Hitchin06:1206:12
Letchworth Garden City06:1606:17
Baldock06:2006:20
Ashwell & Morden06:2506:25
Royston06:3006:30
Meldreth06:3406:34
Shepreth06:3706:37
Foxton06:4006:40
Cambridge06:5006:52
Waterbeach06:5806:58
Ely07:0807:08
Littleport07:1507:16
Downham Market07:2507:25
Watlington (Norfolk)07:3107:32
Kings Lynn07:41
London Kings Cross07:5808:221Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross06:44
Cambridge07:3107:33
Waterbeach07:3907:39
Ely07:4907:50
Littleport07:5807:58
Downham Market08:0708:07
Watlington (Norfolk)08:1208:12
Kings Lynn08:22
London Kings Cross08:2908:521Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross07:14
Cambridge08:0508:06
Waterbeach08:1208:12
Ely08:2208:22
Littleport08:2908:29
Downham Market08:3808:38
Watlington (Norfolk)08:4408:44
Kings Lynn08:52
London Kings Cross09:0209:261Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross07:44
Cambridge08:3308:38
Waterbeach08:4408:44
Ely08:5408:54
Littleport09:0209:02
Downham Market09:1109:11
Watlington (Norfolk)09:1709:17
Kings Lynn09:26
London Kings Cross09:5810:211Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross08:44
Cambridge09:3009:35
Waterbeach09:4109:41
Ely09:5109:51
Littleport09:5809:58
Downham Market10:0710:07
Watlington (Norfolk)10:1310:13
Kings Lynn10:21
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Littleport and King's Lynn stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Littleport timetables
None
Other King's Lynn timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us