TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Littleport to Cambridge

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd October
Kings Lynn09:2009:451London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn08:58
Watlington (Norfolk)09:0509:05
Downham Market09:1109:11
Littleport09:2009:20
Ely09:2809:28
Waterbeach09:3809:38
Cambridge09:4509:50
Royston10:0410:04
Letchworth Garden City10:1410:14
London Kings Cross10:43
Kings Lynn10:1710:431London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn09:55
Watlington (Norfolk)10:0210:02
Downham Market10:0810:08
Littleport10:1710:17
Ely10:2510:25
Waterbeach10:3510:35
Cambridge10:4310:45
London Kings Cross11:35
Kings Lynn11:1711:431London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn10:55
Watlington (Norfolk)11:0211:02
Downham Market11:0811:08
Littleport11:1711:17
Ely11:2511:25
Waterbeach11:3511:35
Cambridge11:4311:45
London Kings Cross12:38
Kings Lynn12:1712:431London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn11:55
Watlington (Norfolk)12:0212:02
Downham Market12:0812:08
Littleport12:1712:17
Ely12:2512:25
Waterbeach12:3512:35
Cambridge12:4312:45
London Kings Cross13:35
Kings Lynn13:1713:431London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn12:55
Watlington (Norfolk)13:0213:02
Downham Market13:0813:08
Littleport13:1713:17
Ely13:2513:25
Waterbeach13:3513:35
Cambridge13:4313:45
London Kings Cross14:36
Kings Lynn14:1714:431London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn13:55
Watlington (Norfolk)14:0214:02
Downham Market14:0814:08
Littleport14:1714:17
Ely14:2514:25
Waterbeach14:3514:35
Cambridge14:4314:45
London Kings Cross15:35
Kings Lynn15:1715:431London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn14:55
Watlington (Norfolk)15:0215:02
Downham Market15:0815:08
Littleport15:1715:17
Ely15:2515:25
Waterbeach15:3515:35
Cambridge15:4315:45
London Kings Cross16:35
Kings Lynn16:1716:431London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn15:55
Watlington (Norfolk)16:0216:02
Downham Market16:0816:08
Littleport16:1716:17
Ely16:2516:25
Waterbeach16:3516:35
Cambridge16:4316:45
London Kings Cross17:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Littleport and Cambridge stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Littleport timetables
None
Other Cambridge timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us