desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Littleport to Cambridge

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Kings Lynn12:1712:411London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn11:54
Watlington (Norfolk)12:0112:01
Downham Market12:0812:08
Littleport12:1712:17
Ely12:2512:25
Waterbeach12:3512:35
Cambridge12:4112:47
London Kings Cross13:35
Kings Lynn13:1713:421London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn12:54
Watlington (Norfolk)13:0113:01
Downham Market13:0813:08
Littleport13:1713:17
Ely13:2613:26
Waterbeach13:3613:36
Cambridge13:4213:47
London Kings Cross14:36
Kings Lynn14:1714:411London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn13:54
Watlington (Norfolk)14:0114:01
Downham Market14:0814:08
Littleport14:1714:17
Ely14:2514:25
Waterbeach14:3514:35
Cambridge14:4114:47
London Kings Cross15:35
Kings Lynn15:1715:411London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn14:54
Watlington (Norfolk)15:0115:01
Downham Market15:0815:08
Littleport15:1715:17
Ely15:2515:25
Waterbeach15:3515:35
Cambridge15:4115:47
London Kings Cross16:36
Kings Lynn16:1716:411London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn15:54
Watlington (Norfolk)16:0116:01
Downham Market16:0816:08
Littleport16:1716:17
Ely16:2516:25
Waterbeach16:3516:35
Cambridge16:4116:47
London Kings Cross17:38
Kings Lynn17:0017:251London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn16:36
Watlington (Norfolk)16:4316:43
Downham Market16:5016:51
Littleport17:0017:00
Ely17:0817:09
Waterbeach17:1817:18
Cambridge17:2517:27
Foxton17:3617:36
Shepreth17:3917:39
Meldreth17:4217:42
Royston17:4717:47
Letchworth Garden City17:5717:57
Hitchin18:0218:02
Stevenage18:0718:07
Finsbury Park18:2618:27
London Kings Cross18:33
Kings Lynn17:5918:247London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn17:36
Watlington (Norfolk)17:4317:43
Downham Market17:5017:50
Littleport17:5917:59
Ely18:0718:08
Waterbeach18:1718:17
Cambridge18:2418:25
Foxton18:3418:34
Shepreth18:3818:38
Meldreth18:4118:41
Royston18:4518:47
Ashwell & Morden18:5218:52
Baldock18:5718:57
Letchworth Garden City19:0019:00
Hitchin19:0519:05
Stevenage19:1019:10
Finsbury Park19:3019:31
London Kings Cross19:36
Kings Lynn18:5919:244London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn18:36
Watlington (Norfolk)18:4318:43
Downham Market18:5018:50
Littleport18:5918:59
Ely19:0719:08
Waterbeach19:1719:17
Cambridge19:2419:25
Foxton19:3419:34
Shepreth19:3719:37
Meldreth19:4019:40
Royston19:4519:45
Ashwell & Morden19:5019:50
Baldock19:5519:55
Letchworth Garden City19:5819:59
Hitchin20:0320:03
Stevenage20:0820:09
Finsbury Park20:2920:29
London Kings Cross20:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Littleport and Cambridge stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Littleport timetables
None
Other Cambridge timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us