TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Littleport to Cambridge

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Kings Lynn19:5720:227London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn19:35
Watlington (Norfolk)19:4219:42
Downham Market19:4819:48
Littleport19:5719:57
Ely20:0520:06
Waterbeach20:1520:15
Cambridge20:2220:30
Royston20:4420:44
Baldock20:5220:52
Letchworth Garden City20:5520:56
Hitchin21:0021:00
Stevenage21:0521:06
Finsbury Park21:2521:25
London Kings Cross21:32
Kings Lynn20:5721:227London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn20:35
Watlington (Norfolk)20:4220:42
Downham Market20:4820:48
Littleport20:5720:57
Ely21:0521:06
Waterbeach21:1521:15
Cambridge21:2221:30
Royston21:4421:44
Baldock21:5221:52
Letchworth Garden City21:5521:56
Hitchin22:0022:00
Stevenage22:0522:06
Finsbury Park22:2522:25
London Kings Cross22:32
Kings Lynn21:5722:224London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn21:35
Watlington (Norfolk)21:4221:42
Downham Market21:4821:48
Littleport21:5721:57
Ely22:0522:06
Waterbeach22:1522:15
Cambridge22:2222:30
Royston22:4422:44
Baldock22:5222:52
Letchworth Garden City22:5522:55
Hitchin23:0023:00
Stevenage23:0523:05
Finsbury Park23:2423:25
London Kings Cross23:32
Kings Lynn23:3323:595CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn23:11
Watlington (Norfolk)23:1823:18
Downham Market23:2423:24
Littleport23:3323:33
Ely23:4123:43
Waterbeach23:5223:52
Cambridge23:59
Sunday, 26th October
Kings Lynn08:5009:151London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn08:28
Watlington (Norfolk)08:3508:35
Downham Market08:4108:41
Littleport08:5008:50
Ely08:5808:58
Waterbeach09:0809:08
Cambridge09:1509:20
London Kings Cross10:18
Kings Lynn09:5010:151London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn09:28
Watlington (Norfolk)09:3509:35
Downham Market09:4109:41
Littleport09:5009:50
Ely09:5809:58
Waterbeach10:0810:08
Cambridge10:1510:20
London Kings Cross11:15
Kings Lynn10:5011:151London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn10:28
Watlington (Norfolk)10:3510:35
Downham Market10:4110:41
Littleport10:5010:50
Ely10:5810:58
Waterbeach11:0811:08
Cambridge11:1511:20
London Kings Cross12:16
Kings Lynn11:5012:151London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn11:28
Watlington (Norfolk)11:3511:35
Downham Market11:4111:41
Littleport11:5011:50
Ely11:5811:58
Waterbeach12:0812:08
Cambridge12:1512:20
London Kings Cross13:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Littleport and Cambridge stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Littleport timetables
None
Other Cambridge timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us