TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Littleport to Cambridge

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Kings Lynn22:5023:141London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn22:28
Watlington (Norfolk)22:3522:35
Downham Market22:4122:41
Littleport22:5022:50
Ely22:5822:58
Waterbeach23:0823:08
Cambridge23:1423:15
Foxton23:2523:25
Shepreth23:2823:28
Meldreth23:3123:31
Royston23:3523:35
Ashwell & Morden23:4023:40
Baldock23:4523:45
Letchworth Garden City23:4823:49
Hitchin23:5323:54
Stevenage23:5923:59
Knebworth00:0300:03
Welwyn North00:0700:07
Welwyn Garden City00:1100:11
Hatfield (Herts)00:1400:14
Potters Bar00:2000:20
Finsbury Park00:31
London Kings Cross00:40
Saturday, 1st November
Kings Lynn06:1706:431London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn05:55
Watlington (Norfolk)06:0206:02
Downham Market06:0806:08
Littleport06:1706:17
Ely06:2506:25
Waterbeach06:3506:35
Cambridge06:4306:45
London Kings Cross07:36
Kings Lynn07:1707:431London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn06:55
Watlington (Norfolk)07:0207:02
Downham Market07:0807:08
Littleport07:1707:17
Ely07:2507:25
Waterbeach07:3507:35
Cambridge07:4307:45
London Kings Cross08:36
Kings Lynn08:1708:431London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn07:55
Watlington (Norfolk)08:0208:02
Downham Market08:0808:08
Littleport08:1708:17
Ely08:2508:25
Waterbeach08:3508:35
Cambridge08:4308:45
London Kings Cross09:36
Kings Lynn09:1709:431London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn08:55
Watlington (Norfolk)09:0209:02
Downham Market09:0809:08
Littleport09:1709:17
Ely09:2509:25
Waterbeach09:3509:35
Cambridge09:4309:45
London Kings Cross10:35
Kings Lynn10:1710:431London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn09:55
Watlington (Norfolk)10:0210:02
Downham Market10:0810:08
Littleport10:1710:17
Ely10:2510:25
Waterbeach10:3510:35
Cambridge10:4310:45
London Kings Cross11:37
Kings Lynn11:1711:431London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn10:55
Watlington (Norfolk)11:0211:02
Downham Market11:0811:08
Littleport11:1711:17
Ely11:2511:25
Waterbeach11:3511:35
Cambridge11:4311:45
London Kings Cross12:35
Kings Lynn12:1712:431London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn11:55
Watlington (Norfolk)12:0212:02
Downham Market12:0812:08
Littleport12:1712:17
Ely12:2512:25
Waterbeach12:3512:35
Cambridge12:4312:45
London Kings Cross13:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Littleport and Cambridge stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Littleport timetables
None
Other Cambridge timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us