desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Littleport to Cambridge

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th January
Kings Lynn17:0017:251London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn16:36
Watlington (Norfolk)16:4316:43
Downham Market16:5016:51
Littleport17:0017:00
Ely17:0817:09
Waterbeach17:1817:18
Cambridge17:2517:27
Foxton17:3617:36
Shepreth17:3917:39
Meldreth17:4217:42
Royston17:4717:47
Letchworth Garden City17:5717:57
Hitchin18:0218:02
Stevenage18:0718:07
Finsbury Park18:2618:27
London Kings Cross18:33
Kings Lynn17:5918:247London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn17:36
Watlington (Norfolk)17:4317:43
Downham Market17:5017:50
Littleport17:5917:59
Ely18:0718:08
Waterbeach18:1718:17
Cambridge18:2418:25
Foxton18:3418:34
Shepreth18:3818:38
Meldreth18:4118:41
Royston18:4518:47
Ashwell & Morden18:5218:52
Baldock18:5718:57
Letchworth Garden City19:0019:00
Hitchin19:0519:05
Stevenage19:1019:10
Finsbury Park19:3019:31
London Kings Cross19:36
Kings Lynn18:5919:244London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn18:36
Watlington (Norfolk)18:4318:43
Downham Market18:5018:50
Littleport18:5918:59
Ely19:0719:08
Waterbeach19:1719:17
Cambridge19:2419:25
Foxton19:3419:34
Shepreth19:3719:37
Meldreth19:4019:40
Royston19:4519:45
Ashwell & Morden19:5019:50
Baldock19:5519:55
Letchworth Garden City19:5819:59
Hitchin20:0320:03
Stevenage20:0820:09
Finsbury Park20:2920:29
London Kings Cross20:35
Kings Lynn19:5920:261London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn19:37
Watlington (Norfolk)19:4419:44
Downham Market19:5119:51
Littleport19:5919:59
Ely20:0820:08
Waterbeach20:1720:17
Cambridge20:2620:30
Royston20:4320:44
Baldock20:5220:52
Letchworth Garden City20:5520:56
Hitchin21:0021:00
Stevenage21:0521:06
Finsbury Park21:2621:26
London Kings Cross21:32
Kings Lynn21:0021:264London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn20:37
Watlington (Norfolk)20:4420:44
Downham Market20:5120:51
Littleport21:0021:00
Ely21:0821:08
Waterbeach21:1821:18
Cambridge21:2621:30
Royston21:4421:44
Baldock21:5221:52
Letchworth Garden City21:5521:56
Hitchin22:0022:00
Stevenage22:0522:06
Finsbury Park22:2522:25
London Kings Cross22:32
Kings Lynn22:0022:244London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn21:37
Watlington (Norfolk)21:4421:44
Downham Market21:5121:51
Littleport22:0022:00
Ely22:0822:08
Waterbeach22:1822:18
Cambridge22:2422:30
Royston22:4422:44
Baldock22:5222:52
Letchworth Garden City22:5522:56
Hitchin23:0023:00
Stevenage23:0523:06
Finsbury Park23:2623:26
London Kings Cross23:32
Kings Lynn22:5523:197London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn22:32
Watlington (Norfolk)22:3922:39
Downham Market22:4622:46
Littleport22:5522:55
Ely23:0323:03
Waterbeach23:1323:13
Cambridge23:1923:22
Foxton23:3223:32
Shepreth23:3523:36
Meldreth23:3923:39
Royston23:4423:45
Ashwell & Morden23:5023:50
Baldock23:5523:55
Letchworth Garden City23:5823:59
Hitchin00:0300:04
Stevenage00:0900:09
Finsbury Park00:41
London Kings Cross00:50
Friday, 30th January
Kings Lynn05:1805:421London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn04:55
Watlington (Norfolk)05:0205:02
Downham Market05:0905:09
Littleport05:1805:18
Ely05:2605:26
Waterbeach05:3605:36
Cambridge05:4205:45
Royston05:5805:59
Letchworth Garden City06:0806:09
London Kings Cross06:37
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Littleport and Cambridge stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Littleport timetables
None
Other Cambridge timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us