desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd February
Bedford00:09101:552Three BridgesCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford23:42
Flitwick23:5223:52
Harlington (Beds)23:5623:56
Leagrave00:0200:02
Luton00:0600:06
Luton Airport Parkway00:0900:09
Harpenden00:1500:15
St Albans City00:2000:21
Radlett00:2600:26
Elstree & Borehamwood00:3100:31
Mill Hill Broadway00:3500:35
Hendon00:3800:38
Cricklewood00:4200:42
West Hampstead Thameslink00:4500:45
Kentish Town00:5000:50
London St Pancras00:5300:54
London Blackfriars01:0401:05
East Croydon01:3501:36
Gatwick Airport01:5501:56
Three Bridges02:02
Bedford03:09104:552BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford02:42
Flitwick02:5202:52
Harlington (Beds)02:5602:56
Leagrave03:0203:02
Luton03:0603:06
Luton Airport Parkway03:0903:09
Harpenden03:1503:15
St Albans City03:2003:21
Radlett03:2603:26
Elstree & Borehamwood03:3103:31
Mill Hill Broadway03:3503:35
Hendon03:3803:38
Cricklewood03:4203:42
West Hampstead Thameslink03:4603:46
Kentish Town03:5103:51
London St Pancras03:5403:55
London Blackfriars04:0404:05
East Croydon04:3404:36
Gatwick Airport04:5504:56
Three Bridges05:0105:02
Haywards Heath05:1105:12
Brighton05:30
Bedford03:39105:253BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford03:12
Flitwick03:2203:22
Harlington (Beds)03:2603:26
Leagrave03:3203:32
Luton03:3603:36
Luton Airport Parkway03:3903:39
Harpenden03:4503:45
St Albans City03:5003:51
Radlett03:5603:56
Elstree & Borehamwood04:0104:01
Mill Hill Broadway04:0504:05
Hendon04:0804:08
Cricklewood04:1204:12
West Hampstead Thameslink04:1504:15
Kentish Town04:2004:20
London St Pancras04:2304:24
London Blackfriars04:3404:35
East Croydon05:0505:06
Gatwick Airport05:2505:26
Three Bridges05:3105:32
Haywards Heath05:4105:42
Wivelsfield05:4605:46
Burgess Hill05:4805:48
Hassocks05:5105:51
Preston Park05:5805:58
Brighton06:02
Bedford04:09105:477BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford03:42
Flitwick03:5203:52
Harlington (Beds)03:5603:56
Leagrave04:0204:02
Luton04:0604:06
Luton Airport Parkway04:0904:09
Harpenden04:1504:15
St Albans City04:2004:21
Radlett04:2604:26
Elstree & Borehamwood04:3104:31
Mill Hill Broadway04:3504:35
Hendon04:3804:38
Cricklewood04:4204:42
West Hampstead Thameslink04:4504:45
Kentish Town04:5004:50
London St Pancras04:5304:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)04:5904:59
City Thameslink05:0205:02
London Blackfriars05:0405:05
East Croydon05:3205:32
Gatwick Airport05:4705:48
Three Bridges05:5205:52
Haywards Heath06:0206:02
Burgess Hill06:0706:08
Hassocks06:1106:11
Preston Park06:1806:18
Brighton06:22
Bedford04:43106:177BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford04:16
Flitwick04:2604:26
Harlington (Beds)04:3004:30
Leagrave04:3504:35
Luton04:4004:40
Luton Airport Parkway04:4304:43
Harpenden04:4904:49
St Albans City04:5404:55
West Hampstead Thameslink05:1205:13
London St Pancras05:2005:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:2905:29
City Thameslink05:3205:32
London Blackfriars05:3405:35
East Croydon06:0206:02
Gatwick Airport06:1706:18
Three Bridges06:2206:22
Balcombe06:2806:28
Haywards Heath06:3306:33
Wivelsfield06:3706:37
Burgess Hill06:3906:40
Hassocks06:4306:43
Preston Park06:5006:50
Brighton06:54
Bedford05:13106:486BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford04:46
Flitwick04:5604:56
Harlington (Beds)05:0005:00
Leagrave05:0505:05
Luton05:1005:10
Luton Airport Parkway05:1305:13
Harpenden05:1905:19
St Albans City05:2405:25
West Hampstead Thameslink05:4305:43
London St Pancras05:5105:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:5905:59
City Thameslink06:0206:02
London Blackfriars06:0406:05
East Croydon06:3206:32
Gatwick Airport06:4806:48
Three Bridges06:5206:52
Balcombe06:5806:58
Haywards Heath07:0307:03
Wivelsfield07:0807:08
Burgess Hill07:1007:10
Hassocks07:1307:13
Preston Park07:2007:20
Brighton07:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Luton Airport Parkway and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us