desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport

2015-08-05 00:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Luton Airport Parkway (LTN)
DeparturesLTN to GTWArrivalsGTW to LTN
Gatwick Airport (GTW)
DeparturesGTW to LTNArrivalsLTN to GTW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Luton Airport Parkway Railway StationGatwick Airport Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th August
Bedford03:39105:243BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford03:12
Luton Airport Parkway03:3903:39
Harpenden03:4503:45
St Albans City03:5003:51
Radlett03:5603:56
Elstree & Borehamwood04:0104:01
Mill Hill Broadway04:0504:05
Hendon04:0804:08
Cricklewood04:1204:12
West Hampstead Thameslink04:1504:15
Kentish Town04:2004:20
London St Pancras04:2304:24
London Blackfriars04:3404:35
East Croydon05:0405:05
Gatwick Airport05:2405:25
Brighton06:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bedford04:09105:477BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford03:42
Luton Airport Parkway04:0904:09
Harpenden04:1504:15
St Albans City04:2004:21
Radlett04:2604:26
Elstree & Borehamwood04:3104:31
Mill Hill Broadway04:3504:35
Hendon04:3804:38
Cricklewood04:4204:42
West Hampstead Thameslink04:4504:45
Kentish Town04:5004:50
London St Pancras04:5304:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)04:5904:59
City Thameslink05:0205:02
London Blackfriars05:0405:05
East Croydon05:3205:32
Gatwick Airport05:4705:48
Brighton06:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bedford04:43106:177BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford04:16
Luton Airport Parkway04:4304:43
Harpenden04:4904:49
St Albans City04:5404:55
West Hampstead Thameslink05:1305:14
London St Pancras05:2105:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:2905:29
City Thameslink05:3205:32
London Blackfriars05:3405:35
East Croydon06:0206:02
Gatwick Airport06:1706:18
Brighton06:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bedford05:13106:486BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford04:46
Luton Airport Parkway05:1305:13
Harpenden05:1905:19
St Albans City05:2405:25
West Hampstead Thameslink05:4205:42
London St Pancras05:5105:52
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:5705:57
City Thameslink06:0006:00
London Blackfriars06:0206:03
East Croydon06:3206:32
Gatwick Airport06:4806:48
Brighton07:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bedford05:44307:167BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford05:18
Luton Airport Parkway05:4405:44
Harpenden05:5005:50
St Albans City05:5505:56
West Hampstead Thameslink06:1006:10
London St Pancras06:1706:20
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:2506:26
City Thameslink06:2906:29
London Blackfriars06:3106:33
East Croydon07:0107:02
Gatwick Airport07:1607:17
Brighton07:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bedford06:26107:527BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford06:00
Luton Airport Parkway06:2606:26
Harpenden06:3206:32
St Albans City06:3806:38
London St Pancras06:5606:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:0107:02
City Thameslink07:0507:05
London Blackfriars07:0707:08
East Croydon07:3507:36
Gatwick Airport07:5207:54
Brighton08:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bedford06:41108:137BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford06:18
Luton Airport Parkway06:4006:41
Harpenden06:4606:46
St Albans City06:5206:52
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0607:07
London St Pancras07:1307:14
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:1907:20
City Thameslink07:2307:23
London Blackfriars07:2607:28
East Croydon07:5707:58
Gatwick Airport08:1308:14
Brighton08:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bedford07:25108:537BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford06:58
Luton Airport Parkway07:2507:25
Harpenden07:3107:31
St Albans City07:3707:38
London St Pancras07:5407:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:0108:02
City Thameslink08:0508:05
London Blackfriars08:0708:08
East Croydon08:3708:38
Gatwick Airport08:5308:54
Brighton09:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bedford08:00109:277Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford07:34
Luton Airport Parkway08:0008:00
Harpenden08:0608:06
St Albans City08:1208:12
London St Pancras08:3108:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:3708:38
City Thameslink08:4108:41
London Blackfriars08:4408:44
East Croydon09:1209:12
Gatwick Airport09:2709:28
Three Bridges09:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Luton Airport Parkway and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us