TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th August
Bedford15:36116:567BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford15:10
Flitwick15:2015:20
Harlington (Beds)15:2415:24
Leagrave15:2915:29
Luton15:3315:34
Luton Airport Parkway15:3615:36
Harpenden15:4215:42
St Albans City15:4715:48
London St Pancras16:0916:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)16:1416:15
City Thameslink16:1716:18
London Blackfriars16:2016:20
London Bridge16:2616:27
East Croydon16:3916:41
Gatwick Airport16:5616:57
Three Bridges17:0117:02
Haywards Heath17:1117:11
Burgess Hill17:1617:17
Hassocks17:2017:21
Brighton17:30
Bedford15:50117:157BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford15:24
Flitwick15:3415:34
Harlington (Beds)15:3815:38
Leagrave15:4315:43
Luton15:4715:48
Luton Airport Parkway15:5015:50
Harpenden15:5615:56
St Albans City16:0216:02
West Hampstead Thameslink16:1416:15
London St Pancras16:2116:22
Farringdon <Lul>(London)16:2716:27
City Thameslink16:3016:31
London Blackfriars16:3416:36
London Bridge16:4216:43
East Croydon16:5917:00
Gatwick Airport17:1517:16
Three Bridges17:2017:21
Balcombe17:2717:27
Haywards Heath17:3217:32
Wivelsfield17:3617:37
Burgess Hill17:3917:39
Hassocks17:4317:43
Preston Park17:5017:50
Brighton17:54
Bedford16:13117:417BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford15:50
Flitwick16:0016:00
Luton16:1016:10
Luton Airport Parkway16:1316:13
Harpenden16:1816:18
St Albans City16:2416:24
London St Pancras16:4416:46
Farringdon <Lul>(London)16:5116:51
City Thameslink16:5416:55
London Blackfriars16:5816:58
Elephant & Castle17:0117:02
East Croydon17:2617:26
Gatwick Airport17:4117:42
Three Bridges17:4617:46
Balcombe17:5217:52
Haywards Heath17:5717:58
Burgess Hill18:0318:03
Hassocks18:0718:07
Preston Park18:1418:14
Brighton18:18
Bedford16:34118:133BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford16:08
Flitwick16:1816:18
Harlington (Beds)16:2216:22
Leagrave16:2716:27
Luton16:3116:32
Luton Airport Parkway16:3416:34
Harpenden16:4116:41
St Albans City16:4716:47
London St Pancras17:0717:08
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:1317:13
City Thameslink17:1617:17
London Blackfriars17:2017:20
East Croydon17:4717:47
Redhill18:0218:03
Gatwick Airport18:1318:14
Three Bridges18:1918:19
Balcombe18:2518:25
Haywards Heath18:3018:31
Burgess Hill18:3618:36
Hassocks18:4018:40
Preston Park18:4718:47
Brighton18:53
Bedford16:50118:237BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford16:24
Flitwick16:3416:34
Harlington (Beds)16:3816:38
Leagrave16:4316:43
Luton16:4716:48
Luton Airport Parkway16:5016:50
Harpenden16:5616:56
St Albans City17:0217:02
West Hampstead Thameslink17:1517:15
London St Pancras17:2517:28
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:3317:33
City Thameslink17:3617:37
London Blackfriars17:4017:40
East Croydon18:0818:09
Gatwick Airport18:2318:24
Three Bridges18:2818:29
Haywards Heath18:3818:38
Wivelsfield18:4218:43
Burgess Hill18:4518:45
Hassocks18:4918:49
Preston Park18:5618:56
Brighton19:01
Bedford17:04118:492Three BridgesCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford16:40
Flitwick16:5116:51
Luton17:0117:02
Luton Airport Parkway17:0417:04
Harpenden17:1017:10
St Albans City17:1517:16
London St Pancras17:3917:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:4417:45
City Thameslink17:4817:49
London Blackfriars17:5217:52
Elephant & Castle17:5517:56
East Croydon18:2418:26
Redhill18:3818:39
Gatwick Airport18:4918:49
Three Bridges18:56
Bedford17:34118:587BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford17:07
Flitwick17:1717:17
Harlington (Beds)17:2117:21
Leagrave17:2617:26
Luton17:3017:31
Luton Airport Parkway17:3317:34
Harpenden17:3917:39
St Albans City17:4517:45
London St Pancras18:0718:08
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:1318:13
City Thameslink18:1618:17
London Blackfriars18:1918:20
London Bridge18:2718:28
East Croydon18:4118:43
Gatwick Airport18:5818:59
Three Bridges19:0319:03
Balcombe19:0919:10
Haywards Heath19:1519:15
Burgess Hill19:2019:21
Hassocks19:2419:25
Brighton19:34
Bedford17:46119:177BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford17:20
Flitwick17:3017:30
Harlington (Beds)17:3417:34
Leagrave17:3917:39
Luton17:4317:44
Luton Airport Parkway17:4617:46
Harpenden17:5217:52
St Albans City17:5717:58
London St Pancras18:1718:18
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:2318:23
City Thameslink18:2618:27
London Blackfriars18:3018:30
Elephant & Castle18:3318:34
East Croydon19:0019:01
Gatwick Airport19:1719:18
Haywards Heath19:2919:30
Burgess Hill19:3519:35
Hassocks19:3919:39
Preston Park19:4619:46
Brighton19:52
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Luton Airport Parkway and Gatwick Airport Stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other Gatwick Airport Timetables
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us