desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport

2015-08-28 10:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Luton Airport Parkway (LTN)
DeparturesLTN to GTWArrivalsGTW to LTN
Gatwick Airport (GTW)
DeparturesGTW to LTNArrivalsLTN to GTW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Luton Airport Parkway Railway StationGatwick Airport Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th August
Bedford10:36112:123Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford10:10
Luton Airport Parkway10:3610:36
Harpenden10:4210:42
St Albans City10:4710:48
London St Pancras11:0911:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:1411:15
City Thameslink11:1811:18
London Blackfriars11:2011:22
East Croydon11:4811:49
Gatwick Airport12:1212:16
Three Bridges12:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bedford10:50112:247BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford10:24
Luton Airport Parkway10:5010:50
Harpenden10:5610:56
St Albans City11:0211:02
West Hampstead Thameslink11:1411:15
London St Pancras11:2211:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:2911:29
City Thameslink11:3211:33
London Blackfriars11:3511:38
East Croydon12:0812:08
Gatwick Airport12:2412:25
Brighton12:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bedford11:06112:423Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford10:40
Luton Airport Parkway11:0611:06
Harpenden11:1111:12
St Albans City11:1711:18
London St Pancras11:3911:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:4411:45
City Thameslink11:4811:48
London Blackfriars11:5011:52
East Croydon12:1812:19
Gatwick Airport12:4212:46
Three Bridges12:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bedford11:20112:547BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford10:54
Luton Airport Parkway11:2011:20
Harpenden11:2611:26
St Albans City11:3211:32
West Hampstead Thameslink11:4411:45
London St Pancras11:5111:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:5911:59
City Thameslink12:0212:03
London Blackfriars12:0512:08
East Croydon12:3812:38
Gatwick Airport12:5412:55
Brighton13:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bedford11:36113:123Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford11:10
Luton Airport Parkway11:3611:36
Harpenden11:4211:42
St Albans City11:4711:48
London St Pancras12:0912:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:1412:15
City Thameslink12:1812:18
London Blackfriars12:2012:22
East Croydon12:4812:49
Gatwick Airport13:1213:16
Three Bridges13:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bedford11:50113:247BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford11:24
Luton Airport Parkway11:5011:50
Harpenden11:5611:56
St Albans City12:0212:02
West Hampstead Thameslink12:1412:15
London St Pancras12:2112:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:2912:29
City Thameslink12:3212:33
London Blackfriars12:3512:38
East Croydon13:0813:08
Gatwick Airport13:2413:25
Brighton13:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bedford12:06113:433Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford11:40
Luton Airport Parkway12:0612:06
Harpenden12:1212:12
St Albans City12:1712:18
London St Pancras12:3912:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:4412:45
City Thameslink12:4812:48
London Blackfriars12:5012:52
East Croydon13:1813:19
Gatwick Airport13:4313:46
Three Bridges13:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bedford12:20313:547BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford11:54
Luton Airport Parkway12:2012:20
Harpenden12:2612:26
St Albans City12:3212:32
West Hampstead Thameslink12:4412:45
London St Pancras12:5212:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:5912:59
City Thameslink13:0213:03
London Blackfriars13:0513:08
East Croydon13:3813:38
Gatwick Airport13:5413:55
Brighton14:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Luton Airport Parkway and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us