TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
Bedford09:03110:523BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford08:36
Flitwick08:4608:46
Harlington (Beds)08:5008:50
Leagrave08:5608:56
Luton09:0009:00
Luton Airport Parkway09:0309:03
Harpenden09:0909:09
St Albans City09:1409:15
West Hampstead Thameslink09:3109:31
London St Pancras09:3809:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:4409:45
London Blackfriars09:4909:51
Elephant & Castle09:5509:55
East Croydon10:2210:26
Gatwick Airport10:5210:53
Three Bridges10:5710:58
Haywards Heath11:0711:07
Burgess Hill11:1211:13
Hassocks11:1611:16
Brighton11:26
Bedford09:17111:013Three BridgesCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford08:50
Flitwick09:0009:00
Harlington (Beds)09:0409:04
Leagrave09:1009:10
Luton09:1409:14
Luton Airport Parkway09:1709:17
Harpenden09:2309:23
St Albans City09:2809:29
West Hampstead Thameslink09:4509:45
London St Pancras09:5209:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:5909:59
London Blackfriars10:0410:04
Elephant & Castle10:0810:08
East Croydon10:3910:40
Gatwick Airport11:0111:01
Three Bridges11:06
Bedford09:33111:123BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford09:06
Flitwick09:1609:16
Harlington (Beds)09:2009:20
Leagrave09:2609:26
Luton09:3009:30
Luton Airport Parkway09:3309:33
Harpenden09:3909:39
St Albans City09:4409:45
West Hampstead Thameslink10:0110:01
London St Pancras10:0810:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:1410:15
London Blackfriars10:1910:21
Elephant & Castle10:2510:25
East Croydon10:5210:56
Gatwick Airport11:1211:13
Three Bridges11:1711:18
Haywards Heath11:2711:27
Burgess Hill11:3311:33
Hassocks11:3711:37
Brighton11:47
Bedford09:47111:342Three BridgesCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford09:20
Flitwick09:3009:30
Harlington (Beds)09:3409:34
Leagrave09:4009:40
Luton09:4409:44
Luton Airport Parkway09:4709:47
Harpenden09:5309:53
St Albans City09:5809:59
West Hampstead Thameslink10:1510:15
London St Pancras10:2210:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:2910:29
London Blackfriars10:3410:34
Elephant & Castle10:3810:38
East Croydon11:0911:10
Gatwick Airport11:3411:35
Three Bridges11:40
Bedford10:03111:523BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford09:36
Flitwick09:4609:46
Harlington (Beds)09:5009:50
Leagrave09:5609:56
Luton10:0010:00
Luton Airport Parkway10:0310:03
Harpenden10:0910:09
St Albans City10:1410:15
West Hampstead Thameslink10:3110:31
London St Pancras10:3810:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:4410:45
London Blackfriars10:4910:51
Elephant & Castle10:5510:55
East Croydon11:2211:26
Gatwick Airport11:5211:53
Three Bridges11:5711:58
Haywards Heath12:0712:07
Burgess Hill12:1212:13
Hassocks12:1612:16
Brighton12:26
Bedford10:17112:013Three BridgesCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford09:50
Flitwick10:0010:00
Harlington (Beds)10:0410:04
Leagrave10:1010:10
Luton10:1410:14
Luton Airport Parkway10:1710:17
Harpenden10:2310:23
St Albans City10:2810:29
West Hampstead Thameslink10:4510:45
London St Pancras10:5210:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:5910:59
London Blackfriars11:0411:04
Elephant & Castle11:0811:08
East Croydon11:3911:40
Gatwick Airport12:0112:01
Three Bridges12:06
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Luton Airport Parkway and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us