TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st October
Bedford11:20112:407BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford10:54
Flitwick11:0411:04
Harlington (Beds)11:0811:08
Leagrave11:1311:13
Luton11:1711:18
Luton Airport Parkway11:2011:20
Harpenden11:2611:26
St Albans City11:3211:32
West Hampstead Thameslink11:4511:45
London St Pancras11:5211:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:5911:59
City Thameslink12:0212:03
London Blackfriars12:0512:05
London Bridge12:1112:12
East Croydon12:2412:25
Gatwick Airport12:4012:41
Three Bridges12:4512:45
Haywards Heath12:5412:55
Wivelsfield12:5912:59
Burgess Hill13:0113:01
Hassocks13:0413:04
Preston Park13:1113:11
Brighton13:15
Bedford11:36112:567BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford11:10
Flitwick11:2011:20
Harlington (Beds)11:2411:24
Leagrave11:2911:29
Luton11:3311:34
Luton Airport Parkway11:3611:36
Harpenden11:4211:42
St Albans City11:4711:48
London St Pancras12:0912:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:1412:15
City Thameslink12:1812:18
London Blackfriars12:2012:20
London Bridge12:2612:27
East Croydon12:3912:41
Gatwick Airport12:5612:57
Three Bridges13:0113:02
Haywards Heath13:1113:11
Brighton13:25
Bedford11:50113:107BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford11:24
Flitwick11:3411:34
Harlington (Beds)11:3811:38
Leagrave11:4311:43
Luton11:4711:48
Luton Airport Parkway11:5011:50
Harpenden11:5611:56
St Albans City12:0212:02
West Hampstead Thameslink12:1412:15
London St Pancras12:2212:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:2912:29
City Thameslink12:3212:33
London Blackfriars12:3512:35
London Bridge12:4112:42
East Croydon12:5412:55
Gatwick Airport13:1013:11
Three Bridges13:1513:15
Balcombe13:2113:21
Haywards Heath13:2613:27
Wivelsfield13:3113:31
Burgess Hill13:3313:33
Hassocks13:3613:36
Preston Park13:4313:43
Brighton13:47
Bedford12:06113:267BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford11:40
Flitwick11:5011:50
Harlington (Beds)11:5411:54
Leagrave11:5911:59
Luton12:0312:04
Luton Airport Parkway12:0612:06
Harpenden12:1212:12
St Albans City12:1712:18
London St Pancras12:3912:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:4412:45
City Thameslink12:4812:48
London Blackfriars12:5012:50
London Bridge12:5612:57
East Croydon13:0913:11
Gatwick Airport13:2613:27
Three Bridges13:3113:32
Haywards Heath13:4113:41
Brighton13:55
Bedford12:20313:407BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford11:54
Flitwick12:0412:04
Harlington (Beds)12:0812:08
Leagrave12:1312:13
Luton12:1812:18
Luton Airport Parkway12:2012:20
Harpenden12:2612:26
St Albans City12:3212:32
West Hampstead Thameslink12:4412:45
London St Pancras12:5212:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:5912:59
City Thameslink13:0213:03
London Blackfriars13:0513:05
London Bridge13:1113:12
East Croydon13:2413:25
Gatwick Airport13:4013:41
Three Bridges13:4513:45
Haywards Heath13:5413:55
Wivelsfield13:5913:59
Burgess Hill14:0114:01
Hassocks14:0414:04
Preston Park14:1114:11
Brighton14:15
Bedford12:36113:567BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford12:10
Flitwick12:2012:20
Harlington (Beds)12:2412:24
Leagrave12:2912:29
Luton12:3412:34
Luton Airport Parkway12:3612:36
Harpenden12:4212:42
St Albans City12:4812:48
London St Pancras13:0913:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:1413:15
City Thameslink13:1813:18
London Blackfriars13:2013:20
London Bridge13:2613:27
East Croydon13:3913:41
Gatwick Airport13:5613:57
Three Bridges14:0114:02
Haywards Heath14:1114:11
Brighton14:25
Bedford12:50114:107BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford12:24
Flitwick12:3412:34
Harlington (Beds)12:3812:38
Leagrave12:4312:43
Luton12:4712:48
Luton Airport Parkway12:5012:50
Harpenden12:5612:56
St Albans City13:0213:02
West Hampstead Thameslink13:1513:15
London St Pancras13:2213:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:2913:29
City Thameslink13:3213:33
London Blackfriars13:3513:35
London Bridge13:4113:42
East Croydon13:5513:55
Gatwick Airport14:1014:11
Three Bridges14:1514:15
Balcombe14:2114:21
Haywards Heath14:2614:27
Wivelsfield14:3114:31
Burgess Hill14:3314:33
Hassocks14:3614:36
Preston Park14:4314:43
Brighton14:47
Bedford13:06114:267BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford12:40
Flitwick12:5012:50
Harlington (Beds)12:5412:54
Leagrave12:5912:59
Luton13:0313:04
Luton Airport Parkway13:0613:06
Harpenden13:1213:12
St Albans City13:1713:18
London St Pancras13:3913:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:4413:45
City Thameslink13:4813:48
London Blackfriars13:5013:50
London Bridge13:5613:57
East Croydon14:0914:11
Gatwick Airport14:2614:27
Three Bridges14:3114:32
Haywards Heath14:4114:41
Brighton14:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Luton Airport Parkway and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us