desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport

2015-05-27 12:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Luton Airport Parkway (LTN)
DeparturesLTN to GTWArrivalsGTW to LTN
Gatwick Airport (GTW)
DeparturesGTW to LTNArrivalsLTN to GTW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Luton Airport Parkway Railway StationGatwick Airport Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th May
Bedford12:50114:247BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford12:24
Luton Airport Parkway12:5012:50
Harpenden12:5612:56
St Albans City13:0213:02
West Hampstead Thameslink13:1413:15
London St Pancras13:2113:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:2913:29
City Thameslink13:3213:33
London Blackfriars13:3513:38
East Croydon14:0814:08
Gatwick Airport14:2414:25
Brighton14:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bedford13:06114:423Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford12:40
Luton Airport Parkway13:0613:06
Harpenden13:1213:12
St Albans City13:1813:18
London St Pancras13:3913:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:4413:45
City Thameslink13:4813:48
London Blackfriars13:5013:52
East Croydon14:1814:19
Gatwick Airport14:4214:46
Three Bridges14:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bedford13:20114:547BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford12:54
Luton Airport Parkway13:2013:20
Harpenden13:2613:26
St Albans City13:3213:32
West Hampstead Thameslink13:4413:45
London St Pancras13:5213:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:5913:59
City Thameslink14:0214:03
London Blackfriars14:0514:08
East Croydon14:3814:38
Gatwick Airport14:5414:55
Brighton15:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bedford13:36115:123Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford13:10
Luton Airport Parkway13:3613:36
Harpenden13:4213:42
St Albans City13:4813:48
London St Pancras14:0914:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:1414:15
City Thameslink14:1814:18
London Blackfriars14:2014:22
East Croydon14:4814:49
Gatwick Airport15:1215:16
Three Bridges15:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bedford13:50115:247BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford13:24
Luton Airport Parkway13:5013:50
Harpenden13:5613:56
St Albans City14:0214:02
West Hampstead Thameslink14:1414:15
London St Pancras14:2214:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:2914:29
City Thameslink14:3214:33
London Blackfriars14:3514:38
East Croydon15:0815:08
Gatwick Airport15:2415:25
Brighton15:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bedford14:06115:423Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford13:40
Luton Airport Parkway14:0614:06
Harpenden14:1214:12
St Albans City14:1714:18
London St Pancras14:3914:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:4414:45
City Thameslink14:4814:48
London Blackfriars14:5014:52
East Croydon15:1815:19
Gatwick Airport15:4215:46
Three Bridges15:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bedford14:20115:547BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford13:54
Luton Airport Parkway14:2014:20
Harpenden14:2614:26
St Albans City14:3214:32
West Hampstead Thameslink14:4414:45
London St Pancras14:5214:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:5914:59
City Thameslink15:0215:03
London Blackfriars15:0515:08
East Croydon15:3815:38
Gatwick Airport15:5415:55
Brighton16:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bedford14:36116:123Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford14:10
Luton Airport Parkway14:3614:36
Harpenden14:4214:42
St Albans City14:4714:48
London St Pancras15:0915:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)15:1415:15
City Thameslink15:1815:18
London Blackfriars15:2015:22
East Croydon15:4815:49
Gatwick Airport16:1216:16
Three Bridges16:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Luton Airport Parkway and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us