desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th March
Bedford19:06120:423Gatwick AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford18:40
Flitwick18:5018:50
Harlington (Beds)18:5418:54
Leagrave18:5918:59
Luton19:0319:04
Luton Airport Parkway19:0619:06
Harpenden19:1219:12
St Albans City19:1719:18
West Hampstead Thameslink19:3219:32
London St Pancras19:3919:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:4419:45
City Thameslink19:4819:48
London Blackfriars19:5019:52
East Croydon20:2120:21
Gatwick Airport20:42
Bedford19:20320:537BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford18:54
Flitwick19:0419:04
Harlington (Beds)19:0819:08
Leagrave19:1319:13
Luton19:1819:18
Luton Airport Parkway19:2019:20
Harpenden19:2619:26
St Albans City19:3219:32
West Hampstead Thameslink19:4519:45
London St Pancras19:5219:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:5919:59
City Thameslink20:0220:03
London Blackfriars20:0520:08
East Croydon20:3620:38
Gatwick Airport20:5320:55
Three Bridges20:5920:59
Haywards Heath21:0821:09
Burgess Hill21:1421:14
Hassocks21:1721:17
Brighton21:27
Bedford19:53121:227BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford19:26
Flitwick19:3619:36
Harlington (Beds)19:4019:40
Leagrave19:4619:46
Luton19:5019:50
Luton Airport Parkway19:5319:53
Harpenden19:5819:58
St Albans City20:0420:04
West Hampstead Thameslink20:1620:16
London St Pancras20:2320:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:2920:29
City Thameslink20:3220:33
London Blackfriars20:3520:38
East Croydon21:0621:08
Gatwick Airport21:2221:23
Three Bridges21:2721:27
Balcombe21:3321:33
Haywards Heath21:3821:39
Wivelsfield21:4321:43
Burgess Hill21:4521:45
Hassocks21:4821:48
Preston Park21:5521:55
Brighton21:59
Bedford20:19321:537BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford19:54
Flitwick20:0420:04
Harlington (Beds)20:0820:08
Leagrave20:1420:14
Luton20:1620:17
Luton Airport Parkway20:1920:19
Harpenden20:2520:25
St Albans City20:3120:31
West Hampstead Thameslink20:4420:44
London St Pancras20:5120:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:5920:59
City Thameslink21:0221:03
London Blackfriars21:0521:08
East Croydon21:3621:38
Gatwick Airport21:5321:55
Three Bridges21:5921:59
Haywards Heath22:0822:09
Wivelsfield22:1322:13
Burgess Hill22:1522:15
Hassocks22:1822:18
Preston Park22:2522:25
Brighton22:29
Bedford20:48122:227BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford20:22
Flitwick20:3220:32
Harlington (Beds)20:3620:36
Leagrave20:4120:41
Luton20:4520:46
Luton Airport Parkway20:4820:48
Harpenden20:5420:54
St Albans City20:5921:00
West Hampstead Thameslink21:1421:15
London St Pancras21:2221:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:2921:29
City Thameslink21:3221:33
London Blackfriars21:3521:38
East Croydon22:0622:08
Gatwick Airport22:2222:23
Three Bridges22:2722:27
Balcombe22:3322:33
Haywards Heath22:3822:39
Wivelsfield22:4322:43
Burgess Hill22:4522:45
Hassocks22:4822:48
Preston Park22:5522:55
Brighton22:59
Bedford21:18322:537BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford20:52
Flitwick21:0221:02
Harlington (Beds)21:0621:06
Leagrave21:1221:12
Luton21:1521:16
Luton Airport Parkway21:1821:18
Harpenden21:2421:24
St Albans City21:2921:30
West Hampstead Thameslink21:4421:45
London St Pancras21:5121:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:5921:59
City Thameslink22:0222:03
London Blackfriars22:0522:08
East Croydon22:3722:38
Gatwick Airport22:5322:55
Three Bridges22:5922:59
Haywards Heath23:0823:09
Wivelsfield23:1323:13
Burgess Hill23:1523:15
Hassocks23:1823:18
Preston Park23:2523:25
Brighton23:29
Bedford21:48123:227BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford21:22
Flitwick21:3221:32
Harlington (Beds)21:3621:36
Leagrave21:4121:41
Luton21:4521:46
Luton Airport Parkway21:4821:48
Harpenden21:5421:54
St Albans City21:5922:00
West Hampstead Thameslink22:1422:15
London St Pancras22:2222:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:2922:29
City Thameslink22:3222:33
London Blackfriars22:3522:38
East Croydon23:0723:08
Gatwick Airport23:2223:23
Three Bridges23:2723:27
Balcombe23:3323:33
Haywards Heath23:3823:39
Wivelsfield23:4323:43
Burgess Hill23:4523:45
Hassocks23:4823:48
Preston Park23:5523:55
Brighton23:59
Bedford22:18123:543BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford21:52
Flitwick22:0222:02
Harlington (Beds)22:0622:06
Leagrave22:1122:11
Luton22:1522:16
Luton Airport Parkway22:1822:18
Harpenden22:2422:24
St Albans City22:2922:30
West Hampstead Thameslink22:4422:45
London St Pancras22:5222:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:5922:59
City Thameslink23:0223:03
London Blackfriars23:0523:08
East Croydon23:3823:38
Gatwick Airport23:5423:55
Three Bridges23:5923:59
Haywards Heath00:0800:09
Wivelsfield00:1300:13
Burgess Hill00:1500:15
Hassocks00:1800:18
Preston Park00:2500:25
Brighton00:29
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Luton Airport Parkway and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us