TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Bedford06:25108:177BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford05:58
Flitwick06:0806:08
Harlington (Beds)06:1206:12
Leagrave06:1806:18
Luton06:2206:22
Luton Airport Parkway06:2506:25
Harpenden06:3106:31
St Albans City06:3606:37
Radlett06:4206:42
Elstree & Borehamwood06:4706:47
Mill Hill Broadway06:5106:51
Hendon06:5406:54
Cricklewood06:5806:58
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0107:01
Kentish Town07:0607:06
London St Pancras07:0907:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:1507:15
London Blackfriars07:2107:22
Elephant & Castle07:2507:25
East Croydon07:5207:53
Gatwick Airport08:1708:18
Three Bridges08:2308:23
Haywards Heath08:3308:34
Burgess Hill08:3908:39
Hassocks08:4308:43
Brighton08:53
Bedford06:55108:417BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford06:28
Flitwick06:3806:38
Harlington (Beds)06:4206:42
Leagrave06:4806:48
Luton06:5206:52
Luton Airport Parkway06:5506:55
Harpenden07:0107:01
St Albans City07:0607:07
Radlett07:1207:12
Elstree & Borehamwood07:1707:17
Mill Hill Broadway07:2107:21
Hendon07:2407:24
Cricklewood07:2807:28
West Hampstead Thameslink07:3107:31
Kentish Town07:3607:36
London St Pancras07:3907:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:4507:45
London Blackfriars07:5107:52
Elephant & Castle07:5507:55
East Croydon08:2108:21
Gatwick Airport08:4108:42
Three Bridges08:4608:47
Haywards Heath08:5608:56
Burgess Hill09:0109:01
Hassocks09:0509:05
Brighton09:15
Bedford07:25109:117BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford06:58
Flitwick07:0807:08
Harlington (Beds)07:1207:12
Leagrave07:1807:18
Luton07:2207:22
Luton Airport Parkway07:2507:25
Harpenden07:3107:31
St Albans City07:3607:37
Radlett07:4207:42
Elstree & Borehamwood07:4707:47
Mill Hill Broadway07:5107:51
Hendon07:5407:54
Cricklewood07:5807:58
West Hampstead Thameslink08:0108:01
Kentish Town08:0608:06
London St Pancras08:0908:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:1508:15
London Blackfriars08:2108:22
Elephant & Castle08:2508:25
East Croydon08:5508:56
Gatwick Airport09:1109:12
Three Bridges09:1609:17
Haywards Heath09:2609:26
Burgess Hill09:3309:33
Hassocks09:3709:37
Brighton09:47
Bedford07:55109:417BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford07:28
Flitwick07:3807:38
Harlington (Beds)07:4207:42
Leagrave07:4807:48
Luton07:5207:52
Luton Airport Parkway07:5507:55
Harpenden08:0108:01
St Albans City08:0608:07
Radlett08:1208:12
Elstree & Borehamwood08:1708:17
Mill Hill Broadway08:2108:21
Hendon08:2408:24
Cricklewood08:2808:28
West Hampstead Thameslink08:3108:31
Kentish Town08:3608:36
London St Pancras08:3908:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:4508:45
London Blackfriars08:5108:52
Elephant & Castle08:5508:55
East Croydon09:2509:26
Gatwick Airport09:4109:42
Three Bridges09:4609:47
Haywards Heath09:5609:56
Burgess Hill10:0110:01
Hassocks10:0510:05
Brighton10:15
Bedford08:17109:547Three BridgesCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford07:50
Flitwick08:0008:00
Harlington (Beds)08:0408:04
Leagrave08:1008:10
Luton08:1408:14
Luton Airport Parkway08:1708:17
Harpenden08:2308:23
St Albans City08:2808:29
West Hampstead Thameslink08:4508:45
London St Pancras08:5208:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:5908:59
London Blackfriars09:0409:04
Elephant & Castle09:0809:08
East Croydon09:3909:39
Gatwick Airport09:5409:56
Three Bridges10:01
Bedford08:33110:117BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford08:06
Flitwick08:1608:16
Harlington (Beds)08:2008:20
Leagrave08:2508:25
Luton08:3008:30
Luton Airport Parkway08:3308:33
Harpenden08:3908:39
St Albans City08:4408:45
West Hampstead Thameslink09:0109:01
London St Pancras09:0909:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:1509:15
London Blackfriars09:2009:22
Elephant & Castle09:2509:25
East Croydon09:5509:56
Gatwick Airport10:1110:12
Three Bridges10:1610:17
Haywards Heath10:2610:26
Burgess Hill10:3310:33
Hassocks10:3710:37
Brighton10:47
Bedford08:47110:247Three BridgesCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford08:20
Flitwick08:3008:30
Harlington (Beds)08:3408:34
Leagrave08:4008:40
Luton08:4408:44
Luton Airport Parkway08:4708:47
Harpenden08:5308:53
St Albans City08:5808:59
West Hampstead Thameslink09:1509:15
London St Pancras09:2209:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:2909:29
London Blackfriars09:3409:34
Elephant & Castle09:3809:38
East Croydon10:0910:09
Gatwick Airport10:2410:26
Three Bridges10:33
Bedford09:03110:417BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford08:36
Flitwick08:4608:46
Harlington (Beds)08:5008:50
Leagrave08:5508:55
Luton09:0009:00
Luton Airport Parkway09:0309:03
Harpenden09:0909:09
St Albans City09:1409:15
West Hampstead Thameslink09:3109:31
London St Pancras09:3909:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:4509:45
London Blackfriars09:5009:52
Elephant & Castle09:5509:55
East Croydon10:2510:26
Gatwick Airport10:4110:42
Three Bridges10:4610:47
Haywards Heath10:5610:56
Burgess Hill11:0111:01
Hassocks11:0511:05
Brighton11:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Luton Airport Parkway and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us