desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to White Hart Lane

2015-07-07 09:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Liverpool Street (LST)
DeparturesLST to WHLArrivalsWHL to LST
White Hart Lane (WHL)
DeparturesWHL to LSTArrivalsLST to WHL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Liverpool Street Railway StationWhite Hart Lane Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
London Liverpool Street10:00710:21Enfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:00
Bethnal Green10:0310:03
Cambridge Heath (London)10:0510:05
London Fields10:0710:07
Hackney Downs10:0910:09
Rectory Road10:1210:12
Stoke Newington10:1310:13
Stamford Hill10:1510:15
Seven Sisters10:1710:17
Bruce Grove10:1910:19
White Hart Lane10:2110:21
Enfield Town10:33
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street10:15310:36CheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:15
Bethnal Green10:1810:18
Cambridge Heath (London)10:2010:20
London Fields10:2210:22
Hackney Downs10:2410:24
Rectory Road10:2710:27
Stoke Newington10:2810:28
Stamford Hill10:3010:30
Seven Sisters10:3210:32
Bruce Grove10:3410:34
White Hart Lane10:3610:36
Cheshunt10:54
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street10:30310:51Enfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:30
Bethnal Green10:3310:33
Cambridge Heath (London)10:3510:35
London Fields10:3710:37
Hackney Downs10:3910:39
Rectory Road10:4210:42
Stoke Newington10:4310:43
Stamford Hill10:4510:45
Seven Sisters10:4710:47
Bruce Grove10:4910:49
White Hart Lane10:5110:51
Enfield Town11:03
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street10:45311:06CheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:45
Bethnal Green10:4810:48
Cambridge Heath (London)10:5010:50
London Fields10:5210:52
Hackney Downs10:5410:54
Rectory Road10:5710:57
Stoke Newington10:5810:58
Stamford Hill11:0011:00
Seven Sisters11:0211:02
Bruce Grove11:0411:04
White Hart Lane11:0611:06
Cheshunt11:24
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street11:00311:21Enfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:00
Bethnal Green11:0311:03
Cambridge Heath (London)11:0511:05
London Fields11:0711:07
Hackney Downs11:0911:09
Rectory Road11:1211:12
Stoke Newington11:1311:13
Stamford Hill11:1511:15
Seven Sisters11:1711:17
Bruce Grove11:1911:19
White Hart Lane11:2111:21
Enfield Town11:33
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street11:15311:36CheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:15
Bethnal Green11:1811:18
Cambridge Heath (London)11:2011:20
London Fields11:2211:22
Hackney Downs11:2411:24
Rectory Road11:2711:27
Stoke Newington11:2811:28
Stamford Hill11:3011:30
Seven Sisters11:3211:32
Bruce Grove11:3411:34
White Hart Lane11:3611:36
Cheshunt11:54
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street11:30311:51Enfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:30
Bethnal Green11:3311:33
Cambridge Heath (London)11:3511:35
London Fields11:3711:37
Hackney Downs11:3911:39
Rectory Road11:4211:42
Stoke Newington11:4311:43
Stamford Hill11:4511:45
Seven Sisters11:4711:47
Bruce Grove11:4911:49
White Hart Lane11:5111:51
Enfield Town12:03
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street11:45312:06CheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:45
Bethnal Green11:4811:48
Cambridge Heath (London)11:5011:50
London Fields11:5211:52
Hackney Downs11:5411:54
Rectory Road11:5711:57
Stoke Newington11:5811:58
Stamford Hill12:0012:00
Seven Sisters12:0212:02
Bruce Grove12:0412:04
White Hart Lane12:0612:06
Cheshunt12:24
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and White Hart Lane stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other White Hart Lane timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us