TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to White Hart Lane

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
London Liverpool Street06:51807:12Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:51
Bethnal Green06:5406:54
Cambridge Heath (London)06:5606:56
London Fields06:5806:58
Hackney Downs07:0007:00
Rectory Road07:0307:03
Stoke Newington07:0407:04
Stamford Hill07:0607:06
Seven Sisters07:0807:08
Bruce Grove07:1007:10
White Hart Lane07:1207:12
Silver Street07:1407:14
Edmonton Green07:1607:16
Bush Hill Park07:1907:19
Enfield Town07:24
London Liverpool Street07:07507:28CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:07
Bethnal Green07:1007:10
Cambridge Heath (London)07:1207:12
London Fields07:1407:14
Hackney Downs07:1607:16
Rectory Road07:1907:19
Stoke Newington07:2007:20
Stamford Hill07:2207:22
Seven Sisters07:2407:24
Bruce Grove07:2607:26
White Hart Lane07:2807:28
Silver Street07:3007:30
Edmonton Green07:3207:32
Southbury07:3607:36
Turkey Street07:3907:39
Theobalds Grove07:4107:41
Cheshunt07:46
London Liverpool Street07:15607:34Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:15
Hackney Downs07:2207:22
Rectory Road07:2507:25
Stoke Newington07:2607:26
Stamford Hill07:2807:28
Seven Sisters07:3007:30
Bruce Grove07:3207:32
White Hart Lane07:3407:34
Silver Street07:3607:36
Edmonton Green07:3807:38
Bush Hill Park07:4107:41
Enfield Town07:46
London Liverpool Street07:21207:42Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:21
Bethnal Green07:2407:24
Cambridge Heath (London)07:2607:26
London Fields07:2807:28
Hackney Downs07:3007:30
Rectory Road07:3307:33
Stoke Newington07:3407:34
Stamford Hill07:3607:36
Seven Sisters07:3807:38
Bruce Grove07:4007:40
White Hart Lane07:4207:42
Silver Street07:4407:44
Edmonton Green07:4607:46
Bush Hill Park07:4907:49
Enfield Town07:54
London Liverpool Street07:36507:57CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:36
Bethnal Green07:3907:39
Cambridge Heath (London)07:4107:41
London Fields07:4307:43
Hackney Downs07:4507:45
Rectory Road07:4807:48
Stoke Newington07:4907:49
Stamford Hill07:5107:51
Seven Sisters07:5307:53
Bruce Grove07:5507:55
White Hart Lane07:5707:57
Silver Street07:5907:59
Edmonton Green08:0108:01
Southbury08:0508:05
Turkey Street08:0808:08
Theobalds Grove08:1008:10
Cheshunt08:15
London Liverpool Street07:45408:04Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:45
Hackney Downs07:5207:52
Rectory Road07:5507:55
Stoke Newington07:5607:56
Stamford Hill07:5807:58
Seven Sisters08:0008:00
Bruce Grove08:0208:02
White Hart Lane08:0408:04
Silver Street08:0608:06
Edmonton Green08:0808:08
Bush Hill Park08:1108:11
Enfield Town08:16
London Liverpool Street07:51308:12Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:51
Bethnal Green07:5407:54
Cambridge Heath (London)07:5607:56
London Fields07:5807:58
Hackney Downs08:0008:00
Rectory Road08:0308:03
Stoke Newington08:0408:04
Stamford Hill08:0608:06
Seven Sisters08:0808:08
Bruce Grove08:1008:10
White Hart Lane08:1208:12
Silver Street08:1408:14
Edmonton Green08:1608:16
Bush Hill Park08:1908:19
Enfield Town08:24
London Liverpool Street08:07508:28Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:07
Bethnal Green08:1008:10
Cambridge Heath (London)08:1208:12
London Fields08:1408:14
Hackney Downs08:1608:16
Rectory Road08:1908:19
Stoke Newington08:2008:20
Stamford Hill08:2208:22
Seven Sisters08:2408:24
Bruce Grove08:2608:26
White Hart Lane08:2808:28
Silver Street08:3008:30
Edmonton Green08:3208:32
Bush Hill Park08:3708:37
Enfield Town08:41
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and White Hart Lane stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other White Hart Lane timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us