desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to White Hart Lane

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st April
London Liverpool Street12:45313:06CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:45
Bethnal Green12:4812:48
Cambridge Heath (London)12:5012:50
London Fields12:5212:52
Hackney Downs12:5412:54
Rectory Road12:5712:57
Stoke Newington12:5812:58
Stamford Hill13:0013:00
Seven Sisters13:0213:02
Bruce Grove13:0413:04
White Hart Lane13:0613:06
Silver Street13:0813:08
Edmonton Green13:1013:10
Southbury13:1413:14
Turkey Street13:1713:17
Theobalds Grove13:1913:19
Cheshunt13:24
London Liverpool Street13:00113:21Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:00
Bethnal Green13:0313:03
Cambridge Heath (London)13:0513:05
London Fields13:0713:07
Hackney Downs13:0913:09
Rectory Road13:1213:12
Stoke Newington13:1313:13
Stamford Hill13:1513:15
Seven Sisters13:1713:17
Bruce Grove13:1913:19
White Hart Lane13:2113:21
Silver Street13:2313:23
Edmonton Green13:2513:25
Bush Hill Park13:2813:28
Enfield Town13:33
London Liverpool Street13:15313:36CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:15
Bethnal Green13:1813:18
Cambridge Heath (London)13:2013:20
London Fields13:2213:22
Hackney Downs13:2413:24
Rectory Road13:2713:27
Stoke Newington13:2813:28
Stamford Hill13:3013:30
Seven Sisters13:3213:32
Bruce Grove13:3413:34
White Hart Lane13:3613:36
Silver Street13:3813:38
Edmonton Green13:4013:40
Southbury13:4413:44
Turkey Street13:4713:47
Theobalds Grove13:4913:49
Cheshunt13:54
London Liverpool Street13:30113:51Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:30
Bethnal Green13:3313:33
Cambridge Heath (London)13:3513:35
London Fields13:3713:37
Hackney Downs13:3913:39
Rectory Road13:4213:42
Stoke Newington13:4313:43
Stamford Hill13:4513:45
Seven Sisters13:4713:47
Bruce Grove13:4913:49
White Hart Lane13:5113:51
Silver Street13:5313:53
Edmonton Green13:5513:55
Bush Hill Park13:5813:58
Enfield Town14:03
London Liverpool Street13:45314:06CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:45
Bethnal Green13:4813:48
Cambridge Heath (London)13:5013:50
London Fields13:5213:52
Hackney Downs13:5413:54
Rectory Road13:5713:57
Stoke Newington13:5813:58
Stamford Hill14:0014:00
Seven Sisters14:0214:02
Bruce Grove14:0414:04
White Hart Lane14:0614:06
Silver Street14:0814:08
Edmonton Green14:1014:10
Southbury14:1414:14
Turkey Street14:1714:17
Theobalds Grove14:1914:19
Cheshunt14:24
London Liverpool Street14:00114:21Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:00
Bethnal Green14:0314:03
Cambridge Heath (London)14:0514:05
London Fields14:0714:07
Hackney Downs14:0914:09
Rectory Road14:1214:12
Stoke Newington14:1314:13
Stamford Hill14:1514:15
Seven Sisters14:1714:17
Bruce Grove14:1914:19
White Hart Lane14:2114:21
Silver Street14:2314:23
Edmonton Green14:2514:25
Bush Hill Park14:2814:28
Enfield Town14:33
London Liverpool Street14:15314:36CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:15
Bethnal Green14:1814:18
Cambridge Heath (London)14:2014:20
London Fields14:2214:22
Hackney Downs14:2414:24
Rectory Road14:2714:27
Stoke Newington14:2814:28
Stamford Hill14:3014:30
Seven Sisters14:3214:32
Bruce Grove14:3414:34
White Hart Lane14:3614:36
Silver Street14:3814:38
Edmonton Green14:4014:40
Southbury14:4414:44
Turkey Street14:4714:47
Theobalds Grove14:4914:49
Cheshunt14:54
London Liverpool Street14:30114:51Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:30
Bethnal Green14:3314:33
Cambridge Heath (London)14:3514:35
London Fields14:3714:37
Hackney Downs14:3914:39
Rectory Road14:4214:42
Stoke Newington14:4314:43
Stamford Hill14:4514:45
Seven Sisters14:4714:47
Bruce Grove14:4914:49
White Hart Lane14:5114:51
Silver Street14:5314:53
Edmonton Green14:5514:55
Bush Hill Park14:5814:58
Enfield Town15:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and White Hart Lane stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other White Hart Lane timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us