TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to White Hart Lane

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th November
London Liverpool Street09:15109:36CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:15
Bethnal Green09:1809:18
Cambridge Heath (London)09:2009:20
London Fields09:2209:22
Hackney Downs09:2409:24
Rectory Road09:2709:27
Stoke Newington09:2809:28
Stamford Hill09:3009:30
Seven Sisters09:3209:32
Bruce Grove09:3409:34
White Hart Lane09:3609:36
Silver Street09:3809:38
Edmonton Green09:4009:40
Southbury09:4409:44
Turkey Street09:4709:47
Theobalds Grove09:4909:49
Cheshunt09:54
London Liverpool Street09:30609:51Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:30
Bethnal Green09:3309:33
Cambridge Heath (London)09:3509:35
London Fields09:3709:37
Hackney Downs09:3909:39
Rectory Road09:4209:42
Stoke Newington09:4309:43
Stamford Hill09:4509:45
Seven Sisters09:4709:47
Bruce Grove09:4909:49
White Hart Lane09:5109:51
Silver Street09:5309:53
Edmonton Green09:5509:55
Bush Hill Park09:5809:58
Enfield Town10:03
London Liverpool Street09:45110:06CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:45
Bethnal Green09:4809:48
Cambridge Heath (London)09:5009:50
London Fields09:5209:52
Hackney Downs09:5409:54
Rectory Road09:5709:57
Stoke Newington09:5809:58
Stamford Hill10:0010:00
Seven Sisters10:0210:02
Bruce Grove10:0410:04
White Hart Lane10:0610:06
Silver Street10:0810:08
Edmonton Green10:1010:10
Southbury10:1410:14
Turkey Street10:1710:17
Theobalds Grove10:1910:19
Cheshunt10:24
London Liverpool Street10:00610:21Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:00
Bethnal Green10:0310:03
Cambridge Heath (London)10:0510:05
London Fields10:0710:07
Hackney Downs10:0910:09
Rectory Road10:1210:12
Stoke Newington10:1310:13
Stamford Hill10:1510:15
Seven Sisters10:1710:17
Bruce Grove10:1910:19
White Hart Lane10:2110:21
Silver Street10:2310:23
Edmonton Green10:2510:25
Bush Hill Park10:2810:28
Enfield Town10:33
London Liverpool Street10:15410:36CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:15
Bethnal Green10:1810:18
Cambridge Heath (London)10:2010:20
London Fields10:2210:22
Hackney Downs10:2410:24
Rectory Road10:2710:27
Stoke Newington10:2810:28
Stamford Hill10:3010:30
Seven Sisters10:3210:32
Bruce Grove10:3410:34
White Hart Lane10:3610:36
Silver Street10:3810:38
Edmonton Green10:4010:40
Southbury10:4410:44
Turkey Street10:4710:47
Theobalds Grove10:4910:49
Cheshunt10:54
London Liverpool Street10:30310:51Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:30
Bethnal Green10:3310:33
Cambridge Heath (London)10:3510:35
London Fields10:3710:37
Hackney Downs10:3910:39
Rectory Road10:4210:42
Stoke Newington10:4310:43
Stamford Hill10:4510:45
Seven Sisters10:4710:47
Bruce Grove10:4910:49
White Hart Lane10:5110:51
Silver Street10:5310:53
Edmonton Green10:5510:55
Bush Hill Park10:5810:58
Enfield Town11:03
London Liverpool Street10:45311:06CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:45
Bethnal Green10:4810:48
Cambridge Heath (London)10:5010:50
London Fields10:5210:52
Hackney Downs10:5410:54
Rectory Road10:5710:57
Stoke Newington10:5810:58
Stamford Hill11:0011:00
Seven Sisters11:0211:02
Bruce Grove11:0411:04
White Hart Lane11:0611:06
Silver Street11:0811:08
Edmonton Green11:1011:10
Southbury11:1411:14
Turkey Street11:1711:17
Theobalds Grove11:1911:19
Cheshunt11:24
London Liverpool Street11:00311:21Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:00
Bethnal Green11:0311:03
Cambridge Heath (London)11:0511:05
London Fields11:0711:07
Hackney Downs11:0911:09
Rectory Road11:1211:12
Stoke Newington11:1311:13
Stamford Hill11:1511:15
Seven Sisters11:1711:17
Bruce Grove11:1911:19
White Hart Lane11:2111:21
Silver Street11:2311:23
Edmonton Green11:2511:25
Bush Hill Park11:2811:28
Enfield Town11:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and White Hart Lane stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other White Hart Lane timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us