desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to White Hart Lane

2015-08-01 17:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Liverpool Street (LST)
DeparturesLST to WHLArrivalsWHL to LST
White Hart Lane (WHL)
DeparturesWHL to LSTArrivalsLST to WHL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Liverpool Street Railway StationWhite Hart Lane Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st August
London Liverpool Street17:15317:36CheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:15
Bethnal Green17:1817:18
Cambridge Heath (London)17:2017:20
London Fields17:2217:22
Hackney Downs17:2417:24
Rectory Road17:2717:27
Stoke Newington17:2817:28
Stamford Hill17:3017:30
Seven Sisters17:3217:32
Bruce Grove17:3417:34
White Hart Lane17:3617:36
Cheshunt17:54
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street17:30317:51Enfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:30
Bethnal Green17:3317:33
Cambridge Heath (London)17:3517:35
London Fields17:3717:37
Hackney Downs17:3917:39
Rectory Road17:4217:42
Stoke Newington17:4317:43
Stamford Hill17:4517:45
Seven Sisters17:4717:47
Bruce Grove17:4917:49
White Hart Lane17:5117:51
Enfield Town18:03
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street17:45318:06CheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:45
Bethnal Green17:4817:48
Cambridge Heath (London)17:5017:50
London Fields17:5217:52
Hackney Downs17:5417:54
Rectory Road17:5717:57
Stoke Newington17:5817:58
Stamford Hill18:0018:00
Seven Sisters18:0218:02
Bruce Grove18:0418:04
White Hart Lane18:0618:06
Cheshunt18:24
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street18:00318:21Enfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:00
Bethnal Green18:0318:03
Cambridge Heath (London)18:0518:05
London Fields18:0718:07
Hackney Downs18:0918:09
Rectory Road18:1218:12
Stoke Newington18:1318:13
Stamford Hill18:1518:15
Seven Sisters18:1718:17
Bruce Grove18:1918:19
White Hart Lane18:2118:21
Enfield Town18:33
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street18:15318:36CheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:15
Bethnal Green18:1818:18
Cambridge Heath (London)18:2018:20
London Fields18:2218:22
Hackney Downs18:2418:24
Rectory Road18:2718:27
Stoke Newington18:2818:28
Stamford Hill18:3018:30
Seven Sisters18:3218:32
Bruce Grove18:3418:34
White Hart Lane18:3618:36
Cheshunt18:54
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street18:30318:51Enfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:30
Bethnal Green18:3318:33
Cambridge Heath (London)18:3518:35
London Fields18:3718:37
Hackney Downs18:3918:39
Rectory Road18:4218:42
Stoke Newington18:4318:43
Stamford Hill18:4518:45
Seven Sisters18:4718:47
Bruce Grove18:4918:49
White Hart Lane18:5118:51
Enfield Town19:03
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street18:45319:06CheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:45
Bethnal Green18:4818:48
Cambridge Heath (London)18:5018:50
London Fields18:5218:52
Hackney Downs18:5418:54
Rectory Road18:5718:57
Stoke Newington18:5818:58
Stamford Hill19:0019:00
Seven Sisters19:0219:02
Bruce Grove19:0419:04
White Hart Lane19:0619:06
Cheshunt19:24
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street19:00319:21Enfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:00
Bethnal Green19:0319:03
Cambridge Heath (London)19:0519:05
London Fields19:0719:07
Hackney Downs19:0919:09
Rectory Road19:1219:12
Stoke Newington19:1319:13
Stamford Hill19:1519:15
Seven Sisters19:1719:17
Bruce Grove19:1919:19
White Hart Lane19:2119:21
Enfield Town19:33
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and White Hart Lane stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other White Hart Lane timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us