TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to White Hart Lane

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th September
London Liverpool Street16:52517:13CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:52
Cambridge Heath (London)16:5716:57
London Fields16:5916:59
Hackney Downs17:0117:01
Rectory Road17:0317:03
Stoke Newington17:0517:05
Seven Sisters17:0817:09
Bruce Grove17:1117:11
White Hart Lane17:1317:13
Silver Street17:1517:15
Edmonton Green17:1717:17
Southbury17:2117:21
Turkey Street17:2417:24
Theobalds Grove17:2617:26
Cheshunt17:32
London Liverpool Street17:00117:22Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:00
Bethnal Green17:0317:03
Cambridge Heath (London)17:0517:05
London Fields17:0717:07
Hackney Downs17:0917:09
Rectory Road17:1217:12
Stoke Newington17:1317:13
Stamford Hill17:1517:15
Seven Sisters17:1717:18
Bruce Grove17:2017:20
White Hart Lane17:2217:22
Silver Street17:2417:24
Edmonton Green17:2617:26
Bush Hill Park17:2917:29
Enfield Town17:35
London Liverpool Street17:15117:37Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:15
Bethnal Green17:1817:18
Cambridge Heath (London)17:2017:20
London Fields17:2217:22
Hackney Downs17:2417:24
Rectory Road17:2717:27
Stoke Newington17:2817:28
Stamford Hill17:3017:30
Seven Sisters17:3217:33
Bruce Grove17:3517:35
White Hart Lane17:3717:37
Silver Street17:3917:39
Edmonton Green17:4117:41
Bush Hill Park17:4417:44
Enfield Town17:50
London Liverpool Street17:22317:43CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:22
Cambridge Heath (London)17:2717:27
London Fields17:2917:29
Hackney Downs17:3117:31
Rectory Road17:3317:33
Stoke Newington17:3517:35
Seven Sisters17:3817:39
Bruce Grove17:4117:41
White Hart Lane17:4317:43
Silver Street17:4517:45
Edmonton Green17:4717:47
Southbury17:5117:51
Turkey Street17:5417:54
Theobalds Grove17:5617:56
Cheshunt18:02
London Liverpool Street17:30117:52Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:30
Bethnal Green17:3317:33
Cambridge Heath (London)17:3517:35
London Fields17:3717:37
Hackney Downs17:3917:39
Rectory Road17:4217:42
Stoke Newington17:4317:43
Stamford Hill17:4517:45
Seven Sisters17:4717:48
Bruce Grove17:5017:50
White Hart Lane17:5217:52
Silver Street17:5417:54
Edmonton Green17:5617:56
Bush Hill Park17:5917:59
Enfield Town18:05
London Liverpool Street17:45118:07Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:45
Bethnal Green17:4817:48
Cambridge Heath (London)17:5017:50
London Fields17:5217:52
Hackney Downs17:5417:54
Rectory Road17:5717:57
Stoke Newington17:5817:58
Stamford Hill18:0018:00
Seven Sisters18:0218:03
Bruce Grove18:0518:05
White Hart Lane18:0718:07
Silver Street18:0918:09
Edmonton Green18:1118:11
Bush Hill Park18:1418:14
Enfield Town18:20
London Liverpool Street17:52518:13CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:52
Cambridge Heath (London)17:5717:57
London Fields17:5917:59
Hackney Downs18:0118:01
Rectory Road18:0318:03
Stoke Newington18:0518:05
Seven Sisters18:0818:09
Bruce Grove18:1118:11
White Hart Lane18:1318:13
Silver Street18:1518:15
Edmonton Green18:1718:17
Southbury18:2118:21
Turkey Street18:2418:24
Theobalds Grove18:2618:26
Cheshunt18:32
London Liverpool Street18:00118:22Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:00
Bethnal Green18:0318:03
Cambridge Heath (London)18:0518:05
London Fields18:0718:07
Hackney Downs18:0918:09
Rectory Road18:1218:12
Stoke Newington18:1318:13
Stamford Hill18:1518:15
Seven Sisters18:1718:18
Bruce Grove18:2018:20
White Hart Lane18:2218:22
Silver Street18:2418:24
Edmonton Green18:2618:26
Bush Hill Park18:2918:29
Enfield Town18:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and White Hart Lane stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other White Hart Lane timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us