desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st February
London Liverpool Street08:52209:17Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:52
Hackney Downs08:5908:59
Seven Sisters09:0409:04
Edmonton Green09:0809:08
Southbury09:1209:12
Turkey Street09:1509:15
Theobalds Grove09:1709:17
Cheshunt09:2009:20
Broxbourne09:2609:29
Rye House09:3309:33
St Margarets (Herts)09:3609:36
Ware09:4009:40
Hertford East09:45
London Liverpool Street09:22309:47Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:22
Hackney Downs09:2909:29
Seven Sisters09:3409:34
Edmonton Green09:3809:38
Southbury09:4209:42
Turkey Street09:4509:45
Theobalds Grove09:4709:47
Cheshunt09:5209:52
Broxbourne09:5809:59
Rye House10:0310:03
St Margarets (Herts)10:0610:06
Ware10:1010:10
Hertford East10:15
London Liverpool Street09:52210:17Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:52
Hackney Downs09:5909:59
Seven Sisters10:0410:04
Edmonton Green10:0810:08
Southbury10:1210:12
Turkey Street10:1510:15
Theobalds Grove10:1710:17
Cheshunt10:2010:20
Broxbourne10:2610:29
Rye House10:3310:33
St Margarets (Herts)10:3610:36
Ware10:4010:40
Hertford East10:45
London Liverpool Street10:22310:47Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:22
Hackney Downs10:2910:29
Seven Sisters10:3410:34
Edmonton Green10:3810:38
Southbury10:4210:42
Turkey Street10:4510:45
Theobalds Grove10:4710:47
Cheshunt10:5210:52
Broxbourne10:5810:59
Rye House11:0311:03
St Margarets (Herts)11:0611:06
Ware11:1011:10
Hertford East11:15
London Liverpool Street10:52211:17Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:52
Hackney Downs10:5910:59
Seven Sisters11:0411:04
Edmonton Green11:0811:08
Southbury11:1211:12
Turkey Street11:1511:15
Theobalds Grove11:1711:17
Cheshunt11:2011:20
Broxbourne11:2611:29
Rye House11:3311:33
St Margarets (Herts)11:3611:36
Ware11:4011:40
Hertford East11:45
London Liverpool Street11:22311:47Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:22
Hackney Downs11:2911:29
Seven Sisters11:3411:34
Edmonton Green11:3811:38
Southbury11:4211:42
Turkey Street11:4511:45
Theobalds Grove11:4711:47
Cheshunt11:5211:52
Broxbourne11:5811:59
Rye House12:0312:03
St Margarets (Herts)12:0612:06
Ware12:1012:10
Hertford East12:15
London Liverpool Street11:52212:17Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:52
Hackney Downs11:5911:59
Seven Sisters12:0412:04
Edmonton Green12:0812:08
Southbury12:1212:12
Turkey Street12:1512:15
Theobalds Grove12:1712:17
Cheshunt12:2012:20
Broxbourne12:2612:29
Rye House12:3312:33
St Margarets (Herts)12:3612:36
Ware12:4012:40
Hertford East12:45
London Liverpool Street12:22312:47Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:22
Hackney Downs12:2912:29
Seven Sisters12:3412:34
Edmonton Green12:3812:38
Southbury12:4212:42
Turkey Street12:4512:45
Theobalds Grove12:4712:47
Cheshunt12:5212:52
Broxbourne12:5812:59
Rye House13:0313:03
St Margarets (Herts)13:0613:06
Ware13:1013:10
Hertford East13:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Theobalds Grove stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Theobalds Grove timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us