desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove

2015-06-30 22:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Liverpool Street (LST)
DeparturesLST to TEOArrivalsTEO to LST
Theobalds Grove (TEO)
DeparturesTEO to LSTArrivalsLST to TEO
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Liverpool Street Railway StationTheobalds Grove Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th June
London Liverpool Street22:45223:19CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street22:45
Bethnal Green22:4822:48
Cambridge Heath (London)22:5022:50
London Fields22:5222:52
Hackney Downs22:5422:54
Rectory Road22:5722:57
Stoke Newington22:5822:58
Stamford Hill23:0023:00
Seven Sisters23:0223:02
Bruce Grove23:0423:04
White Hart Lane23:0623:06
Silver Street23:0823:08
Edmonton Green23:1023:10
Southbury23:1423:14
Turkey Street23:1723:17
Theobalds Grove23:1923:19
Cheshunt23:24
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street23:15223:49CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street23:15
Bethnal Green23:1823:18
Cambridge Heath (London)23:2023:20
London Fields23:2223:22
Hackney Downs23:2423:24
Rectory Road23:2723:27
Stoke Newington23:2823:28
Stamford Hill23:3023:30
Seven Sisters23:3223:32
Bruce Grove23:3423:34
White Hart Lane23:3623:36
Silver Street23:3823:38
Edmonton Green23:4023:40
Southbury23:4423:44
Turkey Street23:4723:47
Theobalds Grove23:4923:49
Cheshunt23:54
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street23:45200:19CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street23:45
Bethnal Green23:4823:48
Cambridge Heath (London)23:5023:50
London Fields23:5223:52
Hackney Downs23:5423:54
Rectory Road23:5723:57
Stoke Newington23:5823:58
Stamford Hill23:5923:59
Seven Sisters00:0200:02
Bruce Grove00:0400:04
White Hart Lane00:0600:06
Silver Street00:0800:08
Edmonton Green00:1000:10
Southbury00:1400:14
Turkey Street00:1700:17
Theobalds Grove00:1900:19
Cheshunt00:22
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 1st July
London Liverpool Street05:45406:19CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:45
Bethnal Green05:4805:48
Cambridge Heath (London)05:5005:50
London Fields05:5205:52
Hackney Downs05:5405:54
Rectory Road05:5705:57
Stoke Newington05:5805:58
Stamford Hill06:0006:00
Seven Sisters06:0206:02
Bruce Grove06:0406:04
White Hart Lane06:0606:06
Silver Street06:0806:08
Edmonton Green06:1006:10
Southbury06:1406:14
Turkey Street06:1706:17
Theobalds Grove06:1906:19
Cheshunt06:24
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street06:15506:41CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:15
Hackney Downs06:2206:22
Seven Sisters06:2706:27
Edmonton Green06:3206:32
Southbury06:3606:36
Turkey Street06:3906:39
Theobalds Grove06:4106:41
Cheshunt06:46
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street06:36207:10CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:36
Bethnal Green06:3906:39
Cambridge Heath (London)06:4106:41
London Fields06:4306:43
Hackney Downs06:4506:45
Rectory Road06:4806:48
Stoke Newington06:4906:49
Stamford Hill06:5106:51
Seven Sisters06:5306:53
Bruce Grove06:5506:55
White Hart Lane06:5706:57
Silver Street06:5906:59
Edmonton Green07:0107:01
Southbury07:0507:05
Turkey Street07:0807:08
Theobalds Grove07:1007:10
Cheshunt07:15
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street07:07507:41CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:07
Bethnal Green07:1007:10
Cambridge Heath (London)07:1207:12
London Fields07:1407:14
Hackney Downs07:1607:16
Rectory Road07:1907:19
Stoke Newington07:2007:20
Stamford Hill07:2207:22
Seven Sisters07:2407:24
Bruce Grove07:2607:26
White Hart Lane07:2807:28
Silver Street07:3007:30
Edmonton Green07:3207:32
Southbury07:3607:36
Turkey Street07:3907:39
Theobalds Grove07:4107:41
Cheshunt07:46
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street07:36408:10CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:36
Bethnal Green07:3907:39
Cambridge Heath (London)07:4107:41
London Fields07:4307:43
Hackney Downs07:4507:45
Rectory Road07:4807:48
Stoke Newington07:4907:49
Stamford Hill07:5107:51
Seven Sisters07:5307:53
Bruce Grove07:5507:55
White Hart Lane07:5707:57
Silver Street07:5907:59
Edmonton Green08:0108:01
Southbury08:0508:05
Turkey Street08:0808:08
Theobalds Grove08:1008:10
Cheshunt08:15
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Theobalds Grove stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Theobalds Grove timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us