desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Liverpool Street (LST)
DeparturesLST to TEOArrivalsTEO to LST
Theobalds Grove (TEO)
DeparturesTEO to LSTArrivalsLST to TEO
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Liverpool Street Railway StationTheobalds Grove Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station

Route Planners

London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove
National Rail Enquiries | London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove

National Rail Enquiries

TravelMode | London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove

TravelMode

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th April
London Liverpool Street13:15313:49CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:15
Bethnal Green13:1813:18
Cambridge Heath (London)13:2013:20
London Fields13:2213:22
Hackney Downs13:2413:24
Rectory Road13:2713:27
Stoke Newington13:2813:28
Stamford Hill13:3013:30
Seven Sisters13:3213:32
Bruce Grove13:3413:34
White Hart Lane13:3613:36
Silver Street13:3813:38
Edmonton Green13:4013:40
Southbury13:4413:44
Turkey Street13:4713:47
Theobalds Grove13:4913:49
Cheshunt13:54
London Liverpool Street13:45314:19CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:45
Bethnal Green13:4813:48
Cambridge Heath (London)13:5013:50
London Fields13:5213:52
Hackney Downs13:5413:54
Rectory Road13:5713:57
Stoke Newington13:5813:58
Stamford Hill14:0014:00
Seven Sisters14:0214:02
Bruce Grove14:0414:04
White Hart Lane14:0614:06
Silver Street14:0814:08
Edmonton Green14:1014:10
Southbury14:1414:14
Turkey Street14:1714:17
Theobalds Grove14:1914:19
Cheshunt14:24
London Liverpool Street14:15314:49CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:15
Bethnal Green14:1814:18
Cambridge Heath (London)14:2014:20
London Fields14:2214:22
Hackney Downs14:2414:24
Rectory Road14:2714:27
Stoke Newington14:2814:28
Stamford Hill14:3014:30
Seven Sisters14:3214:32
Bruce Grove14:3414:34
White Hart Lane14:3614:36
Silver Street14:3814:38
Edmonton Green14:4014:40
Southbury14:4414:44
Turkey Street14:4714:47
Theobalds Grove14:4914:49
Cheshunt14:54
London Liverpool Street14:45315:19CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:45
Bethnal Green14:4814:48
Cambridge Heath (London)14:5014:50
London Fields14:5214:52
Hackney Downs14:5414:54
Rectory Road14:5714:57
Stoke Newington14:5814:58
Stamford Hill15:0015:00
Seven Sisters15:0215:02
Bruce Grove15:0415:04
White Hart Lane15:0615:06
Silver Street15:0815:08
Edmonton Green15:1015:10
Southbury15:1415:14
Turkey Street15:1715:17
Theobalds Grove15:1915:19
Cheshunt15:24
London Liverpool Street15:15715:49CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:15
Bethnal Green15:1815:18
Cambridge Heath (London)15:2015:20
London Fields15:2215:22
Hackney Downs15:2415:24
Rectory Road15:2715:27
Stoke Newington15:2815:28
Stamford Hill15:3015:30
Seven Sisters15:3215:32
Bruce Grove15:3415:34
White Hart Lane15:3615:36
Silver Street15:3815:38
Edmonton Green15:4015:40
Southbury15:4415:44
Turkey Street15:4715:47
Theobalds Grove15:4915:49
Cheshunt15:54
London Liverpool Street15:45116:19CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:45
Bethnal Green15:4815:48
Cambridge Heath (London)15:5015:50
London Fields15:5215:52
Hackney Downs15:5415:54
Rectory Road15:5715:57
Stoke Newington15:5815:58
Stamford Hill16:0016:00
Seven Sisters16:0216:02
Bruce Grove16:0416:04
White Hart Lane16:0616:06
Silver Street16:0816:08
Edmonton Green16:1016:10
Southbury16:1416:14
Turkey Street16:1716:17
Theobalds Grove16:1916:19
Cheshunt16:24
London Liverpool Street16:15816:50CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:15
Bethnal Green16:1816:18
Cambridge Heath (London)16:2016:20
London Fields16:2216:22
Hackney Downs16:2416:24
Rectory Road16:2716:27
Stoke Newington16:2816:28
Stamford Hill16:3016:30
Seven Sisters16:3216:33
Bruce Grove16:3516:35
White Hart Lane16:3716:37
Silver Street16:3916:39
Edmonton Green16:4116:41
Southbury16:4516:45
Turkey Street16:4816:48
Theobalds Grove16:5016:50
Cheshunt16:56
London Liverpool Street16:52517:26CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:52
Cambridge Heath (London)16:5716:57
London Fields16:5916:59
Hackney Downs17:0117:01
Rectory Road17:0317:03
Stoke Newington17:0517:05
Seven Sisters17:0817:09
Bruce Grove17:1117:11
White Hart Lane17:1317:13
Silver Street17:1517:15
Edmonton Green17:1717:17
Southbury17:2117:21
Turkey Street17:2417:24
Theobalds Grove17:2617:26
Cheshunt17:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Theobalds Grove stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Theobalds Grove timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us