TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th December
London Liverpool Street18:22718:56CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:22
Cambridge Heath (London)18:2718:27
London Fields18:2918:29
Hackney Downs18:3118:31
Rectory Road18:3318:33
Stoke Newington18:3518:35
Seven Sisters18:3818:39
Bruce Grove18:4118:41
White Hart Lane18:4318:43
Silver Street18:4518:45
Edmonton Green18:4718:47
Southbury18:5118:51
Turkey Street18:5418:54
Theobalds Grove18:5618:56
Cheshunt19:02
London Liverpool Street18:45119:20CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:45
Bethnal Green18:4818:48
Cambridge Heath (London)18:5018:50
London Fields18:5218:52
Hackney Downs18:5418:54
Rectory Road18:5718:57
Stoke Newington18:5818:58
Stamford Hill19:0019:00
Seven Sisters19:0219:03
Bruce Grove19:0519:05
White Hart Lane19:0719:07
Silver Street19:0919:09
Edmonton Green19:1119:11
Southbury19:1519:15
Turkey Street19:1819:18
Theobalds Grove19:2019:20
Cheshunt19:26
London Liverpool Street19:15119:49CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:15
Bethnal Green19:1819:18
Cambridge Heath (London)19:2019:20
London Fields19:2219:22
Hackney Downs19:2419:24
Rectory Road19:2719:27
Stoke Newington19:2819:28
Stamford Hill19:3019:30
Seven Sisters19:3219:32
Bruce Grove19:3419:34
White Hart Lane19:3619:36
Silver Street19:3819:38
Edmonton Green19:4019:40
Southbury19:4419:44
Turkey Street19:4719:47
Theobalds Grove19:4919:49
Cheshunt19:54
London Liverpool Street19:45620:19CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:45
Bethnal Green19:4819:48
Cambridge Heath (London)19:5019:50
London Fields19:5219:52
Hackney Downs19:5419:54
Rectory Road19:5719:57
Stoke Newington19:5819:58
Stamford Hill20:0020:00
Seven Sisters20:0220:02
Bruce Grove20:0420:04
White Hart Lane20:0620:06
Silver Street20:0820:08
Edmonton Green20:1020:10
Southbury20:1420:14
Turkey Street20:1720:17
Theobalds Grove20:1920:19
Cheshunt20:24
London Liverpool Street20:15120:49CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:15
Bethnal Green20:1820:18
Cambridge Heath (London)20:2020:20
London Fields20:2220:22
Hackney Downs20:2420:24
Rectory Road20:2720:27
Stoke Newington20:2820:28
Stamford Hill20:3020:30
Seven Sisters20:3220:32
Bruce Grove20:3420:34
White Hart Lane20:3620:36
Silver Street20:3820:38
Edmonton Green20:4020:40
Southbury20:4420:44
Turkey Street20:4720:47
Theobalds Grove20:4920:49
Cheshunt20:54
London Liverpool Street20:45221:19CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:45
Bethnal Green20:4820:48
Cambridge Heath (London)20:5020:50
London Fields20:5220:52
Hackney Downs20:5420:54
Rectory Road20:5720:57
Stoke Newington20:5820:58
Stamford Hill21:0021:00
Seven Sisters21:0221:02
Bruce Grove21:0421:04
White Hart Lane21:0621:06
Silver Street21:0821:08
Edmonton Green21:1021:10
Southbury21:1421:14
Turkey Street21:1721:17
Theobalds Grove21:1921:19
Cheshunt21:24
London Liverpool Street21:15121:49CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street21:15
Bethnal Green21:1821:18
Cambridge Heath (London)21:2021:20
London Fields21:2221:22
Hackney Downs21:2421:24
Rectory Road21:2721:27
Stoke Newington21:2821:28
Stamford Hill21:3021:30
Seven Sisters21:3221:32
Bruce Grove21:3421:34
White Hart Lane21:3621:36
Silver Street21:3821:38
Edmonton Green21:4021:40
Southbury21:4421:44
Turkey Street21:4721:47
Theobalds Grove21:4921:49
Cheshunt21:54
London Liverpool Street21:45322:19CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street21:45
Bethnal Green21:4821:48
Cambridge Heath (London)21:5021:50
London Fields21:5221:52
Hackney Downs21:5421:54
Rectory Road21:5721:57
Stoke Newington21:5821:58
Stamford Hill22:0022:00
Seven Sisters22:0222:02
Bruce Grove22:0422:04
White Hart Lane22:0622:06
Silver Street22:0822:08
Edmonton Green22:1022:10
Southbury22:1422:14
Turkey Street22:1722:17
Theobalds Grove22:1922:19
Cheshunt22:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Theobalds Grove stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Theobalds Grove timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us