desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Romford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st March
London Liverpool Street23:351500:013ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street23:35
Stratford (London)23:4223:42
Maryland23:4423:44
Forest Gate23:4623:46
Manor Park23:4823:48
Ilford23:5123:51
Seven Kings23:5323:53
Goodmayes23:5523:55
Chadwell Heath23:5723:57
Romford00:0100:01
Gidea Park00:0500:05
Harold Wood00:0800:08
Brentwood00:1200:12
Shenfield00:18
London Liverpool Street23:441300:043Southend VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street23:44
Stratford (London)23:5123:51
Romford00:0400:04
Gidea Park00:0700:08
Harold Wood00:1100:11
Brentwood00:1600:16
Shenfield00:2100:21
Billericay00:2700:27
Wickford00:3300:33
Rayleigh00:3800:38
Hockley00:4200:42
Rochford00:4600:46
Southend Airport00:4800:48
Southend Victoria00:58
Monday, 2nd March
London Liverpool Street00:051600:313ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:05
Stratford (London)00:1200:12
Maryland00:1400:14
Forest Gate00:1600:16
Manor Park00:1800:18
Ilford00:2100:21
Seven Kings00:2300:23
Goodmayes00:2500:25
Chadwell Heath00:2700:27
Romford00:3100:31
Gidea Park00:3500:35
Shenfield00:46
London Liverpool Street00:141700:343Southend VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:14
Stratford (London)00:2100:21
Romford00:3400:34
Gidea Park00:3800:38
Harold Wood00:4100:41
Brentwood00:4600:46
Shenfield00:5100:51
Billericay00:5700:57
Wickford01:0301:03
Rayleigh01:0801:08
Hockley01:1201:12
Rochford01:1601:16
Southend Airport01:1801:18
Southend Victoria01:29
London Liverpool Street00:351801:013ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:35
Stratford (London)00:4200:42
Maryland00:4400:44
Forest Gate00:4600:46
Manor Park00:4800:48
Ilford00:5100:51
Seven Kings00:5300:53
Goodmayes00:5500:55
Chadwell Heath00:5700:57
Romford01:0101:01
Gidea Park01:0501:05
Shenfield01:16
London Liverpool Street00:441401:043Southend VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:44
Stratford (London)00:5100:51
Romford01:0401:04
Gidea Park01:0801:08
Harold Wood01:1101:11
Brentwood01:1601:16
Shenfield01:2101:21
Billericay01:2701:27
Wickford01:3301:33
Rayleigh01:3801:38
Hockley01:4201:42
Rochford01:4601:46
Southend Airport01:4801:48
Southend Victoria01:59
London Liverpool Street00:551601:213ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:55
Stratford (London)01:0201:02
Maryland01:0401:04
Forest Gate01:0601:06
Manor Park01:0801:08
Ilford01:1101:11
Seven Kings01:1301:13
Goodmayes01:1501:15
Chadwell Heath01:1701:17
Romford01:2101:21
Gidea Park01:2501:25
Harold Wood01:2801:28
Brentwood01:3201:32
Shenfield01:38
London Liverpool Street05:231305:383Clacton-On-SeaCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:23
Stratford (London)05:3005:30
Romford05:3805:38
Shenfield05:4705:48
Ingatestone05:5205:52
Chelmsford05:5905:59
Hatfield Peverel06:0506:05
Witham (Essex)06:1106:12
Kelvedon06:1606:16
Marks Tey06:2206:22
Colchester06:2906:30
Wivenhoe06:3706:37
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:5006:50
Clacton-On-Sea06:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Romford stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Romford timetables
Timetable 4Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us