TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Romford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th December
London Liverpool Street17:201617:445Gidea ParkCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:20
Stratford (London)17:2717:27
Maryland17:2917:29
Forest Gate17:3117:31
Manor Park17:3317:33
Ilford17:3617:36
Chadwell Heath17:4017:40
Romford17:4417:44
Gidea Park17:50
London Liverpool Street17:271517:505ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:27
Stratford (London)17:3417:34
Ilford17:3917:40
Seven Kings17:4217:42
Goodmayes17:4417:44
Chadwell Heath17:4617:46
Romford17:5017:50
Gidea Park17:5417:54
Harold Wood17:5717:57
Brentwood18:0118:01
Shenfield18:09
London Liverpool Street17:301717:545Gidea ParkCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:30
Stratford (London)17:3717:37
Maryland17:3917:39
Forest Gate17:4117:41
Manor Park17:4317:43
Ilford17:4617:46
Chadwell Heath17:5017:50
Romford17:5417:54
Gidea Park18:00
London Liverpool Street17:361618:005ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:36
Stratford (London)17:4317:43
Maryland17:4517:45
Ilford17:4917:50
Seven Kings17:5217:52
Goodmayes17:5417:54
Chadwell Heath17:5617:56
Romford18:0018:00
Gidea Park18:0418:04
Harold Wood18:0718:07
Brentwood18:1118:11
Shenfield18:19
London Liverpool Street17:391518:045Gidea ParkCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:39
Stratford (London)17:4617:46
Manor Park17:5017:50
Ilford17:5317:53
Seven Kings17:5617:56
Goodmayes17:5817:58
Chadwell Heath18:0018:00
Romford18:0418:04
Gidea Park18:09
London Liverpool Street17:421818:075Gidea ParkCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:42
Stratford (London)17:4917:49
Forest Gate17:5217:52
Ilford17:5617:56
Seven Kings17:5917:59
Goodmayes18:0118:01
Chadwell Heath18:0318:03
Romford18:0718:07
Gidea Park18:12
London Liverpool Street17:461718:105ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:46
Stratford (London)17:5317:53
Maryland17:5517:55
Ilford17:5918:00
Seven Kings18:0218:02
Goodmayes18:0418:04
Chadwell Heath18:0618:06
Romford18:1018:10
Gidea Park18:1418:14
Harold Wood18:1718:17
Brentwood18:2118:21
Shenfield18:29
London Liverpool Street17:491618:145Southend VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:49
Stratford (London)17:5617:56
Manor Park18:0018:00
Ilford18:0318:03
Seven Kings18:0618:06
Goodmayes18:0818:08
Chadwell Heath18:1018:10
Romford18:1418:14
Gidea Park18:1818:18
Harold Wood18:2118:21
Brentwood18:2518:25
Shenfield18:3318:36
Billericay18:4218:42
Wickford18:4918:49
Rayleigh18:5418:54
Hockley18:5918:59
Rochford19:0219:02
Southend Airport19:0519:06
Prittlewell19:0719:08
Southend Victoria19:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Romford stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Romford timetables
Timetable 4Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us