desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Romford

2015-07-07 14:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Liverpool Street (LST)
DeparturesLST to RMFArrivalsRMF to LST
Romford (RMF)
DeparturesRMF to LSTArrivalsLST to RMF
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Liverpool Street Railway StationRomford Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
London Liverpool Street14:131214:283Southend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:13
Stratford (London)14:2014:20
Romford14:2814:28
Southend Victoria15:14
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street14:201614:465ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:20
Stratford (London)14:2714:27
Maryland14:2914:29
Forest Gate14:3114:31
Manor Park14:3314:33
Ilford14:3614:36
Seven Kings14:3814:38
Goodmayes14:4014:40
Chadwell Heath14:4214:42
Romford14:4614:46
Shenfield15:03
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street14:301714:565ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:30
Stratford (London)14:3714:37
Maryland14:3914:39
Forest Gate14:4114:41
Manor Park14:4314:43
Ilford14:4614:46
Seven Kings14:4814:48
Goodmayes14:5014:50
Chadwell Heath14:5214:52
Romford14:5614:56
Shenfield15:13
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street14:381414:533Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:38
Stratford (London)14:4514:45
Romford14:5314:53
Colchester Town15:49
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street14:401615:065ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:40
Stratford (London)14:4714:47
Maryland14:4914:49
Forest Gate14:5114:51
Manor Park14:5314:53
Ilford14:5614:56
Seven Kings14:5814:58
Goodmayes15:0015:00
Chadwell Heath15:0215:02
Romford15:0615:06
Shenfield15:23
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street14:501715:165ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:50
Stratford (London)14:5714:57
Maryland14:5914:59
Forest Gate15:0115:01
Manor Park15:0315:03
Ilford15:0615:06
Seven Kings15:0815:08
Goodmayes15:1015:10
Chadwell Heath15:1215:12
Romford15:1615:16
Shenfield15:33
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street15:001615:265ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:00
Stratford (London)15:0715:07
Maryland15:0915:09
Forest Gate15:1115:11
Manor Park15:1315:13
Ilford15:1615:16
Seven Kings15:1815:18
Goodmayes15:2015:20
Chadwell Heath15:2215:22
Romford15:2615:26
Shenfield15:43
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street15:101715:365ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:10
Stratford (London)15:1715:17
Maryland15:1915:19
Forest Gate15:2115:21
Manor Park15:2315:23
Ilford15:2615:26
Seven Kings15:2815:28
Goodmayes15:3015:30
Chadwell Heath15:3215:32
Romford15:3615:36
Shenfield15:53
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Romford stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Romford timetables
Timetable 4Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us