desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Romford

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Liverpool Street (LST)
DeparturesLST to RMFArrivalsRMF to LST
Romford (RMF)
DeparturesRMF to LSTArrivalsLST to RMF
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Liverpool Street Railway StationRomford Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station

Route Planners

London Liverpool Street to Romford
National Rail Enquiries | London Liverpool Street to Romford

National Rail Enquiries

TravelMode | London Liverpool Street to Romford

TravelMode

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th April
London Liverpool Street15:301715:565ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:30
Stratford (London)15:3715:37
Maryland15:3915:39
Forest Gate15:4115:41
Manor Park15:4315:43
Ilford15:4615:46
Seven Kings15:4815:48
Goodmayes15:5015:50
Chadwell Heath15:5215:52
Romford15:5615:56
Gidea Park16:0016:00
Harold Wood16:0316:03
Brentwood16:0716:07
Shenfield16:13
London Liverpool Street15:381315:533Colchester TownCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:38
Stratford (London)15:4515:45
Romford15:5315:53
Shenfield16:0216:03
Chelmsford16:1216:12
Witham (Essex)16:2216:23
Kelvedon16:2716:27
Marks Tey16:3316:33
Colchester16:4016:41
Colchester Town16:49
London Liverpool Street15:401616:065ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:40
Stratford (London)15:4715:47
Maryland15:4915:49
Forest Gate15:5115:51
Manor Park15:5315:53
Ilford15:5615:56
Seven Kings15:5815:58
Goodmayes16:0016:00
Chadwell Heath16:0216:02
Romford16:0616:06
Gidea Park16:1016:10
Harold Wood16:1316:13
Brentwood16:1716:17
Shenfield16:23
London Liverpool Street15:501716:165ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:50
Stratford (London)15:5715:57
Maryland15:5915:59
Forest Gate16:0116:01
Manor Park16:0316:03
Ilford16:0616:06
Seven Kings16:0816:08
Goodmayes16:1016:10
Chadwell Heath16:1216:12
Romford16:1616:16
Gidea Park16:2016:20
Harold Wood16:2316:23
Brentwood16:2716:27
Shenfield16:33
London Liverpool Street16:001616:265ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:00
Stratford (London)16:0716:07
Maryland16:0916:09
Forest Gate16:1116:11
Manor Park16:1316:13
Ilford16:1616:16
Seven Kings16:1816:18
Goodmayes16:2016:20
Chadwell Heath16:2216:22
Romford16:2616:26
Gidea Park16:3016:30
Harold Wood16:3316:33
Brentwood16:3716:37
Shenfield16:43
London Liverpool Street16:101716:365ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:10
Stratford (London)16:1716:17
Maryland16:1916:19
Forest Gate16:2116:21
Manor Park16:2316:23
Ilford16:2616:26
Seven Kings16:2816:28
Goodmayes16:3016:30
Chadwell Heath16:3216:32
Romford16:3616:36
Gidea Park16:4016:40
Harold Wood16:4316:43
Brentwood16:4716:47
Shenfield16:53
London Liverpool Street16:201616:465ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:20
Stratford (London)16:2716:27
Maryland16:2916:29
Forest Gate16:3116:31
Manor Park16:3316:33
Ilford16:3616:36
Seven Kings16:3816:38
Goodmayes16:4016:40
Chadwell Heath16:4216:42
Romford16:4616:46
Gidea Park16:5016:50
Harold Wood16:5316:53
Brentwood16:5716:57
Shenfield17:03
London Liverpool Street16:281516:555Gidea ParkCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:28
Stratford (London)16:3516:35
Maryland16:3716:37
Forest Gate16:3916:39
Manor Park16:4116:41
Ilford16:4416:44
Seven Kings16:4716:47
Goodmayes16:4916:49
Chadwell Heath16:5116:51
Romford16:5516:55
Gidea Park17:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Romford stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Romford timetables
Timetable 4Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us