TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Romford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
London Liverpool Street14:501715:165ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:50
Stratford (London)14:5714:57
Maryland14:5914:59
Forest Gate15:0115:01
Manor Park15:0315:03
Ilford15:0615:06
Seven Kings15:0815:08
Goodmayes15:1015:10
Chadwell Heath15:1215:12
Romford15:1615:16
Gidea Park15:2015:20
Harold Wood15:2315:23
Brentwood15:2715:27
Shenfield15:33
London Liverpool Street15:001615:265ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:00
Stratford (London)15:0715:07
Maryland15:0915:09
Forest Gate15:1115:11
Manor Park15:1315:13
Ilford15:1615:16
Seven Kings15:1815:18
Goodmayes15:2015:20
Chadwell Heath15:2215:22
Romford15:2615:26
Gidea Park15:3015:30
Harold Wood15:3315:33
Brentwood15:3715:37
Shenfield15:43
London Liverpool Street15:101715:365ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:10
Stratford (London)15:1715:17
Maryland15:1915:19
Forest Gate15:2115:21
Manor Park15:2315:23
Ilford15:2615:26
Seven Kings15:2815:28
Goodmayes15:3015:30
Chadwell Heath15:3215:32
Romford15:3615:36
Gidea Park15:4015:40
Harold Wood15:4315:43
Brentwood15:4715:47
Shenfield15:53
London Liverpool Street15:131115:283Southend VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:13
Stratford (London)15:2015:20
Romford15:2815:28
Shenfield15:3815:39
Billericay15:4515:45
Wickford15:5115:51
Rayleigh15:5615:56
Hockley16:0116:01
Rochford16:0416:04
Southend Airport16:0716:07
Prittlewell16:0916:10
Southend Victoria16:14
London Liverpool Street15:201615:465ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:20
Stratford (London)15:2715:27
Maryland15:2915:29
Forest Gate15:3115:31
Manor Park15:3315:33
Ilford15:3615:36
Seven Kings15:3815:38
Goodmayes15:4015:40
Chadwell Heath15:4215:42
Romford15:4615:46
Gidea Park15:5015:50
Harold Wood15:5315:53
Brentwood15:5715:57
Shenfield16:03
London Liverpool Street15:301715:565ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:30
Stratford (London)15:3715:37
Maryland15:3915:39
Forest Gate15:4115:41
Manor Park15:4315:43
Ilford15:4615:46
Seven Kings15:4815:48
Goodmayes15:5015:50
Chadwell Heath15:5215:52
Romford15:5615:56
Gidea Park16:0016:00
Harold Wood16:0316:03
Brentwood16:0716:07
Shenfield16:13
London Liverpool Street15:381315:533Colchester TownCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:38
Stratford (London)15:4515:45
Romford15:5315:53
Shenfield16:0216:03
Chelmsford16:1216:12
Witham (Essex)16:2216:23
Kelvedon16:2716:27
Marks Tey16:3316:33
Colchester16:4016:41
Colchester Town16:49
London Liverpool Street15:401616:065ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:40
Stratford (London)15:4715:47
Maryland15:4915:49
Forest Gate15:5115:51
Manor Park15:5315:53
Ilford15:5615:56
Seven Kings15:5815:58
Goodmayes16:0016:00
Chadwell Heath16:0216:02
Romford16:0616:06
Gidea Park16:1016:10
Harold Wood16:1316:13
Brentwood16:1716:17
Shenfield16:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Romford stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Romford timetables
Timetable 4Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us