TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Hackney Downs

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd September
London Liverpool Street08:00708:074CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:00
Hackney Downs08:0708:07
Seven Sisters08:1208:15
Edmonton Green08:2008:20
Southbury08:2408:24
Turkey Street08:2708:27
Theobalds Grove08:2908:29
Cheshunt08:34
London Liverpool Street08:05308:124ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:05
Hackney Downs08:1208:12
Clapton08:1508:15
St James Street (London)08:1808:18
Walthamstow Central08:2008:20
Wood Street08:2208:22
Highams Park08:2508:25
Chingford08:32
London Liverpool Street08:07508:164Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:07
Bethnal Green08:1008:10
Cambridge Heath (London)08:1208:12
London Fields08:1408:14
Hackney Downs08:1608:16
Rectory Road08:1908:19
Stoke Newington08:2008:20
Stamford Hill08:2208:22
Seven Sisters08:2408:24
Bruce Grove08:2608:26
White Hart Lane08:2808:28
Silver Street08:3008:30
Edmonton Green08:3208:32
Bush Hill Park08:3708:37
Enfield Town08:41
London Liverpool Street08:12108:182Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:12
Hackney Downs08:1808:18
Tottenham Hale08:2508:25
Ponders End08:2908:29
Brimsdown08:3208:32
Enfield Lock08:3408:34
Waltham Cross08:3708:37
Cheshunt08:3908:39
Broxbourne08:4508:45
Rye House08:4808:48
St Margarets (Herts)08:5108:51
Ware08:5508:55
Hertford East09:02
London Liverpool Street08:15408:244CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:15
Bethnal Green08:1808:18
Cambridge Heath (London)08:2008:20
London Fields08:2208:22
Hackney Downs08:2408:24
Rectory Road08:2708:27
Stoke Newington08:2808:28
Stamford Hill08:3008:30
Seven Sisters08:3208:32
Bruce Grove08:3408:34
White Hart Lane08:3608:36
Silver Street08:3808:38
Edmonton Green08:4008:44
Southbury08:4808:48
Turkey Street08:5108:51
Theobalds Grove08:5308:53
Cheshunt08:58
London Liverpool Street08:18308:252ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:18
Bethnal Green08:2108:21
Hackney Downs08:2508:25
Clapton08:2808:28
St James Street (London)08:3108:31
Walthamstow Central08:3308:33
Wood Street08:3508:35
Highams Park08:3808:38
Chingford08:44
London Liverpool Street08:30208:394Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:30
Bethnal Green08:3308:33
Cambridge Heath (London)08:3508:35
London Fields08:3708:37
Hackney Downs08:3908:39
Rectory Road08:4208:42
Stoke Newington08:4308:43
Stamford Hill08:4508:45
Seven Sisters08:4708:47
Bruce Grove08:4908:49
White Hart Lane08:5108:51
Silver Street08:5308:53
Edmonton Green08:5508:55
Bush Hill Park08:5808:58
Enfield Town09:03
London Liverpool Street08:35708:424ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:35
Hackney Downs08:4208:42
Clapton08:4508:45
St James Street (London)08:4808:48
Walthamstow Central08:5008:50
Wood Street08:5208:52
Highams Park08:5508:55
Chingford09:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Hackney Downs stations
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Hackney Downs timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us