TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Hackney Downs

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th September
London Liverpool Street12:48212:552ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:48
Bethnal Green12:5112:51
Hackney Downs12:5512:55
Clapton12:5812:58
St James Street (London)13:0113:01
Walthamstow Central13:0313:03
Wood Street13:0513:05
Highams Park13:0813:08
Chingford13:15
London Liverpool Street13:00113:094Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:00
Bethnal Green13:0313:03
Cambridge Heath (London)13:0513:05
London Fields13:0713:07
Hackney Downs13:0913:09
Rectory Road13:1213:12
Stoke Newington13:1313:13
Stamford Hill13:1513:15
Seven Sisters13:1713:17
Bruce Grove13:1913:19
White Hart Lane13:2113:21
Silver Street13:2313:23
Edmonton Green13:2513:25
Bush Hill Park13:2813:28
Enfield Town13:33
London Liverpool Street13:03313:102ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:03
Bethnal Green13:0613:06
Hackney Downs13:1013:10
Clapton13:1313:13
St James Street (London)13:1613:16
Walthamstow Central13:1813:18
Wood Street13:2013:20
Highams Park13:2313:23
Chingford13:30
London Liverpool Street13:12613:182Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:12
Hackney Downs13:1813:18
Tottenham Hale13:2513:25
Ponders End13:2913:29
Brimsdown13:3213:32
Enfield Lock13:3413:34
Waltham Cross13:3713:37
Cheshunt13:3913:39
Broxbourne13:4513:45
Rye House13:4813:48
St Margarets (Herts)13:5113:51
Ware13:5513:55
Hertford East14:01
London Liverpool Street13:15313:244CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:15
Bethnal Green13:1813:18
Cambridge Heath (London)13:2013:20
London Fields13:2213:22
Hackney Downs13:2413:24
Rectory Road13:2713:27
Stoke Newington13:2813:28
Stamford Hill13:3013:30
Seven Sisters13:3213:32
Bruce Grove13:3413:34
White Hart Lane13:3613:36
Silver Street13:3813:38
Edmonton Green13:4013:40
Southbury13:4413:44
Turkey Street13:4713:47
Theobalds Grove13:4913:49
Cheshunt13:54
London Liverpool Street13:18213:252ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:18
Bethnal Green13:2113:21
Hackney Downs13:2513:25
Clapton13:2813:28
St James Street (London)13:3113:31
Walthamstow Central13:3313:33
Wood Street13:3513:35
Highams Park13:3813:38
Chingford13:45
London Liverpool Street13:30113:394Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:30
Bethnal Green13:3313:33
Cambridge Heath (London)13:3513:35
London Fields13:3713:37
Hackney Downs13:3913:39
Rectory Road13:4213:42
Stoke Newington13:4313:43
Stamford Hill13:4513:45
Seven Sisters13:4713:47
Bruce Grove13:4913:49
White Hart Lane13:5113:51
Silver Street13:5313:53
Edmonton Green13:5513:55
Bush Hill Park13:5813:58
Enfield Town14:03
London Liverpool Street13:33313:402ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:33
Bethnal Green13:3613:36
Hackney Downs13:4013:40
Clapton13:4313:43
St James Street (London)13:4613:46
Walthamstow Central13:4813:48
Wood Street13:5013:50
Highams Park13:5313:53
Chingford14:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Hackney Downs stations
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Hackney Downs timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us