TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Hackney Downs

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
London Liverpool Street06:33806:402ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:33
Bethnal Green06:3606:36
Hackney Downs06:4006:40
Clapton06:4306:43
St James Street (London)06:4606:46
Walthamstow Central06:4806:48
Wood Street06:5006:50
Highams Park06:5306:53
Chingford06:59
London Liverpool Street06:42406:482Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:42
Hackney Downs06:4806:48
Tottenham Hale06:5506:55
Ponders End06:5906:59
Brimsdown07:0207:02
Enfield Lock07:0407:04
Waltham Cross07:0707:07
Cheshunt07:0907:09
Broxbourne07:1507:15
Rye House07:1807:18
St Margarets (Herts)07:2107:21
Ware07:2507:25
Hertford East07:31
London Liverpool Street06:45306:544CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:45
Bethnal Green06:4806:48
Cambridge Heath (London)06:5006:50
London Fields06:5206:52
Hackney Downs06:5406:54
Rectory Road06:5706:57
Stoke Newington06:5806:58
Stamford Hill07:0007:00
Seven Sisters07:0207:02
Bruce Grove07:0407:04
White Hart Lane07:0607:06
Silver Street07:0807:08
Edmonton Green07:1007:10
Southbury07:1407:14
Turkey Street07:1707:17
Theobalds Grove07:1907:19
Cheshunt07:24
London Liverpool Street06:48206:552ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:48
Bethnal Green06:5106:51
Hackney Downs06:5506:55
Clapton06:5806:58
St James Street (London)07:0107:01
Walthamstow Central07:0307:03
Wood Street07:0507:05
Highams Park07:0807:08
Chingford07:14
London Liverpool Street07:00107:094Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:00
Bethnal Green07:0307:03
Cambridge Heath (London)07:0507:05
London Fields07:0707:07
Hackney Downs07:0907:09
Rectory Road07:1207:12
Stoke Newington07:1307:13
Stamford Hill07:1507:15
Seven Sisters07:1707:17
Bruce Grove07:1907:19
White Hart Lane07:2107:21
Silver Street07:2307:23
Edmonton Green07:2507:25
Bush Hill Park07:2807:28
Enfield Town07:33
London Liverpool Street07:03207:102ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:03
Bethnal Green07:0607:06
Hackney Downs07:1007:10
Clapton07:1307:13
St James Street (London)07:1607:16
Walthamstow Central07:1807:18
Wood Street07:2007:20
Highams Park07:2307:23
Chingford07:29
London Liverpool Street07:12307:182Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:12
Hackney Downs07:1807:18
Tottenham Hale07:2507:25
Ponders End07:2907:29
Brimsdown07:3207:32
Enfield Lock07:3407:34
Waltham Cross07:3707:37
Cheshunt07:3907:39
Broxbourne07:4507:45
Rye House07:4807:48
St Margarets (Herts)07:5107:51
Ware07:5507:55
Hertford East08:01
London Liverpool Street07:15207:244CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:15
Bethnal Green07:1807:18
Cambridge Heath (London)07:2007:20
London Fields07:2207:22
Hackney Downs07:2407:24
Rectory Road07:2707:27
Stoke Newington07:2807:28
Stamford Hill07:3007:30
Seven Sisters07:3207:32
Bruce Grove07:3407:34
White Hart Lane07:3607:36
Silver Street07:3807:38
Edmonton Green07:4007:40
Southbury07:4407:44
Turkey Street07:4707:47
Theobalds Grove07:4907:49
Cheshunt07:54
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Liverpool Street and Hackney Downs Stations
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other London Liverpool Street Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Hackney Downs Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us