TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Hackney Downs

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
London Liverpool Street11:30111:394Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:30
Bethnal Green11:3311:33
Cambridge Heath (London)11:3511:35
London Fields11:3711:37
Hackney Downs11:3911:39
Rectory Road11:4211:42
Stoke Newington11:4311:43
Stamford Hill11:4511:45
Seven Sisters11:4711:47
Bruce Grove11:4911:49
White Hart Lane11:5111:51
Silver Street11:5311:53
Edmonton Green11:5511:55
Bush Hill Park11:5811:58
Enfield Town12:03
London Liverpool Street11:33311:402ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:33
Bethnal Green11:3611:36
Hackney Downs11:4011:40
Clapton11:4311:43
St James Street (London)11:4611:46
Walthamstow Central11:4811:48
Wood Street11:5011:50
Highams Park11:5311:53
Chingford11:59
London Liverpool Street11:42611:482Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:42
Hackney Downs11:4811:48
Tottenham Hale11:5511:55
Ponders End11:5911:59
Brimsdown12:0212:02
Enfield Lock12:0412:04
Waltham Cross12:0712:07
Cheshunt12:0912:09
Broxbourne12:1512:15
Rye House12:1812:18
St Margarets (Herts)12:2112:21
Ware12:2512:25
Hertford East12:31
London Liverpool Street11:45311:544CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:45
Bethnal Green11:4811:48
Cambridge Heath (London)11:5011:50
London Fields11:5211:52
Hackney Downs11:5411:54
Rectory Road11:5711:57
Stoke Newington11:5811:58
Stamford Hill12:0012:00
Seven Sisters12:0212:02
Bruce Grove12:0412:04
White Hart Lane12:0612:06
Silver Street12:0812:08
Edmonton Green12:1012:10
Southbury12:1412:14
Turkey Street12:1712:17
Theobalds Grove12:1912:19
Cheshunt12:24
London Liverpool Street11:48211:552ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:48
Bethnal Green11:5111:51
Hackney Downs11:5511:55
Clapton11:5811:58
St James Street (London)12:0112:01
Walthamstow Central12:0312:03
Wood Street12:0512:05
Highams Park12:0812:08
Chingford12:14
London Liverpool Street12:00112:094Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:00
Bethnal Green12:0312:03
Cambridge Heath (London)12:0512:05
London Fields12:0712:07
Hackney Downs12:0912:09
Rectory Road12:1212:12
Stoke Newington12:1312:13
Stamford Hill12:1512:15
Seven Sisters12:1712:17
Bruce Grove12:1912:19
White Hart Lane12:2112:21
Silver Street12:2312:23
Edmonton Green12:2512:25
Bush Hill Park12:2812:28
Enfield Town12:33
London Liverpool Street12:03312:102ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:03
Bethnal Green12:0612:06
Hackney Downs12:1012:10
Clapton12:1312:13
St James Street (London)12:1612:16
Walthamstow Central12:1812:18
Wood Street12:2012:20
Highams Park12:2312:23
Chingford12:30
London Liverpool Street12:12612:182Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:12
Hackney Downs12:1812:18
Tottenham Hale12:2512:25
Ponders End12:2912:29
Brimsdown12:3212:32
Enfield Lock12:3412:34
Waltham Cross12:3712:37
Cheshunt12:3912:39
Broxbourne12:4512:45
Rye House12:4812:48
St Margarets (Herts)12:5112:51
Ware12:5512:55
Hertford East13:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Hackney Downs stations
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Hackney Downs timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us