desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Hackney Downs

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
London Liverpool Street14:12614:184Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:12
Hackney Downs14:1814:18
Tottenham Hale14:2514:25
Ponders End14:2914:29
Brimsdown14:3214:32
Enfield Lock14:3414:34
Waltham Cross14:3714:37
Cheshunt14:3914:39
Broxbourne14:4514:45
Rye House14:4814:48
St Margarets (Herts)14:5114:51
Ware14:5514:55
Hertford East15:01
London Liverpool Street14:15314:244CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:15
Bethnal Green14:1814:18
Cambridge Heath (London)14:2014:20
London Fields14:2214:22
Hackney Downs14:2414:24
Rectory Road14:2714:27
Stoke Newington14:2814:28
Stamford Hill14:3014:30
Seven Sisters14:3214:32
Bruce Grove14:3414:34
White Hart Lane14:3614:36
Silver Street14:3814:38
Edmonton Green14:4014:40
Southbury14:4414:44
Turkey Street14:4714:47
Theobalds Grove14:4914:49
Cheshunt14:54
London Liverpool Street14:18214:252ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:18
Bethnal Green14:2114:21
Hackney Downs14:2514:25
Clapton14:2814:28
St James Street (London)14:3114:31
Walthamstow Central14:3314:33
Wood Street14:3514:35
Highams Park14:3814:38
Chingford14:44
London Liverpool Street14:30114:394Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:30
Bethnal Green14:3314:33
Cambridge Heath (London)14:3514:35
London Fields14:3714:37
Hackney Downs14:3914:39
Rectory Road14:4214:42
Stoke Newington14:4314:43
Stamford Hill14:4514:45
Seven Sisters14:4714:47
Bruce Grove14:4914:49
White Hart Lane14:5114:51
Silver Street14:5314:53
Edmonton Green14:5514:55
Bush Hill Park14:5814:58
Enfield Town15:03
London Liverpool Street14:33314:402ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:33
Bethnal Green14:3614:36
Hackney Downs14:4014:40
Clapton14:4314:43
St James Street (London)14:4614:46
Walthamstow Central14:4814:48
Wood Street14:5014:50
Highams Park14:5314:53
Chingford14:59
London Liverpool Street14:42614:482Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:42
Hackney Downs14:4814:48
Tottenham Hale14:5514:55
Ponders End14:5914:59
Brimsdown15:0215:02
Enfield Lock15:0415:04
Waltham Cross15:0715:07
Cheshunt15:0915:09
Broxbourne15:1515:15
Rye House15:1815:18
St Margarets (Herts)15:2115:21
Ware15:2515:25
Hertford East15:31
London Liverpool Street14:45314:544CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:45
Bethnal Green14:4814:48
Cambridge Heath (London)14:5014:50
London Fields14:5214:52
Hackney Downs14:5414:54
Rectory Road14:5714:57
Stoke Newington14:5814:58
Stamford Hill15:0015:00
Seven Sisters15:0215:02
Bruce Grove15:0415:04
White Hart Lane15:0615:06
Silver Street15:0815:08
Edmonton Green15:1015:10
Southbury15:1415:14
Turkey Street15:1715:17
Theobalds Grove15:1915:19
Cheshunt15:24
London Liverpool Street14:48214:552ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:48
Bethnal Green14:5114:51
Hackney Downs14:5514:55
Clapton14:5814:58
St James Street (London)15:0115:01
Walthamstow Central15:0315:03
Wood Street15:0515:05
Highams Park15:0815:08
Chingford15:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Hackney Downs stations
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Hackney Downs timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us