TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Hackney Downs

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
London Liverpool Street18:11618:184Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:11
Hackney Downs18:1818:18
Seven Sisters18:2318:24
Edmonton Green18:3018:30
Cheshunt18:3918:39
Broxbourne18:4518:45
Rye House18:4918:49
St Margarets (Herts)18:5218:52
Ware18:5618:56
Hertford East19:03
London Liverpool Street18:15118:244Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:15
Bethnal Green18:1818:18
Cambridge Heath (London)18:2018:20
London Fields18:2218:22
Hackney Downs18:2418:24
Rectory Road18:2718:27
Stoke Newington18:2818:28
Stamford Hill18:3018:30
Seven Sisters18:3218:33
Bruce Grove18:3518:35
White Hart Lane18:3718:37
Silver Street18:3918:39
Edmonton Green18:4118:41
Bush Hill Park18:4418:44
Enfield Town18:50
London Liverpool Street18:18318:252ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:18
Bethnal Green18:2118:21
Hackney Downs18:2518:25
Clapton18:2818:28
St James Street (London)18:3118:31
Walthamstow Central18:3318:34
Wood Street18:3618:36
Highams Park18:3918:39
Chingford18:46
London Liverpool Street18:22718:314CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:22
Cambridge Heath (London)18:2718:27
London Fields18:2918:29
Hackney Downs18:3118:31
Rectory Road18:3318:33
Stoke Newington18:3518:35
Seven Sisters18:3818:39
Bruce Grove18:4118:41
White Hart Lane18:4318:43
Silver Street18:4518:45
Edmonton Green18:4718:47
Southbury18:5118:51
Turkey Street18:5418:54
Theobalds Grove18:5618:56
Cheshunt19:02
London Liverpool Street18:26218:332BroxbourneCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:26
Hackney Downs18:3318:33
Tottenham Hale18:3918:39
Ponders End18:4418:44
Brimsdown18:4618:46
Enfield Lock18:4918:49
Waltham Cross18:5118:51
Cheshunt18:5418:54
Broxbourne19:01
London Liverpool Street18:30118:394Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:30
Bethnal Green18:3318:33
Cambridge Heath (London)18:3518:35
London Fields18:3718:37
Hackney Downs18:3918:39
Rectory Road18:4218:42
Stoke Newington18:4318:43
Stamford Hill18:4518:45
Seven Sisters18:4718:48
Bruce Grove18:5018:50
White Hart Lane18:5218:52
Silver Street18:5418:54
Edmonton Green18:5618:56
Bush Hill Park18:5918:59
Enfield Town19:05
London Liverpool Street18:33718:392ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:33
Hackney Downs18:3918:40
Clapton18:4218:42
St James Street (London)18:4618:46
Walthamstow Central18:4818:48
Wood Street18:5018:50
Highams Park18:5318:53
Chingford19:01
London Liverpool Street18:41518:484Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:41
Hackney Downs18:4818:48
Seven Sisters18:5318:54
Edmonton Green19:0019:00
Cheshunt19:0919:09
Broxbourne19:1519:15
Rye House19:1919:19
St Margarets (Herts)19:2219:22
Ware19:2619:26
Hertford East19:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Liverpool Street and Hackney Downs Stations
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other London Liverpool Street Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Hackney Downs Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us