desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Hackney Downs

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th February
London Liverpool Street16:52517:014CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:52
Cambridge Heath (London)16:5716:57
London Fields16:5916:59
Hackney Downs17:0117:01
Rectory Road17:0317:03
Stoke Newington17:0517:05
Seven Sisters17:0817:09
Bruce Grove17:1117:11
White Hart Lane17:1317:13
Silver Street17:1517:15
Edmonton Green17:1717:17
Southbury17:2117:21
Turkey Street17:2417:24
Theobalds Grove17:2617:26
Cheshunt17:32
London Liverpool Street16:56417:032BroxbourneCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:56
Hackney Downs17:0317:03
Tottenham Hale17:0917:09
Ponders End17:1417:14
Brimsdown17:1617:16
Enfield Lock17:1917:19
Waltham Cross17:2117:21
Cheshunt17:2417:24
Broxbourne17:31
London Liverpool Street17:00117:094Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:00
Bethnal Green17:0317:03
Cambridge Heath (London)17:0517:05
London Fields17:0717:07
Hackney Downs17:0917:09
Rectory Road17:1217:12
Stoke Newington17:1317:13
Stamford Hill17:1517:15
Seven Sisters17:1717:18
Bruce Grove17:2017:20
White Hart Lane17:2217:22
Silver Street17:2417:24
Edmonton Green17:2617:26
Bush Hill Park17:2917:29
Enfield Town17:35
London Liverpool Street17:03517:102ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:03
Hackney Downs17:1017:10
Clapton17:1217:12
St James Street (London)17:1617:16
Walthamstow Central17:1817:18
Wood Street17:2017:20
Highams Park17:2317:23
Chingford17:31
London Liverpool Street17:11217:184Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:11
Hackney Downs17:1817:18
Seven Sisters17:2317:24
Edmonton Green17:3017:30
Cheshunt17:3917:39
Broxbourne17:4517:45
Rye House17:4917:49
St Margarets (Herts)17:5217:52
Ware17:5617:56
Hertford East18:03
London Liverpool Street17:15117:244Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:15
Bethnal Green17:1817:18
Cambridge Heath (London)17:2017:20
London Fields17:2217:22
Hackney Downs17:2417:24
Rectory Road17:2717:27
Stoke Newington17:2817:28
Stamford Hill17:3017:30
Seven Sisters17:3217:33
Bruce Grove17:3517:35
White Hart Lane17:3717:37
Silver Street17:3917:39
Edmonton Green17:4117:41
Bush Hill Park17:4417:44
Enfield Town17:50
London Liverpool Street17:18517:252ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:18
Bethnal Green17:2117:21
Hackney Downs17:2517:25
Clapton17:2817:28
St James Street (London)17:3117:31
Walthamstow Central17:3317:34
Wood Street17:3617:36
Highams Park17:3917:39
Chingford17:46
London Liverpool Street17:22317:314CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:22
Cambridge Heath (London)17:2717:27
London Fields17:2917:29
Hackney Downs17:3117:31
Rectory Road17:3317:33
Stoke Newington17:3517:35
Seven Sisters17:3817:39
Bruce Grove17:4117:41
White Hart Lane17:4317:43
Silver Street17:4517:45
Edmonton Green17:4717:47
Southbury17:5117:51
Turkey Street17:5417:54
Theobalds Grove17:5617:56
Cheshunt18:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Hackney Downs stations
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Hackney Downs timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us