TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Hackney Downs

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
London Liverpool Street19:00119:094Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:00
Bethnal Green19:0319:03
Cambridge Heath (London)19:0519:05
London Fields19:0719:07
Hackney Downs19:0919:09
Rectory Road19:1219:12
Stoke Newington19:1319:13
Stamford Hill19:1519:15
Seven Sisters19:1719:17
Bruce Grove19:1919:19
White Hart Lane19:2119:21
Silver Street19:2319:23
Edmonton Green19:2519:25
Bush Hill Park19:2819:28
Enfield Town19:33
London Liverpool Street19:03719:092ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:03
Hackney Downs19:0919:10
Clapton19:1219:12
St James Street (London)19:1619:16
Walthamstow Central19:1819:18
Wood Street19:2019:20
Highams Park19:2319:23
Chingford19:29
London Liverpool Street19:13519:192Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:13
Hackney Downs19:1919:19
Tottenham Hale19:2819:28
Ponders End19:3219:32
Brimsdown19:3519:35
Enfield Lock19:3719:37
Waltham Cross19:4019:40
Cheshunt19:4219:42
Broxbourne19:4819:48
Rye House19:5119:51
St Margarets (Herts)19:5419:54
Ware19:5819:58
Hertford East20:04
London Liverpool Street19:15119:244CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:15
Bethnal Green19:1819:18
Cambridge Heath (London)19:2019:20
London Fields19:2219:22
Hackney Downs19:2419:24
Rectory Road19:2719:27
Stoke Newington19:2819:28
Stamford Hill19:3019:30
Seven Sisters19:3219:32
Bruce Grove19:3419:34
White Hart Lane19:3619:36
Silver Street19:3819:38
Edmonton Green19:4019:40
Southbury19:4419:44
Turkey Street19:4719:47
Theobalds Grove19:4919:49
Cheshunt19:54
London Liverpool Street19:18319:252ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:18
Bethnal Green19:2119:21
Hackney Downs19:2519:25
Clapton19:2819:28
St James Street (London)19:3119:31
Walthamstow Central19:3319:33
Wood Street19:3519:35
Highams Park19:3819:38
Chingford19:44
London Liverpool Street19:22719:304Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:22
London Fields19:2819:28
Hackney Downs19:3019:30
Rectory Road19:3219:32
Stoke Newington19:3419:34
Seven Sisters19:3719:37
Bruce Grove19:3919:39
White Hart Lane19:4119:41
Silver Street19:4319:43
Edmonton Green19:4519:45
Bush Hill Park19:4819:48
Enfield Town19:53
London Liverpool Street19:30119:394Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:30
Bethnal Green19:3319:33
Cambridge Heath (London)19:3519:35
London Fields19:3719:37
Hackney Downs19:3919:39
Rectory Road19:4219:42
Stoke Newington19:4319:43
Stamford Hill19:4519:45
Seven Sisters19:4719:47
Bruce Grove19:4919:49
White Hart Lane19:5119:51
Silver Street19:5319:53
Edmonton Green19:5519:55
Bush Hill Park19:5819:58
Enfield Town20:03
London Liverpool Street19:33719:402ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:33
Bethnal Green19:3619:36
Hackney Downs19:4019:40
Clapton19:4319:43
St James Street (London)19:4619:46
Walthamstow Central19:4819:48
Wood Street19:5019:50
Highams Park19:5319:53
Chingford19:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Hackney Downs stations
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Hackney Downs timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us