hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Enfield Town

Thu 2017-10-19 22:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Liverpool Street to Enfield Town
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th October
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street23:00223:373Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street23:00
Bethnal Green23:0323:03
Cambridge Heath23:0523:05
London Fields23:0723:07
Hackney Downs23:0923:09
Rectory Road23:1223:12
Stoke Newington23:1323:13
Stamford Hill23:1523:15
Seven Sisters23:1723:18
Bruce Grove23:2023:20
White Hart Lane23:2223:22
Silver Street23:2423:24
Edmonton Green23:2623:26
Bush Hill Park23:2923:29
Enfield Town23:37
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street23:30200:073Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street23:30
Bethnal Green23:3323:33
Cambridge Heath23:3523:35
London Fields23:3723:37
Hackney Downs23:3923:39
Rectory Road23:4223:42
Stoke Newington23:4323:43
Stamford Hill23:4523:45
Seven Sisters23:4723:48
Bruce Grove23:5023:50
White Hart Lane23:5223:52
Silver Street23:5423:54
Edmonton Green23:5623:56
Bush Hill Park23:5923:59
Enfield Town00:07
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th October
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street00:01100:383Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:01
Bethnal Green00:0300:03
Cambridge Heath00:0500:05
London Fields00:0700:07
Hackney Downs00:0900:09
Rectory Road00:1200:12
Stoke Newington00:1300:13
Stamford Hill00:1500:15
Seven Sisters00:1700:17
Bruce Grove00:1900:19
White Hart Lane00:2100:21
Silver Street00:2300:23
Edmonton Green00:2500:25
Bush Hill Park00:2800:28
Enfield Town00:38
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street06:00406:333Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:00
Bethnal Green06:0306:03
Cambridge Heath06:0506:05
London Fields06:0706:07
Hackney Downs06:0906:09
Rectory Road06:1206:12
Stoke Newington06:1306:13
Stamford Hill06:1506:15
Seven Sisters06:1706:18
Bruce Grove06:2006:20
White Hart Lane06:2206:22
Silver Street06:2406:24
Edmonton Green06:2606:26
Bush Hill Park06:2906:29
Enfield Town06:33
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street06:21206:541Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:21
Bethnal Green06:2406:24
Cambridge Heath06:2606:26
London Fields06:2806:28
Hackney Downs06:3006:30
Rectory Road06:3306:33
Stoke Newington06:3406:34
Stamford Hill06:3606:36
Seven Sisters06:3806:39
Bruce Grove06:4106:41
White Hart Lane06:4306:43
Silver Street06:4506:45
Edmonton Green06:4706:47
Bush Hill Park06:5006:50
Enfield Town06:54
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street06:45607:182Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:45
Hackney Downs06:5206:52
Rectory Road06:5506:55
Stoke Newington06:5606:56
Stamford Hill06:5806:58
Seven Sisters07:0007:01
Bruce Grove07:0307:03
White Hart Lane07:0507:05
Silver Street07:0707:07
Edmonton Green07:0907:09
Bush Hill Park07:1207:12
Enfield Town07:18
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street06:51507:241Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:51
Bethnal Green06:5406:54
Cambridge Heath06:5606:56
London Fields06:5806:58
Hackney Downs07:0007:00
Rectory Road07:0307:03
Stoke Newington07:0407:04
Stamford Hill07:0607:06
Seven Sisters07:0807:09
Bruce Grove07:1107:11
White Hart Lane07:1307:13
Silver Street07:1507:15
Edmonton Green07:1707:17
Bush Hill Park07:2007:20
Enfield Town07:24
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street07:15607:482Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:15
Hackney Downs07:2207:22
Rectory Road07:2507:25
Stoke Newington07:2607:26
Stamford Hill07:2807:28
Seven Sisters07:3007:31
Bruce Grove07:3307:33
White Hart Lane07:3507:35
Silver Street07:3707:37
Edmonton Green07:3907:39
Bush Hill Park07:4207:42
Enfield Town07:48
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Enfield Town stations
Timetable T021Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable T001Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T017Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T020Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable T022Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Enfield Town timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us