TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Enfield Town

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st October
London Liverpool Street23:30100:032Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street23:30
Bethnal Green23:3323:33
Cambridge Heath (London)23:3523:35
London Fields23:3723:37
Hackney Downs23:3923:39
Rectory Road23:4223:42
Stoke Newington23:4323:43
Stamford Hill23:4523:45
Seven Sisters23:4723:47
Bruce Grove23:4923:49
White Hart Lane23:5123:51
Silver Street23:5323:53
Edmonton Green23:5523:55
Bush Hill Park23:5823:58
Enfield Town00:03
Thursday, 2nd October
London Liverpool Street00:01100:332Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:01
Bethnal Green00:0300:03
Cambridge Heath (London)00:0500:05
London Fields00:0700:07
Hackney Downs00:0900:09
Rectory Road00:1200:12
Stoke Newington00:1300:13
Stamford Hill00:1500:15
Seven Sisters00:1700:17
Bruce Grove00:1900:19
White Hart Lane00:2100:21
Silver Street00:2300:23
Edmonton Green00:2500:25
Bush Hill Park00:2800:28
Enfield Town00:33
London Liverpool Street06:00406:333Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:00
Bethnal Green06:0306:03
Cambridge Heath (London)06:0506:05
London Fields06:0706:07
Hackney Downs06:0906:09
Rectory Road06:1206:12
Stoke Newington06:1306:13
Stamford Hill06:1506:15
Seven Sisters06:1706:17
Bruce Grove06:1906:19
White Hart Lane06:2106:21
Silver Street06:2306:23
Edmonton Green06:2506:25
Bush Hill Park06:2806:28
Enfield Town06:33
London Liverpool Street06:21106:541Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:21
Bethnal Green06:2406:24
Cambridge Heath (London)06:2606:26
London Fields06:2806:28
Hackney Downs06:3006:30
Rectory Road06:3306:33
Stoke Newington06:3406:34
Stamford Hill06:3606:36
Seven Sisters06:3806:38
Bruce Grove06:4006:40
White Hart Lane06:4206:42
Silver Street06:4406:44
Edmonton Green06:4606:46
Bush Hill Park06:4906:49
Enfield Town06:54
London Liverpool Street06:45607:162Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:45
Hackney Downs06:5206:52
Rectory Road06:5506:55
Stoke Newington06:5606:56
Stamford Hill06:5806:58
Seven Sisters07:0007:00
Bruce Grove07:0207:02
White Hart Lane07:0407:04
Silver Street07:0607:06
Edmonton Green07:0807:08
Bush Hill Park07:1107:11
Enfield Town07:16
London Liverpool Street06:51807:241Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:51
Bethnal Green06:5406:54
Cambridge Heath (London)06:5606:56
London Fields06:5806:58
Hackney Downs07:0007:00
Rectory Road07:0307:03
Stoke Newington07:0407:04
Stamford Hill07:0607:06
Seven Sisters07:0807:08
Bruce Grove07:1007:10
White Hart Lane07:1207:12
Silver Street07:1407:14
Edmonton Green07:1607:16
Bush Hill Park07:1907:19
Enfield Town07:24
London Liverpool Street07:15607:462Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:15
Hackney Downs07:2207:22
Rectory Road07:2507:25
Stoke Newington07:2607:26
Stamford Hill07:2807:28
Seven Sisters07:3007:30
Bruce Grove07:3207:32
White Hart Lane07:3407:34
Silver Street07:3607:36
Edmonton Green07:3807:38
Bush Hill Park07:4107:41
Enfield Town07:46
London Liverpool Street07:21207:541Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:21
Bethnal Green07:2407:24
Cambridge Heath (London)07:2607:26
London Fields07:2807:28
Hackney Downs07:3007:30
Rectory Road07:3307:33
Stoke Newington07:3407:34
Stamford Hill07:3607:36
Seven Sisters07:3807:38
Bruce Grove07:4007:40
White Hart Lane07:4207:42
Silver Street07:4407:44
Edmonton Green07:4607:46
Bush Hill Park07:4907:49
Enfield Town07:54
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Enfield Town stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Enfield Town timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us