TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Enfield Town

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
London Liverpool Street13:37714:102Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:37
Bethnal Green13:4113:41
Cambridge Heath (London)13:4313:43
London Fields13:4513:45
Hackney Downs13:4713:47
Rectory Road13:4913:49
Stoke Newington13:5113:51
Stamford Hill13:5313:53
Seven Sisters13:5513:55
Bruce Grove13:5713:57
White Hart Lane13:5913:59
Silver Street14:0114:01
Edmonton Green14:0314:03
Bush Hill Park14:0614:06
Enfield Town14:10
London Liverpool Street14:07414:402Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:07
Bethnal Green14:1114:11
Cambridge Heath (London)14:1314:13
London Fields14:1514:15
Hackney Downs14:1714:17
Rectory Road14:1914:19
Stoke Newington14:2114:21
Stamford Hill14:2314:23
Seven Sisters14:2514:25
Bruce Grove14:2714:27
White Hart Lane14:2914:29
Silver Street14:3114:31
Edmonton Green14:3314:33
Bush Hill Park14:3614:36
Enfield Town14:40
London Liverpool Street14:37715:102Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:37
Bethnal Green14:4114:41
Cambridge Heath (London)14:4314:43
London Fields14:4514:45
Hackney Downs14:4714:47
Rectory Road14:4914:49
Stoke Newington14:5114:51
Stamford Hill14:5314:53
Seven Sisters14:5514:55
Bruce Grove14:5714:57
White Hart Lane14:5914:59
Silver Street15:0115:01
Edmonton Green15:0315:03
Bush Hill Park15:0615:06
Enfield Town15:10
London Liverpool Street15:07515:402Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:07
Bethnal Green15:1115:11
Cambridge Heath (London)15:1315:13
London Fields15:1515:15
Hackney Downs15:1715:17
Rectory Road15:1915:19
Stoke Newington15:2115:21
Stamford Hill15:2315:23
Seven Sisters15:2515:25
Bruce Grove15:2715:27
White Hart Lane15:2915:29
Silver Street15:3115:31
Edmonton Green15:3315:33
Bush Hill Park15:3615:36
Enfield Town15:40
London Liverpool Street15:37516:102Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:37
Bethnal Green15:4115:41
Cambridge Heath (London)15:4315:43
London Fields15:4515:45
Hackney Downs15:4715:47
Rectory Road15:4915:49
Stoke Newington15:5115:51
Stamford Hill15:5315:53
Seven Sisters15:5515:55
Bruce Grove15:5715:57
White Hart Lane15:5915:59
Silver Street16:0116:01
Edmonton Green16:0316:03
Bush Hill Park16:0616:06
Enfield Town16:10
London Liverpool Street16:07516:402Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:07
Bethnal Green16:1116:11
Cambridge Heath (London)16:1316:13
London Fields16:1516:15
Hackney Downs16:1716:17
Rectory Road16:1916:19
Stoke Newington16:2116:21
Stamford Hill16:2316:23
Seven Sisters16:2516:25
Bruce Grove16:2716:27
White Hart Lane16:2916:29
Silver Street16:3116:31
Edmonton Green16:3316:33
Bush Hill Park16:3616:36
Enfield Town16:40
London Liverpool Street16:37517:102Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:37
Bethnal Green16:4116:41
Cambridge Heath (London)16:4316:43
London Fields16:4516:45
Hackney Downs16:4716:47
Rectory Road16:4916:49
Stoke Newington16:5116:51
Stamford Hill16:5316:53
Seven Sisters16:5516:55
Bruce Grove16:5716:57
White Hart Lane16:5916:59
Silver Street17:0117:01
Edmonton Green17:0317:03
Bush Hill Park17:0617:06
Enfield Town17:10
London Liverpool Street17:07517:402Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:07
Bethnal Green17:1117:11
Cambridge Heath (London)17:1317:13
London Fields17:1517:15
Hackney Downs17:1717:17
Rectory Road17:1917:19
Stoke Newington17:2117:21
Stamford Hill17:2317:23
Seven Sisters17:2517:25
Bruce Grove17:2717:27
White Hart Lane17:2917:29
Silver Street17:3117:31
Edmonton Green17:3317:33
Bush Hill Park17:3617:36
Enfield Town17:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Enfield Town stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Enfield Town timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us