hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Enfield Town

Wed 2017-08-23 12:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Liverpool Street to Enfield Town
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd August
London OvergroundLondon Livrpl St13:00313:332Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Livrpl St13:00
Bethnal Green13:0313:03
Cambridge Heath13:0513:05
London Fields13:0713:07
Hackney Downs13:0913:09
Rectory Road13:1213:12
Stoke Newington13:1313:13
Stamford Hill13:1513:15
Seven Sisters13:1713:18
Bruce Grove13:2013:20
White Hart Lane13:2213:22
Silver Street13:2413:24
Edmonton Green13:2613:26
Bush Hill Park13:2913:29
Enfield Town13:33
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Livrpl St13:30314:032Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Livrpl St13:30
Bethnal Green13:3313:33
Cambridge Heath13:3513:35
London Fields13:3713:37
Hackney Downs13:3913:39
Rectory Road13:4213:42
Stoke Newington13:4313:43
Stamford Hill13:4513:45
Seven Sisters13:4713:48
Bruce Grove13:5013:50
White Hart Lane13:5213:52
Silver Street13:5413:54
Edmonton Green13:5613:56
Bush Hill Park13:5913:59
Enfield Town14:03
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Livrpl St14:00314:332Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Livrpl St14:00
Bethnal Green14:0314:03
Cambridge Heath14:0514:05
London Fields14:0714:07
Hackney Downs14:0914:09
Rectory Road14:1214:12
Stoke Newington14:1314:13
Stamford Hill14:1514:15
Seven Sisters14:1714:18
Bruce Grove14:2014:20
White Hart Lane14:2214:22
Silver Street14:2414:24
Edmonton Green14:2614:26
Bush Hill Park14:2914:29
Enfield Town14:33
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Livrpl St14:30315:032Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Livrpl St14:30
Bethnal Green14:3314:33
Cambridge Heath14:3514:35
London Fields14:3714:37
Hackney Downs14:3914:39
Rectory Road14:4214:42
Stoke Newington14:4314:43
Stamford Hill14:4514:45
Seven Sisters14:4714:48
Bruce Grove14:5014:50
White Hart Lane14:5214:52
Silver Street14:5414:54
Edmonton Green14:5614:56
Bush Hill Park14:5914:59
Enfield Town15:03
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Livrpl St15:00315:332Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Livrpl St15:00
Bethnal Green15:0315:03
Cambridge Heath15:0515:05
London Fields15:0715:07
Hackney Downs15:0915:09
Rectory Road15:1215:12
Stoke Newington15:1315:13
Stamford Hill15:1515:15
Seven Sisters15:1715:18
Bruce Grove15:2015:20
White Hart Lane15:2215:22
Silver Street15:2415:24
Edmonton Green15:2615:26
Bush Hill Park15:2915:29
Enfield Town15:33
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Livrpl St15:30316:032Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Livrpl St15:30
Bethnal Green15:3315:33
Cambridge Heath15:3515:35
London Fields15:3715:37
Hackney Downs15:3915:39
Rectory Road15:4215:42
Stoke Newington15:4315:43
Stamford Hill15:4515:45
Seven Sisters15:4715:48
Bruce Grove15:5015:50
White Hart Lane15:5215:52
Silver Street15:5415:54
Edmonton Green15:5615:56
Bush Hill Park15:5915:59
Enfield Town16:03
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Livrpl St16:00616:332Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Livrpl St16:00
Bethnal Green16:0316:03
Cambridge Heath16:0516:05
London Fields16:0716:07
Hackney Downs16:0916:09
Rectory Road16:1216:12
Stoke Newington16:1316:13
Stamford Hill16:1516:15
Seven Sisters16:1716:18
Bruce Grove16:2016:20
White Hart Lane16:2216:22
Silver Street16:2416:24
Edmonton Green16:2616:26
Bush Hill Park16:2916:29
Enfield Town16:33
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Livrpl St16:15716:501Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Livrpl St16:15
Bethnal Green16:1816:18
Cambridge Heath16:2016:20
London Fields16:2216:22
Hackney Downs16:2416:24
Rectory Road16:2716:27
Stoke Newington16:2816:28
Stamford Hill16:3016:30
Seven Sisters16:3216:33
Bruce Grove16:3516:35
White Hart Lane16:3716:37
Silver Street16:3916:39
Edmonton Green16:4116:41
Bush Hill Park16:4416:44
Enfield Town16:50
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Enfield Town stations
Timetable T021Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable T001Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T017Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T020Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable T022Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Enfield Town timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us