TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Enfield Town

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th November
London Liverpool Street08:30109:032Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:30
Bethnal Green08:3308:33
Cambridge Heath (London)08:3508:35
London Fields08:3708:37
Hackney Downs08:3908:39
Rectory Road08:4208:42
Stoke Newington08:4308:43
Stamford Hill08:4508:45
Seven Sisters08:4708:47
Bruce Grove08:4908:49
White Hart Lane08:5108:51
Silver Street08:5308:53
Edmonton Green08:5508:55
Bush Hill Park08:5808:58
Enfield Town09:03
London Liverpool Street09:00109:332Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:00
Bethnal Green09:0309:03
Cambridge Heath (London)09:0509:05
London Fields09:0709:07
Hackney Downs09:0909:09
Rectory Road09:1209:12
Stoke Newington09:1309:13
Stamford Hill09:1509:15
Seven Sisters09:1709:17
Bruce Grove09:1909:19
White Hart Lane09:2109:21
Silver Street09:2309:23
Edmonton Green09:2509:25
Bush Hill Park09:2809:28
Enfield Town09:33
London Liverpool Street09:30110:032Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:30
Bethnal Green09:3309:33
Cambridge Heath (London)09:3509:35
London Fields09:3709:37
Hackney Downs09:3909:39
Rectory Road09:4209:42
Stoke Newington09:4309:43
Stamford Hill09:4509:45
Seven Sisters09:4709:47
Bruce Grove09:4909:49
White Hart Lane09:5109:51
Silver Street09:5309:53
Edmonton Green09:5509:55
Bush Hill Park09:5809:58
Enfield Town10:03
London Liverpool Street10:00110:332Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:00
Bethnal Green10:0310:03
Cambridge Heath (London)10:0510:05
London Fields10:0710:07
Hackney Downs10:0910:09
Rectory Road10:1210:12
Stoke Newington10:1310:13
Stamford Hill10:1510:15
Seven Sisters10:1710:17
Bruce Grove10:1910:19
White Hart Lane10:2110:21
Silver Street10:2310:23
Edmonton Green10:2510:25
Bush Hill Park10:2810:28
Enfield Town10:33
London Liverpool Street10:30111:032Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:30
Bethnal Green10:3310:33
Cambridge Heath (London)10:3510:35
London Fields10:3710:37
Hackney Downs10:3910:39
Rectory Road10:4210:42
Stoke Newington10:4310:43
Stamford Hill10:4510:45
Seven Sisters10:4710:47
Bruce Grove10:4910:49
White Hart Lane10:5110:51
Silver Street10:5310:53
Edmonton Green10:5510:55
Bush Hill Park10:5810:58
Enfield Town11:03
London Liverpool Street11:00111:332Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:00
Bethnal Green11:0311:03
Cambridge Heath (London)11:0511:05
London Fields11:0711:07
Hackney Downs11:0911:09
Rectory Road11:1211:12
Stoke Newington11:1311:13
Stamford Hill11:1511:15
Seven Sisters11:1711:17
Bruce Grove11:1911:19
White Hart Lane11:2111:21
Silver Street11:2311:23
Edmonton Green11:2511:25
Bush Hill Park11:2811:28
Enfield Town11:33
London Liverpool Street11:30112:032Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:30
Bethnal Green11:3311:33
Cambridge Heath (London)11:3511:35
London Fields11:3711:37
Hackney Downs11:3911:39
Rectory Road11:4211:42
Stoke Newington11:4311:43
Stamford Hill11:4511:45
Seven Sisters11:4711:47
Bruce Grove11:4911:49
White Hart Lane11:5111:51
Silver Street11:5311:53
Edmonton Green11:5511:55
Bush Hill Park11:5811:58
Enfield Town12:03
London Liverpool Street12:00112:332Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:00
Bethnal Green12:0312:03
Cambridge Heath (London)12:0512:05
London Fields12:0712:07
Hackney Downs12:0912:09
Rectory Road12:1212:12
Stoke Newington12:1312:13
Stamford Hill12:1512:15
Seven Sisters12:1712:17
Bruce Grove12:1912:19
White Hart Lane12:2112:21
Silver Street12:2312:23
Edmonton Green12:2512:25
Bush Hill Park12:2812:28
Enfield Town12:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Enfield Town stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Enfield Town timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us