desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Enfield Town

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th April
London Liverpool Street20:30221:032Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:30
Bethnal Green20:3320:33
Cambridge Heath (London)20:3520:35
London Fields20:3720:37
Hackney Downs20:3920:39
Rectory Road20:4220:42
Stoke Newington20:4320:43
Stamford Hill20:4520:45
Seven Sisters20:4720:47
Bruce Grove20:4920:49
White Hart Lane20:5120:51
Silver Street20:5320:53
Edmonton Green20:5520:55
Bush Hill Park20:5820:58
Enfield Town21:03
London Liverpool Street21:00321:332Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street21:00
Bethnal Green21:0321:03
Cambridge Heath (London)21:0521:05
London Fields21:0721:07
Hackney Downs21:0921:09
Rectory Road21:1221:12
Stoke Newington21:1321:13
Stamford Hill21:1521:15
Seven Sisters21:1721:17
Bruce Grove21:1921:19
White Hart Lane21:2121:21
Silver Street21:2321:23
Edmonton Green21:2521:25
Bush Hill Park21:2821:28
Enfield Town21:33
London Liverpool Street21:30222:032Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street21:30
Bethnal Green21:3321:33
Cambridge Heath (London)21:3521:35
London Fields21:3721:37
Hackney Downs21:3921:39
Rectory Road21:4221:42
Stoke Newington21:4321:43
Stamford Hill21:4521:45
Seven Sisters21:4721:47
Bruce Grove21:4921:49
White Hart Lane21:5121:51
Silver Street21:5321:53
Edmonton Green21:5521:55
Bush Hill Park21:5821:58
Enfield Town22:03
London Liverpool Street22:00322:332Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street22:00
Bethnal Green22:0322:03
Cambridge Heath (London)22:0522:05
London Fields22:0722:07
Hackney Downs22:0922:09
Rectory Road22:1222:12
Stoke Newington22:1322:13
Stamford Hill22:1522:15
Seven Sisters22:1722:17
Bruce Grove22:1922:19
White Hart Lane22:2122:21
Silver Street22:2322:23
Edmonton Green22:2522:25
Bush Hill Park22:2822:28
Enfield Town22:33
London Liverpool Street22:30223:032Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street22:30
Bethnal Green22:3322:33
Cambridge Heath (London)22:3522:35
London Fields22:3722:37
Hackney Downs22:3922:39
Rectory Road22:4222:42
Stoke Newington22:4322:43
Stamford Hill22:4522:45
Seven Sisters22:4722:47
Bruce Grove22:4922:49
White Hart Lane22:5122:51
Silver Street22:5322:53
Edmonton Green22:5522:55
Bush Hill Park22:5822:58
Enfield Town23:03
London Liverpool Street23:00323:332Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street23:00
Bethnal Green23:0323:03
Cambridge Heath (London)23:0523:05
London Fields23:0723:07
Hackney Downs23:0923:09
Rectory Road23:1223:12
Stoke Newington23:1323:13
Stamford Hill23:1523:15
Seven Sisters23:1723:17
Bruce Grove23:1923:19
White Hart Lane23:2123:21
Silver Street23:2323:23
Edmonton Green23:2523:25
Bush Hill Park23:2823:28
Enfield Town23:33
London Liverpool Street23:30200:032Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street23:30
Bethnal Green23:3323:33
Cambridge Heath (London)23:3523:35
London Fields23:3723:37
Hackney Downs23:3923:39
Rectory Road23:4223:42
Stoke Newington23:4323:43
Stamford Hill23:4523:45
Seven Sisters23:4723:47
Bruce Grove23:4923:49
White Hart Lane23:5123:51
Silver Street23:5323:53
Edmonton Green23:5523:55
Bush Hill Park23:5823:58
Enfield Town00:03
Monday, 20th April
London Liverpool Street06:00406:333Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:00
Bethnal Green06:0306:03
Cambridge Heath (London)06:0506:05
London Fields06:0706:07
Hackney Downs06:0906:09
Rectory Road06:1206:12
Stoke Newington06:1306:13
Stamford Hill06:1506:15
Seven Sisters06:1706:17
Bruce Grove06:1906:19
White Hart Lane06:2106:21
Silver Street06:2306:23
Edmonton Green06:2506:25
Bush Hill Park06:2806:28
Enfield Town06:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Enfield Town stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Enfield Town timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us