hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liskeard to Plymouth

Wed 2017-12-13 16:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liskeard to Plymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:35217:597London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:59
Liskeard17:3317:35
Plymouth17:5918:03
London Paddington21:22
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLiskeard17:49218:186GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liskeard17:49
St Germans17:5918:00
Saltash18:0518:06
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:1018:10
Plymouth18:1818:23
Gunnislake19:09
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:14218:426Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:44
Liskeard18:1318:14
St Germans18:2418:25
Saltash18:3118:32
Plymouth18:4218:44
Exeter St Davids19:48
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:17219:416London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:42
Liskeard19:1419:17
Plymouth19:4119:44
London Paddington23:51
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:45221:198PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:16
Liskeard20:4420:45
Menheniot20:4920:49
St Germans20:5720:58
Saltash21:0321:04
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:08
Keyham21:1021:10
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:12
Devonport21:1421:14
Plymouth21:19
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance21:53222:218PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance20:18
Liskeard21:5321:53
St Germans22:0422:04
Saltash22:1122:11
Plymouth22:21
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance23:24223:474London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance21:45
Liskeard23:2223:24
Plymouth23:4723:54
London Paddington05:03
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountryPenzance23:37200:015PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance22:10
Liskeard23:3623:37
Plymouth00:01
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Liskeard and Plymouth stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us