desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liskeard to Plymouth

2015-07-31 18:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Liskeard (LSK)
DeparturesLSK to PLYArrivalsPLY to LSK
Plymouth (PLY)
DeparturesPLY to LSKArrivalsLSK to PLY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Liskeard Railway StationPlymouth Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st July
Penzance19:14219:396London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:39
Liskeard19:1119:14
Plymouth19:3919:42
London Paddington00:34
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance20:51221:168PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:13
Liskeard20:4920:51
Plymouth21:16
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Liskeard21:03221:468PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Liskeard21:03
Menheniot21:0721:07
St Germans21:1521:15
Saltash21:2221:30
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:3421:34
Keyham21:3621:36
Dockyard (Plymouth)21:3821:38
Devonport21:4021:40
Plymouth21:46
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Penzance21:53222:257PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance20:18
Liskeard21:5321:53
St Germans22:0422:04
Saltash22:1222:12
Plymouth22:25
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance23:25223:484London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance21:45
Liskeard23:2323:25
Plymouth23:4823:54
London Paddington05:13
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Penzance23:37200:015PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance22:08
Liskeard23:3623:37
Plymouth00:01
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 1st August
Penzance06:56207:318Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:26
Liskeard06:5506:56
Menheniot07:0007:00
St Germans07:0707:07
Saltash07:1407:14
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:1807:18
Keyham07:2007:20
Dockyard (Plymouth)07:2207:22
Devonport07:2407:24
Plymouth07:3107:35
Exeter St Davids08:42
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Penzance07:58208:218Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:30
Liskeard07:5707:58
Plymouth08:2108:25
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Liskeard and Plymouth stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us