TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Liskeard to Plymouth

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Penzance16:17216:523PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance14:49
St Erth14:5714:58
Hayle15:0115:01
Camborne15:1015:10
Redruth15:1615:16
Truro15:2715:27
St Austell15:4415:44
Par15:5115:52
Lostwithiel15:5815:58
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:04
Liskeard16:1716:17
Menheniot16:2216:22
St Germans16:2916:30
Saltash16:3716:38
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:4216:42
Keyham16:4416:44
Dockyard (Plymouth)16:4616:46
Devonport16:4816:48
Plymouth16:52
Penzance17:34218:007London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance15:59
St Erth16:0916:10
Camborne16:1916:20
Redruth16:2716:28
Truro16:3916:41
St Austell16:5716:58
Par17:0717:07
Lostwithiel17:1317:14
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:21
Liskeard17:3217:34
Plymouth18:0018:03
Totnes18:3018:31
Newton Abbot18:4318:44
Exeter St Davids19:0319:06
Tiverton Parkway19:2019:21
Taunton19:3519:36
Reading20:5020:52
London Paddington21:24
Liskeard17:49218:196GunnislakeCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liskeard17:49
St Germans17:5918:00
Saltash18:0618:07
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:1218:12
Plymouth18:1918:23
Devonport18:2618:26
Dockyard (Plymouth)18:2718:27
Keyham18:2918:29
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3318:33
Bere Ferrers18:4018:40
Bere Alston18:4718:49
Calstock18:5618:56
Gunnislake19:09
Penzance18:14218:427TauntonCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance16:44
St Erth16:5216:53
Hayle16:5616:56
Camborne17:0517:05
Redruth17:1117:11
Truro17:2217:24
St Austell17:4017:41
Par17:4817:48
Lostwithiel17:5517:55
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01
Liskeard18:1318:14
St Germans18:2418:25
Saltash18:3218:32
Plymouth18:4218:44
Ivybridge18:5918:59
Totnes19:1419:14
Newton Abbot19:2619:27
Exeter St Davids19:4919:49
Tiverton Parkway20:0620:06
Taunton20:22
Penzance19:14219:397London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance17:39
St Erth17:4717:49
Hayle17:5217:53
Camborne18:0218:03
Redruth18:0918:11
Truro18:2218:23
St Austell18:3918:40
Par18:4818:49
Bodmin Parkway18:5919:01
Liskeard19:1119:14
Plymouth19:3919:42
Totnes20:0920:10
Newton Abbot20:2120:23
Exeter St Davids20:4320:45
Tiverton Parkway20:5921:00
Taunton21:1321:15
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:50
Bath Spa22:0122:02
Chippenham22:1322:15
Swindon (Wilts)22:3322:34
Didcot Parkway22:5022:52
Reading23:0823:09
London Paddington23:41
Penzance20:45221:207PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance19:16
St Erth19:2419:25
Hayle19:2819:28
Camborne19:3719:37
Redruth19:4319:43
Truro19:5419:55
St Austell20:1120:12
Par20:1920:19
Lostwithiel20:2620:26
Bodmin Parkway20:3120:32
Liskeard20:4420:45
Menheniot20:4920:49
St Germans20:5720:58
Saltash21:0421:05
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0921:09
Keyham21:1121:11
Dockyard (Plymouth)21:1321:13
Devonport21:1521:15
Plymouth21:20
Penzance21:53222:256PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance20:18
St Erth20:2620:27
Hayle20:3120:32
Camborne20:4020:41
Redruth20:4820:49
Truro21:0021:02
St Austell21:1821:19
Par21:2621:27
Lostwithiel21:3321:34
Bodmin Parkway21:3921:40
Liskeard21:5321:53
St Germans22:0422:04
Saltash22:1222:12
Plymouth22:25
Penzance23:25223:494London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
ArrDep
Penzance21:45
St Erth21:5321:55
Camborne22:0622:08
Redruth22:1422:16
Truro22:2722:29
St Austell22:4522:47
Par22:5522:57
Bodmin Parkway23:0723:09
Liskeard23:2323:25
Plymouth23:4923:55
Totnes00:2200:24
Newton Abbot00:3600:37
Exeter St Davids00:5901:06
Taunton01:4101:42
Reading04:00
London Paddington05:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Liskeard and Plymouth stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us