TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Liskeard to Plymouth

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
Truro10:05210:357London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Truro09:15
St Austell09:3109:31
Par09:3909:40
Bodmin Parkway09:5009:52
Liskeard10:0310:05
Saltash10:2710:28
Plymouth10:3510:40
Totnes11:0611:07
Newton Abbot11:1911:21
Exeter St Davids11:4111:43
Tiverton Parkway11:5711:58
Taunton12:1112:12
Castle Cary12:3212:33
Westbury (Wilts)12:5213:00
Swindon (Wilts)13:3213:35
Reading14:0214:04
London Paddington14:48
Truro11:19211:447London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Truro10:27
St Austell10:4410:44
Par10:5310:53
Bodmin Parkway11:0411:06
Liskeard11:1711:19
St Germans11:2911:30
Plymouth11:4411:45
Totnes12:1512:15
Newton Abbot12:2812:29
Exeter St Davids12:4912:50
Taunton13:1513:16
Westbury (Wilts)13:5413:54
Reading14:5314:54
London Paddington15:33
Truro12:33212:587London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Truro11:42
St Austell11:5811:59
Par12:0712:07
Bodmin Parkway12:1812:19
Liskeard12:3112:33
Plymouth12:5813:00
Totnes13:2713:28
Newton Abbot13:4013:41
Exeter St Davids14:0114:03
Tiverton Parkway14:1714:17
Taunton14:3214:32
Reading16:0216:03
London Paddington16:43
Truro13:33214:034Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Truro12:43
St Austell12:5813:00
Par13:0613:06
Lostwithiel13:1213:13
Bodmin Parkway13:1813:19
Liskeard13:3313:33
Menheniot13:3813:38
St Germans13:4513:46
Saltash13:5313:54
Plymouth14:0314:07
Ivybridge14:2214:22
Totnes14:3614:36
Newton Abbot14:4814:49
Teignmouth14:5514:56
Dawlish15:0015:01
Exeter St Davids15:15
Truro14:22214:457London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Truro13:31
St Austell13:4813:50
Par13:5613:56
Bodmin Parkway14:0714:09
Liskeard14:1914:22
Plymouth14:4514:45
Totnes15:1515:16
Newton Abbot15:2815:29
Exeter St Davids15:4915:51
Tiverton Parkway16:0516:06
Taunton16:2016:21
Reading17:5217:53
London Paddington18:28
Truro15:11215:388Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Truro14:21
St Austell14:3714:38
Par14:4514:45
Lostwithiel14:5214:52
Bodmin Parkway14:5714:58
Liskeard15:1015:11
St Germans15:2115:21
Saltash15:2915:29
Plymouth15:3815:49
Ivybridge16:0416:04
Totnes16:1816:18
Newton Abbot16:3016:31
Exeter St Davids16:55
Truro16:09216:377Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Truro15:19
St Austell15:3515:36
Par15:4315:43
Lostwithiel15:4915:49
Bodmin Parkway15:5515:56
Liskeard16:0816:09
St Germans16:1916:19
Saltash16:2716:27
Plymouth16:3716:38
Ivybridge16:5316:53
Totnes17:0717:07
Newton Abbot17:1917:20
Teignmouth17:2617:27
Dawlish17:3117:32
Exeter St Davids17:4617:47
Taunton18:1718:18
Bridgwater18:2918:30
Highbridge & Burnham18:3718:37
Weston-super-Mare18:4818:49
Worle18:5418:55
Yatton19:0019:00
Nailsea & Backwell19:0619:06
Bristol Temple Meads19:17
Truro16:31216:577London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Truro15:41
St Austell15:5715:59
Par16:0616:07
Bodmin Parkway16:1716:18
Liskeard16:3016:31
Plymouth16:5717:00
Totnes17:2617:28
Newton Abbot17:3917:40
Exeter St Davids18:0118:01
Taunton18:2818:28
Reading19:5820:03
London Paddington20:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Liskeard and Plymouth stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us