desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liskeard to Plymouth

2015-07-04 04:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Liskeard (LSK)
DeparturesLSK to PLYArrivalsPLY to LSK
Plymouth (PLY)
DeparturesPLY to LSKArrivalsLSK to PLY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Liskeard Railway StationPlymouth Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Penzance06:56207:318Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:26
Liskeard06:5506:56
Menheniot07:0007:00
St Germans07:0707:07
Saltash07:1407:14
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:1807:18
Keyham07:2007:20
Dockyard (Plymouth)07:2207:22
Devonport07:2407:24
Plymouth07:3107:35
Exeter St Davids08:42
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Penzance07:58208:217Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:30
Liskeard07:5707:58
Plymouth08:2108:25
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance08:23208:497London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:50
Liskeard08:2208:23
Plymouth08:4908:52
London Paddington12:23
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance08:57209:267London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:18
Liskeard08:5608:57
St Germans09:0809:09
Saltash09:1609:17
Plymouth09:2609:30
London Paddington13:09
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance09:50210:177Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Liskeard09:4809:50
Plymouth10:1710:25
Glasgow Central20:12
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance10:15210:407London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:39
Liskeard10:1410:15
Plymouth10:4010:44
London Paddington13:44
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Newquay (Cornwall)10:57211:215DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)09:35
Liskeard10:5610:57
Plymouth11:2111:25
Dundee21:44
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance11:31211:567London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:54
Liskeard11:2911:31
Plymouth11:5612:00
London Paddington15:21
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Liskeard and Plymouth stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us