hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liskeard to London Paddington

Wed 2017-12-13 18:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liskeard to London Paddington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:17223:513London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:42
Liskeard19:1419:17
Plymouth19:4119:44
Totnes20:1020:12
Newton Abbot20:2320:25
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46
Tiverton Parkway21:0021:01
Taunton21:1321:15
Bristol Temple Meads21:4521:50
Bath Spa22:0122:02
Chippenham22:1322:15
Swindon (Wilts)22:3122:33
Didcot Parkway22:4822:50
Reading23:0623:09
London Paddington23:51
Journey Time:
4 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance23:24205:031London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance21:45
Liskeard23:2223:24
Plymouth23:4723:54
Totnes00:2000:22
Newton Abbot00:3400:36
Exeter St Davids00:5701:06
Taunton01:4001:42
Reading03:28
London Paddington05:03
Journey Time:
5 hours 39 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Thursday, 14th December
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:27210:0010London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:05
Liskeard06:2506:27
Plymouth06:5106:55
Newton Abbot07:3007:32
Exeter St Davids07:5107:53
Taunton08:1608:18
Reading09:3309:34
London Paddington10:00
Journey Time:
3 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:11211:248London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:41
Liskeard07:0907:11
St Germans07:2107:23
Saltash07:2907:31
Plymouth07:4107:48
Totnes08:1408:16
Newton Abbot08:2708:29
Exeter St Davids08:4908:52
Tiverton Parkway09:0609:07
Taunton09:2009:21
Castle Cary09:4109:42
Westbury10:0010:02
Pewsey10:1810:19
Reading10:5210:53
London Paddington11:24
Journey Time:
4 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:20212:218London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:45
Liskeard08:1808:20
St Germans08:3008:32
Saltash08:3808:40
Plymouth08:5008:53
Ivybridge09:0709:08
Totnes09:2109:23
Newton Abbot09:3409:36
Exeter St Davids09:5509:58
Tiverton Parkway10:1210:13
Taunton10:2710:28
Westbury11:0311:05
Reading11:5111:53
London Paddington12:21
Journey Time:
4 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:16213:399London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
Liskeard09:1409:16
St Germans09:2609:28
Saltash09:3309:34
Plymouth09:4609:48
Ivybridge10:0210:04
Totnes10:1710:19
Newton Abbot10:3110:32
Exeter St Davids10:5410:56
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11
Taunton11:2411:25
Bristol Temple Meads11:5812:00
Bath Spa12:1112:12
Chippenham12:2312:25
Swindon (Wilts)12:3912:41
Reading13:0813:13
London Paddington13:39
Journey Time:
4 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:16213:441London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:44
Liskeard10:1410:16
Plymouth10:4010:44
Exeter St Davids11:3711:39
Reading13:1713:19
London Paddington13:44
Journey Time:
3 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:33215:214London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:00
Liskeard11:3111:33
Plymouth11:5712:01
Totnes12:2712:29
Newton Abbot12:4112:42
Exeter St Davids13:0113:04
Tiverton Parkway13:1813:19
Taunton13:3213:34
Reading14:5214:53
London Paddington15:21
Journey Time:
3 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Liskeard timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us