hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liskeard to Looe

Wed 2017-11-22 15:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liskeard to Looe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western RailwayLiskeard15:41316:12LooeCalling points
ArrDep
Liskeard15:41
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt15:5315:53
Causeland15:5715:57
Sandplace16:0016:00
Looe16:12
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLiskeard16:41317:12LooeCalling points
ArrDep
Liskeard16:41
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt16:5316:53
Causeland16:5716:57
Sandplace17:0017:00
Looe17:12
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLiskeard18:06318:37LooeCalling points
ArrDep
Liskeard18:06
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt18:1918:19
Causeland18:2318:23
Sandplace18:2618:26
Looe18:37
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLiskeard19:20319:51LooeCalling points
ArrDep
Liskeard19:20
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt19:3319:33
Causeland19:3519:35
Sandplace19:4019:40
Looe19:51
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Great Western RailwayLiskeard06:05306:36LooeCalling points
ArrDep
Liskeard06:05
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt06:1706:17
Causeland06:2106:21
Sandplace06:2406:24
Looe06:36
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLiskeard07:14307:45LooeCalling points
ArrDep
Liskeard07:14
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt07:2607:26
Causeland07:3007:30
Sandplace07:3307:33
Looe07:45
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLiskeard08:33309:04LooeCalling points
ArrDep
Liskeard08:33
Coombe Junction Halt08:3908:42
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt08:4808:48
Causeland08:5208:52
Sandplace08:5608:56
Looe09:04
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLiskeard09:59310:29LooeCalling points
ArrDep
Liskeard09:59
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt10:1110:11
Causeland10:1410:14
Sandplace10:1810:18
Looe10:29
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Liskeard timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Looe timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us