hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liskeard to Exeter St David's

Wed 2017-12-13 18:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liskeard to Exeter St David's
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:17220:445London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:42
Liskeard19:1419:17
Plymouth19:4119:44
Totnes20:1020:12
Newton Abbot20:2320:25
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46
London Paddington23:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance23:24200:573London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance21:45
Liskeard23:2223:24
Plymouth23:4723:54
Totnes00:2000:22
Newton Abbot00:3400:36
Exeter St Davids00:5701:06
London Paddington05:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Thursday, 14th December
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:27207:515London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:05
Liskeard06:2506:27
Plymouth06:5106:55
Newton Abbot07:3007:32
Exeter St Davids07:5107:53
London Paddington10:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:11208:495London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:41
Liskeard07:0907:11
St Germans07:2107:23
Saltash07:2907:31
Plymouth07:4107:48
Totnes08:1408:16
Newton Abbot08:2708:29
Exeter St Davids08:4908:52
London Paddington11:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:29209:176Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:00
Liskeard07:2807:29
Menheniot07:3307:33
St Germans07:4107:42
Saltash07:4707:48
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5207:52
Keyham07:5407:55
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5707:57
Devonport07:5908:00
Plymouth08:0508:09
Ivybridge08:2408:24
Totnes08:3808:39
Newton Abbot08:5108:52
Teignmouth08:5808:59
Dawlish09:0309:04
Exeter St Davids09:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryPenzance07:53209:225Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
Liskeard07:5107:53
Plymouth08:2008:25
Totnes08:4908:50
Newton Abbot09:0109:03
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:20209:555London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:45
Liskeard08:1808:20
St Germans08:3008:32
Saltash08:3808:40
Plymouth08:5008:53
Ivybridge09:0709:08
Totnes09:2109:23
Newton Abbot09:3409:36
Exeter St Davids09:5509:58
London Paddington12:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:16210:545London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
Liskeard09:1409:16
St Germans09:2609:28
Saltash09:3309:34
Plymouth09:4609:48
Ivybridge10:0210:04
Totnes10:1710:19
Newton Abbot10:3110:32
Exeter St Davids10:5410:56
London Paddington13:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Liskeard and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us