TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
Hunts Cross06:54606:572SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross06:51
Liverpool South Parkway06:5406:54
Cressington06:5706:57
Aigburth06:5906:59
St Michaels07:0107:01
Brunswick07:0407:04
Liverpool Central07:0807:08
Moorfields07:1007:11
Sandhills07:1507:15
Bank Hall07:1707:17
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)07:1907:19
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)07:2107:21
Seaforth & Litherland07:2307:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2807:28
Hall Road07:3007:30
Hightown07:3307:33
Formby07:3707:37
Freshfield07:3907:39
Ainsdale07:4307:43
Hillside07:4607:46
Birkdale07:4807:48
Southport07:53
Hunts Cross07:09607:122SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross07:06
Liverpool South Parkway07:0907:09
Cressington07:1207:12
Aigburth07:1407:14
St Michaels07:1607:16
Brunswick07:1907:19
Liverpool Central07:2307:23
Moorfields07:2507:26
Sandhills07:3007:30
Bank Hall07:3207:32
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)07:3407:34
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)07:3607:36
Seaforth & Litherland07:3807:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4007:40
Blundellsands & Crosby07:4307:43
Hall Road07:4507:45
Hightown07:4807:48
Formby07:5207:52
Freshfield07:5407:54
Ainsdale07:5807:58
Hillside08:0108:01
Birkdale08:0308:03
Southport08:08
Hunts Cross07:24607:272SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross07:21
Liverpool South Parkway07:2407:24
Cressington07:2707:27
Aigburth07:2907:29
St Michaels07:3107:31
Brunswick07:3407:34
Liverpool Central07:3807:38
Moorfields07:4007:41
Sandhills07:4507:45
Bank Hall07:4707:47
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)07:4907:49
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)07:5107:51
Seaforth & Litherland07:5307:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5807:58
Hall Road08:0008:00
Hightown08:0308:03
Formby08:0708:07
Freshfield08:0908:09
Ainsdale08:1308:13
Hillside08:1608:16
Birkdale08:1808:18
Southport08:23
Hunts Cross07:39607:422SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross07:36
Liverpool South Parkway07:3907:39
Cressington07:4207:42
Aigburth07:4407:44
St Michaels07:4607:46
Brunswick07:4907:49
Liverpool Central07:5307:53
Moorfields07:5507:56
Sandhills08:0008:00
Bank Hall08:0208:02
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)08:0408:04
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)08:0608:06
Seaforth & Litherland08:0808:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:1008:10
Blundellsands & Crosby08:1308:13
Hall Road08:1508:15
Hightown08:1808:18
Formby08:2208:22
Freshfield08:2408:24
Ainsdale08:2808:28
Hillside08:3108:31
Birkdale08:3308:33
Southport08:38
Hunts Cross07:54607:572SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross07:51
Liverpool South Parkway07:5407:54
Cressington07:5707:57
Aigburth07:5907:59
St Michaels08:0108:01
Brunswick08:0408:04
Liverpool Central08:0808:08
Moorfields08:1008:11
Sandhills08:1508:15
Bank Hall08:1708:17
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)08:1908:19
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)08:2108:21
Seaforth & Litherland08:2308:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2808:28
Hall Road08:3008:30
Hightown08:3308:33
Formby08:3708:37
Freshfield08:3908:39
Ainsdale08:4308:43
Hillside08:4608:46
Birkdale08:4808:48
Southport08:53
Hunts Cross08:09608:122SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross08:06
Liverpool South Parkway08:0908:09
Cressington08:1208:12
Aigburth08:1408:14
St Michaels08:1608:16
Brunswick08:1908:19
Liverpool Central08:2308:23
Moorfields08:2508:26
Sandhills08:3008:30
Bank Hall08:3208:32
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)08:3408:34
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)08:3608:36
Seaforth & Litherland08:3808:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:4008:40
Blundellsands & Crosby08:4308:43
Hall Road08:4508:45
Hightown08:4808:48
Formby08:5208:52
Freshfield08:5408:54
Ainsdale08:5808:58
Hillside09:0109:01
Birkdale09:0309:03
Southport09:08
Hunts Cross08:24608:272SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross08:21
Liverpool South Parkway08:2408:24
Cressington08:2708:27
Aigburth08:2908:29
St Michaels08:3108:31
Brunswick08:3408:34
Liverpool Central08:3808:38
Moorfields08:4008:40
Sandhills08:4408:44
Bank Hall08:4608:46
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)08:4808:48
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)08:5008:50
Seaforth & Litherland08:5208:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5408:54
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5708:57
Hall Road08:5908:59
Hightown09:0209:02
Formby09:0609:06
Freshfield09:0809:08
Ainsdale09:1209:12
Hillside09:1509:15
Birkdale09:1709:17
Southport09:23
Hunts Cross08:39608:422SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross08:36
Liverpool South Parkway08:3908:39
Cressington08:4208:42
Aigburth08:4408:44
St Michaels08:4608:46
Brunswick08:4908:49
Liverpool Central08:5308:53
Moorfields08:5508:55
Sandhills08:5908:59
Bank Hall09:0109:01
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)09:0309:03
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)09:0509:05
Seaforth & Litherland09:0709:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:0909:09
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1209:12
Hall Road09:1409:14
Hightown09:1709:17
Formby09:2109:21
Freshfield09:2309:23
Ainsdale09:2709:27
Hillside09:3009:30
Birkdale09:3209:32
Southport09:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Liverpool South Parkway and Cressington stations
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Liverpool South Parkway timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Other Cressington timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us