hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Longport to Tutbury & Hatton

Tue 2017-12-12 17:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Longport to Tutbury & Hatton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th December
East Midlands TrainsCrewe18:2719:07DerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe18:07
Longport18:2718:27
Stoke-On-Trent18:3118:33
Longton18:3918:39
Blythe Bridge18:4518:45
Uttoxeter18:5718:58
Tutbury & Hatton19:0719:07
Derby19:26
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsCrewe19:2720:07DerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe19:07
Longport19:2719:27
Stoke-On-Trent19:3119:33
Longton19:3919:39
Blythe Bridge19:4519:45
Uttoxeter19:5719:58
Tutbury & Hatton20:0720:07
Derby20:25
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsCrewe21:1221:51DerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe20:45
Longport21:1221:12
Stoke-On-Trent21:1621:18
Longton21:2421:24
Blythe Bridge21:3021:30
Uttoxeter21:4221:42
Tutbury & Hatton21:5121:51
Derby22:08
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 13th December
East Midlands TrainsCrewe06:2707:07DerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:07
Longport06:2706:27
Stoke-On-Trent06:3106:33
Longton06:3906:40
Blythe Bridge06:4606:46
Uttoxeter06:5806:58
Tutbury & Hatton07:0707:07
Derby07:25
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsCrewe07:1807:58DerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:58
Longport07:1807:18
Stoke-On-Trent07:2307:24
Longton07:3007:30
Blythe Bridge07:3607:36
Uttoxeter07:4807:49
Tutbury & Hatton07:5807:58
Derby08:16
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsCrewe08:2709:07DerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe08:07
Longport08:2708:27
Stoke-On-Trent08:3108:33
Longton08:3908:39
Blythe Bridge08:4508:45
Uttoxeter08:5708:58
Tutbury & Hatton09:0709:07
Derby09:26
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsCrewe09:2710:07DerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe09:07
Longport09:2709:27
Stoke-On-Trent09:3109:33
Longton09:3909:39
Blythe Bridge09:4509:45
Uttoxeter09:5709:58
Tutbury & Hatton10:0710:07
Derby10:26
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsCrewe10:2711:07DerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe10:07
Longport10:2710:27
Stoke-On-Trent10:3110:33
Longton10:3910:39
Blythe Bridge10:4510:45
Uttoxeter10:5710:58
Tutbury & Hatton11:0711:07
Derby11:26
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Longport and Tutbury & Hatton stations
Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us