TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Leamington Spa to Solihull

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd August
London Marylebone09:04209:30Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone07:45
High Wycombe08:0808:09
Bicester North08:3008:31
Banbury08:4308:44
Leamington Spa09:0309:04
Warwick09:0809:09
Warwick Parkway09:1309:14
Dorridge09:2409:25
Solihull09:3009:31
Birmingham Moor Street09:42
London Marylebone09:25209:45Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone08:15
Banbury09:0509:06
Leamington Spa09:2409:25
Warwick09:2909:30
Warwick Parkway09:3309:34
Solihull09:4509:46
Birmingham Moor Street09:5409:55
Birmingham Snow Hill10:02
London Marylebone10:04210:31Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone08:45
High Wycombe09:0909:10
Bicester North09:3109:32
Banbury09:4509:46
Leamington Spa10:0310:04
Warwick10:0910:10
Warwick Parkway10:1310:14
Dorridge10:2410:25
Solihull10:3110:32
Birmingham Moor Street10:44
London Marylebone10:25210:45Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone09:15
Banbury10:0610:07
Leamington Spa10:2410:25
Warwick Parkway10:3110:32
Solihull10:4510:45
Birmingham Moor Street10:5310:54
Birmingham Snow Hill11:01
Leamington Spa10:32411:00Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leamington Spa10:32
Warwick10:3710:38
Hatton (Warks)10:4310:44
Lapworth10:4910:50
Dorridge10:5410:55
Solihull11:0011:01
Birmingham Moor Street11:17
London Marylebone11:01211:24Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone09:45
High Wycombe10:0810:09
Bicester North10:2910:30
Banbury10:4210:43
Leamington Spa11:0011:01
Warwick11:0511:06
Warwick Parkway11:0911:09
Dorridge11:1811:19
Solihull11:2411:24
Birmingham Moor Street11:3211:33
Birmingham Snow Hill11:42
London Marylebone11:25211:45Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone10:15
Banbury11:0611:07
Leamington Spa11:2411:25
Warwick Parkway11:3111:32
Solihull11:4511:45
Birmingham Moor Street11:59
London Marylebone12:04212:30Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone10:45
High Wycombe11:0811:09
Bicester North11:2911:30
Banbury11:4411:45
Leamington Spa12:0312:04
Warwick12:0812:09
Warwick Parkway12:1212:13
Dorridge12:2312:24
Solihull12:3012:31
Birmingham Moor Street12:4112:42
Birmingham Snow Hill12:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Leamington Spa and Solihull Stations
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Leamington Spa Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Solihull Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us