desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Leamington Spa to Solihull

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th April
London Marylebone09:46210:16Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone08:15
Gerrards Cross08:3208:32
Beaconsfield08:3808:38
High Wycombe08:4408:44
Princes Risborough08:5408:54
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:0009:00
Bicester North09:1109:12
Kings Sutton09:2209:22
Banbury09:2709:28
Leamington Spa09:4609:46
Warwick09:5109:51
Warwick Parkway09:5409:54
Hatton (Warks)10:0010:00
Lapworth10:0610:06
Dorridge10:1010:11
Solihull10:1610:16
Birmingham Moor Street10:2410:25
Birmingham Snow Hill10:32
London Marylebone10:34210:57Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone09:06
Gerrards Cross09:2309:23
Beaconsfield09:2809:28
High Wycombe09:3409:34
Princes Risborough09:4309:44
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:5009:51
Bicester North10:0210:03
Banbury10:1510:16
Leamington Spa10:3310:34
Warwick10:3810:38
Warwick Parkway10:4110:42
Dorridge10:5110:52
Solihull10:5710:58
Birmingham Moor Street11:0611:07
Birmingham Snow Hill11:14
London Marylebone11:21211:44Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone10:06
Bicester North10:4810:49
Banbury11:0211:03
Leamington Spa11:2011:21
Warwick11:2511:25
Warwick Parkway11:2811:29
Dorridge11:3811:39
Solihull11:4411:45
Birmingham Moor Street11:5311:54
Birmingham Snow Hill12:01
London Marylebone11:59212:29Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone10:36
High Wycombe11:0011:01
Princes Risborough11:0911:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway11:1611:16
Bicester North11:2711:28
Banbury11:4011:41
Leamington Spa11:5811:59
Warwick12:0312:03
Warwick Parkway12:0612:07
Hatton (Warks)12:1212:12
Lapworth12:1712:17
Dorridge12:2312:24
Solihull12:2912:30
Birmingham Moor Street12:4012:41
Birmingham Snow Hill12:48
London Marylebone12:21212:42Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone11:06
Bicester North11:4811:49
Banbury12:0212:03
Leamington Spa12:2012:21
Warwick Parkway12:2612:27
Dorridge12:3612:37
Solihull12:4212:43
Birmingham Moor Street12:57
London Marylebone12:59213:22Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone11:36
High Wycombe12:0012:01
Princes Risborough12:0912:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway12:1612:16
Bicester North12:2712:28
Banbury12:4012:41
Leamington Spa12:5812:59
Warwick13:0313:03
Warwick Parkway13:0613:07
Dorridge13:1613:17
Solihull13:2213:23
Birmingham Moor Street13:3113:32
Birmingham Snow Hill13:39
London Marylebone13:21213:42Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone12:06
Bicester North12:4812:49
Banbury13:0213:03
Leamington Spa13:2013:21
Warwick Parkway13:2613:27
Dorridge13:3613:37
Solihull13:4213:43
Birmingham Moor Street13:57
London Marylebone13:59214:29Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone12:36
High Wycombe13:0013:01
Princes Risborough13:0913:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway13:1613:16
Bicester North13:2713:28
Banbury13:4013:41
Leamington Spa13:5813:59
Warwick14:0314:03
Warwick Parkway14:0614:07
Hatton (Warks)14:1214:12
Lapworth14:1714:17
Dorridge14:2314:24
Solihull14:2914:30
Birmingham Moor Street14:3714:38
Birmingham Snow Hill14:47
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Leamington Spa and Solihull stations
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Leamington Spa timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Solihull timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us