TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Leamington Spa to Solihull

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
London Marylebone13:59214:29Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone12:36
High Wycombe13:0013:01
Princes Risborough13:0913:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway13:1613:16
Bicester North13:2713:28
Banbury13:4013:41
Leamington Spa13:5813:59
Warwick14:0314:03
Warwick Parkway14:0614:07
Hatton (Warks)14:1214:12
Lapworth14:1714:17
Dorridge14:2314:24
Solihull14:2914:30
Birmingham Moor Street14:3714:38
Birmingham Snow Hill14:47
London Marylebone14:21214:42Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone13:06
Bicester North13:4813:49
Banbury14:0214:03
Leamington Spa14:2014:21
Warwick Parkway14:2614:27
Dorridge14:3614:37
Solihull14:4214:43
Birmingham Moor Street14:57
London Marylebone14:59215:22Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone13:36
High Wycombe14:0014:01
Princes Risborough14:0914:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway14:1614:16
Bicester North14:2714:27
Banbury14:4014:41
Leamington Spa14:5814:59
Warwick15:0315:03
Warwick Parkway15:0615:07
Dorridge15:1615:17
Solihull15:2215:23
Birmingham Moor Street15:3115:32
Birmingham Snow Hill15:39
London Marylebone15:21215:42Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone14:06
Bicester North14:4814:49
Banbury15:0215:03
Leamington Spa15:2015:21
Warwick Parkway15:2615:27
Dorridge15:3615:37
Solihull15:4215:43
Birmingham Moor Street15:57
London Marylebone15:59216:29Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone14:36
High Wycombe15:0015:01
Princes Risborough15:0915:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway15:1615:16
Bicester North15:2715:28
Banbury15:4015:41
Leamington Spa15:5815:59
Warwick16:0316:03
Warwick Parkway16:0616:07
Hatton (Warks)16:1216:12
Lapworth16:1716:17
Dorridge16:2316:24
Solihull16:2916:30
Birmingham Moor Street16:3816:39
Birmingham Snow Hill16:46
London Marylebone16:21216:42Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone15:06
Bicester North15:4815:49
Banbury16:0216:03
Leamington Spa16:2016:21
Warwick Parkway16:2616:27
Dorridge16:3616:37
Solihull16:4216:43
Birmingham Moor Street16:57
London Marylebone16:59217:22Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone15:36
High Wycombe16:0016:01
Princes Risborough16:0916:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:1616:16
Bicester North16:2716:27
Banbury16:4016:41
Leamington Spa16:5816:59
Warwick17:0317:03
Warwick Parkway17:0617:07
Dorridge17:1617:17
Solihull17:2217:23
Birmingham Moor Street17:3117:32
Birmingham Snow Hill17:39
London Marylebone17:21217:42Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone16:06
Bicester North16:4816:49
Banbury17:0217:03
Leamington Spa17:2017:21
Warwick Parkway17:2617:27
Dorridge17:3617:37
Solihull17:4217:43
Birmingham Moor Street17:57
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Leamington Spa and Solihull stations
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Leamington Spa timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Solihull timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us