TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Leamington Spa to Solihull

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd November
Leamington Spa06:29406:57Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leamington Spa06:29
Warwick06:3306:33
Warwick Parkway06:3506:36
Hatton (Warks)06:4006:40
Lapworth06:4506:45
Dorridge06:4906:49
Widney Manor06:5406:54
Solihull06:5706:57
Olton07:0007:00
Acocks Green07:0307:03
Tyseley07:0707:07
Small Heath07:0907:09
Birmingham Moor Street07:1307:14
Birmingham Snow Hill07:16
High Wycombe07:21207:47Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
High Wycombe06:12
Saunderton06:1806:18
Princes Risborough06:2306:24
Haddenham & Thame Parkway06:3006:31
Bicester North06:4406:45
Kings Sutton06:5506:55
Banbury07:0107:02
Leamington Spa07:2007:21
Warwick07:2507:25
Warwick Parkway07:2807:29
Hatton (Warks)07:3407:34
Dorridge07:4107:42
Solihull07:4707:48
Birmingham Moor Street08:03
Leamington Spa07:56408:28Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leamington Spa07:56
Warwick07:5908:00
Warwick Parkway08:0208:03
Hatton (Warks)08:0708:07
Lapworth08:1208:12
Dorridge08:1508:21
Widney Manor08:2508:25
Solihull08:2808:29
Olton08:3208:32
Acocks Green08:3408:35
Tyseley08:3708:37
Small Heath08:4008:40
Birmingham Moor Street08:4408:45
Birmingham Snow Hill08:4808:53
Jewellery Quarter08:5508:55
The Hawthorns08:5908:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge Hl09:0209:02
Langley Green09:0509:05
Rowley Regis09:0809:08
Old Hill09:1109:12
Cradley Heath09:1509:15
Lye09:1809:18
Stourbridge Junction09:2109:22
Hagley09:2509:25
Blakedown09:2809:28
Kidderminster09:3309:33
Droitwich Spa09:4309:44
Worcester Shrub Hill09:52
London Marylebone08:23208:45Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone07:00
High Wycombe07:2307:24
Princes Risborough07:3307:34
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:4007:40
Bicester North07:5107:52
Banbury08:0408:05
Leamington Spa08:2208:23
Warwick Parkway08:2808:29
Dorridge08:3808:39
Solihull08:4508:45
Birmingham Moor Street08:5909:00
Birmingham Snow Hill09:07
Banbury08:34209:02Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Banbury08:14
Leamington Spa08:3308:34
Warwick08:3808:38
Warwick Parkway08:4108:42
Hatton (Warks)08:4708:47
Lapworth08:5208:52
Dorridge08:5608:57
Solihull09:0209:03
Birmingham Moor Street09:17
London Marylebone09:26209:49Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone08:00
High Wycombe08:2308:24
Princes Risborough08:3308:34
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:4008:40
Bicester North08:5108:52
Kings Sutton09:0209:02
Banbury09:0709:08
Leamington Spa09:2509:26
Warwick09:3009:30
Warwick Parkway09:3309:34
Dorridge09:4309:44
Solihull09:4909:50
Birmingham Moor Street10:0110:02
Birmingham Snow Hill10:09
London Marylebone09:59210:22Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone08:27
Gerrards Cross08:4408:44
Beaconsfield08:4908:50
High Wycombe08:5508:56
Saunderton09:0209:02
Princes Risborough09:0709:08
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:1509:15
Bicester North09:2609:27
Banbury09:4009:41
Leamington Spa09:5809:59
Warwick10:0310:03
Warwick Parkway10:0610:07
Dorridge10:1610:17
Solihull10:2210:23
Birmingham Moor Street10:3310:34
Birmingham Snow Hill10:41
London Marylebone10:21210:41Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone09:06
Bicester North09:4809:49
Banbury10:0110:02
Leamington Spa10:2010:21
Warwick Parkway10:2610:27
Solihull10:4110:42
Birmingham Moor Street10:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Leamington Spa and Solihull stations
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Leamington Spa timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Solihull timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us