desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leamington Spa to Solihull

2015-09-03 03:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Leamington Spa (LMS)
DeparturesLMS to SOLArrivalsSOL to LMS
Solihull (SOL)
DeparturesSOL to LMSArrivalsLMS to SOL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Leamington Spa Railway StationSolihull Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd September
Leamington Spa05:47406:16Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa05:47
Warwick05:5105:52
Warwick Parkway05:5405:55
Hatton (Warks)05:5905:59
Lapworth06:0406:04
Dorridge06:0806:09
Widney Manor06:1306:13
Solihull06:1606:17
Birmingham Snow Hill06:37
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Banbury06:24206:48Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Banbury06:05
Leamington Spa06:2406:24
Warwick06:2806:29
Warwick Parkway06:3206:32
Dorridge06:4206:43
Solihull06:4806:49
Birmingham Snow Hill07:06
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leamington Spa06:31407:01Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa06:31
Warwick06:3506:36
Warwick Parkway06:3806:39
Hatton (Warks)06:4306:43
Lapworth06:4806:48
Dorridge06:5206:54
Widney Manor06:5806:58
Solihull07:0107:02
Worcester Foregate Street08:35
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Leamington Spa07:08107:41KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:08
Warwick07:1207:13
Warwick Parkway07:1507:16
Hatton (Warks)07:2007:20
Lapworth07:2507:25
Dorridge07:2907:34
Widney Manor07:3807:38
Solihull07:4107:42
Kidderminster08:43
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Marylebone07:21207:50Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone06:05
Leamington Spa07:2007:21
Warwick07:2507:26
Warwick Parkway07:2907:29
Hatton (Warks)07:3407:35
Dorridge07:4207:43
Widney Manor07:4607:47
Solihull07:5007:51
Birmingham Snow Hill08:10
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Leamington Spa07:47408:16Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:47
Warwick07:5107:52
Warwick Parkway07:5407:55
Hatton (Warks)08:0008:00
Lapworth08:0508:05
Dorridge08:0908:09
Widney Manor08:1408:14
Solihull08:1608:17
Worcester Shrub Hill09:40
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Leamington Spa08:00408:32Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa08:00
Warwick08:0408:05
Warwick Parkway08:0708:08
Hatton (Warks)08:1308:13
Lapworth08:1808:18
Dorridge08:2108:25
Widney Manor08:2908:29
Solihull08:3208:33
Stourbridge Junction09:22
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Marylebone08:24208:44Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone07:15
Leamington Spa08:2408:24
Warwick08:2908:29
Warwick Parkway08:3208:33
Solihull08:4408:45
Birmingham Snow Hill08:59
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Leamington Spa and Solihull stations
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Leamington Spa timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Solihull timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us