TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Leamington Spa to Solihull

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
London Marylebone16:02216:26Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone14:45
High Wycombe15:0815:09
Bicester North15:3015:31
Banbury15:4315:44
Leamington Spa16:0116:02
Warwick16:0616:06
Warwick Parkway16:0916:10
Dorridge16:2016:21
Solihull16:2616:26
Birmingham Moor Street16:3416:35
Birmingham Snow Hill16:42
London Marylebone16:25216:44Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone15:15
Banbury16:0616:07
Leamington Spa16:2416:25
Warwick Parkway16:3116:32
Solihull16:4416:45
Birmingham Moor Street16:5316:54
Birmingham Snow Hill17:02
Leamington Spa16:32417:00Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leamington Spa16:32
Warwick16:3716:38
Hatton (Warks)16:4316:44
Lapworth16:4916:50
Dorridge16:5416:55
Solihull17:0017:01
Birmingham Moor Street17:17
London Marylebone17:01217:24Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone15:45
High Wycombe16:0916:09
Bicester North16:2916:30
Banbury16:4216:43
Leamington Spa17:0017:01
Warwick17:0517:05
Warwick Parkway17:0817:08
Dorridge17:1817:18
Solihull17:2417:24
Birmingham Moor Street17:3517:36
Birmingham Snow Hill17:44
London Marylebone17:22217:40Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone16:15
Leamington Spa17:2117:22
Warwick Parkway17:2717:28
Solihull17:4017:41
Birmingham Moor Street17:5117:54
Birmingham Snow Hill18:02
London Marylebone17:37218:01Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone16:18
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:5516:55
Bicester North17:0617:07
Banbury17:1917:20
Leamington Spa17:3717:37
Warwick17:4117:41
Warwick Parkway17:4517:45
Dorridge17:5517:55
Solihull18:0118:01
Birmingham Moor Street18:1018:14
Birmingham Snow Hill18:21
London Marylebone18:03218:25Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone16:47
Bicester North17:3017:31
Banbury17:4417:45
Leamington Spa18:0218:03
Warwick Parkway18:0818:09
Dorridge18:1918:20
Solihull18:2518:25
Birmingham Moor Street18:40
London Marylebone18:22218:41KidderminsterCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone17:15
Leamington Spa18:2218:22
Warwick Parkway18:2818:28
Solihull18:4118:41
Birmingham Moor Street18:4918:50
Birmingham Snow Hill18:5318:55
Rowley Regis19:0619:07
Stourbridge Junction19:1619:17
Kidderminster19:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Leamington Spa and Solihull stations
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Leamington Spa timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Solihull timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us