desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Llanelli to Swansea

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th April
Milford Haven12:50upl13:131Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milford Haven11:23
Johnston (Pembs)11:3111:31
Haverfordwest11:3811:38
Clarbeston Road11:4711:47
Clunderwen11:5411:54
Whitland12:0112:03
Carmarthen12:2112:24
Pembrey & Burry Port12:4312:44
Llanelli12:5012:50
Gowerton12:5912:59
Swansea13:1313:23
Neath13:3413:34
Port Talbot Parkway13:4113:41
Pyle13:4913:49
Bridgend13:5713:57
Pencoed14:0314:03
Llanharan14:0714:07
Pontyclun14:1214:12
Cardiff Central14:2614:56
Newport (S. Wales)15:1215:14
Cwmbran15:2415:24
Abergavenny15:3715:38
Hereford16:0216:04
Ludlow16:2516:25
Shrewsbury16:5116:53
Crewe17:2517:28
Wilmslow17:4517:45
Stockport17:5817:58
Manchester Piccadilly18:18
Pembroke Dock13:48upl14:133SwanseaCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock11:55
Pembroke12:0312:03
Lamphey12:0612:06
Manorbier12:1412:15
Penally12:2012:20
Tenby12:2312:23
Saundersfoot12:3112:31
Kilgetty12:3312:33
Narberth12:4312:43
Whitland12:5112:54
Carmarthen13:1513:18
Ferryside13:2813:28
Kidwelly13:3413:34
Pembrey & Burry Port13:4113:41
Llanelli13:4713:48
Gowerton13:5513:55
Swansea14:13
Milford Haven14:51upl15:131Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milford Haven13:18
Johnston (Pembs)13:2413:24
Haverfordwest13:3113:31
Clarbeston Road13:4013:40
Clunderwen13:4713:47
Whitland13:5413:57
Carmarthen14:1514:25
Pembrey & Burry Port14:4414:44
Llanelli14:5014:51
Gowerton14:5914:59
Swansea15:1315:24
Neath15:3415:35
Port Talbot Parkway15:4115:42
Pyle15:4915:49
Bridgend15:5715:57
Pencoed16:0316:03
Llanharan16:0716:07
Pontyclun16:1116:12
Cardiff Central16:2716:40
Newport (S. Wales)16:5216:54
Cwmbran17:0917:09
Pontypool & New Inn17:1417:15
Abergavenny17:2417:25
Hereford17:4917:53
Leominster18:0618:07
Ludlow18:1718:18
Craven Arms18:2618:26
Church Stretton18:3518:35
Shrewsbury18:4918:54
Crewe19:2419:28
Wilmslow19:4619:47
Stockport19:5819:58
Manchester Piccadilly20:16
Carmarthen15:11upl15:301London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen14:44
Pembrey & Burry Port15:0315:04
Llanelli15:1015:11
Swansea15:3015:38
Neath15:4915:50
Port Talbot Parkway15:5715:57
Bridgend16:1016:10
Cardiff Central16:3116:35
Newport (S. Wales)16:4816:49
Bristol Parkway17:1217:24
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:42
Bath Spa17:5317:55
Reading19:0819:10
London Paddington20:02
Shrewsbury15:41dpl16:033SwanseaCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury12:04
Church Stretton12:2112:22
Craven Arms12:3212:33
Broome12:3912:39
Hopton Heath12:4312:43
Bucknell12:4812:48
Knighton12:5512:57
Knucklas13:0313:03
Llangynllo13:1113:11
Llanbister Road13:1613:16
Dolau13:2213:22
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26
Llandrindod13:3513:41
Builth Road13:5013:50
Cilmeri13:5413:54
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59
Llangammarch14:0314:03
Llanwrtyd14:0914:12
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18
Cynghordy14:2514:25
Llandovery14:3514:37
Llanwrda14:4314:43
Llangadog14:4714:47
Llandeilo14:5614:59
Ffairfach15:0115:01
Llandybie15:0915:09
Ammanford15:1315:13
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16
Pontarddulais15:2315:23
Llangennech15:2815:28
Bynea15:3115:31
Llanelli15:3715:41
Gowerton15:5015:50
Swansea16:03
Fishguard Harbour16:10upl16:353SwanseaCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Fishguard Harbour14:22
Fishguard & Goodwick14:2514:25
Whitland14:5614:57
Carmarthen15:1415:40
Ferryside15:5115:51
Kidwelly15:5715:57
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0416:04
Llanelli16:1016:10
Gowerton16:1616:16
Swansea16:35
Milford Haven16:50upl17:123Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milford Haven15:13
Johnston (Pembs)15:2115:21
Haverfordwest15:2815:28
Clarbeston Road15:3715:37
Clunderwen15:4415:44
Whitland15:5115:54
Carmarthen16:1516:20
Ferryside16:3016:30
Kidwelly16:3616:36
Pembrey & Burry Port16:4316:44
Llanelli16:5016:50
Gowerton16:5916:59
Swansea17:1217:28
Neath17:3817:39
Port Talbot Parkway17:4517:46
Pyle17:5317:53
Bridgend18:0118:01
Pencoed18:0718:07
Llanharan18:1118:11
Pontyclun18:1618:16
Cardiff Central18:3018:40
Newport (S. Wales)18:5218:54
Cwmbran19:0919:09
Abergavenny19:2219:22
Hereford19:4719:49
Leominster20:0220:03
Ludlow20:1320:14
Craven Arms20:2220:22
Church Stretton20:3120:31
Shrewsbury20:4520:48
Crewe21:2121:28
Wilmslow21:4521:45
Stockport21:5821:58
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
Carmarthen17:22upl17:391London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen16:55
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1417:15
Llanelli17:2117:22
Swansea17:3917:51
Neath18:0218:03
Port Talbot Parkway18:1018:10
Bridgend18:2318:23
Cardiff Central18:4518:49
Newport (S. Wales)19:0219:03
Bristol Parkway19:3219:40
Bristol Temple Meads19:5020:00
Bath Spa20:1120:13
Reading21:2021:21
London Paddington22:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Llanelli and Swansea stations
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 129Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Swansea - Shrewsbury (Heart of Wales Line)
Other Llanelli timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us