TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Llanelli to Swansea

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th August
Carmarthen11:37upl11:561Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen11:09
Ferryside11:1911:19
Kidwelly11:2411:24
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3011:30
Llanelli11:3611:37
Gowerton11:4411:44
Swansea11:5612:00
Neath12:1012:11
Port Talbot Parkway12:1712:18
Bridgend12:3112:31
Cardiff Central12:5212:55
Newport (S. Wales)13:0713:09
Cwmbran13:1913:19
Abergavenny13:3213:32
Hereford13:5613:58
Leominster14:1014:11
Ludlow14:2114:22
Craven Arms14:3014:30
Church Stretton14:4014:40
Shrewsbury14:5314:55
Crewe15:2515:28
Wilmslow15:4515:45
Stockport15:5815:58
Manchester Piccadilly16:15
Pembroke Dock12:03upl12:191London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock10:01
Pembroke10:0910:11
Manorbier10:2310:24
Tenby10:3310:37
Saundersfoot10:4610:47
Whitland11:0711:08
Carmarthen11:2611:35
Pembrey & Burry Port11:5511:56
Llanelli12:0112:03
Swansea12:1912:28
Neath12:3912:40
Port Talbot Parkway12:4712:48
Bridgend13:0013:01
Cardiff Central13:2213:25
Newport (S. Wales)13:3813:39
Bristol Parkway13:5914:01
Swindon (Wilts)14:2714:29
Didcot Parkway14:4614:47
Reading15:0015:02
London Paddington15:30
Milford Haven12:30upl12:491Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milford Haven11:08
Johnston (Pembs)11:1611:16
Haverfordwest11:2311:23
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31
Clunderwen11:3811:38
Whitland11:4411:44
Carmarthen12:0012:05
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23
Llanelli12:2812:30
Gowerton12:3612:36
Swansea12:4912:53
Neath13:0313:04
Port Talbot Parkway13:1013:11
Pyle13:1813:19
Bridgend13:2613:26
Cardiff Central13:4813:55
Newport (S. Wales)14:0714:09
Cwmbran14:1914:19
Abergavenny14:3214:32
Hereford14:5614:58
Leominster15:1015:11
Ludlow15:2115:22
Shrewsbury15:4815:49
Whitchurch (Shrops)16:0616:06
Nantwich16:1516:15
Crewe16:2416:31
Wilmslow16:4816:48
Stockport16:5816:58
Manchester Piccadilly17:14
Shrewsbury12:42dpl13:041Newport (S. Wales)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury09:00
Church Stretton09:1709:18
Craven Arms09:2809:28
Broome09:3409:34
Hopton Heath09:3809:38
Bucknell09:4309:43
Knighton09:5009:52
Knucklas09:5809:58
Llangynllo10:0610:06
Llanbister Road10:1110:11
Dolau10:1710:17
Pen-Y-Bont10:2110:21
Llandrindod10:2810:31
Builth Road10:4010:40
Cilmeri10:4410:44
Garth (Powys)10:4910:49
Llangammarch10:5310:53
Llanwrtyd10:5911:07
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13
Cynghordy11:2011:20
Llandovery11:3011:32
Llanwrda11:3811:38
Llangadog11:4211:42
Llandeilo11:5111:54
Ffairfach11:5611:56
Llandybie12:0412:04
Ammanford12:0812:08
Pantyffynnon12:1112:11
Pontarddulais12:1812:18
Llangennech12:2312:23
Bynea12:2612:26
Llanelli12:3512:42
Swansea13:0413:10
Llansamlet13:1713:17
Skewen13:2113:21
Neath13:2413:25
Briton Ferry13:2813:28
Baglan13:3213:32
Port Talbot Parkway13:3513:36
Pyle13:4413:44
Bridgend13:5213:53
Cardiff Central14:1514:18
Newport (S. Wales)14:32
Tenby12:57upl13:224SwanseaCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tenby11:41
Saundersfoot11:4911:49
Kilgetty11:5111:51
Narberth12:0112:01
Whitland12:0912:09
Carmarthen12:2712:31
Pembrey & Burry Port12:5012:50
Llanelli12:5612:57
Swansea13:22
Carmarthen13:30upl13:491Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen13:02
Ferryside13:1213:12
Kidwelly13:1713:17
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2313:23
Llanelli13:2913:30
Gowerton13:3713:37
Swansea13:4914:00
Neath14:1014:11
Port Talbot Parkway14:1714:18
Bridgend14:3014:31
Cardiff Central14:5214:55
Newport (S. Wales)15:0715:09
Cwmbran15:1915:19
Abergavenny15:3215:32
Hereford15:5615:58
Leominster16:1016:11
Ludlow16:2116:22
Craven Arms16:3016:30
Church Stretton16:3916:39
Shrewsbury16:5316:55
Crewe17:2617:28
Wilmslow17:4517:45
Stockport17:5817:58
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
Milford Haven14:30upl14:491Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milford Haven13:08
Johnston (Pembs)13:1613:16
Haverfordwest13:2313:23
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31
Clunderwen13:3813:38
Whitland13:4413:44
Carmarthen14:0014:05
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23
Llanelli14:2814:30
Gowerton14:3614:36
Swansea14:4914:55
Neath15:0515:06
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:13
Bridgend15:2515:26
Cardiff Central15:5115:55
Newport (S. Wales)16:0716:09
Cwmbran16:1916:19
Pontypool & New Inn16:2416:24
Abergavenny16:3316:34
Hereford16:5816:59
Leominster17:1217:12
Ludlow17:2317:23
Shrewsbury17:4917:51
Whitchurch (Shrops)18:0718:07
Nantwich18:1618:17
Crewe18:2818:31
Wilmslow18:4818:48
Stockport18:5818:58
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
Pembroke Dock14:58upl15:224SwanseaCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock13:09
Pembroke13:1713:17
Lamphey13:2013:20
Manorbier13:2813:29
Penally13:3413:34
Tenby13:3713:42
Saundersfoot13:5013:50
Kilgetty13:5213:52
Narberth14:0214:02
Whitland14:1014:11
Carmarthen14:2814:33
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5214:52
Llanelli14:5814:58
Swansea15:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Llanelli and Swansea Stations
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 129Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Swansea - Shrewsbury (Heart of Wales Line)
Other Llanelli Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us