TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Llanelli to Swansea

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th November
Fishguard Harbour03:25upl03:471SwanseaCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Fishguard Harbour01:50
Fishguard & Goodwick01:5301:53
Clarbeston Road02:1102:12
Whitland02:2402:24
Carmarthen02:4103:03
Llanelli03:2503:25
Swansea03:47
Carmarthen06:15upl06:351Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen05:47
Ferryside05:5705:57
Kidwelly06:0206:02
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0806:09
Llanelli06:1406:15
Gowerton06:2106:21
Swansea06:3506:40
Llansamlet06:4506:45
Skewen06:4806:49
Neath06:5306:53
Briton Ferry06:5706:57
Baglan07:0007:00
Port Talbot Parkway07:0407:04
Pyle07:1207:12
Bridgend07:1907:20
Pencoed07:2607:26
Pontyclun07:3307:34
Cardiff Central07:48
Carmarthen06:44upl07:041Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen06:15
Ferryside06:2506:25
Kidwelly06:3006:30
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3606:37
Llanelli06:4206:44
Gowerton06:5006:50
Swansea07:0407:06
Neath07:1707:17
Port Talbot Parkway07:2407:24
Pyle07:3207:32
Bridgend07:3907:40
Llanharan07:4707:47
Cardiff Central08:0208:05
Newport (S. Wales)08:1708:19
Cwmbran08:2908:29
Abergavenny08:4208:42
Hereford09:0709:08
Leominster09:2109:21
Ludlow09:3209:32
Shrewsbury09:5810:00
Crewe10:2910:31
Wilmslow10:4810:48
Stockport10:5810:58
Manchester Piccadilly11:15
Milford Haven07:19upl07:401Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milford Haven05:55
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03
Haverfordwest06:1006:10
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18
Clunderwen06:2506:25
Whitland06:3106:31
Carmarthen06:4706:50
Ferryside07:0007:00
Kidwelly07:0507:05
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12
Llanelli07:1707:19
Gowerton07:2507:25
Swansea07:4007:44
Neath07:5407:55
Port Talbot Parkway08:0108:02
Pyle08:0908:09
Bridgend08:1608:17
Llanharan08:2408:24
Cardiff Central08:4008:50
Newport (S. Wales)09:0309:05
Cwmbran09:1509:15
Abergavenny09:2809:28
Hereford09:5209:54
Leominster10:0610:07
Ludlow10:1710:18
Craven Arms10:2610:26
Church Stretton10:3810:39
Shrewsbury10:5210:53
Whitchurch (Shrops)11:1211:12
Nantwich11:2011:20
Crewe11:2911:31
Wilmslow11:4811:48
Stockport11:5811:58
Manchester Piccadilly12:15
Carmarthen08:05upl08:211London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen07:30
Ferryside07:4107:43
Kidwelly07:4807:50
Pembrey & Burry Port07:5607:58
Llanelli08:0308:05
Swansea08:2108:28
Neath08:3908:40
Port Talbot Parkway08:4708:48
Bridgend09:0009:01
Cardiff Central09:2209:25
Newport (S. Wales)09:3909:39
Bristol Parkway09:5910:01
Swindon (Wilts)10:2710:29
Didcot Parkway10:4610:47
Reading11:0011:03
London Paddington11:32
Milford Haven08:30upl08:491Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milford Haven07:05
Johnston (Pembs)07:1307:13
Haverfordwest07:2007:20
Clarbeston Road07:2807:28
Clunderwen07:3507:35
Whitland07:4107:41
Carmarthen07:5508:01
Ferryside08:1108:11
Kidwelly08:1608:16
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23
Llanelli08:2808:30
Gowerton08:3608:36
Swansea08:4908:55
Neath09:0509:06
Port Talbot Parkway09:1209:13
Bridgend09:2509:26
Cardiff Central09:4610:05
Newport (S. Wales)10:1710:19
Cwmbran10:2910:29
Abergavenny10:4210:42
Hereford11:0611:08
Leominster11:2011:21
Ludlow11:3111:32
Shrewsbury11:5811:59
Crewe12:2912:31
Wilmslow12:4812:49
Stockport12:5812:58
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
Pembroke Dock08:48upl09:071Newport (S. Wales)Calling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock06:59
Pembroke07:0707:07
Lamphey07:1007:10
Manorbier07:1807:18
Penally07:2407:24
Tenby07:2707:29
Saundersfoot07:3507:35
Kilgetty07:3707:37
Narberth07:4707:47
Whitland07:5507:56
Carmarthen08:1508:18
Ferryside08:2808:28
Kidwelly08:3408:34
Pembrey & Burry Port08:4108:41
Llanelli08:4608:48
Swansea09:0709:10
Llansamlet09:1709:17
Skewen09:2109:21
Neath09:2509:25
Briton Ferry09:2909:29
Baglan09:3209:32
Port Talbot Parkway09:3609:36
Pyle09:4509:45
Bridgend09:5309:53
Cardiff Central10:1810:19
Newport (S. Wales)10:34
Shrewsbury08:55dpl09:233Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury05:16
Church Stretton05:3305:33
Craven Arms05:4705:47
Broome05:5205:52
Hopton Heath05:5605:56
Bucknell06:0006:00
Knighton06:0706:09
Knucklas06:1406:14
Llangynllo06:2206:22
Llanbister Road06:2706:27
Dolau06:3206:32
Pen-Y-Bont06:3606:36
Llandrindod06:4306:52
Builth Road07:0107:01
Cilmeri07:0407:04
Garth (Powys)07:0907:09
Llangammarch07:1207:12
Llanwrtyd07:1807:21
Sugar Loaf07:2707:27
Cynghordy07:3307:33
Llandovery07:4307:45
Llanwrda07:5107:51
Llangadog07:5407:54
Llandeilo08:0308:06
Ffairfach08:0808:08
Llandybie08:1608:16
Ammanford08:2008:20
Pantyffynnon08:2308:23
Pontarddulais08:3008:30
Llangennech08:3508:35
Bynea08:3808:38
Llanelli08:4308:55
Gowerton09:0409:04
Swansea09:2309:34
Neath09:4409:45
Port Talbot Parkway09:5109:52
Pyle10:0510:05
Bridgend10:1310:14
Cardiff Central10:42
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Llanelli and Swansea stations
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 129Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Swansea - Shrewsbury (Heart of Wales Line)
Other Llanelli timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us