TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Llanelli to Swansea

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th November
Milford Haven18:35upl18:554Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milford Haven17:08
Johnston (Pembs)17:1617:16
Haverfordwest17:2317:23
Clarbeston Road17:3117:31
Clunderwen17:3817:38
Whitland17:4417:45
Carmarthen18:0218:06
Ferryside18:1618:16
Kidwelly18:2218:22
Pembrey & Burry Port18:2818:29
Llanelli18:3418:35
Gowerton18:4318:43
Swansea18:5518:58
Llansamlet19:0519:05
Skewen19:0919:09
Neath19:1219:13
Briton Ferry19:1619:16
Baglan19:2019:20
Port Talbot Parkway19:2319:24
Pyle19:3219:32
Bridgend19:4019:40
Cardiff Central20:03
Pembroke Dock18:57upl19:194SwanseaCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock17:09
Pembroke17:1717:17
Lamphey17:2017:20
Manorbier17:2817:29
Penally17:3417:34
Tenby17:3717:38
Saundersfoot17:4617:46
Kilgetty17:4817:48
Narberth17:5817:58
Whitland18:0618:07
Carmarthen18:2418:31
Pembrey & Burry Port18:5018:50
Llanelli18:5618:57
Gowerton19:0519:05
Swansea19:19
Carmarthen19:21upl19:431Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen18:50
Ferryside19:0019:00
Kidwelly19:0619:06
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1319:14
Llanelli19:2019:21
Gowerton19:2919:29
Swansea19:4319:51
Neath20:0120:02
Port Talbot Parkway20:0820:09
Bridgend20:2320:23
Cardiff Central20:46
Milford Haven20:29upl20:491Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milford Haven19:08
Johnston (Pembs)19:1619:16
Haverfordwest19:2319:23
Clarbeston Road19:3119:31
Clunderwen19:3819:38
Whitland19:4419:44
Carmarthen20:0020:05
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2220:23
Llanelli20:2820:29
Gowerton20:3620:36
Swansea20:4920:56
Neath21:0721:07
Port Talbot Parkway21:1421:14
Bridgend21:2721:27
Cardiff Central21:50
Tenby21:17upl21:424Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tenby19:57
Saundersfoot20:0520:05
Kilgetty20:0720:07
Narberth20:1720:17
Whitland20:2520:27
Carmarthen20:4520:47
Ferryside20:5820:58
Kidwelly21:0421:04
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1121:11
Llanelli21:1721:17
Gowerton21:2621:26
Swansea21:4221:43
Llansamlet21:5021:50
Skewen21:5421:54
Neath21:5721:58
Briton Ferry22:0122:01
Baglan22:0522:05
Port Talbot Parkway22:0822:09
Pyle22:1722:17
Bridgend22:2522:25
Cardiff Central22:47
Shrewsbury21:44dpl22:121SwanseaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury18:01
Church Stretton18:1918:19
Craven Arms18:2918:31
Broome18:3718:37
Hopton Heath18:4118:41
Bucknell18:4618:46
Knighton18:5218:55
Knucklas19:0019:00
Llangynllo19:0819:08
Llanbister Road19:1319:13
Dolau19:1919:19
Pen-Y-Bont19:2419:24
Llandrindod19:3319:35
Builth Road19:4519:45
Cilmeri19:4819:48
Garth (Powys)19:5419:54
Llangammarch19:5819:58
Llanwrtyd20:0420:16
Sugar Loaf20:2120:21
Cynghordy20:2820:28
Llandovery20:3720:40
Llanwrda20:4620:46
Llangadog20:5020:50
Llandeilo20:5921:01
Ffairfach21:0421:04
Llandybie21:1121:11
Ammanford21:1621:16
Pantyffynnon21:1821:19
Pontarddulais21:2621:26
Llangennech21:3021:30
Bynea21:3421:34
Llanelli21:3921:44
Gowerton21:5221:52
Swansea22:12
Pembroke Dock23:14upl23:431SwanseaCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock21:09
Pembroke21:1721:17
Lamphey21:2021:20
Manorbier21:2821:29
Penally21:3421:34
Tenby21:3721:53
Saundersfoot22:0122:01
Kilgetty22:0322:03
Narberth22:1322:13
Whitland22:2122:21
Carmarthen22:3922:44
Ferryside22:5422:54
Kidwelly23:0023:00
Pembrey & Burry Port23:0723:07
Llanelli23:1323:14
Gowerton23:2123:21
Swansea23:43
Thursday, 27th November
Fishguard Harbour03:25upl03:471SwanseaCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Fishguard Harbour01:50
Fishguard & Goodwick01:5301:53
Clarbeston Road02:1102:12
Whitland02:2402:24
Carmarthen02:4103:03
Llanelli03:2503:25
Swansea03:47
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Llanelli and Swansea stations
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 129Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Swansea - Shrewsbury (Heart of Wales Line)
Other Llanelli timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us