hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Llanelli to Baglan

Sat 2017-11-18 06:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Llanelli to Baglan
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen06:48upl07:33Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen06:20
Llanelli06:4706:48
Gowerton06:5506:55
Swansea07:0807:11
Llansamlet07:1807:18
Skewen07:2207:22
Neath07:2507:26
Briton Ferry07:2907:29
Baglan07:3307:33
Cardiff Central08:36
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury12:42dpl13:29Newport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury09:00
Llanelli12:3512:42
Swansea13:0113:07
Llansamlet13:1413:14
Skewen13:1813:18
Neath13:2113:22
Briton Ferry13:2513:25
Baglan13:2913:29
Newport (South Wales)14:32
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlanelli16:47upl17:32Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llanelli16:47
Swansea17:0417:10
Llansamlet17:1717:17
Skewen17:2117:21
Neath17:2417:25
Briton Ferry17:2817:28
Baglan17:3217:32
Cardiff Central18:20
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock21:17upl22:06Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock19:09
Llanelli21:1721:17
Gowerton21:2621:26
Swansea21:4221:43
Llansamlet21:5021:50
Skewen21:5421:54
Neath21:5821:59
Briton Ferry22:0222:02
Baglan22:0622:06
Cardiff Central22:50
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us