TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Liverpool Lime Street15:15215:421Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:15
Wavertree Technology Park15:2015:20
Broad Green15:2315:23
Roby15:2715:27
Huyton15:2915:29
Whiston15:3315:33
Rainhill15:3615:36
Lea Green15:3915:39
St Helens Junction15:4215:43
Earlestown15:4715:47
Newton-Le-Willows15:5015:50
Eccles16:0216:02
Manchester Oxford Road16:1216:13
Manchester Piccadilly16:1516:17
Manchester Airport16:33
Liverpool Lime Street16:15216:421Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:15
Wavertree Technology Park16:2016:20
Broad Green16:2316:23
Roby16:2716:27
Huyton16:2916:29
Whiston16:3316:33
Rainhill16:3616:36
Lea Green16:3916:39
St Helens Junction16:4216:43
Earlestown16:4716:47
Newton-Le-Willows16:5016:50
Eccles17:0217:02
Manchester Oxford Road17:1317:13
Manchester Piccadilly17:1617:17
Manchester Airport17:34
Liverpool Lime Street17:15217:421Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:15
Wavertree Technology Park17:2017:20
Broad Green17:2317:23
Roby17:2717:27
Huyton17:2917:29
Whiston17:3317:33
Rainhill17:3617:36
Lea Green17:3917:39
St Helens Junction17:4217:43
Earlestown17:4717:47
Newton-Le-Willows17:5017:50
Eccles18:0218:02
Manchester Oxford Road18:1318:13
Manchester Piccadilly18:1618:17
Manchester Airport18:30
Liverpool Lime Street18:15218:421Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street18:15
Wavertree Technology Park18:2018:20
Broad Green18:2318:23
Roby18:2718:27
Huyton18:2918:29
Whiston18:3318:33
Rainhill18:3618:36
Lea Green18:3918:39
St Helens Junction18:4218:43
Earlestown18:4718:47
Newton-Le-Willows18:5018:50
Eccles19:0219:02
Manchester Oxford Road19:1319:13
Manchester Piccadilly19:1619:17
Manchester Airport19:32
Liverpool Lime Street19:15219:421Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street19:15
Wavertree Technology Park19:2019:20
Broad Green19:2319:23
Roby19:2719:27
Huyton19:2919:29
Whiston19:3319:33
Rainhill19:3619:36
Lea Green19:3919:39
St Helens Junction19:4219:43
Earlestown19:4719:47
Newton-Le-Willows19:5019:50
Eccles20:0220:02
Manchester Oxford Road20:1320:13
Manchester Piccadilly20:1620:17
Manchester Airport20:35
Liverpool Lime Street20:15220:421Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:15
Wavertree Technology Park20:2020:20
Broad Green20:2320:23
Roby20:2720:27
Huyton20:2920:29
Whiston20:3320:33
Rainhill20:3620:36
Lea Green20:3920:39
St Helens Junction20:4220:43
Earlestown20:4720:47
Newton-Le-Willows20:5020:50
Eccles21:0221:02
Manchester Oxford Road21:1321:13
Manchester Piccadilly21:1621:18
Manchester Airport21:31
Liverpool Lime Street21:15221:421Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:15
Wavertree Technology Park21:2021:20
Broad Green21:2321:23
Roby21:2721:27
Huyton21:2921:29
Whiston21:3321:33
Rainhill21:3621:36
Lea Green21:3921:39
St Helens Junction21:4221:43
Earlestown21:4721:47
Newton-Le-Willows21:5021:50
Eccles22:0222:02
Manchester Oxford Road22:1322:13
Manchester Piccadilly22:1622:17
Manchester Airport22:32
Liverpool Lime Street22:15222:421Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street22:15
Wavertree Technology Park22:2022:20
Broad Green22:2322:23
Roby22:2722:27
Huyton22:2922:29
Whiston22:3322:33
Rainhill22:3622:36
Lea Green22:3922:39
St Helens Junction22:4222:43
Earlestown22:4722:47
Newton-Le-Willows22:5022:50
Eccles23:0223:02
Manchester Oxford Road23:1323:13
Manchester Piccadilly23:1623:17
Manchester Airport23:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Liverpool Lime Street and St Helens Junction stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other St Helens Junction timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us