TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
Liverpool Lime Street20:16120:311Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:16
Wavertree Technology Park20:2120:21
St Helens Junction20:3120:31
Newton-Le-Willows20:3720:37
Manchester Oxford Road20:5820:59
Manchester Piccadilly21:0221:03
Manchester Airport21:24
Liverpool Lime Street20:20320:481Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:20
Edge Hill20:2420:24
Wavertree Technology Park20:2620:26
Broad Green20:2920:29
Roby20:3320:33
Huyton20:3520:35
Whiston20:3920:39
Rainhill20:4220:42
Lea Green20:4520:45
St Helens Junction20:4820:48
Earlestown20:5320:53
Newton-Le-Willows20:5520:56
Patricroft21:0721:07
Eccles21:1021:10
Manchester Victoria21:23
Liverpool Lime Street21:20121:481Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:20
Edge Hill21:2421:24
Wavertree Technology Park21:2621:26
Broad Green21:2921:29
Roby21:3321:33
Huyton21:3521:35
Whiston21:3921:39
Rainhill21:4221:42
Lea Green21:4521:45
St Helens Junction21:4821:48
Earlestown21:5321:53
Newton-Le-Willows21:5521:56
Patricroft22:0722:07
Eccles22:1022:10
Manchester Victoria22:23
Liverpool Lime Street22:06222:351Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street22:06
Edge Hill22:1022:10
Wavertree Technology Park22:1222:13
Broad Green22:1622:16
Roby22:2022:20
Huyton22:2222:22
Whiston22:2622:26
Rainhill22:2922:29
Lea Green22:3222:32
St Helens Junction22:3522:35
Earlestown22:4022:40
Newton-Le-Willows22:4222:43
Patricroft22:5422:54
Eccles22:5722:57
Manchester Victoria23:09
Liverpool Lime Street23:1900:32Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street23:19
Edge Hill23:2623:26
Wavertree Technology Park23:3623:36
Broad Green23:4623:46
Roby23:5323:53
Huyton23:5723:57
Whiston00:0700:07
Rainhill00:1700:17
Lea Green00:2500:25
St Helens Junction00:3200:32
Earlestown00:4400:44
Newton-Le-Willows00:5200:52
Patricroft01:2201:22
Eccles01:3201:32
Manchester Victoria01:51
Thursday, 31st July
Liverpool Lime Street05:16105:311Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street05:16
Wavertree Technology Park05:2105:21
St Helens Junction05:3105:31
Newton-Le-Willows05:3705:37
Manchester Oxford Road05:5506:05
Manchester Piccadilly06:0706:09
Manchester Airport06:25
Liverpool Lime Street05:20205:481Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street05:20
Edge Hill05:2405:24
Wavertree Technology Park05:2605:26
Broad Green05:2905:29
Roby05:3305:33
Huyton05:3505:35
Whiston05:3905:39
Rainhill05:4205:42
Lea Green05:4505:45
St Helens Junction05:4805:48
Earlestown05:5305:53
Newton-Le-Willows05:5505:56
Patricroft06:0706:07
Eccles06:1006:10
Manchester Victoria06:23
Liverpool Lime Street06:16406:311Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:16
Wavertree Technology Park06:2106:21
St Helens Junction06:3106:31
Newton-Le-Willows06:3706:37
Manchester Oxford Road06:5706:58
Manchester Piccadilly07:0107:02
Manchester Airport07:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Liverpool Lime Street and St Helens Junction Stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Liverpool Lime Street Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other St Helens Junction Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us