TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th September
Liverpool Lime Street15:16115:311Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:16
Wavertree Technology Park15:2115:21
St Helens Junction15:3115:31
Newton-Le-Willows15:3715:37
Manchester Oxford Road15:5715:59
Manchester Piccadilly16:0116:03
Manchester Airport16:21
Liverpool Lime Street15:20315:481Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:20
Edge Hill15:2415:24
Wavertree Technology Park15:2615:26
Broad Green15:2915:29
Roby15:3315:33
Huyton15:3515:35
Whiston15:3915:39
Rainhill15:4215:42
Lea Green15:4515:45
St Helens Junction15:4815:48
Earlestown15:5315:53
Newton-Le-Willows15:5515:56
Patricroft16:0716:07
Eccles16:1016:10
Manchester Victoria16:23
Liverpool Lime Street15:47416:161Warrington Bank QuayCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:47
Edge Hill15:5115:51
Wavertree Technology Park15:5315:53
Broad Green15:5515:55
Roby16:0016:00
Huyton16:0216:02
Whiston16:0616:06
Rainhill16:0916:09
Lea Green16:1216:13
St Helens Junction16:1616:16
Earlestown16:2216:22
Warrington Bank Quay16:32
Liverpool Lime Street16:16116:321Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:16
Wavertree Technology Park16:2216:22
St Helens Junction16:3216:32
Newton-Le-Willows16:3816:38
Manchester Oxford Road16:5816:59
Manchester Piccadilly17:0117:03
Manchester Airport17:23
Liverpool Lime Street16:20316:481Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:20
Edge Hill16:2416:24
Wavertree Technology Park16:2616:26
Broad Green16:2916:29
Roby16:3316:33
Huyton16:3516:35
Whiston16:3916:39
Rainhill16:4216:42
Lea Green16:4516:45
St Helens Junction16:4816:48
Earlestown16:5316:53
Newton-Le-Willows16:5516:56
Patricroft17:0717:07
Eccles17:1017:10
Manchester Victoria17:23
Liverpool Lime Street16:42417:101Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:42
Edge Hill16:4616:46
Wavertree Technology Park16:4816:48
Broad Green16:5116:51
Roby16:5516:55
Huyton16:5716:57
Whiston17:0017:00
Rainhill17:0317:03
Lea Green17:0717:07
St Helens Junction17:1017:10
Earlestown17:1417:14
Newton-Le-Willows17:1717:17
Patricroft17:2917:29
Eccles17:3117:31
Manchester Victoria17:45
Liverpool Lime Street17:13317:321Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:13
Wavertree Technology Park17:1817:18
Huyton17:2317:23
Lea Green17:2917:29
St Helens Junction17:3217:32
Newton-Le-Willows17:3817:38
Manchester Oxford Road17:5817:59
Manchester Piccadilly18:0218:03
Manchester Airport18:22
Liverpool Lime Street17:20217:481Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:20
Edge Hill17:2417:24
Wavertree Technology Park17:2617:26
Broad Green17:2917:29
Roby17:3317:33
Huyton17:3517:35
Whiston17:3917:39
Rainhill17:4217:42
Lea Green17:4517:45
St Helens Junction17:4817:48
Earlestown17:5317:53
Newton-Le-Willows17:5517:56
Patricroft18:0718:07
Eccles18:1018:10
Manchester Victoria18:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Liverpool Lime Street and St Helens Junction stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other St Helens Junction timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us