desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st February
Liverpool Lime Street07:0508:16Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:05
Wavertree Technology Park07:2007:20
Broad Green07:3007:30
Roby07:3707:37
Huyton07:4107:41
Whiston07:5107:51
Rainhill08:0108:01
Lea Green08:0908:09
St Helens Junction08:1608:16
Earlestown08:2808:28
Newton-Le-Willows08:3608:36
Eccles09:0109:01
Manchester Oxford Road09:1609:16
Manchester Piccadilly09:26
Manchester Airport09:51
Liverpool Lime Street08:15208:421Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:15
Wavertree Technology Park08:2008:20
Broad Green08:2308:23
Roby08:2708:27
Huyton08:2908:29
Whiston08:3308:33
Rainhill08:3608:36
Lea Green08:3908:39
St Helens Junction08:4208:43
Earlestown08:4708:47
Newton-Le-Willows08:5008:50
Eccles09:0209:02
Manchester Oxford Road09:1209:13
Manchester Piccadilly09:1609:17
Manchester Airport09:33
Liverpool Lime Street08:1509:26EarlestownCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:15
Wavertree Technology Park08:3008:30
Broad Green08:4008:40
Roby08:4708:47
Huyton08:5108:51
Whiston09:0109:01
Rainhill09:1109:11
Lea Green09:1909:19
St Helens Junction09:2609:26
Earlestown09:38
Liverpool Lime Street09:15209:421Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:15
Wavertree Technology Park09:2009:20
Broad Green09:2309:23
Roby09:2709:27
Huyton09:2909:29
Whiston09:3309:33
Rainhill09:3609:36
Lea Green09:3909:39
St Helens Junction09:4209:43
Earlestown09:4709:47
Newton-Le-Willows09:5009:50
Eccles10:0210:02
Manchester Oxford Road10:1310:13
Manchester Piccadilly10:1510:17
Manchester Airport10:33
Liverpool Lime Street10:15210:421Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:15
Wavertree Technology Park10:2010:20
Broad Green10:2310:23
Roby10:2710:27
Huyton10:2910:29
Whiston10:3310:33
Rainhill10:3610:36
Lea Green10:3910:39
St Helens Junction10:4210:43
Earlestown10:4710:47
Newton-Le-Willows10:5010:50
Eccles11:0211:02
Manchester Oxford Road11:1311:13
Manchester Piccadilly11:16
Liverpool Lime Street11:15211:421Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:15
Wavertree Technology Park11:2011:20
Broad Green11:2311:23
Roby11:2711:27
Huyton11:2911:29
Whiston11:3311:33
Rainhill11:3611:36
Lea Green11:3911:39
St Helens Junction11:4211:43
Earlestown11:4711:47
Newton-Le-Willows11:5011:50
Eccles12:0212:02
Manchester Oxford Road12:1212:13
Manchester Piccadilly12:15
Liverpool Lime Street12:15212:421Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:15
Wavertree Technology Park12:2012:20
Broad Green12:2312:23
Roby12:2712:27
Huyton12:2912:29
Whiston12:3312:33
Rainhill12:3612:36
Lea Green12:3912:39
St Helens Junction12:4212:43
Earlestown12:4712:47
Newton-Le-Willows12:5012:50
Eccles13:0213:02
Manchester Oxford Road13:1213:13
Manchester Piccadilly13:1513:17
Manchester Airport13:30
Liverpool Lime Street13:15213:421Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:15
Wavertree Technology Park13:2013:20
Broad Green13:2313:23
Roby13:2713:27
Huyton13:2913:29
Whiston13:3313:33
Rainhill13:3613:36
Lea Green13:3913:39
St Helens Junction13:4213:43
Earlestown13:4713:47
Newton-Le-Willows13:5013:50
Eccles14:0214:02
Manchester Oxford Road14:1314:13
Manchester Piccadilly14:1614:17
Manchester Airport14:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Liverpool Lime Street and St Helens Junction stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other St Helens Junction timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us