TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th August
Liverpool Lime Street13:16113:311Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:16
Wavertree Technology Park13:2113:21
St Helens Junction13:3113:31
Newton-Le-Willows13:3713:37
Manchester Oxford Road13:5713:59
Manchester Piccadilly14:0114:03
Manchester Airport14:21
Liverpool Lime Street13:20413:481Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:20
Edge Hill13:2413:24
Wavertree Technology Park13:2613:26
Broad Green13:2913:29
Roby13:3313:33
Huyton13:3513:35
Whiston13:3913:39
Rainhill13:4213:42
Lea Green13:4513:45
St Helens Junction13:4813:48
Earlestown13:5313:53
Newton-Le-Willows13:5513:56
Patricroft14:0714:07
Eccles14:1014:10
Manchester Victoria14:23
Liverpool Lime Street13:47414:161Warrington Bank QuayCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:47
Edge Hill13:5113:51
Wavertree Technology Park13:5313:53
Broad Green13:5613:56
Roby14:0014:00
Huyton14:0214:02
Whiston14:0614:06
Rainhill14:0914:09
Lea Green14:1214:13
St Helens Junction14:1614:16
Earlestown14:2214:22
Warrington Bank Quay14:32
Liverpool Lime Street14:16114:311Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:16
Wavertree Technology Park14:2114:21
St Helens Junction14:3114:31
Newton-Le-Willows14:3714:37
Manchester Oxford Road14:5714:59
Manchester Piccadilly15:0115:03
Manchester Airport15:21
Liverpool Lime Street14:20414:481Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:20
Edge Hill14:2414:24
Wavertree Technology Park14:2614:26
Broad Green14:2914:29
Roby14:3314:33
Huyton14:3514:35
Whiston14:3914:39
Rainhill14:4214:42
Lea Green14:4514:45
St Helens Junction14:4814:48
Earlestown14:5314:53
Newton-Le-Willows14:5514:56
Patricroft15:0715:07
Eccles15:1015:10
Manchester Victoria15:23
Liverpool Lime Street14:47415:161Warrington Bank QuayCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:47
Edge Hill14:5114:51
Wavertree Technology Park14:5314:53
Broad Green14:5614:56
Roby15:0015:00
Huyton15:0215:02
Whiston15:0615:06
Rainhill15:0915:09
Lea Green15:1215:13
St Helens Junction15:1615:16
Earlestown15:2215:22
Warrington Bank Quay15:32
Liverpool Lime Street15:16115:311Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:16
Wavertree Technology Park15:2115:21
St Helens Junction15:3115:31
Newton-Le-Willows15:3715:37
Manchester Oxford Road15:5715:59
Manchester Piccadilly16:0116:03
Manchester Airport16:21
Liverpool Lime Street15:20315:481Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:20
Edge Hill15:2415:24
Wavertree Technology Park15:2615:26
Broad Green15:2915:29
Roby15:3315:33
Huyton15:3515:35
Whiston15:3915:39
Rainhill15:4215:42
Lea Green15:4515:45
St Helens Junction15:4815:48
Earlestown15:5315:53
Newton-Le-Willows15:5515:56
Patricroft16:0716:07
Eccles16:1016:10
Manchester Victoria16:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Liverpool Lime Street and St Helens Junction Stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Liverpool Lime Street Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other St Helens Junction Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us