desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction

2015-09-02 11:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Liverpool Lime Street (LIV)
DeparturesLIV to SHJArrivalsSHJ to LIV
St Helens Junction (SHJ)
DeparturesSHJ to LIVArrivalsLIV to SHJ
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Liverpool Lime Street Railway StationSt Helens Junction Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd September
Liverpool Lime Street11:47412:161Warrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:47
Edge Hill11:5111:51
Wavertree Technology Park11:5311:53
Broad Green11:5611:56
Roby12:0012:00
Huyton12:0212:02
Whiston12:0612:06
Rainhill12:0912:09
Lea Green12:1212:13
St Helens Junction12:1612:16
Warrington Bank Quay12:32
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street12:15112:311Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:15
Wavertree Technology Park12:2012:20
St Helens Junction12:3112:31
Manchester Airport13:21
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street12:20212:491Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:20
Edge Hill12:2412:24
Wavertree Technology Park12:2712:27
Broad Green12:3012:30
Roby12:3412:34
Huyton12:3612:36
Whiston12:4012:40
Rainhill12:4312:43
Lea Green12:4612:46
St Helens Junction12:4912:49
Manchester Victoria13:23
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street12:47213:161Warrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:47
Edge Hill12:5112:51
Wavertree Technology Park12:5312:53
Broad Green12:5612:56
Roby13:0013:00
Huyton13:0213:02
Whiston13:0613:06
Rainhill13:0913:09
Lea Green13:1213:13
St Helens Junction13:1613:16
Warrington Bank Quay13:31
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street13:16113:311Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:16
Wavertree Technology Park13:2113:21
St Helens Junction13:3113:31
Manchester Airport14:21
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street13:20213:481Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:20
Edge Hill13:2413:24
Wavertree Technology Park13:2613:26
Broad Green13:2913:29
Roby13:3313:33
Huyton13:3513:35
Whiston13:3913:39
Rainhill13:4213:42
Lea Green13:4513:45
St Helens Junction13:4813:48
Manchester Victoria14:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street13:47214:161Warrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:47
Edge Hill13:5113:51
Wavertree Technology Park13:5313:53
Broad Green13:5613:56
Roby14:0014:00
Huyton14:0214:02
Whiston14:0614:06
Rainhill14:0914:09
Lea Green14:1214:13
St Helens Junction14:1614:16
Warrington Bank Quay14:32
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street14:16114:311Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:16
Wavertree Technology Park14:2114:21
St Helens Junction14:3114:31
Manchester Airport15:21
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Liverpool Lime Street and St Helens Junction stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other St Helens Junction timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us