TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Littlehampton to Worthing

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
Littlehampton12:15112:342Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton12:15
Angmering12:2312:23
Goring-By-Sea12:2712:27
Durrington-On-Sea12:3012:30
West Worthing12:3212:32
Worthing12:3412:36
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4212:42
Portslade12:4712:47
Hove12:5012:51
Preston Park12:5512:55
Burgess Hill13:0313:04
Haywards Heath13:11
Littlehampton12:45113:042London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton12:45
Angmering12:5312:53
Goring-By-Sea12:5712:57
Durrington-On-Sea13:0013:00
West Worthing13:0213:02
Worthing13:0413:06
Lancing13:1013:10
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1413:14
Hove13:2013:21
Haywards Heath13:3513:44
Gatwick Airport13:5513:56
East Croydon14:1114:11
Clapham Junction14:2014:21
London Victoria14:28
Littlehampton13:15113:342Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton13:15
Angmering13:2313:23
Goring-By-Sea13:2713:27
Durrington-On-Sea13:3013:30
West Worthing13:3213:32
Worthing13:3413:36
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4213:42
Portslade13:4713:47
Hove13:5013:51
Preston Park13:5513:55
Burgess Hill14:0314:04
Haywards Heath14:11
Littlehampton13:45314:042London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton13:45
Angmering13:5313:53
Goring-By-Sea13:5713:57
Durrington-On-Sea14:0014:00
West Worthing14:0214:02
Worthing14:0414:06
Lancing14:1014:10
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1414:14
Hove14:2014:21
Haywards Heath14:3514:44
Gatwick Airport14:5514:56
East Croydon15:1115:11
Clapham Junction15:2015:21
London Victoria15:27
Littlehampton14:15114:342Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton14:15
Angmering14:2314:23
Goring-By-Sea14:2714:27
Durrington-On-Sea14:3014:30
West Worthing14:3214:32
Worthing14:3414:36
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4214:42
Portslade14:4714:47
Hove14:5014:51
Preston Park14:5514:55
Burgess Hill15:0315:04
Haywards Heath15:11
Littlehampton14:45115:042London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton14:45
Angmering14:5314:53
Goring-By-Sea14:5714:57
Durrington-On-Sea15:0015:00
West Worthing15:0215:02
Worthing15:0415:06
Lancing15:1015:10
Shoreham-By-Sea15:1415:14
Hove15:2015:21
Haywards Heath15:3515:44
Gatwick Airport15:5515:56
East Croydon16:1116:11
Clapham Junction16:2016:21
London Victoria16:28
Littlehampton15:15115:342Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton15:15
Angmering15:2315:23
Goring-By-Sea15:2715:27
Durrington-On-Sea15:3015:30
West Worthing15:3215:32
Worthing15:3415:35
East Worthing15:3715:37
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4315:43
Portslade15:4815:48
Hove15:5115:52
Preston Park15:5615:56
Burgess Hill16:0416:05
Haywards Heath16:12
Littlehampton15:45116:042London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton15:45
Angmering15:5315:53
Goring-By-Sea15:5715:57
Durrington-On-Sea16:0016:00
West Worthing16:0216:02
Worthing16:0416:06
Lancing16:1016:10
Shoreham-By-Sea16:1416:14
Hove16:2016:21
Haywards Heath16:3516:46
Gatwick Airport16:5716:58
East Croydon17:1217:13
Clapham Junction17:2317:23
London Victoria17:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Littlehampton and Worthing stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Littlehampton timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us