TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Littlehampton to Worthing

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th January
Littlehampton20:52121:112BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton20:52
Angmering21:0021:00
Goring-By-Sea21:0421:04
Durrington-On-Sea21:0721:07
West Worthing21:0921:09
Worthing21:1121:12
East Worthing21:1421:14
Lancing21:1721:17
Shoreham-By-Sea21:2121:22
Southwick21:2521:25
Fishersgate21:2721:27
Portslade21:2921:29
Aldrington21:3121:31
Hove21:3321:34
Brighton21:38
Littlehampton21:15121:342Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton21:15
Angmering21:2321:23
Goring-By-Sea21:2721:27
Durrington-On-Sea21:3021:30
West Worthing21:3221:32
Worthing21:3421:35
Lancing21:3921:39
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4321:43
Portslade21:4821:48
Hove21:5121:52
Preston Park21:5621:56
Hassocks22:0222:02
Burgess Hill22:0622:06
Haywards Heath22:11
Littlehampton21:52122:112BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton21:52
Angmering22:0022:00
Goring-By-Sea22:0422:04
Durrington-On-Sea22:0722:07
West Worthing22:0922:09
Worthing22:1122:12
East Worthing22:1422:14
Lancing22:1722:17
Shoreham-By-Sea22:2122:22
Southwick22:2522:25
Fishersgate22:2722:27
Portslade22:2922:29
Aldrington22:3122:31
Hove22:3322:34
Brighton22:38
Southampton Central22:331f22:522BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central21:13
Swanwick21:3321:33
Fareham21:3921:40
Portchester21:4521:45
Cosham21:4921:49
Havant21:5521:56
Chichester22:0622:07
Barnham22:1422:15
Ford22:1922:19
Littlehampton22:2422:33
Angmering22:4122:41
Goring-By-Sea22:4522:45
Durrington-On-Sea22:4722:47
West Worthing22:4922:49
Worthing22:5222:52
East Worthing22:5522:55
Lancing22:5822:58
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0223:02
Southwick23:0523:05
Fishersgate23:0723:07
Portslade23:0923:09
Aldrington23:1123:11
Hove23:1323:14
Brighton23:18
Portsmouth Harbour23:401f23:592BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:44
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4722:48
Fratton22:5122:52
Hilsea22:5622:56
Bedhampton23:0123:01
Havant23:0523:05
Chichester23:1623:17
Barnham23:2423:26
Ford23:3023:30
Littlehampton23:3523:40
Angmering23:4823:48
Goring-By-Sea23:5223:52
Durrington-On-Sea23:5423:54
West Worthing23:5623:56
Worthing23:5923:59
East Worthing00:0200:02
Lancing00:0500:05
Shoreham-By-Sea00:0900:09
Southwick00:1200:12
Fishersgate00:1400:14
Portslade00:1600:16
Aldrington00:1800:18
Hove00:2000:21
Brighton00:25
Tuesday, 27th January
Barnham05:021f05:212BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Barnham04:48
Ford04:5204:52
Littlehampton04:5705:02
Angmering05:1005:10
Goring-By-Sea05:1405:14
Durrington-On-Sea05:1705:17
West Worthing05:1905:19
Worthing05:2105:22
East Worthing05:2405:24
Lancing05:2705:27
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3105:32
Southwick05:3505:35
Fishersgate05:3705:37
Portslade05:3905:39
Aldrington05:4105:41
Hove05:4305:44
Brighton05:48
Littlehampton05:53106:132London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton05:53
Angmering06:0206:02
Goring-By-Sea06:0606:06
Durrington-On-Sea06:0906:09
West Worthing06:1106:11
Worthing06:1306:14
Lancing06:1806:18
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2206:22
Portslade06:2706:27
Hove06:3006:31
Hassocks06:4206:42
Burgess Hill06:4606:46
Haywards Heath06:5307:00
Gatwick Airport07:1107:12
East Croydon07:2607:28
London Bridge07:48
Littlehampton06:31106:522London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton06:31
Angmering06:4006:40
Goring-By-Sea06:4406:44
Durrington-On-Sea06:4706:47
West Worthing06:4906:49
Worthing06:5206:52
Lancing06:5606:57
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0107:01
Portslade07:0607:06
Hove07:1007:11
Hassocks07:1907:20
Wivelsfield07:2407:25
Haywards Heath07:3007:31
East Croydon07:5607:57
London Bridge08:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Littlehampton and Worthing stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Littlehampton timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us