desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Littlehampton to Worthing

2015-05-24 20:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Littlehampton (LIT)
DeparturesLIT to WRHArrivalsWRH to LIT
Worthing (WRH)
DeparturesWRH to LITArrivalsLIT to WRH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Littlehampton Railway StationWorthing Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th May
Littlehampton20:15120:342London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton20:15
Angmering20:2320:23
Goring-By-Sea20:2720:27
Durrington-On-Sea20:3020:30
West Worthing20:3220:32
Worthing20:3420:43
London Victoria21:57
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour21:141f21:332BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:11
Littlehampton21:1021:14
Angmering21:2221:22
Goring-By-Sea21:2621:26
Durrington-On-Sea21:2921:29
West Worthing21:3121:31
Worthing21:3321:34
Brighton21:59
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour21:421f22:032BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:43
Littlehampton21:3121:42
Angmering21:5221:52
Goring-By-Sea21:5621:56
Durrington-On-Sea21:5921:59
West Worthing22:0122:01
Worthing22:0322:04
Brighton22:30
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour22:431f23:032BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:44
Littlehampton22:3322:43
Angmering22:5222:52
Goring-By-Sea22:5622:56
Durrington-On-Sea22:5922:59
West Worthing23:0123:01
Worthing23:0323:04
Brighton23:32
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th May
Barnham05:021f05:212BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnham04:48
Littlehampton04:5705:02
Angmering05:1005:10
Goring-By-Sea05:1405:14
Durrington-On-Sea05:1705:17
West Worthing05:1905:19
Worthing05:2105:22
Brighton05:48
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton05:45106:042Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton05:45
Angmering05:5305:53
Goring-By-Sea05:5705:57
Durrington-On-Sea06:0006:00
West Worthing06:0206:02
Worthing06:0406:05
Haywards Heath06:35
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton06:15106:342Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:15
Angmering06:2306:23
Goring-By-Sea06:2706:27
Durrington-On-Sea06:3006:30
West Worthing06:3206:32
Worthing06:3406:35
Haywards Heath07:09
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton06:45107:062London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:45
Angmering06:5506:55
Goring-By-Sea06:5906:59
Durrington-On-Sea07:0207:02
West Worthing07:0407:04
Worthing07:0607:07
London Victoria08:28
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton07:15107:342Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton07:15
Angmering07:2307:23
Goring-By-Sea07:2707:27
Durrington-On-Sea07:3007:30
West Worthing07:3207:32
Worthing07:3407:36
Haywards Heath08:11
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Littlehampton and Worthing stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Littlehampton timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us