TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Littlehampton to Worthing

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
Littlehampton05:45106:042Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton05:45
Angmering05:5305:53
Goring-By-Sea05:5705:57
Durrington-On-Sea06:0006:00
West Worthing06:0206:02
Worthing06:0406:05
Lancing06:0906:09
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1306:13
Portslade06:1706:17
Hove06:2106:21
Haywards Heath06:35
Littlehampton06:15106:342Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton06:15
Angmering06:2306:23
Goring-By-Sea06:2706:27
Durrington-On-Sea06:3006:30
West Worthing06:3206:32
Worthing06:3406:35
Lancing06:3906:39
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4306:43
Portslade06:4706:47
Hove06:5106:51
Preston Park06:5506:55
Burgess Hill07:0407:04
Haywards Heath07:09
Littlehampton06:45107:062London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton06:45
Angmering06:5506:55
Goring-By-Sea06:5906:59
Durrington-On-Sea07:0207:02
West Worthing07:0407:04
Worthing07:0607:07
Lancing07:1107:11
Shoreham-By-Sea07:1507:15
Hove07:2107:22
Haywards Heath07:3507:44
Gatwick Airport07:5507:56
East Croydon08:1108:11
Clapham Junction08:2008:21
London Victoria08:28
Littlehampton07:15107:342Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton07:15
Angmering07:2307:23
Goring-By-Sea07:2707:27
Durrington-On-Sea07:3007:30
West Worthing07:3207:32
Worthing07:3407:36
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4207:42
Portslade07:4707:47
Hove07:5007:51
Preston Park07:5507:55
Burgess Hill08:0308:04
Haywards Heath08:09
Littlehampton07:45108:042London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton07:45
Angmering07:5307:53
Goring-By-Sea07:5707:57
Durrington-On-Sea08:0008:00
West Worthing08:0208:02
Worthing08:0408:06
Lancing08:1008:10
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1408:14
Hove08:2008:21
Haywards Heath08:3508:44
Gatwick Airport08:5508:56
East Croydon09:1109:11
Clapham Junction09:2009:21
London Victoria09:28
Littlehampton08:15108:342Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton08:15
Angmering08:2308:23
Goring-By-Sea08:2708:27
Durrington-On-Sea08:3008:30
West Worthing08:3208:32
Worthing08:3408:36
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4208:42
Portslade08:4708:47
Hove08:5008:51
Preston Park08:5508:55
Burgess Hill09:0309:04
Haywards Heath09:09
Littlehampton08:45109:042London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton08:45
Angmering08:5308:53
Goring-By-Sea08:5708:57
Durrington-On-Sea09:0009:00
West Worthing09:0209:02
Worthing09:0409:06
Lancing09:1009:10
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1409:14
Hove09:2009:21
Haywards Heath09:3509:44
Gatwick Airport09:5509:56
East Croydon10:1110:11
Clapham Junction10:2010:21
London Victoria10:28
Littlehampton09:15109:342Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton09:15
Angmering09:2309:23
Goring-By-Sea09:2709:27
Durrington-On-Sea09:3009:30
West Worthing09:3209:32
Worthing09:3409:36
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4209:42
Portslade09:4709:47
Hove09:5009:51
Preston Park09:5509:55
Burgess Hill10:0310:04
Haywards Heath10:09
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Littlehampton and Worthing stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Littlehampton timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us