desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Littlehampton to Worthing

2015-07-07 16:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Littlehampton (LIT)
DeparturesLIT to WRHArrivalsWRH to LIT
Worthing (WRH)
DeparturesWRH to LITArrivalsLIT to WRH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Littlehampton Railway StationWorthing Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Littlehampton16:45117:052London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton16:45
Angmering16:5316:53
Goring-By-Sea16:5716:57
Durrington-On-Sea17:0017:00
West Worthing17:0217:02
Worthing17:0517:06
London Victoria18:29
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton17:15117:342London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton17:15
Angmering17:2317:23
Goring-By-Sea17:2717:27
Durrington-On-Sea17:3017:30
West Worthing17:3217:32
Worthing17:3417:36
London Victoria18:59
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton17:45118:042London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton17:45
Angmering17:5317:53
Goring-By-Sea17:5717:57
Durrington-On-Sea18:0018:00
West Worthing18:0218:02
Worthing18:0418:06
London Victoria19:28
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton18:15118:342London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton18:15
Angmering18:2318:23
Goring-By-Sea18:2718:27
Durrington-On-Sea18:3018:30
West Worthing18:3218:32
Worthing18:3418:35
London Victoria19:59
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton18:52119:112BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton18:52
Angmering19:0019:00
Goring-By-Sea19:0419:04
Durrington-On-Sea19:0719:07
West Worthing19:0919:09
Worthing19:1119:12
Brighton19:38
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton19:13119:322London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton19:13
Angmering19:2119:21
Goring-By-Sea19:2519:25
Durrington-On-Sea19:2819:28
West Worthing19:3019:30
Worthing19:3219:33
London Victoria21:00
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton19:49120:112BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton19:49
Angmering20:0020:00
Goring-By-Sea20:0420:04
Durrington-On-Sea20:0720:07
West Worthing20:0920:09
Worthing20:1120:12
Brighton20:38
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton20:15120:342London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton20:15
Angmering20:2320:23
Goring-By-Sea20:2720:27
Durrington-On-Sea20:3020:30
West Worthing20:3220:32
Worthing20:3420:35
London Victoria21:58
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Littlehampton and Worthing stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Littlehampton timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us