desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Littlehampton to Worthing

2015-08-03 01:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Littlehampton (LIT)
DeparturesLIT to WRHArrivalsWRH to LIT
Worthing (WRH)
DeparturesWRH to LITArrivalsLIT to WRH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Littlehampton Railway StationWorthing Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd August
Bognor Regis02:2702:48Gatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Bognor Regis02:13
Littlehampton02:2702:27
Worthing02:4802:48
Gatwick Airport03:32
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Bognor Regis04:2704:48Gatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Bognor Regis04:13
Littlehampton04:2704:27
Worthing04:4804:48
Gatwick Airport05:32
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Barnham05:021f05:212BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnham04:48
Littlehampton04:5705:02
Angmering05:1005:10
Goring-By-Sea05:1405:14
Durrington-On-Sea05:1705:17
West Worthing05:1905:19
Worthing05:2105:22
Brighton05:48
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton05:52106:122London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton05:52
Angmering06:0106:01
Goring-By-Sea06:0506:05
Durrington-On-Sea06:0806:08
West Worthing06:1006:10
Worthing06:1206:13
London Bridge07:48
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton06:29106:512London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:29
Angmering06:3806:39
Goring-By-Sea06:4306:43
Durrington-On-Sea06:4606:46
West Worthing06:4806:49
Worthing06:5106:52
London Bridge08:18
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton06:40107:012London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:40
Angmering06:4906:49
Goring-By-Sea06:5306:53
Durrington-On-Sea06:5606:56
West Worthing06:5806:59
Worthing07:0107:02
London Victoria08:26
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton07:00107:222London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton07:00
Angmering07:0907:09
Goring-By-Sea07:1307:14
Durrington-On-Sea07:1607:17
West Worthing07:1907:19
Worthing07:2207:22
London Victoria08:52
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton07:22107:412BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton07:22
Angmering07:3007:30
Goring-By-Sea07:3407:34
Durrington-On-Sea07:3707:37
West Worthing07:3907:39
Worthing07:4107:42
Brighton08:08
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Littlehampton and Worthing stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Littlehampton timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us