desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Littlehampton to Worthing

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th April
Littlehampton17:15117:342London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton17:15
Angmering17:2317:23
Goring-By-Sea17:2717:27
Durrington-On-Sea17:3017:30
West Worthing17:3217:32
Worthing17:3417:43
Shoreham-By-Sea17:4917:49
Hove17:5517:56
Burgess Hill18:0618:06
Haywards Heath18:1118:11
Three Bridges18:2018:20
Gatwick Airport18:2418:25
East Croydon18:4018:41
Clapham Junction18:5318:53
London Victoria19:02
Littlehampton18:15118:342London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton18:15
Angmering18:2318:23
Goring-By-Sea18:2718:27
Durrington-On-Sea18:3018:30
West Worthing18:3218:32
Worthing18:3418:43
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4918:49
Hove18:5518:56
Burgess Hill19:0619:06
Haywards Heath19:1119:11
Three Bridges19:2019:20
Gatwick Airport19:2419:25
East Croydon19:4019:41
Clapham Junction19:5319:53
London Victoria20:02
Littlehampton19:15119:342London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton19:15
Angmering19:2319:23
Goring-By-Sea19:2719:27
Durrington-On-Sea19:3019:30
West Worthing19:3219:32
Worthing19:3419:43
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4919:49
Hove19:5519:56
Burgess Hill20:0620:06
Haywards Heath20:1120:11
Three Bridges20:2020:20
Gatwick Airport20:2420:25
East Croydon20:4020:41
Clapham Junction20:5320:53
London Victoria21:02
Littlehampton20:15120:342London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton20:15
Angmering20:2320:23
Goring-By-Sea20:2720:27
Durrington-On-Sea20:3020:30
West Worthing20:3220:32
Worthing20:3420:43
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4920:49
Hove20:5520:56
Burgess Hill21:0621:06
Haywards Heath21:1121:11
Three Bridges21:2021:20
Gatwick Airport21:2421:25
East Croydon21:4021:41
Clapham Junction21:5321:53
London Victoria22:02
Portsmouth Harbour21:141f21:332BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:11
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1420:15
Fratton20:1820:19
Bedhampton20:2620:26
Havant20:2920:29
Warblington20:3120:31
Emsworth20:3420:34
Southbourne20:3720:37
Nutbourne20:4020:40
Bosham20:4320:43
Fishbourne (Sussex)20:4620:46
Chichester20:4920:50
Barnham20:5720:58
Ford21:0221:02
Littlehampton21:0721:14
Angmering21:2221:22
Goring-By-Sea21:2621:26
Durrington-On-Sea21:2921:29
West Worthing21:3121:31
Worthing21:3321:34
East Worthing21:3621:36
Lancing21:3921:39
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4321:43
Southwick21:4621:46
Fishersgate21:4821:48
Portslade21:5021:50
Aldrington21:5321:53
Hove21:5521:55
Brighton21:59
Portsmouth Harbour21:421f22:032BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:43
Portsmouth & Southsea20:4620:47
Fratton20:5020:51
Havant20:5921:00
Emsworth21:0421:04
Southbourne21:0721:07
Chichester21:1421:14
Barnham21:2221:22
Ford21:2721:27
Littlehampton21:3121:42
Angmering21:5221:52
Goring-By-Sea21:5621:56
Durrington-On-Sea21:5921:59
West Worthing22:0122:01
Worthing22:0322:04
East Worthing22:0622:06
Lancing22:0922:09
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1322:13
Southwick22:1622:16
Fishersgate22:1822:18
Portslade22:2022:20
Aldrington22:2322:23
Hove22:2622:27
Brighton22:31
Portsmouth Harbour22:431f23:032BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:44
Portsmouth & Southsea21:4721:48
Fratton21:5121:52
Havant22:0022:01
Emsworth22:0522:05
Southbourne22:0822:08
Chichester22:1522:15
Barnham22:2322:24
Ford22:2822:28
Littlehampton22:3322:43
Angmering22:5222:52
Goring-By-Sea22:5622:56
Durrington-On-Sea22:5922:59
West Worthing23:0123:01
Worthing23:0323:04
East Worthing23:0623:06
Lancing23:0923:09
Shoreham-By-Sea23:1323:13
Southwick23:1623:16
Fishersgate23:1823:18
Portslade23:2023:20
Aldrington23:2323:23
Hove23:2723:28
Brighton23:32
Monday, 20th April
Barnham05:021f05:212BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Barnham04:48
Ford04:5204:52
Littlehampton04:5705:02
Angmering05:1005:10
Goring-By-Sea05:1405:14
Durrington-On-Sea05:1705:17
West Worthing05:1905:19
Worthing05:2105:22
East Worthing05:2405:24
Lancing05:2705:27
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3105:32
Southwick05:3505:35
Fishersgate05:3705:37
Portslade05:3905:39
Aldrington05:4105:41
Hove05:4305:44
Brighton05:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Littlehampton and Worthing stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Littlehampton timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us