TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Littlehampton to Worthing

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Littlehampton20:52121:112BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton20:52
Angmering21:0021:00
Goring-By-Sea21:0421:04
Durrington-On-Sea21:0721:07
West Worthing21:0921:09
Worthing21:1121:12
East Worthing21:1421:14
Lancing21:1721:17
Shoreham-By-Sea21:2121:22
Southwick21:2521:25
Fishersgate21:2721:27
Portslade21:2921:29
Aldrington21:3121:31
Hove21:3321:34
Brighton21:38
Littlehampton21:15121:342Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton21:15
Angmering21:2321:23
Goring-By-Sea21:2721:27
Durrington-On-Sea21:3021:30
West Worthing21:3221:32
Worthing21:3421:35
Lancing21:3921:39
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4321:43
Portslade21:4821:48
Hove21:5121:52
Burgess Hill22:0322:04
Haywards Heath22:09
Littlehampton21:52122:112BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton21:52
Angmering22:0022:00
Goring-By-Sea22:0422:04
Durrington-On-Sea22:0722:07
West Worthing22:0922:09
Worthing22:1122:12
East Worthing22:1422:14
Lancing22:1722:17
Shoreham-By-Sea22:2122:22
Southwick22:2522:25
Fishersgate22:2722:27
Portslade22:2922:29
Aldrington22:3122:31
Hove22:3522:36
Brighton22:40
Southampton Central22:331f22:522BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central21:13
Swanwick21:3321:33
Fareham21:3921:40
Portchester21:4521:45
Cosham21:4921:49
Havant21:5521:56
Chichester22:0622:07
Barnham22:1422:15
Ford22:1922:19
Littlehampton22:2422:33
Angmering22:4122:41
Goring-By-Sea22:4522:45
Durrington-On-Sea22:4722:47
West Worthing22:4922:49
Worthing22:5222:52
East Worthing22:5522:55
Lancing22:5822:58
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0223:02
Southwick23:0523:05
Fishersgate23:0723:07
Portslade23:0923:09
Aldrington23:1123:11
Hove23:1323:14
Brighton23:18
Portsmouth Harbour23:401f23:592BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:44
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4722:48
Fratton22:5122:52
Hilsea22:5622:56
Bedhampton23:0123:01
Havant23:0523:05
Chichester23:1623:18
Barnham23:2623:26
Ford23:3123:31
Littlehampton23:3523:40
Angmering23:4823:48
Goring-By-Sea23:5223:52
Durrington-On-Sea23:5423:54
West Worthing23:5623:56
Worthing23:5923:59
East Worthing00:0200:02
Lancing00:0500:05
Shoreham-By-Sea00:0900:09
Southwick00:1200:12
Fishersgate00:1400:14
Portslade00:1600:16
Aldrington00:1800:18
Hove00:2000:21
Brighton00:25
Sunday, 21st December
Barnham06:201f06:332BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Barnham06:06
Littlehampton06:1306:20
Worthing06:3306:33
Lancing06:3706:37
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4106:41
Southwick06:4406:44
Portslade06:4806:48
Hove06:5106:51
Brighton06:55
Littlehampton07:15107:342London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton07:15
Angmering07:2307:23
Goring-By-Sea07:2707:27
Durrington-On-Sea07:3007:30
West Worthing07:3207:32
Worthing07:3407:36
Lancing07:4007:40
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4407:44
Southwick07:4707:47
Portslade07:5007:50
Hove07:5407:55
Burgess Hill08:0508:05
Haywards Heath08:1008:11
Gatwick Airport08:2308:24
East Croydon08:4208:43
Clapham Junction08:5708:58
London Victoria09:05
Littlehampton07:40108:002BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton07:40
Angmering07:4907:49
Goring-By-Sea07:5307:53
Durrington-On-Sea07:5507:55
West Worthing07:5707:57
Worthing08:0008:00
East Worthing08:0308:03
Lancing08:0608:06
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1008:10
Southwick08:1308:13
Fishersgate08:1508:15
Portslade08:1708:17
Aldrington08:1908:19
Hove08:2108:22
Brighton08:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Littlehampton and Worthing stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Littlehampton timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us