desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Littlehampton to Worthing

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
Southampton Central22:331f22:522BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central21:13
Swanwick21:3321:33
Fareham21:3921:40
Portchester21:4521:45
Cosham21:4921:49
Havant21:5521:56
Chichester22:0622:07
Barnham22:1422:15
Ford22:1922:19
Littlehampton22:2422:33
Angmering22:4122:41
Goring-By-Sea22:4522:45
Durrington-On-Sea22:4722:47
West Worthing22:4922:49
Worthing22:5222:52
East Worthing22:5522:55
Lancing22:5822:58
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0223:02
Southwick23:0523:05
Fishersgate23:0723:07
Portslade23:0923:09
Aldrington23:1123:11
Hove23:1323:14
Brighton23:18
Portsmouth Harbour23:401f23:592BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:44
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4722:48
Fratton22:5122:52
Hilsea22:5622:56
Bedhampton23:0123:01
Havant23:0523:05
Chichester23:1623:18
Barnham23:2623:26
Ford23:3123:31
Littlehampton23:3523:40
Angmering23:4823:48
Goring-By-Sea23:5223:52
Durrington-On-Sea23:5423:54
West Worthing23:5623:56
Worthing23:5923:59
East Worthing00:0200:02
Lancing00:0500:05
Shoreham-By-Sea00:0900:09
Southwick00:1200:12
Fishersgate00:1400:14
Portslade00:1600:16
Aldrington00:1800:18
Hove00:2000:21
Brighton00:25
Sunday, 29th March
Barnham06:201f06:332BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Barnham06:06
Littlehampton06:1306:20
Worthing06:3306:33
Lancing06:3706:37
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4106:41
Southwick06:4406:44
Portslade06:4806:48
Hove06:5106:51
Brighton06:55
Littlehampton07:40108:002BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton07:40
Angmering07:4907:49
Goring-By-Sea07:5307:53
Durrington-On-Sea07:5507:55
West Worthing07:5707:57
Worthing08:0008:00
East Worthing08:0308:03
Lancing08:0608:06
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1008:10
Southwick08:1308:13
Fishersgate08:1508:15
Portslade08:1708:17
Aldrington08:1908:19
Hove08:2108:22
Brighton08:26
London Victoria09:041f09:192BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria07:26
Clapham Junction07:3307:33
East Croydon07:4707:47
Redhill07:5908:04
Gatwick Airport08:1208:13
Three Bridges08:1708:18
Horsham08:2808:29
Littlehampton08:5809:04
Angmering09:1209:12
Worthing09:1909:19
Shoreham-By-Sea09:2509:26
Hove09:3209:32
Brighton09:37
London Victoria10:051f10:202BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:32
Clapham Junction08:3808:39
East Croydon08:4908:53
Redhill09:0509:05
Gatwick Airport09:1209:13
Three Bridges09:1809:18
Horsham09:2909:29
Littlehampton10:0010:05
Angmering10:1310:13
Worthing10:2010:20
Shoreham-By-Sea10:2610:27
Hove10:3310:33
Brighton10:38
London Victoria11:021f11:172BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:34
Clapham Junction09:3909:40
East Croydon09:4909:49
Redhill10:0110:03
Gatwick Airport10:1010:11
Three Bridges10:1610:16
Horsham10:2610:27
Littlehampton10:5611:02
Angmering11:1011:10
Worthing11:1711:17
Shoreham-By-Sea11:2311:24
Hove11:3011:30
Brighton11:35
London Victoria12:031f12:182BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:34
Clapham Junction10:3910:40
East Croydon10:4910:49
Redhill11:0111:03
Gatwick Airport11:1011:11
Three Bridges11:1611:16
Horsham11:2611:27
Littlehampton11:5712:03
Angmering12:1112:11
Worthing12:1812:18
Shoreham-By-Sea12:2412:25
Hove12:3112:31
Brighton12:35
London Victoria13:021f13:172BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria11:34
Clapham Junction11:3911:40
East Croydon11:4911:49
Redhill12:0112:03
Gatwick Airport12:1012:11
Three Bridges12:1612:16
Horsham12:2612:27
Littlehampton12:5613:02
Angmering13:1013:10
Worthing13:1713:17
Shoreham-By-Sea13:2313:24
Hove13:3013:30
Brighton13:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Littlehampton and Worthing stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Littlehampton timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us