desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Littlehampton to Worthing

2015-09-03 11:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Littlehampton (LIT)
DeparturesLIT to WRHArrivalsWRH to LIT
Worthing (WRH)
DeparturesWRH to LITArrivalsLIT to WRH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Littlehampton Railway StationWorthing Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd September
Littlehampton12:15112:342London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton12:15
Angmering12:2312:23
Goring-By-Sea12:2712:27
Durrington-On-Sea12:3012:30
West Worthing12:3212:32
Worthing12:3412:36
London Victoria14:00
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton12:45113:042London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton12:45
Angmering12:5312:53
Goring-By-Sea12:5712:57
Durrington-On-Sea13:0013:00
West Worthing13:0213:02
Worthing13:0413:06
London Victoria14:30
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton13:15113:342London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton13:15
Angmering13:2313:23
Goring-By-Sea13:2713:27
Durrington-On-Sea13:3013:30
West Worthing13:3213:32
Worthing13:3413:36
London Victoria15:00
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton13:45114:042London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton13:45
Angmering13:5313:53
Goring-By-Sea13:5713:57
Durrington-On-Sea14:0014:00
West Worthing14:0214:02
Worthing14:0414:06
London Victoria15:30
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton14:15114:342London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton14:15
Angmering14:2314:23
Goring-By-Sea14:2714:27
Durrington-On-Sea14:3014:30
West Worthing14:3214:32
Worthing14:3414:36
London Victoria16:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton14:45115:042London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton14:45
Angmering14:5314:53
Goring-By-Sea14:5714:57
Durrington-On-Sea15:0015:00
West Worthing15:0215:02
Worthing15:0415:06
London Victoria16:30
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton15:15115:342London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton15:15
Angmering15:2315:23
Goring-By-Sea15:2715:27
Durrington-On-Sea15:3015:30
West Worthing15:3215:32
Worthing15:3415:35
London Victoria17:00
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton15:45116:042London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton15:45
Angmering15:5315:53
Goring-By-Sea15:5715:57
Durrington-On-Sea16:0016:00
West Worthing16:0216:02
Worthing16:0416:06
London Victoria17:30
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Littlehampton and Worthing stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Littlehampton timetables
None
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us