TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Liphook to Guildford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th November
Portsmouth Harbour21:0921:375London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:19
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2220:24
Fratton20:2720:28
Hilsea20:3220:32
Bedhampton20:3720:37
Havant20:3920:40
Rowlands Castle20:4620:46
Petersfield20:5620:57
Liss21:0221:02
Liphook21:0921:09
Haslemere21:1521:15
Witley21:2121:21
Milford (Surrey)21:2521:25
Godalming21:2921:29
Farncombe21:3221:32
Guildford21:3721:39
Worplesdon21:4421:44
Woking21:4921:50
Clapham Junction22:0922:10
London Waterloo22:18
Portsmouth Harbour22:0922:375London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:19
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2221:24
Fratton21:2721:28
Hilsea21:3221:32
Bedhampton21:3721:37
Havant21:3921:40
Rowlands Castle21:4621:46
Petersfield21:5621:57
Liss22:0222:02
Liphook22:0922:09
Haslemere22:1422:15
Witley22:2122:21
Milford (Surrey)22:2522:25
Godalming22:2922:29
Farncombe22:3222:32
Guildford22:3722:39
Worplesdon22:4422:44
Woking22:4922:50
Clapham Junction23:0923:10
London Waterloo23:19
Portsmouth Harbour23:0923:375London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:19
Portsmouth & Southsea22:2222:24
Fratton22:2722:28
Hilsea22:3222:32
Bedhampton22:3722:37
Havant22:3922:40
Rowlands Castle22:4622:46
Petersfield22:5622:57
Liss23:0223:02
Liphook23:0923:09
Haslemere23:1423:15
Witley23:2123:21
Milford (Surrey)23:2523:25
Godalming23:2923:29
Farncombe23:3223:32
Guildford23:3723:39
Worplesdon23:4423:44
Woking23:4923:56
Surbiton00:0800:08
Wimbledon00:1600:16
Clapham Junction00:2200:23
London Waterloo00:32
Saturday, 29th November
Portsmouth Harbour00:0900:375GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour23:19
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2223:24
Fratton23:2723:28
Hilsea23:3223:32
Bedhampton23:3723:37
Havant23:3923:40
Rowlands Castle23:4623:46
Petersfield23:5623:57
Liss00:0200:02
Liphook00:0900:09
Haslemere00:1500:15
Witley00:2100:21
Milford (Surrey)00:2500:25
Godalming00:2900:29
Farncombe00:3200:32
Guildford00:37
Portsmouth Harbour05:2706:015London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour04:38
Portsmouth & Southsea04:4104:43
Fratton04:4604:47
Hilsea04:5104:51
Bedhampton04:5604:56
Havant04:5804:59
Rowlands Castle05:0405:04
Petersfield05:1505:15
Liss05:2005:20
Liphook05:2705:27
Haslemere05:3305:34
Witley05:4005:40
Milford (Surrey)05:4405:44
Godalming05:4705:48
Farncombe05:5005:51
Guildford06:0106:02
Woking06:1106:13
Clapham Junction06:3206:33
London Waterloo06:40
Portsmouth Harbour06:0406:335London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:14
Portsmouth & Southsea05:1705:19
Fratton05:2205:23
Hilsea05:2705:27
Bedhampton05:3205:32
Havant05:3405:35
Rowlands Castle05:4105:41
Petersfield05:5105:52
Liss05:5705:57
Liphook06:0406:04
Haslemere06:1206:13
Godalming06:2206:23
Farncombe06:2506:26
Guildford06:3306:34
Worplesdon06:4006:40
Woking06:4406:46
Clapham Junction07:0507:06
London Waterloo07:13
Portsmouth Harbour07:0907:335London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:19
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2206:24
Fratton06:2706:28
Hilsea06:3206:32
Bedhampton06:3706:37
Havant06:4006:40
Rowlands Castle06:4606:46
Petersfield06:5606:57
Liss07:0207:02
Liphook07:0907:09
Haslemere07:1507:15
Godalming07:2407:25
Farncombe07:2707:28
Guildford07:3307:34
Worplesdon07:4007:40
Woking07:4407:46
Clapham Junction08:0508:06
London Waterloo08:15
Portsmouth Harbour07:2107:474London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:32
Portsmouth & Southsea06:3506:37
Fratton06:4006:41
Hilsea06:4506:45
Bedhampton06:5006:50
Havant06:5206:53
Rowlands Castle06:5806:59
Petersfield07:0907:09
Liss07:1407:14
Liphook07:2107:21
Haslemere07:2707:28
Godalming07:3707:38
Farncombe07:4007:41
Guildford07:4707:48
Woking07:5607:57
London Waterloo08:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Liphook and Guildford stations
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Other Liphook timetables
None
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us