TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Liphook to Guildford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Portsmouth Harbour05:3206:015London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour04:43
Portsmouth & Southsea04:4604:48
Fratton04:5104:52
Hilsea04:5604:56
Bedhampton05:0105:01
Havant05:0305:04
Rowlands Castle05:0905:09
Petersfield05:2005:20
Liss05:2505:25
Liphook05:3205:32
Haslemere05:3805:39
Witley05:4505:45
Milford (Surrey)05:4905:49
Godalming05:5205:53
Farncombe05:5505:56
Guildford06:0106:02
Woking06:1106:13
Clapham Junction06:3206:33
London Waterloo06:40
Portsmouth Harbour06:0906:335London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:19
Portsmouth & Southsea05:2205:24
Fratton05:2705:28
Hilsea05:3205:32
Bedhampton05:3705:37
Havant05:3905:40
Rowlands Castle05:4605:46
Petersfield05:5605:57
Liss06:0206:02
Liphook06:0906:09
Haslemere06:1406:15
Godalming06:2406:25
Farncombe06:2706:28
Guildford06:3306:34
Worplesdon06:4006:40
Woking06:4406:46
Clapham Junction07:0507:06
London Waterloo07:13
Portsmouth Harbour07:0907:335London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:19
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2206:24
Fratton06:2706:28
Hilsea06:3206:32
Bedhampton06:3706:37
Havant06:4006:40
Rowlands Castle06:4606:46
Petersfield06:5606:57
Liss07:0207:02
Liphook07:0907:09
Haslemere07:1507:15
Godalming07:2407:25
Farncombe07:2707:28
Guildford07:3307:34
Worplesdon07:4007:40
Woking07:4407:46
Clapham Junction08:0508:06
London Waterloo08:13
Portsmouth & Southsea08:0908:335London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea07:24
Fratton07:2707:28
Hilsea07:3207:32
Bedhampton07:3707:37
Havant07:3907:40
Rowlands Castle07:4607:46
Petersfield07:5607:57
Liss08:0208:02
Liphook08:0908:09
Haslemere08:1508:15
Godalming08:2408:25
Farncombe08:2708:28
Guildford08:3308:34
Worplesdon08:4008:40
Woking08:4408:46
Clapham Junction09:0509:06
London Waterloo09:13
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0909:335London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea08:24
Fratton08:2708:28
Hilsea08:3208:32
Bedhampton08:3708:37
Havant08:3908:40
Rowlands Castle08:4608:46
Petersfield08:5608:57
Liss09:0209:02
Liphook09:0909:09
Haslemere09:1509:15
Godalming09:2409:25
Farncombe09:2709:28
Guildford09:3309:34
Worplesdon09:4009:40
Woking09:4409:46
Clapham Junction10:0510:06
London Waterloo10:13
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0910:335London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea09:24
Fratton09:2709:28
Hilsea09:3209:32
Bedhampton09:3709:37
Havant09:3909:40
Rowlands Castle09:4609:46
Petersfield09:5609:57
Liss10:0210:02
Liphook10:0910:09
Haslemere10:1510:15
Godalming10:2410:25
Farncombe10:2710:28
Guildford10:3310:34
Worplesdon10:4010:40
Woking10:4410:46
Clapham Junction11:0511:06
London Waterloo11:13
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0911:335London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea10:24
Fratton10:2710:28
Hilsea10:3210:32
Bedhampton10:3710:37
Havant10:3910:40
Rowlands Castle10:4610:46
Petersfield10:5610:57
Liss11:0211:02
Liphook11:0911:09
Haslemere11:1511:15
Godalming11:2411:25
Farncombe11:2711:28
Guildford11:3311:34
Worplesdon11:4011:40
Woking11:4411:46
Clapham Junction12:0512:06
London Waterloo12:13
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0912:335London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea11:24
Fratton11:2711:28
Hilsea11:3211:32
Bedhampton11:3711:37
Havant11:3911:40
Rowlands Castle11:4611:46
Petersfield11:5611:57
Liss12:0212:02
Liphook12:0912:09
Haslemere12:1512:15
Godalming12:2412:25
Farncombe12:2712:28
Guildford12:3312:34
Worplesdon12:4012:40
Woking12:4412:46
Clapham Junction13:0513:06
London Waterloo13:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Liphook and Guildford stations
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Other Liphook timetables
None
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us