desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liphook to Guildford

2015-09-04 06:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Liphook (LIP)
DeparturesLIP to GLDArrivalsGLD to LIP
Guildford (GLD)
DeparturesGLD to LIPArrivalsLIP to GLD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Liphook Railway StationGuildford Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th September
Hilsea07:1907:433London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hilsea06:42
Liphook07:1907:19
Haslemere07:2507:26
Godalming07:3507:35
Farncombe07:3807:38
Guildford07:4307:45
London Waterloo08:24
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour07:2707:523London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:42
Liphook07:2707:27
Haslemere07:3307:35
Godalming07:4407:45
Guildford07:5207:54
London Waterloo08:32
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour07:4508:305London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:55
Liphook07:4507:45
Haslemere07:5108:07
Witley08:1308:13
Milford (Surrey)08:1708:17
Godalming08:2008:21
Farncombe08:2408:25
Guildford08:3008:31
London Waterloo09:13
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour08:2109:025London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:29
Liphook08:2108:21
Haslemere08:2708:39
Witley08:4508:45
Milford (Surrey)08:4908:49
Godalming08:5208:53
Farncombe08:5608:57
Guildford09:0209:03
London Waterloo09:43
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0909:335London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea08:24
Liphook09:0909:09
Haslemere09:1509:15
Godalming09:2409:25
Farncombe09:2709:28
Guildford09:3309:34
London Waterloo10:13
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour10:0910:335London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:19
Liphook10:0910:09
Haslemere10:1510:15
Godalming10:2410:25
Farncombe10:2710:28
Guildford10:3310:34
London Waterloo11:13
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0911:335London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea10:24
Liphook11:0911:09
Haslemere11:1511:15
Godalming11:2411:25
Farncombe11:2711:28
Guildford11:3311:34
London Waterloo12:13
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0912:335London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea11:24
Liphook12:0912:09
Haslemere12:1512:15
Godalming12:2412:25
Farncombe12:2712:28
Guildford12:3312:34
London Waterloo13:13
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Liphook and Guildford stations
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Other Liphook timetables
None
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us