TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Liphook to Guildford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
Portsmouth & Southsea15:0915:335London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea14:24
Fratton14:2714:28
Hilsea14:3214:32
Bedhampton14:3714:37
Havant14:3914:40
Rowlands Castle14:4614:46
Petersfield14:5614:57
Liss15:0215:02
Liphook15:0915:09
Haslemere15:1515:15
Godalming15:2415:25
Farncombe15:2715:28
Guildford15:3315:34
Worplesdon15:4015:40
Woking15:4415:46
Clapham Junction16:0516:06
London Waterloo16:13
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0916:335London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea15:24
Fratton15:2715:28
Hilsea15:3215:32
Bedhampton15:3715:37
Havant15:3915:40
Rowlands Castle15:4615:46
Petersfield15:5615:57
Liss16:0216:02
Liphook16:0916:09
Haslemere16:1516:15
Godalming16:2416:25
Farncombe16:2716:28
Guildford16:3316:34
Worplesdon16:4016:40
Woking16:4416:46
Clapham Junction17:0517:06
London Waterloo17:14
Portsmouth Harbour16:3016:595London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:45
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4815:50
Fratton15:5415:54
Havant16:0316:04
Petersfield16:1716:18
Liss16:2316:23
Liphook16:3016:30
Haslemere16:3516:37
Witley16:4316:43
Milford (Surrey)16:4716:47
Godalming16:5016:51
Farncombe16:5316:54
Guildford16:5917:00
Worplesdon17:0617:06
Woking17:1117:12
Clapham Junction17:3117:32
London Waterloo17:43
Portsmouth & Southsea17:0917:335London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea16:24
Fratton16:2716:28
Hilsea16:3216:32
Bedhampton16:3716:37
Havant16:3916:40
Rowlands Castle16:4616:46
Petersfield16:5616:57
Liss17:0217:02
Liphook17:0917:09
Haslemere17:1517:15
Godalming17:2417:25
Farncombe17:2717:28
Guildford17:3317:34
Worplesdon17:4017:40
Woking17:4417:46
Clapham Junction18:0518:06
London Waterloo18:14
Portsmouth Harbour17:3017:595London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:45
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4816:50
Fratton16:5416:54
Havant17:0317:04
Petersfield17:1717:18
Liss17:2317:23
Liphook17:3017:30
Haslemere17:3517:37
Witley17:4317:43
Milford (Surrey)17:4717:47
Godalming17:5017:51
Farncombe17:5317:54
Guildford17:5918:00
Worplesdon18:0618:06
Woking18:1118:12
Clapham Junction18:3118:32
London Waterloo18:43
Portsmouth Harbour18:0918:335London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:19
Portsmouth & Southsea17:2217:24
Fratton17:2717:28
Hilsea17:3217:32
Bedhampton17:3717:37
Havant17:3917:40
Rowlands Castle17:4617:46
Petersfield17:5617:57
Liss18:0218:02
Liphook18:0918:09
Haslemere18:1518:15
Godalming18:2418:25
Farncombe18:2718:28
Guildford18:3318:34
Worplesdon18:4018:40
Woking18:4418:46
Clapham Junction19:0519:06
London Waterloo19:13
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0919:335London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea18:24
Fratton18:2718:28
Hilsea18:3218:32
Bedhampton18:3718:37
Havant18:3918:40
Rowlands Castle18:4618:46
Petersfield18:5618:57
Liss19:0219:02
Liphook19:0919:09
Haslemere19:1419:15
Godalming19:2419:25
Farncombe19:2719:28
Guildford19:3319:34
Worplesdon19:4019:40
Woking19:4519:46
Clapham Junction20:0520:06
London Waterloo20:14
Portsmouth Harbour20:0920:375London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:19
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2219:24
Fratton19:2719:28
Hilsea19:3219:32
Bedhampton19:3719:37
Havant19:3919:40
Rowlands Castle19:4619:46
Petersfield19:5619:57
Liss20:0220:02
Liphook20:0920:09
Haslemere20:1520:15
Witley20:2120:21
Milford (Surrey)20:2520:25
Godalming20:2920:29
Farncombe20:3220:32
Guildford20:3720:39
Worplesdon20:4420:44
Woking20:5220:53
Clapham Junction21:1221:13
London Waterloo21:21
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Liphook and Guildford stations
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Other Liphook timetables
None
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us