desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Longfield to Gillingham (Kent)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th March
London Victoria22:3722:583Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria22:07
Bromley South22:2322:23
Longfield22:3622:37
Meopham22:4122:41
Rochester22:5122:52
Chatham22:5422:54
Gillingham (Kent)22:5822:59
Rainham (Kent)23:0423:04
Newington23:0823:08
Sittingbourne23:1323:14
Teynham23:1823:18
Faversham23:2423:25
Canterbury East23:3623:36
Dover Priory23:53
London Victoria23:1823:423FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria22:34
Denmark Hill22:4422:44
Bromley South22:5722:58
St Mary Cray23:0423:04
Swanley23:0823:08
Farningham Road23:1323:13
Longfield23:1723:18
Meopham23:2223:22
Sole Street23:2523:25
Rochester23:3523:36
Chatham23:3823:38
Gillingham (Kent)23:4223:43
Rainham (Kent)23:4823:48
Sittingbourne23:5523:55
Faversham00:05
London Victoria23:3723:583RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria23:07
Bromley South23:2323:23
Longfield23:3623:37
Meopham23:4123:41
Rochester23:5123:52
Chatham23:5423:54
Gillingham (Kent)23:5823:59
Rainham (Kent)00:0400:04
Newington00:0800:08
Sittingbourne00:1300:14
Teynham00:1800:18
Faversham00:2400:26
Whitstable00:3400:34
Chestfield & Swalecliffe00:3700:37
Herne Bay00:4100:41
Birchington-On-Sea00:5000:50
Westgate-On-Sea00:5400:54
Margate00:5700:58
Broadstairs01:0301:04
Dumpton Park01:0701:07
Ramsgate01:10
Friday, 6th March
London Victoria00:1800:453Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria23:34
Denmark Hill23:4423:44
Bromley South23:5723:58
St Mary Cray00:0400:04
Swanley00:0800:08
Farningham Road00:1300:13
Longfield00:1700:18
Meopham00:2200:22
Sole Street00:25
Rochester00:3700:38
Chatham00:4000:40
Gillingham (Kent)00:45
London Victoria05:5906:243RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria05:22
Bromley South05:3805:39
St Mary Cray05:4505:45
Swanley05:4905:50
Farningham Road05:5505:55
Longfield05:5905:59
Meopham06:0306:04
Sole Street06:0606:06
Rochester06:1706:18
Chatham06:2006:20
Gillingham (Kent)06:2406:25
Rainham (Kent)06:2906:29
Newington06:3306:33
Sittingbourne06:3806:39
Teynham06:4306:43
Faversham06:4906:54
Whitstable07:0207:02
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:0507:05
Herne Bay07:0907:09
Birchington-On-Sea07:1807:18
Westgate-On-Sea07:2207:22
Margate07:2507:26
Broadstairs07:3107:32
Dumpton Park07:3507:35
Ramsgate07:38
London Victoria06:3006:533RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria05:52
Bromley South06:0806:09
St Mary Cray06:1606:16
Swanley06:2006:21
Farningham Road06:2606:26
Longfield06:3006:30
Meopham06:3406:34
Sole Street06:3606:36
Rochester06:4606:46
Chatham06:4806:49
Gillingham (Kent)06:5306:54
Rainham (Kent)06:5806:59
Newington07:0307:03
Sittingbourne07:0907:10
Teynham07:1407:14
Faversham07:2107:24
Whitstable07:3207:32
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:3507:35
Herne Bay07:3907:39
Birchington-On-Sea07:4807:48
Westgate-On-Sea07:5207:52
Margate07:5507:56
Broadstairs08:0108:02
Dumpton Park08:0508:05
Ramsgate08:08
London Victoria06:5907:223Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria06:22
Bromley South06:3906:40
St Mary Cray06:4606:46
Swanley06:5006:50
Farningham Road06:5506:55
Longfield06:5906:59
Meopham07:0307:03
Sole Street07:0607:06
Rochester07:1507:16
Chatham07:1807:18
Gillingham (Kent)07:2207:23
Rainham (Kent)07:2807:28
Newington07:3207:32
Sittingbourne07:3707:38
Teynham07:4207:42
Faversham07:4907:53
Selling07:5807:58
Canterbury East08:0608:08
Bekesbourne08:1208:12
Adisham08:1608:16
Aylesham08:1908:19
Snowdown08:2208:22
Shepherds Well08:2508:26
Kearsney08:3008:30
Dover Priory08:36
London Victoria07:2807:523Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria06:52
Bromley South07:0807:09
Swanley07:1807:18
Farningham Road07:2307:23
Longfield07:2707:28
Meopham07:3207:32
Sole Street07:3407:34
Rochester07:4407:45
Chatham07:4707:48
Gillingham (Kent)07:5207:53
Rainham (Kent)07:5807:58
Newington08:0208:02
Sittingbourne08:0708:08
Teynham08:1208:12
Faversham08:1908:23
Selling08:2808:28
Canterbury East08:3608:37
Bekesbourne08:4208:42
Adisham08:4608:46
Aylesham08:4808:49
Snowdown08:5108:51
Shepherds Well08:5508:55
Kearsney09:0009:00
Dover Priory09:06
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Longfield and Gillingham (Kent) stations
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Longfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us