hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Longfield to Gillingham (Kent)

Wed 2017-12-13 07:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Longfield to Gillingham (Kent)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
SoutheasternLondon Victoria07:3007:573Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:52
Longfield07:2907:30
Meopham07:3407:34
Sole Street07:4107:41
Rochester07:4907:50
Chatham07:5307:53
Gillingham (Kent)07:5707:59
Dover Priory09:06
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:0708:293RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:36
Longfield08:0708:07
Meopham08:1108:11
Rochester08:2108:21
Chatham08:2408:25
Gillingham (Kent)08:2908:29
Ramsgate09:38
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:2108:463Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:34
Longfield08:2108:21
Meopham08:2508:25
Sole Street08:2808:28
Rochester08:3808:39
Chatham08:4208:42
Gillingham (Kent)08:4608:47
Dover Priory09:40
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:3708:583Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:07
Longfield08:3608:37
Meopham08:4108:41
Rochester08:5008:51
Chatham08:5408:54
Gillingham (Kent)08:5808:59
Dover Priory10:06
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria09:0709:283RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:37
Longfield09:0609:07
Meopham09:1109:11
Rochester09:2009:21
Chatham09:2409:24
Gillingham (Kent)09:2809:29
Ramsgate10:35
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria09:2209:453Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:34
Longfield09:2109:22
Meopham09:2609:26
Sole Street09:2809:28
Rochester09:3709:37
Chatham09:4009:41
Gillingham (Kent)09:4509:45
Dover Priory10:37
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria09:3709:583Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:07
Longfield09:3609:37
Meopham09:4109:41
Rochester09:5009:51
Chatham09:5409:54
Gillingham (Kent)09:5809:59
Dover Priory11:06
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria10:0710:283RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:37
Longfield10:0610:07
Meopham10:1110:11
Rochester10:2010:21
Chatham10:2410:24
Gillingham (Kent)10:2810:29
Ramsgate11:35
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Longfield and Gillingham (Kent) stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Longfield timetables
None
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us