desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Longfield to Gillingham (Kent)

2015-08-30 10:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Longfield (LGF)
DeparturesLGF to GLMArrivalsGLM to LGF
Gillingham (Kent) (GLM)
DeparturesGLM to LGFArrivalsLGF to GLM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Longfield Railway StationGillingham (Kent) Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 30th August
London Victoria11:4812:143Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:04
Longfield11:4811:48
Meopham11:5211:52
Sole Street11:5511:55
Rochester12:0712:08
Chatham12:1012:10
Gillingham (Kent)12:1412:15
Canterbury East12:52
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria12:4813:143Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:04
Longfield12:4812:48
Meopham12:5212:52
Sole Street12:5512:55
Rochester13:0713:08
Chatham13:1013:10
Gillingham (Kent)13:1413:15
Canterbury East13:52
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria13:4814:143Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:04
Longfield13:4813:48
Meopham13:5213:52
Sole Street13:5513:55
Rochester14:0714:08
Chatham14:1014:10
Gillingham (Kent)14:1414:15
Canterbury East14:52
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria14:4815:143Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:04
Longfield14:4814:48
Meopham14:5214:52
Sole Street14:5514:55
Rochester15:0715:08
Chatham15:1015:10
Gillingham (Kent)15:1415:15
Canterbury East15:52
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria15:4816:143Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:04
Longfield15:4815:48
Meopham15:5215:52
Sole Street15:5515:55
Rochester16:0716:08
Chatham16:1016:10
Gillingham (Kent)16:1416:15
Canterbury East16:52
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria16:4817:143Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:04
Longfield16:4816:48
Meopham16:5216:52
Sole Street16:5516:55
Rochester17:0717:08
Chatham17:1017:10
Gillingham (Kent)17:1417:15
Canterbury East17:52
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria17:4818:143Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:04
Longfield17:4817:48
Meopham17:5217:52
Sole Street17:5517:55
Rochester18:0718:08
Chatham18:1018:10
Gillingham (Kent)18:1418:15
Canterbury East18:52
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria18:4819:143Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:04
Longfield18:4818:48
Meopham18:5218:52
Sole Street18:5518:55
Rochester19:0719:08
Chatham19:1019:10
Gillingham (Kent)19:1419:15
Canterbury East19:52
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Longfield and Gillingham (Kent) stations
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Longfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us