TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Longfield to Gillingham (Kent)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
Swanley17:0918:03Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Swanley16:42
Farningham Road16:5516:55
Longfield17:0917:09
Meopham17:2417:24
Rochester17:4517:45
Chatham17:5217:52
Gillingham (Kent)18:03
Swanley18:0919:03Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Swanley17:42
Farningham Road17:5517:55
Longfield18:0918:09
Meopham18:2418:24
Rochester18:4518:45
Chatham18:5218:52
Gillingham (Kent)19:03
Swanley19:0920:03Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Swanley18:42
Farningham Road18:5518:55
Longfield19:0919:09
Meopham19:2419:24
Rochester19:4519:45
Chatham19:5219:52
Gillingham (Kent)20:03
Swanley20:0921:03Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Swanley19:42
Farningham Road19:5519:55
Longfield20:0920:09
Meopham20:2420:24
Rochester20:4520:45
Chatham20:5220:52
Gillingham (Kent)21:03
Swanley21:0922:03Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Swanley20:42
Farningham Road20:5520:55
Longfield21:0921:09
Meopham21:2421:24
Rochester21:4521:45
Chatham21:5221:52
Gillingham (Kent)22:03
Swanley22:0923:03Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Swanley21:42
Farningham Road21:5521:55
Longfield22:0922:09
Meopham22:2422:24
Rochester22:4522:45
Chatham22:5222:52
Gillingham (Kent)23:03
Swanley23:0900:03Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Swanley22:42
Farningham Road22:5522:55
Longfield23:0923:09
Meopham23:2423:24
Rochester23:4523:45
Chatham23:5223:52
Gillingham (Kent)00:03
Monday, 24th November
London Victoria00:2200:463FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria23:45
Bromley South00:0100:02
St Mary Cray00:0800:08
Swanley00:1200:13
Farningham Road00:1800:18
Longfield00:2200:22
Meopham00:2600:26
Sole Street00:2900:29
Rochester00:3800:39
Chatham00:4100:42
Gillingham (Kent)00:4600:46
Rainham (Kent)00:5100:51
Newington00:5500:55
Sittingbourne01:0001:00
Teynham01:0501:05
Faversham01:12
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Longfield and Gillingham (Kent) stations
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Longfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us