desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Longfield to Gillingham (Kent)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd February
London Victoria05:5906:243RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria05:22
Bromley South05:3805:39
St Mary Cray05:4505:45
Swanley05:4905:50
Farningham Road05:5505:55
Longfield05:5905:59
Meopham06:0306:04
Sole Street06:0606:06
Rochester06:1706:18
Chatham06:2006:20
Gillingham (Kent)06:2406:25
Rainham (Kent)06:2906:29
Newington06:3306:33
Sittingbourne06:3806:39
Teynham06:4306:43
Faversham06:4906:54
Whitstable07:0207:02
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:0507:05
Herne Bay07:0907:09
Birchington-On-Sea07:1807:18
Westgate-On-Sea07:2207:22
Margate07:2507:26
Broadstairs07:3107:32
Dumpton Park07:3507:35
Ramsgate07:38
London Victoria06:3006:533RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria05:52
Bromley South06:0806:09
St Mary Cray06:1606:16
Swanley06:2006:21
Farningham Road06:2606:26
Longfield06:3006:30
Meopham06:3406:34
Sole Street06:3606:36
Rochester06:4606:46
Chatham06:4806:49
Gillingham (Kent)06:5306:54
Rainham (Kent)06:5806:59
Newington07:0307:03
Sittingbourne07:0907:10
Teynham07:1407:14
Faversham07:2107:24
Whitstable07:3207:32
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:3507:35
Herne Bay07:3907:39
Birchington-On-Sea07:4807:48
Westgate-On-Sea07:5207:52
Margate07:5507:56
Broadstairs08:0108:02
Dumpton Park08:0508:05
Ramsgate08:08
London Victoria06:5907:223Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria06:22
Bromley South06:3906:40
St Mary Cray06:4606:46
Swanley06:5006:50
Farningham Road06:5506:55
Longfield06:5906:59
Meopham07:0307:03
Sole Street07:0607:06
Rochester07:1507:16
Chatham07:1807:18
Gillingham (Kent)07:2207:23
Rainham (Kent)07:2807:28
Newington07:3207:32
Sittingbourne07:3707:38
Teynham07:4207:42
Faversham07:4907:53
Selling07:5807:58
Canterbury East08:0608:08
Bekesbourne08:1208:12
Adisham08:1608:16
Aylesham08:1908:19
Snowdown08:2208:22
Shepherds Well08:2508:26
Kearsney08:3008:30
Dover Priory08:36
London Victoria07:2807:523Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria06:52
Bromley South07:0807:09
Swanley07:1807:18
Farningham Road07:2307:23
Longfield07:2707:28
Meopham07:3207:32
Sole Street07:3407:34
Rochester07:4407:45
Chatham07:4707:48
Gillingham (Kent)07:5207:53
Rainham (Kent)07:5807:58
Newington08:0208:02
Sittingbourne08:0708:08
Teynham08:1208:12
Faversham08:1908:23
Selling08:2808:28
Canterbury East08:3608:37
Bekesbourne08:4208:42
Adisham08:4608:46
Aylesham08:4808:49
Snowdown08:5108:51
Shepherds Well08:5508:55
Kearsney09:0009:00
Dover Priory09:06
London Victoria08:0708:293RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria07:36
Bromley South07:5307:54
Longfield08:0708:07
Meopham08:1108:11
Rochester08:2208:22
Chatham08:2408:25
Gillingham (Kent)08:2908:29
Rainham (Kent)08:3408:34
Newington08:3808:38
Sittingbourne08:4308:43
Teynham08:4808:48
Faversham08:5408:54
Whitstable09:0209:02
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:0509:05
Herne Bay09:0909:09
Birchington-On-Sea09:1809:18
Westgate-On-Sea09:2209:22
Margate09:2509:26
Broadstairs09:3109:32
Dumpton Park09:3509:35
Ramsgate09:38
London Victoria08:2108:443Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria07:34
Denmark Hill07:4407:44
Bromley South08:0008:01
St Mary Cray08:0808:08
Swanley08:1208:12
Farningham Road08:1708:17
Longfield08:2108:21
Meopham08:2508:25
Sole Street08:2808:28
Rochester08:3708:38
Chatham08:4008:40
Gillingham (Kent)08:4408:45
Rainham (Kent)08:5008:50
Sittingbourne08:5808:59
Faversham09:0709:08
Canterbury East09:1909:20
Shepherds Well09:3009:30
Kearsney09:3509:35
Dover Priory09:40
London Victoria08:3708:583Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:07
Bromley South08:2308:23
Longfield08:3608:37
Meopham08:4108:41
Rochester08:5108:52
Chatham08:5408:54
Gillingham (Kent)08:5808:59
Rainham (Kent)09:0409:04
Newington09:0809:08
Sittingbourne09:1309:14
Faversham09:2209:23
Selling09:2809:28
Canterbury East09:3609:37
Bekesbourne09:4209:42
Adisham09:4609:46
Aylesham09:4809:49
Snowdown09:5109:51
Shepherds Well09:5509:55
Kearsney10:0010:00
Dover Priory10:06
London Victoria09:0709:283RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:37
Bromley South08:5308:53
Longfield09:0609:07
Meopham09:1109:11
Rochester09:2109:22
Chatham09:2409:24
Gillingham (Kent)09:2809:29
Rainham (Kent)09:3409:34
Sittingbourne09:4109:42
Teynham09:4609:46
Faversham09:5209:54
Whitstable10:0210:02
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:0510:05
Herne Bay10:0910:09
Birchington-On-Sea10:1810:18
Westgate-On-Sea10:2210:22
Margate10:2510:26
Broadstairs10:3110:32
Dumpton Park10:3510:35
Ramsgate10:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-30.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Longfield and Gillingham (Kent) stations
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Longfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us