desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Longfield to Gillingham (Kent)

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th April
London Victoria08:0708:293RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria07:36
Bromley South07:5307:54
Longfield08:0708:07
Meopham08:1108:11
Rochester08:2208:22
Chatham08:2408:25
Gillingham (Kent)08:2908:29
Rainham (Kent)08:3408:34
Newington08:3808:38
Sittingbourne08:4308:43
Teynham08:4808:48
Faversham08:5408:54
Whitstable09:0209:02
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:0509:05
Herne Bay09:0909:09
Birchington-On-Sea09:1809:18
Westgate-On-Sea09:2209:22
Margate09:2509:26
Broadstairs09:3109:32
Dumpton Park09:3509:35
Ramsgate09:38
London Victoria08:2108:443Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria07:34
Denmark Hill07:4407:44
Bromley South08:0008:01
St Mary Cray08:0808:08
Swanley08:1208:12
Farningham Road08:1708:17
Longfield08:2108:21
Meopham08:2508:25
Sole Street08:2808:28
Rochester08:3708:38
Chatham08:4008:40
Gillingham (Kent)08:4408:45
Rainham (Kent)08:5008:50
Sittingbourne08:5808:59
Faversham09:0709:08
Canterbury East09:1909:20
Shepherds Well09:3009:30
Kearsney09:3509:35
Dover Priory09:40
London Victoria08:3708:583Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:07
Bromley South08:2308:23
Longfield08:3608:37
Meopham08:4108:41
Rochester08:5108:52
Chatham08:5408:54
Gillingham (Kent)08:5808:59
Rainham (Kent)09:0409:04
Newington09:0809:08
Sittingbourne09:1309:14
Faversham09:2209:23
Selling09:2809:28
Canterbury East09:3609:37
Bekesbourne09:4209:42
Adisham09:4609:46
Aylesham09:4809:49
Snowdown09:5109:51
Shepherds Well09:5509:55
Kearsney10:0010:00
Dover Priory10:06
London Victoria09:0709:283RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:37
Bromley South08:5308:53
Longfield09:0609:07
Meopham09:1109:11
Rochester09:2109:22
Chatham09:2409:24
Gillingham (Kent)09:2809:29
Rainham (Kent)09:3409:34
Sittingbourne09:4109:42
Teynham09:4609:46
Faversham09:5209:54
Whitstable10:0210:02
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:0510:05
Herne Bay10:0910:09
Birchington-On-Sea10:1810:18
Westgate-On-Sea10:2210:22
Margate10:2510:26
Broadstairs10:3110:32
Dumpton Park10:3510:35
Ramsgate10:38
London Victoria09:2209:453Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:34
Bromley South09:0109:02
St Mary Cray09:0809:08
Swanley09:1209:12
Farningham Road09:1709:17
Longfield09:2109:22
Meopham09:2609:26
Sole Street09:2809:28
Rochester09:3809:38
Chatham09:4009:41
Gillingham (Kent)09:4509:45
Rainham (Kent)09:5009:50
Sittingbourne09:5809:59
Faversham10:0710:08
Canterbury East10:1910:20
Dover Priory10:37
London Victoria09:3709:583Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:07
Bromley South09:2309:23
Longfield09:3609:37
Meopham09:4109:41
Rochester09:5109:52
Chatham09:5409:54
Gillingham (Kent)09:5809:59
Rainham (Kent)10:0410:04
Newington10:0810:08
Sittingbourne10:1310:14
Faversham10:2210:23
Selling10:2810:28
Canterbury East10:3610:37
Bekesbourne10:4210:42
Adisham10:4610:46
Aylesham10:4810:49
Snowdown10:5110:51
Shepherds Well10:5510:55
Kearsney11:0011:00
Dover Priory11:06
London Victoria10:0710:283RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:37
Bromley South09:5309:53
Longfield10:0610:07
Meopham10:1110:11
Rochester10:2110:22
Chatham10:2410:24
Gillingham (Kent)10:2810:29
Rainham (Kent)10:3410:34
Sittingbourne10:4110:42
Teynham10:4610:46
Faversham10:5210:54
Whitstable11:0211:02
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:0511:05
Herne Bay11:0911:09
Birchington-On-Sea11:1811:18
Westgate-On-Sea11:2211:22
Margate11:2511:26
Broadstairs11:3111:32
Dumpton Park11:3511:35
Ramsgate11:38
London Victoria10:1810:453Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:34
Denmark Hill09:4409:44
Bromley South09:5709:58
St Mary Cray10:0410:04
Swanley10:0810:08
Farningham Road10:1310:13
Longfield10:1710:18
Meopham10:2210:22
Sole Street10:2510:25
Rochester10:3810:38
Chatham10:4010:41
Gillingham (Kent)10:4510:45
Rainham (Kent)10:5010:50
Sittingbourne10:5810:59
Faversham11:0711:08
Canterbury East11:1911:20
Dover Priory11:37
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to Longfield and Gillingham (Kent) stations
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Longfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us