desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Longfield to Gillingham (Kent)

2015-07-03 00:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Longfield (LGF)
DeparturesLGF to GLMArrivalsGLM to LGF
Gillingham (Kent) (GLM)
DeparturesGLM to LGFArrivalsLGF to GLM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Longfield Railway StationGillingham (Kent) Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
London Victoria00:1800:453Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria23:34
Longfield00:1700:18
Meopham00:2200:22
Sole Street00:25
Rochester00:3700:38
Chatham00:4000:40
Gillingham (Kent)00:45
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria06:0106:243RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:22
Longfield06:0006:01
Meopham06:0506:05
Sole Street06:0806:08
Rochester06:1706:18
Chatham06:2006:20
Gillingham (Kent)06:2406:25
Ramsgate07:38
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria06:3006:533RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:52
Longfield06:3006:30
Meopham06:3406:34
Sole Street06:3606:36
Rochester06:4606:46
Chatham06:4806:49
Gillingham (Kent)06:5306:54
Ramsgate08:08
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria06:5907:223Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:22
Longfield06:5906:59
Meopham07:0307:03
Sole Street07:0607:06
Rochester07:1507:16
Chatham07:1807:18
Gillingham (Kent)07:2207:23
Dover Priory08:36
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria07:2807:523Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:52
Longfield07:2707:28
Meopham07:3207:32
Sole Street07:3407:34
Rochester07:4407:45
Chatham07:4707:48
Gillingham (Kent)07:5207:53
Dover Priory09:06
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria08:0708:293RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:36
Longfield08:0708:07
Meopham08:1108:11
Rochester08:2208:22
Chatham08:2408:25
Gillingham (Kent)08:2908:29
Ramsgate09:38
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria08:2108:443Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:34
Longfield08:2108:21
Meopham08:2508:25
Sole Street08:2808:28
Rochester08:3708:38
Chatham08:4008:40
Gillingham (Kent)08:4408:45
Dover Priory09:40
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria08:3708:583Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:07
Longfield08:3608:37
Meopham08:4108:41
Rochester08:5108:52
Chatham08:5408:54
Gillingham (Kent)08:5808:59
Dover Priory10:06
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Longfield and Gillingham (Kent) stations
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Longfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us