desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Longfield to Gillingham (Kent)

2015-05-27 18:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Longfield (LGF)
DeparturesLGF to GLMArrivalsGLM to LGF
Gillingham (Kent) (GLM)
DeparturesGLM to LGFArrivalsLGF to GLM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Longfield Railway StationGillingham (Kent) Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th May
London Victoria19:0619:303Sheerness-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:22
Longfield19:0619:06
Meopham19:1019:11
Sole Street19:1319:13
Rochester19:2319:23
Chatham19:2519:26
Gillingham (Kent)19:3019:30
Sheerness-On-Sea20:03
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria19:4020:093Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:59
Longfield19:4019:40
Meopham19:4419:45
Sole Street19:4719:47
Rochester19:5719:58
Chatham20:0020:01
Gillingham (Kent)20:09
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria20:0720:283RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:37
Longfield20:0620:07
Meopham20:1120:11
Rochester20:2120:22
Chatham20:2420:24
Gillingham (Kent)20:2820:29
Ramsgate21:41
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria20:1820:453Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:34
Longfield20:1720:18
Meopham20:2220:22
Sole Street20:2520:25
Rochester20:3820:38
Chatham20:4020:41
Gillingham (Kent)20:45
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria20:3720:583Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:07
Longfield20:3620:37
Meopham20:4120:41
Rochester20:5120:52
Chatham20:5420:54
Gillingham (Kent)20:5820:59
Dover Priory22:09
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria20:4821:153Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:04
Longfield20:4720:48
Meopham20:5220:52
Sole Street20:5520:55
Rochester21:0821:08
Chatham21:1021:11
Gillingham (Kent)21:15
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria21:0721:283RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:37
Longfield21:0621:07
Meopham21:1121:11
Rochester21:2121:22
Chatham21:2421:24
Gillingham (Kent)21:2821:29
Ramsgate22:38
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria21:1821:453Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:34
Longfield21:1721:18
Meopham21:2221:22
Sole Street21:2521:25
Rochester21:3821:38
Chatham21:4021:41
Gillingham (Kent)21:4521:45
Canterbury East22:20
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Longfield and Gillingham (Kent) stations
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Longfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us