TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Longfield to Gillingham (Kent)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
London Victoria09:2209:463RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:52
Bromley South09:0809:09
Longfield09:2209:22
Meopham09:2609:27
Rochester09:3909:39
Chatham09:4109:42
Gillingham (Kent)09:4609:47
Rainham (Kent)09:5109:51
Newington09:5509:55
Sittingbourne10:0010:01
Faversham10:0910:13
Whitstable10:2110:21
Herne Bay10:2610:26
Birchington-On-Sea10:3510:35
Margate10:4010:41
Broadstairs10:4610:46
Ramsgate10:51
London Victoria09:3810:033Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:58
Bromley South09:1809:19
St Mary Cray09:2509:25
Swanley09:2909:29
Farningham Road09:3409:34
Longfield09:3809:38
Meopham09:4209:42
Sole Street09:4509:45
Rochester09:5609:56
Chatham09:5809:59
Gillingham (Kent)10:03
London Victoria09:5210:163RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:22
Bromley South09:3809:39
Longfield09:5209:52
Meopham09:5609:57
Rochester10:0910:09
Chatham10:1110:12
Gillingham (Kent)10:1610:17
Rainham (Kent)10:2110:21
Sittingbourne10:2810:29
Teynham10:3310:33
Faversham10:3910:43
Whitstable10:5110:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:5410:54
Herne Bay10:5710:58
Birchington-On-Sea11:0611:07
Westgate-On-Sea11:1011:10
Margate11:1411:14
Broadstairs11:2011:20
Dumpton Park11:2311:23
Ramsgate11:26
London Victoria10:2210:463RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:52
Bromley South10:0810:09
Longfield10:2210:22
Meopham10:2610:27
Rochester10:3910:39
Chatham10:4110:42
Gillingham (Kent)10:4610:47
Rainham (Kent)10:5110:51
Newington10:5510:55
Sittingbourne11:0011:01
Faversham11:0911:13
Whitstable11:2111:21
Herne Bay11:2611:26
Birchington-On-Sea11:3511:35
Margate11:4011:41
Broadstairs11:4611:46
Ramsgate11:51
London Victoria10:3811:033Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:58
Bromley South10:1810:19
St Mary Cray10:2510:25
Swanley10:2910:29
Farningham Road10:3410:34
Longfield10:3810:38
Meopham10:4210:42
Sole Street10:4510:45
Rochester10:5610:56
Chatham10:5810:59
Gillingham (Kent)11:03
London Victoria10:5211:163RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:22
Bromley South10:3810:39
Longfield10:5210:52
Meopham10:5610:57
Rochester11:0911:09
Chatham11:1111:12
Gillingham (Kent)11:1611:17
Rainham (Kent)11:2111:21
Sittingbourne11:2811:29
Teynham11:3311:33
Faversham11:3911:43
Whitstable11:5111:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:5411:54
Herne Bay11:5711:58
Birchington-On-Sea12:0612:07
Westgate-On-Sea12:1012:10
Margate12:1412:14
Broadstairs12:2012:20
Dumpton Park12:2312:23
Ramsgate12:26
London Victoria11:2211:463RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:52
Bromley South11:0811:09
Longfield11:2211:22
Meopham11:2611:27
Rochester11:3911:39
Chatham11:4111:42
Gillingham (Kent)11:4611:47
Rainham (Kent)11:5111:51
Newington11:5511:55
Sittingbourne12:0012:01
Faversham12:0912:13
Whitstable12:2112:21
Herne Bay12:2612:26
Birchington-On-Sea12:3512:35
Margate12:4012:41
Broadstairs12:4612:46
Ramsgate12:51
London Victoria11:3812:033Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:58
Bromley South11:1811:19
St Mary Cray11:2511:25
Swanley11:2911:29
Farningham Road11:3411:34
Longfield11:3811:38
Meopham11:4211:42
Sole Street11:4511:45
Rochester11:5611:56
Chatham11:5811:59
Gillingham (Kent)12:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Longfield and Gillingham (Kent) stations
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Longfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us