TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Longfield to Chatham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd October
London Victoria10:3810:582Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:58
Bromley South10:1810:19
St Mary Cray10:2510:25
Swanley10:2910:29
Farningham Road10:3410:34
Longfield10:3810:38
Meopham10:4210:42
Sole Street10:4510:45
Rochester10:5610:56
Chatham10:5810:59
Gillingham (Kent)11:03
London Victoria10:5211:112RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:22
Bromley South10:3810:39
Longfield10:5210:52
Meopham10:5610:57
Rochester11:0911:09
Chatham11:1111:12
Gillingham (Kent)11:1611:17
Rainham (Kent)11:2111:21
Sittingbourne11:2811:29
Teynham11:3311:33
Faversham11:3911:43
Whitstable11:5111:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:5411:54
Herne Bay11:5711:58
Birchington-On-Sea12:0612:07
Westgate-On-Sea12:1012:10
Margate12:1412:14
Broadstairs12:2012:20
Dumpton Park12:2312:23
Ramsgate12:26
London Victoria11:2211:412RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:52
Bromley South11:0811:09
Longfield11:2211:22
Meopham11:2611:27
Rochester11:3911:39
Chatham11:4111:42
Gillingham (Kent)11:4611:47
Rainham (Kent)11:5111:51
Newington11:5511:55
Sittingbourne12:0012:01
Faversham12:0912:13
Whitstable12:2112:21
Herne Bay12:2612:26
Birchington-On-Sea12:3512:35
Margate12:4012:41
Broadstairs12:4612:46
Ramsgate12:51
London Victoria11:3811:582Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:58
Bromley South11:1811:19
St Mary Cray11:2511:25
Swanley11:2911:29
Farningham Road11:3411:34
Longfield11:3811:38
Meopham11:4211:42
Sole Street11:4511:45
Rochester11:5611:56
Chatham11:5811:59
Gillingham (Kent)12:03
London Victoria11:5212:112RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria11:22
Bromley South11:3811:39
Longfield11:5211:52
Meopham11:5611:57
Rochester12:0912:09
Chatham12:1112:12
Gillingham (Kent)12:1612:17
Rainham (Kent)12:2112:21
Sittingbourne12:2812:29
Teynham12:3312:33
Faversham12:3912:43
Whitstable12:5112:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:5412:54
Herne Bay12:5712:58
Birchington-On-Sea13:0613:07
Westgate-On-Sea13:1013:10
Margate13:1413:14
Broadstairs13:2013:20
Dumpton Park13:2313:23
Ramsgate13:26
London Victoria12:2212:412RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria11:52
Bromley South12:0812:09
Longfield12:2212:22
Meopham12:2612:27
Rochester12:3912:39
Chatham12:4112:42
Gillingham (Kent)12:4612:47
Rainham (Kent)12:5112:51
Newington12:5512:55
Sittingbourne13:0013:01
Faversham13:0913:13
Whitstable13:2113:21
Herne Bay13:2613:26
Birchington-On-Sea13:3513:35
Margate13:4013:41
Broadstairs13:4613:46
Ramsgate13:51
London Victoria12:3812:582Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria11:58
Bromley South12:1812:19
St Mary Cray12:2512:25
Swanley12:2912:29
Farningham Road12:3412:34
Longfield12:3812:38
Meopham12:4212:42
Sole Street12:4512:45
Rochester12:5612:56
Chatham12:5812:59
Gillingham (Kent)13:03
London Victoria12:5213:112RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:22
Bromley South12:3812:39
Longfield12:5212:52
Meopham12:5612:57
Rochester13:0913:09
Chatham13:1113:12
Gillingham (Kent)13:1613:17
Rainham (Kent)13:2113:21
Sittingbourne13:2813:28
Teynham13:3313:33
Faversham13:3913:43
Whitstable13:5113:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:5413:54
Herne Bay13:5713:58
Birchington-On-Sea14:0614:07
Westgate-On-Sea14:1014:10
Margate14:1414:14
Broadstairs14:2014:20
Dumpton Park14:2314:23
Ramsgate14:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Longfield and Chatham stations
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Longfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us