TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Longfield to Chatham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th August
London Victoria07:3807:582Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria06:58
Bromley South07:1807:19
St Mary Cray07:2507:25
Swanley07:2907:29
Farningham Road07:3407:34
Longfield07:3807:38
Meopham07:4207:42
Sole Street07:4507:45
Rochester07:5607:56
Chatham07:5807:59
Gillingham (Kent)08:03
London Victoria07:5208:112RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria07:22
Bromley South07:3807:39
Longfield07:5207:52
Meopham07:5607:57
Rochester08:0908:09
Chatham08:1108:12
Gillingham (Kent)08:1608:17
Rainham (Kent)08:2108:21
Newington08:2508:25
Sittingbourne08:3008:31
Teynham08:3508:35
Faversham08:4108:45
Whitstable08:5308:53
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:5608:56
Herne Bay08:5909:00
Birchington-On-Sea09:0809:09
Westgate-On-Sea09:1209:12
Margate09:1609:16
Broadstairs09:2209:22
Dumpton Park09:2509:25
Ramsgate09:28
London Victoria08:2208:412RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria07:52
Bromley South08:0808:09
Longfield08:2208:22
Meopham08:2608:27
Rochester08:3908:39
Chatham08:4108:42
Gillingham (Kent)08:4608:47
Rainham (Kent)08:5108:51
Newington08:5508:55
Sittingbourne09:0009:01
Faversham09:0909:13
Whitstable09:2109:21
Herne Bay09:2609:26
Birchington-On-Sea09:3509:35
Margate09:4009:41
Broadstairs09:4609:46
Ramsgate09:51
London Victoria08:3808:582Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria07:58
Bromley South08:1808:19
St Mary Cray08:2508:25
Swanley08:2908:29
Farningham Road08:3408:34
Longfield08:3808:38
Meopham08:4208:42
Sole Street08:4508:45
Rochester08:5608:56
Chatham08:5808:59
Gillingham (Kent)09:03
London Victoria08:5209:112RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:22
Bromley South08:3808:39
Longfield08:5208:52
Meopham08:5608:57
Rochester09:0909:09
Chatham09:1109:12
Gillingham (Kent)09:1609:17
Rainham (Kent)09:2109:21
Sittingbourne09:2809:29
Teynham09:3309:33
Faversham09:3909:43
Whitstable09:5109:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:5409:54
Herne Bay09:5709:58
Birchington-On-Sea10:0610:07
Westgate-On-Sea10:1010:10
Margate10:1410:14
Broadstairs10:2010:20
Dumpton Park10:2310:23
Ramsgate10:26
London Victoria09:2209:412RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:52
Bromley South09:0809:09
Longfield09:2209:22
Meopham09:2609:27
Rochester09:3909:39
Chatham09:4109:42
Gillingham (Kent)09:4609:47
Rainham (Kent)09:5109:51
Newington09:5509:55
Sittingbourne10:0010:01
Faversham10:0910:13
Whitstable10:2110:21
Herne Bay10:2610:26
Birchington-On-Sea10:3510:35
Margate10:4010:41
Broadstairs10:4610:46
Ramsgate10:51
London Victoria09:3809:582Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:58
Bromley South09:1809:19
St Mary Cray09:2509:25
Swanley09:2909:29
Farningham Road09:3409:34
Longfield09:3809:38
Meopham09:4209:42
Sole Street09:4509:45
Rochester09:5609:56
Chatham09:5809:59
Gillingham (Kent)10:03
London Victoria09:5210:112RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:22
Bromley South09:3809:39
Longfield09:5209:52
Meopham09:5609:57
Rochester10:0910:09
Chatham10:1110:12
Gillingham (Kent)10:1610:17
Rainham (Kent)10:2110:21
Sittingbourne10:2810:29
Teynham10:3310:33
Faversham10:3910:43
Whitstable10:5110:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:5410:54
Herne Bay10:5710:58
Birchington-On-Sea11:0611:07
Westgate-On-Sea11:1011:10
Margate11:1411:14
Broadstairs11:2011:20
Dumpton Park11:2311:23
Ramsgate11:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Longfield and Chatham Stations
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Longfield Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us