desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Longfield to Chatham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th April
London Victoria10:4811:102Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:04
Denmark Hill10:1310:14
Bromley South10:2610:27
St Mary Cray10:3310:33
Swanley10:3710:39
Farningham Road10:4410:44
Longfield10:4810:48
Meopham10:5210:52
Sole Street10:5510:55
Rochester11:0711:08
Chatham11:1011:10
Gillingham (Kent)11:1411:15
Rainham (Kent)11:19
London Victoria11:4812:102Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria11:04
Denmark Hill11:1311:14
Bromley South11:2611:27
St Mary Cray11:3311:33
Swanley11:3711:39
Farningham Road11:4411:44
Longfield11:4811:48
Meopham11:5211:52
Sole Street11:5511:55
Rochester12:0712:08
Chatham12:1012:10
Gillingham (Kent)12:1412:15
Rainham (Kent)12:19
London Victoria12:4813:102Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:04
Denmark Hill12:1312:14
Bromley South12:2612:27
St Mary Cray12:3312:33
Swanley12:3712:39
Farningham Road12:4412:44
Longfield12:4812:48
Meopham12:5212:52
Sole Street12:5512:55
Rochester13:0713:08
Chatham13:1013:10
Gillingham (Kent)13:1413:15
Rainham (Kent)13:19
London Victoria13:4814:102Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:04
Denmark Hill13:1313:14
Bromley South13:2613:27
St Mary Cray13:3313:33
Swanley13:3713:39
Farningham Road13:4413:44
Longfield13:4813:48
Meopham13:5213:52
Sole Street13:5513:55
Rochester14:0714:08
Chatham14:1014:10
Gillingham (Kent)14:1414:15
Rainham (Kent)14:19
London Victoria14:4815:102Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria14:04
Denmark Hill14:1314:14
Bromley South14:2614:27
St Mary Cray14:3314:33
Swanley14:3714:39
Farningham Road14:4414:44
Longfield14:4814:48
Meopham14:5214:52
Sole Street14:5514:55
Rochester15:0715:08
Chatham15:1015:10
Gillingham (Kent)15:1415:15
Rainham (Kent)15:19
London Victoria15:4816:102Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria15:04
Denmark Hill15:1315:14
Bromley South15:2615:27
St Mary Cray15:3315:33
Swanley15:3715:39
Farningham Road15:4415:44
Longfield15:4815:48
Meopham15:5215:52
Sole Street15:5515:55
Rochester16:0716:08
Chatham16:1016:10
Gillingham (Kent)16:1416:15
Rainham (Kent)16:19
London Victoria16:4817:102Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria16:04
Denmark Hill16:1316:14
Bromley South16:2616:27
St Mary Cray16:3316:33
Swanley16:3716:39
Farningham Road16:4416:44
Longfield16:4816:48
Meopham16:5216:52
Sole Street16:5516:55
Rochester17:0717:08
Chatham17:1017:10
Gillingham (Kent)17:1417:15
Rainham (Kent)17:19
London Victoria17:4818:102Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria17:04
Denmark Hill17:1317:14
Bromley South17:2617:27
St Mary Cray17:3317:33
Swanley17:3717:39
Farningham Road17:4417:44
Longfield17:4817:48
Meopham17:5217:52
Sole Street17:5517:55
Rochester18:0718:08
Chatham18:1018:10
Gillingham (Kent)18:1418:15
Rainham (Kent)18:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Longfield and Chatham stations
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Longfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us