TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Longfield to Chatham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st September
London Victoria21:5922:182FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:22
Bromley South21:3921:39
St Mary Cray21:4521:45
Swanley21:4921:50
Farningham Road21:5521:55
Longfield21:5921:59
Meopham22:0322:03
Sole Street22:0622:06
Rochester22:1522:16
Chatham22:1822:19
Gillingham (Kent)22:2322:23
Rainham (Kent)22:2822:28
Newington22:3222:32
Sittingbourne22:3722:37
Teynham22:4222:42
Faversham22:49
London Victoria22:5923:182FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria22:22
Bromley South22:3922:39
St Mary Cray22:4522:45
Swanley22:4922:50
Farningham Road22:5522:55
Longfield22:5922:59
Meopham23:0323:03
Sole Street23:0623:06
Rochester23:1523:16
Chatham23:1823:19
Gillingham (Kent)23:2323:23
Rainham (Kent)23:2823:28
Newington23:3223:32
Sittingbourne23:3723:37
Teynham23:4223:42
Faversham23:49
Monday, 22nd September
London Victoria00:2200:412FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria23:45
Bromley South00:0100:02
St Mary Cray00:0800:08
Swanley00:1200:13
Farningham Road00:1800:18
Longfield00:2200:22
Meopham00:2600:26
Sole Street00:2900:29
Rochester00:3800:39
Chatham00:4100:42
Gillingham (Kent)00:4600:46
Rainham (Kent)00:5100:51
Newington00:5500:55
Sittingbourne01:0001:00
Teynham01:0501:05
Faversham01:12
London Victoria01:1601:332Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria00:37
Herne Hill00:4500:45
Penge East00:5000:50
Beckenham Junction00:5200:52
Bromley South00:5600:57
St Mary Cray01:0301:03
Swanley01:0701:07
Farningham Road01:1201:12
Longfield01:1601:16
Meopham01:2001:20
Rochester01:3101:31
Chatham01:3301:34
Gillingham (Kent)01:38
London Victoria05:5806:172RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria05:22
Bromley South05:3805:39
St Mary Cray05:4505:45
Swanley05:4905:49
Farningham Road05:5405:54
Longfield05:5805:58
Meopham06:0206:02
Sole Street06:0506:05
Rochester06:1406:15
Chatham06:1706:17
Gillingham (Kent)06:2106:22
Rainham (Kent)06:2606:26
Newington06:3006:30
Sittingbourne06:3506:36
Teynham06:4006:40
Faversham06:4606:47
Whitstable06:5506:55
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:5806:58
Herne Bay07:0107:02
Birchington-On-Sea07:1007:11
Westgate-On-Sea07:1407:14
Margate07:1807:18
Broadstairs07:2407:24
Dumpton Park07:2707:27
Ramsgate07:30
London Victoria06:2606:432RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria05:52
Bromley South06:0806:09
Swanley06:1906:20
Longfield06:2606:26
Meopham06:3006:30
Rochester06:4106:41
Chatham06:4306:44
Gillingham (Kent)06:4806:48
Rainham (Kent)06:5306:53
Newington06:5706:57
Sittingbourne07:0207:02
Teynham07:0707:07
Faversham07:1307:13
Whitstable07:2107:21
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:2407:24
Herne Bay07:2807:28
Birchington-On-Sea07:3707:37
Westgate-On-Sea07:4107:41
Margate07:4407:45
Broadstairs07:5007:50
Dumpton Park07:5307:53
Ramsgate07:56
London Victoria06:5807:172RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria06:22
Bromley South06:3806:39
St Mary Cray06:4506:45
Swanley06:4906:49
Farningham Road06:5406:54
Longfield06:5806:58
Meopham07:0207:02
Sole Street07:0507:05
Rochester07:1407:15
Chatham07:1707:17
Gillingham (Kent)07:2107:22
Rainham (Kent)07:2607:26
Newington07:3007:30
Sittingbourne07:3707:38
Teynham07:4207:42
Faversham07:4807:49
Whitstable07:5707:57
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:0008:00
Herne Bay08:0408:04
Birchington-On-Sea08:1308:13
Westgate-On-Sea08:1708:17
Margate08:2008:21
Broadstairs08:2608:26
Dumpton Park08:2908:29
Ramsgate08:32
London Victoria07:2207:422Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria06:45
Bromley South07:0207:02
St Mary Cray07:0807:08
Swanley07:1207:13
Farningham Road07:1807:18
Longfield07:2207:22
Meopham07:2607:26
Sole Street07:2807:28
Rochester07:3907:40
Chatham07:4207:43
Gillingham (Kent)07:4707:47
Rainham (Kent)07:5207:52
Newington07:5607:56
Sittingbourne08:0108:01
Teynham08:0608:06
Faversham08:1208:13
Selling08:1708:17
Canterbury East08:2608:27
Bekesbourne08:3108:31
Adisham08:3508:35
Aylesham08:3808:38
Snowdown08:4008:40
Shepherds Well08:4408:44
Kearsney08:4908:49
Dover Priory08:54
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Longfield and Chatham stations
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Longfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us