TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Longfield to Chatham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
London Victoria13:2213:412RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:52
Bromley South13:0813:09
Longfield13:2213:22
Meopham13:2613:27
Rochester13:3913:39
Chatham13:4113:42
Gillingham (Kent)13:4613:47
Rainham (Kent)13:5113:51
Newington13:5513:55
Sittingbourne14:0014:01
Faversham14:0914:13
Whitstable14:2114:21
Herne Bay14:2614:26
Birchington-On-Sea14:3514:35
Margate14:4014:41
Broadstairs14:4614:46
Ramsgate14:51
London Victoria13:3813:582Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:58
Bromley South13:1813:19
St Mary Cray13:2513:25
Swanley13:2913:29
Farningham Road13:3413:34
Longfield13:3813:38
Meopham13:4213:42
Sole Street13:4513:45
Rochester13:5613:56
Chatham13:5813:59
Gillingham (Kent)14:03
London Victoria13:5214:112RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:22
Bromley South13:3813:39
Longfield13:5213:52
Meopham13:5613:57
Rochester14:0914:09
Chatham14:1114:12
Gillingham (Kent)14:1614:17
Rainham (Kent)14:2114:21
Sittingbourne14:2814:29
Teynham14:3314:33
Faversham14:3914:43
Whitstable14:5114:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:5414:54
Herne Bay14:5714:58
Birchington-On-Sea15:0615:07
Westgate-On-Sea15:1015:10
Margate15:1415:14
Broadstairs15:2015:20
Dumpton Park15:2315:23
Ramsgate15:26
London Victoria14:2214:412RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:52
Bromley South14:0814:09
Longfield14:2214:22
Meopham14:2614:27
Rochester14:3914:39
Chatham14:4114:42
Gillingham (Kent)14:4614:47
Rainham (Kent)14:5114:51
Newington14:5514:55
Sittingbourne15:0015:01
Faversham15:0915:13
Whitstable15:2115:21
Herne Bay15:2615:26
Birchington-On-Sea15:3515:35
Margate15:4015:41
Broadstairs15:4615:46
Ramsgate15:51
London Victoria14:3814:582Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:58
Bromley South14:1814:19
St Mary Cray14:2514:25
Swanley14:2914:29
Farningham Road14:3414:34
Longfield14:3814:38
Meopham14:4214:42
Sole Street14:4514:45
Rochester14:5614:56
Chatham14:5814:59
Gillingham (Kent)15:03
London Victoria14:5215:112RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria14:22
Bromley South14:3814:39
Longfield14:5214:52
Meopham14:5614:57
Rochester15:0915:09
Chatham15:1115:12
Gillingham (Kent)15:1615:17
Rainham (Kent)15:2015:20
Sittingbourne15:2815:29
Teynham15:3315:33
Faversham15:3915:43
Whitstable15:5115:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:5415:54
Herne Bay15:5715:58
Birchington-On-Sea16:0616:07
Westgate-On-Sea16:1016:10
Margate16:1416:14
Broadstairs16:2016:20
Dumpton Park16:2316:23
Ramsgate16:26
London Victoria15:2215:412RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria14:52
Bromley South15:0815:09
Longfield15:2215:22
Meopham15:2615:27
Rochester15:3915:39
Chatham15:4115:42
Gillingham (Kent)15:4615:47
Rainham (Kent)15:5115:51
Newington15:5515:55
Sittingbourne16:0016:01
Faversham16:0916:13
Whitstable16:2116:21
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:2416:24
Herne Bay16:2716:28
Birchington-On-Sea16:3616:37
Westgate-On-Sea16:4016:40
Margate16:4416:44
Broadstairs16:5016:50
Dumpton Park16:5316:53
Ramsgate16:56
London Victoria15:3815:582Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria14:58
Bromley South15:1815:19
St Mary Cray15:2515:25
Swanley15:2915:29
Farningham Road15:3415:34
Longfield15:3815:38
Meopham15:4215:42
Sole Street15:4515:45
Rochester15:5615:56
Chatham15:5815:59
Gillingham (Kent)16:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Longfield and Chatham stations
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Longfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us