desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Longfield to Chatham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st January
London Victoria13:0713:242RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:37
Bromley South12:5312:53
Longfield13:0613:07
Meopham13:1113:11
Rochester13:2113:22
Chatham13:2413:24
Gillingham (Kent)13:2813:29
Rainham (Kent)13:3413:34
Sittingbourne13:4113:42
Teynham13:4613:46
Faversham13:5213:54
Whitstable14:0214:02
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:0514:05
Herne Bay14:0914:09
Birchington-On-Sea14:1814:18
Westgate-On-Sea14:2214:22
Margate14:2514:26
Broadstairs14:3114:32
Dumpton Park14:3514:35
Ramsgate14:38
London Victoria13:1813:402Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:34
Denmark Hill12:4412:44
Bromley South12:5712:58
St Mary Cray13:0413:04
Swanley13:0813:08
Farningham Road13:1313:13
Longfield13:1713:18
Meopham13:2213:22
Sole Street13:2513:25
Rochester13:3713:38
Chatham13:4013:40
Gillingham (Kent)13:4413:45
Rainham (Kent)13:5013:50
Sittingbourne13:5813:59
Faversham14:0714:08
Canterbury East14:1914:20
Dover Priory14:37
London Victoria13:3713:542Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:07
Bromley South13:2313:23
Longfield13:3613:37
Meopham13:4113:41
Rochester13:5113:52
Chatham13:5413:54
Gillingham (Kent)13:5813:59
Rainham (Kent)14:0414:04
Newington14:0814:08
Sittingbourne14:1314:14
Faversham14:2214:23
Selling14:2814:28
Canterbury East14:3614:37
Bekesbourne14:4214:42
Adisham14:4614:46
Aylesham14:4814:49
Snowdown14:5114:51
Shepherds Well14:5514:55
Kearsney15:0015:00
Dover Priory15:06
London Victoria14:0714:242RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:37
Bromley South13:5313:53
Longfield14:0614:07
Meopham14:1114:11
Rochester14:2114:22
Chatham14:2414:24
Gillingham (Kent)14:2814:29
Rainham (Kent)14:3414:34
Sittingbourne14:4114:42
Teynham14:4614:46
Faversham14:5214:54
Whitstable15:0215:02
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:0515:05
Herne Bay15:0915:09
Birchington-On-Sea15:1815:18
Westgate-On-Sea15:2215:22
Margate15:2515:26
Broadstairs15:3115:32
Dumpton Park15:3515:35
Ramsgate15:38
London Victoria14:1814:402Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:34
Denmark Hill13:4413:44
Bromley South13:5713:58
St Mary Cray14:0414:04
Swanley14:0814:08
Farningham Road14:1314:13
Longfield14:1714:18
Meopham14:2214:22
Sole Street14:2514:25
Rochester14:3714:38
Chatham14:4014:40
Gillingham (Kent)14:4414:45
Rainham (Kent)14:5014:50
Sittingbourne14:5814:59
Faversham15:0715:08
Canterbury East15:1915:20
Dover Priory15:37
London Victoria14:3714:542Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria14:07
Bromley South14:2314:23
Longfield14:3614:37
Meopham14:4114:41
Rochester14:5114:52
Chatham14:5414:54
Gillingham (Kent)14:5814:59
Rainham (Kent)15:0415:04
Newington15:0815:08
Sittingbourne15:1315:14
Faversham15:2215:23
Selling15:2815:28
Canterbury East15:3615:37
Bekesbourne15:4215:42
Adisham15:4615:46
Aylesham15:4815:49
Snowdown15:5115:51
Shepherds Well15:5515:55
Kearsney16:0016:00
Dover Priory16:06
London Victoria15:0715:242RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria14:37
Bromley South14:5314:53
Longfield15:0615:07
Meopham15:1115:11
Rochester15:2115:22
Chatham15:2415:24
Gillingham (Kent)15:2815:29
Rainham (Kent)15:3415:34
Sittingbourne15:4115:42
Teynham15:4615:46
Faversham15:5215:54
Whitstable16:0216:02
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:0516:05
Herne Bay16:0916:09
Birchington-On-Sea16:1816:18
Westgate-On-Sea16:2216:22
Margate16:2516:26
Broadstairs16:3116:32
Dumpton Park16:3516:35
Ramsgate16:38
London Victoria15:1815:402Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria14:34
Denmark Hill14:4414:44
Bromley South14:5714:58
St Mary Cray15:0415:04
Swanley15:0815:08
Farningham Road15:1315:13
Longfield15:1715:18
Meopham15:2215:22
Sole Street15:2515:25
Rochester15:3715:38
Chatham15:4015:40
Gillingham (Kent)15:4415:45
Rainham (Kent)15:5015:50
Sittingbourne15:5815:59
Faversham16:0716:08
Canterbury East16:1916:20
Dover Priory16:37
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Longfield and Chatham stations
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Longfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us