TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Leeds to Micklefield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Leeds17:567a18:141SelbyCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds17:56
Cross Gates18:0218:03
Garforth18:0818:08
East Garforth18:1018:11
Micklefield18:1418:14
South Milford18:1918:19
Selby18:33
Blackpool North18:259d18:421YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North16:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1716:17
Preston16:3516:38
Blackburn16:5516:55
Accrington17:0217:03
Burnley Manchester Road17:1117:12
Hebden Bridge17:3317:34
Halifax17:4517:46
Bradford Interchange18:0018:02
New Pudsey18:1018:11
Leeds18:2418:25
Cross Gates18:3118:32
Garforth18:3618:37
East Garforth18:3918:39
Micklefield18:4218:43
York19:00
Leeds18:529b19:111SelbyCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds18:52
Cross Gates18:5919:00
Garforth19:0519:05
East Garforth19:0719:07
Micklefield19:1119:11
South Milford19:1619:16
Selby19:28
Blackpool North19:259d19:421YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North16:56
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:0217:02
Preston17:2017:25
Lostock Hall17:3017:31
Bamber Bridge17:3417:34
Pleasington17:4117:42
Cherry Tree17:4517:45
Mill Hill (Lancs)17:4817:48
Blackburn17:5217:53
Accrington18:0018:01
Burnley Manchester Road18:0918:12
Hebden Bridge18:3318:34
Halifax18:4518:46
Bradford Interchange19:0019:02
New Pudsey19:1019:11
Leeds19:1919:25
Cross Gates19:3119:32
Garforth19:3619:37
East Garforth19:3919:39
Micklefield19:4219:43
Church Fenton19:4819:49
York20:04
Leeds19:529d20:091YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Leeds19:52
Cross Gates19:5819:59
Garforth20:0320:04
East Garforth20:0620:06
Micklefield20:0920:10
York20:26
Manchester Victoria20:529d21:101YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria19:16
Rochdale19:3019:30
Todmorden19:4119:42
Hebden Bridge19:4819:49
Mytholmroyd19:5219:52
Sowerby Bridge19:5819:58
Halifax20:0620:06
Bradford Interchange20:2020:24
New Pudsey20:3220:32
Bramley (West Yorks)20:3620:36
Leeds20:4520:52
Cross Gates20:5820:59
Garforth21:0421:04
East Garforth21:0621:06
Micklefield21:1021:10
Church Fenton21:1621:16
York21:31
Blackpool North21:369b21:531YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North19:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:1719:17
Preston19:3519:37
Blackburn19:5419:55
Accrington20:0220:03
Burnley Manchester Road20:1120:12
Hebden Bridge20:3320:34
Sowerby Bridge20:4020:41
Halifax20:4720:47
Bradford Interchange21:0121:04
New Pudsey21:1221:12
Leeds21:2321:36
Cross Gates21:4221:43
Garforth21:4721:48
East Garforth21:5021:50
Micklefield21:5321:54
Church Fenton21:5922:00
Ulleskelf22:0322:04
York22:18
Blackpool North23:0011b23:171YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North20:31
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3720:37
Preston20:5520:56
Lostock Hall21:0221:02
Bamber Bridge21:0521:06
Pleasington21:1321:13
Cherry Tree21:1621:17
Mill Hill (Lancs)21:1921:20
Blackburn21:2321:24
Accrington21:3121:32
Burnley Manchester Road21:4021:41
Hebden Bridge22:0222:03
Sowerby Bridge22:0922:10
Halifax22:1622:16
Bradford Interchange22:3122:33
New Pudsey22:4122:42
Leeds22:5323:00
Cross Gates23:0623:07
Garforth23:1123:12
East Garforth23:1423:14
Micklefield23:1723:18
Church Fenton23:2323:24
York23:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Leeds and Micklefield stations
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Other Micklefield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us