TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Leeds to Micklefield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd September
Blackpool North13:259d13:421YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North11:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:1711:17
Preston11:3511:37
Blackburn11:5411:55
Accrington12:0212:03
Burnley Manchester Road12:1112:12
Hebden Bridge12:3312:34
Halifax12:4712:47
Bradford Interchange13:0113:04
New Pudsey13:1213:12
Leeds13:2213:25
Cross Gates13:3113:32
Garforth13:3613:37
East Garforth13:3913:39
Micklefield13:4213:43
York14:02
Leeds13:527a14:101SelbyCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds13:52
Cross Gates13:5813:59
Garforth14:0414:04
East Garforth14:0614:06
Micklefield14:1014:10
South Milford14:1514:15
Selby14:27
Blackpool North14:259d14:421YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North12:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:1712:17
Preston12:3512:38
Blackburn12:5512:55
Accrington13:0213:03
Burnley Manchester Road13:1113:12
Hebden Bridge13:3313:34
Halifax13:4713:47
Bradford Interchange14:0114:04
New Pudsey14:1214:12
Leeds14:2214:25
Cross Gates14:3114:32
Garforth14:3614:37
East Garforth14:3914:39
Micklefield14:4214:43
Church Fenton14:4814:49
York15:03
Leeds14:527a15:101SelbyCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds14:52
Cross Gates14:5814:59
Garforth15:0415:04
East Garforth15:0615:06
Micklefield15:1015:10
South Milford15:1515:15
Selby15:27
Blackpool North15:259d15:421YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North13:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:1713:17
Preston13:3513:37
Blackburn13:5413:55
Accrington14:0214:03
Burnley Manchester Road14:1114:12
Hebden Bridge14:3314:34
Halifax14:4714:47
Bradford Interchange15:0115:04
New Pudsey15:1215:12
Leeds15:2415:25
Cross Gates15:3115:32
Garforth15:3615:37
East Garforth15:3915:39
Micklefield15:4215:43
York16:01
Leeds15:5211d16:101SelbyCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds15:52
Cross Gates15:5815:59
Garforth16:0416:04
East Garforth16:0616:06
Micklefield16:1016:10
South Milford16:1516:15
Selby16:27
Blackpool North16:259d16:421YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North14:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:1714:17
Preston14:3514:37
Blackburn14:5414:55
Accrington15:0215:03
Burnley Manchester Road15:1115:12
Hebden Bridge15:3315:34
Halifax15:4715:47
Bradford Interchange16:0116:04
New Pudsey16:1216:12
Leeds16:2216:25
Cross Gates16:3116:32
Garforth16:3616:37
East Garforth16:3916:39
Micklefield16:4216:43
Church Fenton16:4816:49
York17:03
Leeds16:527a17:101SelbyCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds16:52
Cross Gates16:5816:59
Garforth17:0417:04
East Garforth17:0617:07
Micklefield17:1017:10
South Milford17:1517:15
Selby17:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Leeds and Micklefield stations
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Other Micklefield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us