desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leeds to Barnsley

2015-05-30 15:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Leeds (LDS)
DeparturesLDS to BNYArrivalsBNY to LDS
Barnsley (BNY)
DeparturesBNY to LDSArrivalsLDS to BNY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Leeds Railway StationBarnsley Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th May
Leeds15:3317a16:231SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds15:33
Woodlesford15:4115:41
Castleford15:4915:52
Normanton15:5715:58
Wakefield Kirkgate16:0216:05
Darton16:1616:16
Barnsley16:2316:24
Sheffield16:56
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds15:4017b16:121SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds15:40
Wakefield Kirkgate15:5615:56
Barnsley16:1216:14
Sheffield16:37
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Leeds16:0517b16:391NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds16:05
Wakefield Kirkgate16:2316:23
Barnsley16:3916:40
Nottingham18:00
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Leeds16:3317a17:231SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds16:33
Woodlesford16:4116:41
Castleford16:4916:52
Normanton16:5716:58
Wakefield Kirkgate17:0217:05
Darton17:1617:16
Barnsley17:2317:24
Sheffield17:57
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds16:4017b17:121SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds16:40
Wakefield Kirkgate16:5616:56
Barnsley17:1217:14
Sheffield17:37
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Leeds17:0517b17:391NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds17:05
Normanton17:1717:18
Wakefield Kirkgate17:2217:23
Barnsley17:3917:40
Nottingham19:00
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Leeds17:3317a18:231SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds17:33
Woodlesford17:4117:41
Castleford17:4917:52
Normanton17:5717:58
Wakefield Kirkgate18:0218:05
Darton18:1618:16
Barnsley18:2318:24
Sheffield18:56
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds17:4017b18:121SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds17:40
Wakefield Kirkgate17:5617:56
Barnsley18:1218:14
Sheffield18:38
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Leeds and Barnsley stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Other Barnsley timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us