TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Lincoln Central to Newark North Gate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd October
Lincoln15:45416:113Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln15:45
Newark North Gate16:11
Grimsby Town16:44517:123Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Grimsby Town15:45
Habrough15:5415:55
Barnetby16:0316:04
Market Rasen16:1916:19
Lincoln16:3816:44
Collingham16:5916:59
Newark North Gate17:12
Lincoln18:18418:463Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln18:18
Hykeham18:2618:26
Collingham18:3618:36
Newark North Gate18:46
Grimsby Town19:24319:533Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Grimsby Town18:28
Habrough18:3718:38
Barnetby18:4618:47
Market Rasen19:0219:02
Lincoln19:2119:24
Hykeham19:3219:32
Swinderby19:3819:38
Collingham19:4219:43
Newark North Gate19:53
Thursday, 23rd October
Lincoln05:265b05:563NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln05:26
Hykeham05:3405:34
Swinderby05:4005:40
Collingham05:4405:45
Newark North Gate05:5605:59
Newark Castle06:1006:10
Rolleston06:1606:16
Fiskerton06:1806:18
Bleasby06:2206:22
Thurgarton06:2506:25
Lowdham06:2906:29
Burton Joyce06:3306:34
Carlton06:3706:38
Nottingham06:48
Cleethorpes06:53307:223Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes05:49
Grimsby Town05:5505:56
Habrough06:0606:06
Barnetby06:1506:15
Market Rasen06:3106:32
Lincoln06:5106:53
Hykeham07:0107:01
Swinderby07:0707:07
Collingham07:1207:12
Newark North Gate07:22
Lincoln07:20307:493London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln07:20
Newark North Gate07:4907:56
Peterborough08:2608:27
Stevenage08:5608:58
London Kings Cross09:27
Grimsby Town07:59408:253Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Grimsby Town07:03
Habrough07:1307:13
Barnetby07:2207:22
Market Rasen07:3807:39
Lincoln07:5707:59
Collingham08:1408:15
Newark North Gate08:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Lincoln Central and Newark North Gate stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Other Newark North Gate timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us