TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Lincoln Central to Newark North Gate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th September
Lincoln05:265b05:563NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln05:26
Hykeham05:3405:34
Swinderby05:4005:40
Collingham05:4405:45
Newark North Gate05:5605:59
Newark Castle06:1006:10
Rolleston06:1606:16
Fiskerton06:1806:18
Bleasby06:2206:22
Thurgarton06:2506:25
Lowdham06:2906:29
Burton Joyce06:3306:34
Carlton06:3706:38
Nottingham06:47
Cleethorpes06:53307:223Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes05:49
Grimsby Town05:5505:56
Habrough06:0606:06
Barnetby06:1506:15
Market Rasen06:3106:32
Lincoln06:5106:53
Hykeham07:0107:01
Swinderby07:0707:07
Collingham07:1207:12
Newark North Gate07:22
Lincoln07:20307:493London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln07:20
Newark North Gate07:4907:56
Peterborough08:2608:27
Stevenage08:5608:58
London Kings Cross09:27
Grimsby Town07:59408:253Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Grimsby Town07:03
Habrough07:1307:13
Barnetby07:2207:22
Market Rasen07:3807:39
Lincoln07:5707:59
Collingham08:1408:15
Newark North Gate08:25
Lincoln09:10409:353Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln09:10
Collingham09:2509:25
Newark North Gate09:35
Grimsby Town10:15310:423Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Grimsby Town09:20
Habrough09:3009:30
Barnetby09:3909:39
Market Rasen09:5509:55
Lincoln10:1410:15
Collingham10:3110:32
Newark North Gate10:42
Lincoln11:35412:013Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln11:35
Newark North Gate12:01
Grimsby Town12:23412:523Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Grimsby Town11:28
Habrough11:3811:38
Barnetby11:4711:47
Market Rasen12:0312:03
Lincoln12:2212:23
Collingham12:3912:40
Newark North Gate12:52
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Lincoln Central and Newark North Gate stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Other Newark North Gate timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us