TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Lincoln Central to Newark North Gate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Grimsby Town16:54317:223Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Grimsby Town16:00
Habrough16:0916:09
Barnetby16:1816:18
Market Rasen16:3316:33
Lincoln16:5216:54
Collingham17:0917:09
Newark North Gate17:22
Grimsby Town19:24319:533Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Grimsby Town18:28
Habrough18:3718:38
Barnetby18:4618:47
Market Rasen19:0219:02
Lincoln19:2119:24
Hykeham19:3219:32
Swinderby19:3819:38
Collingham19:4219:43
Newark North Gate19:53
Sunday, 26th October
Lincoln11:05411:303Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln11:05
Collingham11:2011:20
Newark North Gate11:30
Lincoln13:00313:253Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln13:00
Collingham13:1513:15
Newark North Gate13:25
Lincoln15:00315:283NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln15:00
Hykeham15:0815:08
Swinderby15:1415:14
Collingham15:1815:18
Newark North Gate15:2815:32
Newark Castle15:4215:42
Lowdham15:5515:55
Nottingham16:09
Lincoln17:25317:493Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln17:25
Newark North Gate17:49
Lincoln21:00421:273NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln21:00
Hykeham21:0821:08
Swinderby21:1421:14
Collingham21:1821:18
Newark North Gate21:2721:31
Newark Castle21:4021:40
Lowdham21:5321:53
Nottingham22:09
Lincoln21:265b21:553Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln21:26
Hykeham21:3421:34
Swinderby21:4021:40
Collingham21:4421:45
Newark North Gate21:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Lincoln Central and Newark North Gate stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Other Newark North Gate timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us