TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Lincoln Central to Lowdham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Lincoln12:30313:16LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln12:30
Hykeham12:3812:38
Swinderby12:4412:44
Collingham12:4812:48
Newark Castle12:5712:57
Rolleston13:0413:04
Fiskerton13:0613:06
Bleasby13:0913:09
Thurgarton13:1213:12
Lowdham13:1613:17
Burton Joyce13:2113:21
Nottingham13:3213:36
Beeston13:4213:42
East Midlands Parkway13:4913:50
Loughborough13:5813:58
Barrow Upon Soar14:0314:03
Sileby14:0714:07
Syston14:1214:12
Leicester14:24
Lincoln13:40414:17LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln13:40
Newark Castle14:0414:05
Lowdham14:1714:17
Nottingham14:3214:36
Beeston14:4214:42
East Midlands Parkway14:4914:50
Loughborough14:5814:58
Barrow Upon Soar15:0315:03
Sileby15:0715:07
Syston15:1215:12
Leicester15:24
Lincoln14:35315:14LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln14:35
Newark Castle15:0015:01
Lowdham15:1415:14
Burton Joyce15:1815:19
Carlton15:2215:23
Nottingham15:3215:36
Beeston15:4215:42
East Midlands Parkway15:4915:50
Loughborough15:5815:58
Barrow Upon Soar16:0316:03
Sileby16:0716:07
Syston16:1216:12
Leicester16:24
Lincoln15:27316:16LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln15:27
Hykeham15:3415:34
Swinderby15:4015:40
Collingham15:4515:45
Newark Castle15:5515:58
Rolleston16:0416:04
Fiskerton16:0616:06
Bleasby16:1016:10
Thurgarton16:1216:12
Lowdham16:1616:16
Carlton16:2216:23
Nottingham16:3216:34
Beeston16:4016:40
Attenborough16:4316:43
East Midlands Parkway16:5016:50
Loughborough16:5816:59
Barrow Upon Soar17:0317:03
Sileby17:0817:08
Syston17:1217:12
Leicester17:24
Lincoln16:34317:15LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln16:34
Hykeham16:4216:42
Swinderby16:4816:48
Collingham16:5316:53
Newark Castle17:0317:03
Lowdham17:1517:16
Carlton17:2217:22
Nottingham17:3217:36
Beeston17:4217:42
Attenborough17:4517:45
East Midlands Parkway17:5217:52
Loughborough18:0018:00
Barrow Upon Soar18:0518:05
Sileby18:0918:09
Syston18:1318:13
Leicester18:25
Lincoln17:26518:14LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln17:26
Hykeham17:3417:34
Swinderby17:4017:40
Collingham17:4517:45
Newark Castle17:5517:55
Rolleston18:0118:01
Fiskerton18:0318:03
Bleasby18:0718:07
Thurgarton18:1018:10
Lowdham18:1418:14
Burton Joyce18:1818:18
Carlton18:2218:22
Nottingham18:3118:36
Beeston18:4218:42
East Midlands Parkway18:4918:50
Loughborough18:5818:58
Barrow Upon Soar19:0319:03
Sileby19:0719:07
Syston19:1219:12
Leicester19:24
Lincoln18:34419:15LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln18:34
Newark Castle18:5919:02
Lowdham19:1519:16
Nottingham19:3019:36
Beeston19:4219:42
East Midlands Parkway19:4919:50
Loughborough19:5819:58
Barrow Upon Soar20:0320:03
Sileby20:0720:07
Syston20:1220:12
Leicester20:23
Lincoln19:35520:16NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln19:35
Newark Castle20:0320:03
Lowdham20:1620:16
Nottingham20:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Lincoln Central and Lowdham stations
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Other Lincoln Central timetables
Timetable 18Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Lowdham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us