desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lincoln Central to Lowdham

2015-07-30 09:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Lincoln Central (LCN)
DeparturesLCN to LOWArrivalsLOW to LCN
Lowdham (LOW)
DeparturesLOW to LCNArrivalsLCN to LOW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Lincoln Central Railway StationLowdham Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th July
Lincoln16:34317:17LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln16:34
Hykeham16:4216:42
Swinderby16:4816:48
Collingham16:5316:53
Newark Castle17:0417:05
Lowdham17:1717:17
Leicester18:23
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lincoln17:265b18:15LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln17:26
Hykeham17:3417:34
Swinderby17:4017:40
Collingham17:4517:45
Newark Castle17:5517:56
Rolleston18:0218:02
Fiskerton18:0418:04
Bleasby18:0818:08
Thurgarton18:1118:11
Lowdham18:1518:15
Leicester19:23
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lincoln18:35319:16LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln18:35
Hykeham18:4318:43
Collingham18:5218:53
Newark Castle19:0319:03
Fiskerton19:1019:10
Lowdham19:1619:17
Leicester20:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lincoln20:32421:12NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln20:32
Hykeham20:4020:40
Collingham20:4920:50
Newark Castle20:5920:59
Fiskerton21:0621:06
Lowdham21:1221:13
Nottingham21:28
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lincoln21:40422:24NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln21:40
Hykeham21:4821:49
Collingham21:5721:58
Newark Castle22:0722:07
Fiskerton22:1622:17
Lowdham22:2422:25
Nottingham22:39
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Lincoln22:263b23:10NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln22:26
Hykeham22:3422:34
Swinderby22:4022:40
Collingham22:4522:45
Newark Castle22:5422:55
Fiskerton23:0123:02
Bleasby23:0523:05
Lowdham23:1023:11
Nottingham23:28
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 31st July
Lincoln05:265b06:29NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln05:26
Hykeham05:3405:34
Swinderby05:4005:40
Collingham05:4505:45
Newark North Gate05:5605:59
Newark Castle06:0806:09
Rolleston06:1506:15
Fiskerton06:1706:18
Bleasby06:2106:22
Thurgarton06:2506:25
Lowdham06:2906:30
Nottingham06:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lincoln07:04407:41London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln07:04
Collingham07:1807:19
Newark Castle07:2807:29
Lowdham07:4107:42
London St Pancras09:56
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Lincoln Central and Lowdham stations
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Other Lincoln Central timetables
Timetable 18Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Lowdham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us