TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Lincoln Central to Lowdham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 31st July
Lincoln20:3521:46NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Lincoln20:35
Collingham21:0521:05
Newark Castle21:1521:16
Lowdham21:4621:47
Nottingham22:17
Lincoln21:4222:58NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Lincoln21:42
Newark Castle22:2722:28
Lowdham22:5822:59
Nottingham23:29
Lincoln22:2700:10NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Lincoln22:27
Hykeham22:4722:47
Swinderby23:0223:02
Collingham23:1223:12
Newark Castle23:2223:23
Fiskerton23:4323:43
Bleasby23:5323:53
Thurgarton00:0100:01
Lowdham00:1000:11
Burton Joyce00:1900:19
Carlton00:2900:29
Nottingham00:39
Friday, 1st August
Lincoln05:265b06:29NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln05:26
Hykeham05:3405:34
Swinderby05:4005:40
Collingham05:4405:45
Newark North Gate05:5605:59
Newark Castle06:1006:10
Rolleston06:1606:16
Fiskerton06:1806:18
Bleasby06:2206:22
Thurgarton06:2506:25
Lowdham06:2906:29
Burton Joyce06:3306:34
Carlton06:3706:38
Nottingham06:47
Lincoln07:04407:41London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln07:04
Collingham07:1807:19
Newark Castle07:2807:29
Lowdham07:4107:42
Nottingham07:5608:05
Beeston08:1008:11
Loughborough08:2108:21
Leicester08:3108:32
Market Harborough08:4508:46
Kettering08:5508:55
Wellingborough09:0209:03
Bedford09:1309:14
Luton Airport Parkway09:2809:28
London St Pancras09:56
Lincoln07:26408:15LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln07:26
Hykeham07:3307:34
Swinderby07:4007:40
Collingham07:4507:45
Newark Castle07:5707:57
Rolleston08:0308:03
Fiskerton08:0508:05
Bleasby08:0908:09
Thurgarton08:1208:12
Lowdham08:1508:16
Burton Joyce08:2008:20
Carlton08:2308:24
Nottingham08:3108:36
Beeston08:4208:42
East Midlands Parkway08:4908:49
Loughborough08:5708:58
Barrow Upon Soar09:0209:02
Sileby09:0609:06
Syston09:1109:12
Leicester09:19
Lincoln08:35409:17LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln08:35
Hykeham08:4308:43
Swinderby08:4908:49
Collingham08:5308:54
Newark Castle09:0309:04
Lowdham09:1709:18
Nottingham09:3009:36
Beeston09:4209:42
East Midlands Parkway09:4909:50
Loughborough09:5809:58
Barrow Upon Soar10:0310:03
Sileby10:0710:07
Syston10:1210:12
Leicester10:24
Lincoln09:32310:15LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln09:32
Newark Castle09:5609:56
Rolleston10:0210:02
Fiskerton10:0410:04
Bleasby10:0810:08
Thurgarton10:1110:11
Lowdham10:1510:15
Burton Joyce10:1910:19
Carlton10:2210:23
Nottingham10:3010:36
Beeston10:4210:42
East Midlands Parkway10:4910:50
Loughborough10:5810:58
Barrow Upon Soar11:0311:03
Sileby11:0711:07
Syston11:1211:12
Leicester11:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Lincoln Central and Lowdham Stations
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Other Lincoln Central Timetables
Timetable 18Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Lowdham Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us