hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction

Sat 2017-09-23 19:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
SouthernMilton Keynes Central19:2519:509East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central19:14
Leighton Buzzard19:2519:25
Tring19:3419:34
Berkhamsted19:3919:39
Hemel Hempstead19:4319:43
Watford Junction19:5019:51
East Croydon21:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street19:3319:589London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:54
Leighton Buzzard19:3319:33
Berkhamsted19:4619:46
Hemel Hempstead19:5019:51
Watford Junction19:5819:59
London Euston20:18
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street19:5920:269London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:14
Leighton Buzzard19:5819:59
Cheddington20:0420:04
Tring20:0920:10
Berkhamsted20:1420:15
Hemel Hempstead20:1920:19
Watford Junction20:2620:27
London Euston20:46
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street20:3020:519London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:54
Leighton Buzzard20:3020:30
Watford Junction20:5120:52
London Euston21:12
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street20:5521:259London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:14
Leighton Buzzard20:5520:55
Cheddington21:0221:02
Tring21:0721:07
Hemel Hempstead21:1321:14
Apsley21:1721:17
Kings Langley21:2021:20
Watford Junction21:2521:25
London Euston21:45
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandCrewe21:4622:189London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe19:02
Leighton Buzzard21:4621:46
Cheddington21:5121:51
Tring21:5821:58
Berkhamsted22:0322:03
Hemel Hempstead22:0722:08
Apsley22:1122:11
Kings Langley22:1422:14
Watford Junction22:1822:19
London Euston22:37
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street22:3223:069London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street20:54
Leighton Buzzard22:3222:32
Cheddington22:3722:37
Tring22:4422:44
Berkhamsted22:4922:49
Hemel Hempstead22:5322:53
Apsley22:5622:56
Kings Langley22:5923:00
Watford Junction23:0623:07
London Euston23:27
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:1123:459London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:34
Leighton Buzzard23:1123:11
Cheddington23:1623:16
Tring23:2523:25
Berkhamsted23:3023:30
Hemel Hempstead23:3423:35
Apsley23:3823:38
Kings Langley23:4123:41
Watford Junction23:4523:46
London Euston00:06
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Leighton Buzzard and Watford Junction stations
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Leighton Buzzard timetables
None
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us