hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leighton Buzzard to Thornton Heath

Thu 2017-12-14 08:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leighton Buzzard to Thornton Heath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
SouthernMilton Keynes Central08:2409:53East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central08:13
Leighton Buzzard08:2408:24
Tring08:3408:34
Berkhamsted08:3908:39
Hemel Hempstead08:4308:43
Watford Junction08:5108:52
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5908:59
Wembley Central09:0409:04
Shepherds Bush09:1909:19
Kensington Olympia09:2109:22
West Brompton09:2409:25
Imperial Wharf09:2709:27
Clapham Junction09:3209:35
Wandsworth Common09:3809:38
Balham09:4009:41
Streatham Common09:4509:46
Norbury09:4909:50
Thornton Heath09:5309:55
East Croydon10:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central09:2410:53East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central09:13
Leighton Buzzard09:2409:24
Tring09:3409:34
Berkhamsted09:3909:39
Hemel Hempstead09:4309:43
Watford Junction09:5109:52
Harrow & Wealdstone09:5909:59
Wembley Central10:0410:04
Shepherds Bush10:1910:19
Kensington Olympia10:2110:22
West Brompton10:2410:25
Imperial Wharf10:2710:27
Clapham Junction10:3210:34
Wandsworth Common10:3710:37
Balham10:4010:40
Streatham Common10:4510:46
Norbury10:4910:50
Thornton Heath10:5310:55
East Croydon11:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central10:2411:53East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central10:13
Leighton Buzzard10:2410:24
Tring10:3410:34
Berkhamsted10:3910:39
Hemel Hempstead10:4310:43
Watford Junction10:5110:52
Harrow & Wealdstone10:5910:59
Wembley Central11:0411:04
Shepherds Bush11:1911:19
Kensington Olympia11:2111:22
West Brompton11:2411:25
Imperial Wharf11:2711:27
Clapham Junction11:3211:35
Wandsworth Common11:3811:38
Balham11:4011:40
Streatham Common11:4511:46
Norbury11:4911:50
Thornton Heath11:5311:55
East Croydon12:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central11:2412:53East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central11:13
Leighton Buzzard11:2411:24
Tring11:3411:34
Berkhamsted11:3911:39
Hemel Hempstead11:4311:43
Watford Junction11:5111:52
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5911:59
Wembley Central12:0312:03
Shepherds Bush12:1912:19
Kensington Olympia12:2112:22
West Brompton12:2412:25
Imperial Wharf12:2712:27
Clapham Junction12:3212:34
Wandsworth Common12:3712:37
Balham12:4012:40
Streatham Common12:4512:46
Norbury12:4912:50
Thornton Heath12:5312:55
East Croydon13:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central12:2413:53East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central12:13
Leighton Buzzard12:2412:24
Tring12:3412:34
Berkhamsted12:3912:39
Hemel Hempstead12:4312:43
Watford Junction12:5112:52
Harrow & Wealdstone12:5912:59
Wembley Central13:0413:04
Shepherds Bush13:1913:19
Kensington Olympia13:2113:22
West Brompton13:2413:25
Imperial Wharf13:2713:27
Clapham Junction13:3213:34
Wandsworth Common13:3713:37
Balham13:4013:40
Streatham Common13:4513:46
Norbury13:4913:50
Thornton Heath13:5313:55
East Croydon14:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central13:2414:53East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central13:13
Leighton Buzzard13:2413:24
Tring13:3413:34
Berkhamsted13:3913:39
Hemel Hempstead13:4313:43
Watford Junction13:5113:52
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5913:59
Wembley Central14:0414:04
Shepherds Bush14:1914:19
Kensington Olympia14:2114:22
West Brompton14:2414:25
Imperial Wharf14:2714:27
Clapham Junction14:3214:34
Wandsworth Common14:3714:37
Balham14:4014:40
Streatham Common14:4514:46
Norbury14:4914:50
Thornton Heath14:5314:55
East Croydon15:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central14:2415:53East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central14:13
Leighton Buzzard14:2414:24
Tring14:3414:34
Berkhamsted14:3914:39
Hemel Hempstead14:4314:43
Watford Junction14:5114:52
Harrow & Wealdstone14:5914:59
Wembley Central15:0415:04
Shepherds Bush15:1915:19
Kensington Olympia15:2115:22
West Brompton15:2415:25
Imperial Wharf15:2715:27
Clapham Junction15:3215:34
Wandsworth Common15:3715:37
Balham15:4015:40
Streatham Common15:4515:46
Norbury15:4915:50
Thornton Heath15:5315:55
East Croydon16:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central15:2416:53East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central15:13
Leighton Buzzard15:2415:24
Tring15:3415:34
Berkhamsted15:3915:39
Hemel Hempstead15:4315:43
Watford Junction15:5115:52
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5915:59
Wembley Central16:0416:04
Shepherds Bush16:1916:19
Kensington Olympia16:2116:22
West Brompton16:2416:25
Imperial Wharf16:2716:27
Clapham Junction16:3216:34
Wandsworth Common16:3716:37
Balham16:4016:40
Streatham Common16:4516:46
Norbury16:4916:50
Thornton Heath16:5316:55
East Croydon17:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Thornton Heath timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us